Click to return to home page Please click to visit: http://www.aberdeen-asset.us/
Click to return to home page
ABOUT


Print this page
2005
Dr. Thomas Kerr Trophy Mens Points Winners
St Joseph's Points: 27 Purdue Points: 18 Tie -- Temple & Michigan Points: 17 each

 
Jack and Nancy Seitz Trophy Womens Points Winners
UConn Points: 23 Purdue Points: 14 Tie -- St Joseph's & Villanova Points: 13 each

 
Jack Bratten Trophy Overall Points Winners
St Joseph's Points: 40 Purdue Points: 32 Marietta Points: 24

 
 
FRIDAY, MAY 13, 2005
Men's Pair Without Cox - 3 to Semi-Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
1American 3 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:25.86
UMCP 61 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:31.48
Toronto 102 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:33.99
Union 105 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:24.26
Dowling 31 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:18.05
 
7:00
2GA Tech 43 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:27.56
Amherst 4 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:41.83
USMMA 106 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:59.9
Duquesne 34 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:11.73
Murray St. 68 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:33.08
St Thomas 95 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:12.19
7:07
3NC State 72 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:37.48
Grand Valley 45 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:20.01
Binghampton 7 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:32.22
Mich U 66 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:45.79
Rutgers 91 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:29.46
 
7:14
4Wash U 111 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:13.94
Fla Tech 37 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:18.0
Hofstra 46 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:04.32
Bowdoin 9 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:20.16
Wichita St 113 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:33.05
 
7:21
5F & M 40 
Place:  
Time: DNF
St Louis U 94 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:30.01
Okla. City U 81 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:34.99
Iona 47 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:37.15
Santa Barbara 17 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:40.88
Notre Dame 77 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:21.75
7:28
6Lehigh 55 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:40.24
UTC 100 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:00.66
Vermont 108 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:39.11
Rochester U 89 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:44.21
Johns Hopkins 50 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:29.01
Chicago 23 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:24.15
7:35
Women's Pair Without Cox - 3 to Semi-Finals
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
7Iona 47 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:32.93
Loyola 57 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:25.32
Alabama 1 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:33.74
Tenn-Knox 101 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:34.12
Bowdoin 9 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:32.78
 
7:42
8Okla City 81 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:36.09
Tampa 98 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:27.29
NC State 72 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:57.22
Carnegie Mellon 19 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:56.74
UTC 100 
Place:  
Time: DNS
 
7:49
9Lehigh 55 
Place: 3 
Time: 9:02.43
St Louis U 94 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:32.86
GA Tech 43 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:41.39
Nova SE U 78 
Place: 4 
Time: 9:39.01
 
 
7:56
10Toronto 102 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:22.72
Chicago 23 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:16.57
St Thomas 95 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:12.90
Jacksonville 48 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:55.87
Manahattan 58 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:59.90
 
8:03
11Long Beach 15 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:15.18
UTC 100 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:38.13
Wash U 111 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:33.67
Rochester U 89 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:26.62
Hofstra 
Place:  
Time: Scratch
 
8:10
Men's V Heavyweight Four w/Cox - 2 to Semi-Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
12Bates 6 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:41.38
UMCP 61 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:15.37
NYU 70 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:19.69
Geo Mason 41 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:43.59
Old Dominion 82 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:49.53
Amherst 4 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:44.19
8:17
13NY Maritime 69 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:04.41
Colgate 25 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:41.78
UMBC 62 
Place:  
Time: DNS
UNC 73 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:51.32
Bucknell 12 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:10.82
Rochester U 89 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:39.86
8:24
14Susquehanna 97 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:09.39
Lehigh 55 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:43.85
Dowling 31 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:38.86
Santa Barbara 17 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:46.88
N Western St LA 76 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:41.10
Army 107 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:18.36
8:31
15Lafayette 53 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:57.79
Ohio U 80 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:09.85
Catholic U 20 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:16.48
Lowell 56 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:56.17
Mich U 66 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:45.53
Chicago 23 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:34.63
8:38
16Pitt 84 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:50.23
Charleston C 22 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:45.41
John Carroll 49 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:20.93
Iona 47 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:41.75
Central Fla 21 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:40.58
Minnesota 67 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:03.37
8:45
17Clemson 24 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:49.51
Williams 116 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:00.87
Grand Valley 45 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:50.65
Carnegie Mellon 19 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:43.04
Manhattan 58 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:54.04
Temple 99 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:05.62
8:52
18Boston College 8 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:18.37
Union 105 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:45.35
Long Beach 15 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:39.91
Fairfield 36 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:06.03
Wilamette 114 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:45.61
Marquette 60 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:50.09
8:59
19Villanova 109 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:44.10
Brandeis 10 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:12.92
Okla City U 81 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:47.39
Rollins 90 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:41.38
Delaware 30 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:58.25
Johns Hopkins 50 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:01.34
9:06
20American 3 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:14.32
Alabama 1 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:51.14
Lawrence 54 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:09.99
Wash U 111 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:01.02
USMMA 106 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:02.52
Bowdoin 9 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:44.65
9:13
Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox - 2 to Semi-Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
21American 3 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:56.2
NYU 70 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:18.9
 
Nova SE U 78 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:01.86
Fla Tech 37 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:03.8
Bates 6 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:52.5
9:20
22UConn 27 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:50.78
Bowdoin 9 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:29.48
Lowell 56 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:16.09
Fordham 39 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:12.97
Rich Stockton 86 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:08.17
Stonybrook 118 
Place:  
Time: Scratched
9:27
23Murray St 68 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:42.0
Dowling 31 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:20.3
Bryn Mawr 11 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:16.5
Kansas 51 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:42.8
Marquette 60 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:04.3
Emory 117 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:03.4
9:34
24Catholic U 20 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:43.20
Tulsa 104 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:45.72
Duquesne 34 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:08.97
Long Beach 15 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:31.66
Rutgers 91 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:01.12
Purdue 85 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:05.86
9:41
25Robt Morris 87 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:02.01
Santa Barbara 17 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:05.32
Lafayette 53 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:48.96
Fairfield 36 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:53.10
Canisius 18 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:55.84
Villanova 109 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:06.41
9:48
26Vermont 108 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:10.39
GA State 42 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:01.25
Bucknell 12 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:51.53
Army 107 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:22.3
Drake 32 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:15.03
Clemson 24 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:18.21
9:55
27Fla U 38 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:10.95
Iona 47 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:27.22
UMBC 62 
Place: 6 
Time: 9:06.57
Brandeis 10 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:54.41
Union 105 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:49.75
Delaware 30 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:24.34
10:02
28GA U 44 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:44.37
UMCP 61 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:29.22
St Josephs 93 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:15.3
W VA 112 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:49.5
Binghampton 7 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:59.26
Rochester U 89 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:24.16
10:09
29Manhattan 58 
Place:  
Time: Scratch
N Western 75 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:48.95
USMMA 106 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:31.56
Penn State 83 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:56.99
North Park U 74 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:40.01
Albany 2 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:26.28
10:16
Men's Varisty Heavyweight Eight - 1st to Semi-Final, Last Pace Eliminated, Others to Repechage
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
30Wm & Mary 115 
Place: 6 
Time: 6:26.05
Mercyhurst 64 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:03.63
Marietta 59 
Place: 1 
Time: 5:57.74
Lehigh 55 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:05.19
Kansas 51 
Place: 5 
Time: 6:21.69
N Western 75 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:10.53
10:23
31UConn 27 
Place: 5 
Time: 6:26.78
Santa Clara 96 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:08.95
Mich U 66 
Place: 1 
Time: 5:47.71
GA Tech 43 
Place: 2 
Time: 5:57.73
Albany 2 
Place: 6 
Time: 6:36.36
Loyola 57 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:17.54
10:30
32Williams 116 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:00.40
Buffalo 13 
Place:  
Time:
Fla Tech 37 
Place: 1 
Time: 5:46.46
Minnesota 67 
Place: 2 
Time: 5:50.11
Drexel 33 
Place: 6 
Time: 6:09.62
Mich St 65 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:05.41
10:37
33Jacksonville 48 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:00.85
Dayton 29 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:00.41
Temple 99 
Place: 2 
Time: 5:52.21
St Josephs 93 
Place: 1 
Time: 5:49.40
GA U 44 
Place: 6 
Time: 6:07.74
Notre Dame 77 
Place: 5 
Time: 6:05.23
10:44
34LaSalle 52 
Place: 6 
Time: 6:12.40
Rochester Tech 88 
Place: 3 
Time: 5:59.3
Purdue 85 
Place: 2 
Time: 5:48.58
Army 107 
Place: 1 
Time: 5:46.56
Delaware 30 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:04.43
Wichita St 113 
Place: 5 
Time: 6:10.67
10:51
Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight - 1st to Semi-Final, Last Pace Eliminated, Others to Repechage
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
35Wichita St 113 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:10.53
Charleston C 22 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:27.25
E Mich U 35 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:43.75
Dayton 29 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:51.67
Temple 99 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:52.97
 
10:58
36Santa Clara 96 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:55.90
Delaware 30 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:57.11
Purdue 85 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:43.06
W VA 112 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:48.92
Army 107 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:02.03
 
11:05
37Penn State 83 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:01.65
Tulsa 104 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:57.42
Buffalo 13 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:52.50
Villanova 109 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:48.03
Geo Mason 41 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:07.53
 
11:12
38Ohio U 80 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:30.27
Vermont 108 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:49.22
Drexel 33 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:48.53
Bucknell 12 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:52.98
Drake 32 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:09.85
Lehigh 55 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:05.15
11:19
39Marquette 60 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:22.68
LaSalle 52 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:05.92
Santa Barbara 17 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:50.27
Fordham 39 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:56.84
Lawrence 54 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:43.71
Ohio St 79 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:58.6
11:26
40Mich St 65 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:22.46
Creighton 28 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:05.25
UConn 27 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:47.43
St Josephs 93 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:52.78
Sacred Heart 92 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:37.03
Loyola 57 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:10.23
11:33
Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox - 2 to Semi-Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
41Colgate 25 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:08.2
Okla City U 81 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:18.28
Lowell 56 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:12.24
St Thomas 95 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:02.72
American 3 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:54.7
 
11:40
42Mich St 65 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:13.06
Dowling 31 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:28.97
Old Dominion 82 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:25.63
Brandeis 10 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:41.15
Minnesota 67 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:21.75
 
11:47
43Purdue 85 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:11.36
UMBC 62 
Place:  
Time: DNS
Butler 14 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:49.47
NC State 72 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:18.02
Penn State 83 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:17.35
 
11:54
44Lehigh 55 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:09.32
Carnegie Mellon 19 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:34.74
Marquette 60 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:13.23
Geo Mason 41 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:39.96
USMMA 106 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:34.67
Stockton 86 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:36.34
12:01
45Chicago 23 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:17.81
Lawrence 54 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:34.54
UNC 73 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:13.21
Manhattan 58 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:33.49
GA State 42 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:40.4
Ohio St 79 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:04.31
12:08
46Villanova 109 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:47.13
N Western 75 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:38.49
John Carroll 49 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:33.25
Toronto 102 
Place:  
Time:
Loyola 57 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:48.03
NY Maritime 69 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:06.57
12:15
47Notre Dame 77 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:15.87
Rutgers 91 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:03.51
Long Beach 15 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:23.05
Hofstra 46 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:24.38
Pitt 84 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:01.97
UTC 100 
Place:  
Time: Scratched
12:22
48Wichita St 113 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:31.61
Bucknell 12 
Place:  
Time: DNS
Rollins 91 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:04.22
Catholic U 20 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:24.96
GA Tech 43 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:11.95
Emory 117 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:09.36
12:29
49Binghampton 7 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:31.17
Temple 99 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:53.76
Army 107 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:59.83
Colarado 26 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:19.5
Clemson 24 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:18.10
Wash U 111 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:02.63
12:36
Women's Frosh/Novice Four With Cox - 2 to Semi-Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
50Bowdoin 9 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:00.07
Purdue 85 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:18.62
USMMA 106 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:02.63
Toronto 102 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:05.38
GA U 44 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:12.23
 
12:43
51Pitt 84 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:45.78
Bucknell 12 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:19.43
Wash U 111 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:42.07
John Carroll 49 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:23.78
Mich St 65 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:44.66
 
12:50
52GA Tech 43 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:47.77
Tulsa 104 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:00.71
Long Beach 15 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:59.87
Rochester Tech 88 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:02.50
N Western St LA 76 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:04.24
 
12:57
53Duquesne 34 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:07.09
NY Maritime 69 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:37.47
Wichita St 113 
Place: 2 
Time: 8;10.89
Carnegie Mellon 19 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:18.64
Susquehanna 97 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:27.74
 
1:04
54Lafayette 53 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:50.37
Delaware 30 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:30.04
Fordham 39 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:03.36
W VA 112 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:17.66
Chicago 23 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:59.57
 
1:11
55Tampa 98 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:04.01
N Western 75 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:37.14
Charleston C 22 
Place: 6 
Time: 9:20.17
Fla U 38 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:29.8
Robt Morris 87 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:17.81
Stonybrook 118 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:33.05
1:18
56Niagra 71 
Place: 4 
Time: 9:03.25
St Thomas 95 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:17.71
UMBC 62 
Place: 5 
Time: 9:48.0
Santa Barbara 17 
Place:  
Time:
Fairfield 36 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:08.02
Rochester U 89 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:48.31
1:25
57Rutgers 91 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:56.11
UMCP 61 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:22.53
Temple 99 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:52.9
Lowell 56 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:27.19
Butler 14 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:55.73
E Mich U 35 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:11.78
1:32
58Lawrence 54 
Place: 5 
Time: 9:39.36
Wake Forest 110 
Place:  
Time:
Penn State 83 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:05.07
Tenn-Knox 101 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:19.30
Army 107 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:03.03
American 3 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:22.50
1:39
Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox - 3 to Semi-Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
59GA State 42 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:40.28
Buffalo 13 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:14.27
Ohio St 79 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:25.73
American 3 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:11.26
Chicago 23 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:30.7
 
1:46
60Lehigh 55 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:18.67
GA Tech 43 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:04.17
Binghampton 7 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:38.12
Clemson 24 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:12.86
UMCP 61 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:30.17
 
1:53
61St Josephs 93 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:27.11
Boston College 8 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:18.13
Duquesne 34 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:21.94
Santa Barbara 17 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:08.65
Susquehanna 97 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:56.17
 
2:00
62Bowdoin 9 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:27.31
Fairfield 36 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:53.56
Loyola 57 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:30.69
GA U 44 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:27.51
Carnegie Mellon 19 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:19.35
 
2:07
63Fordham 39 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:11.21
Wake Forest 110 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:14.75
Penn State 83 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:18.77
Marietta 59 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:20.39
Johns Hopkins 50 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:38.31
Central Fla 21 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:14.31
2:14
64Army 107 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:16.56
N Western 75 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:34.87
Villanova 109 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:49.30
Pitt 84 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:33.89
Mary Wash 63 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:20.36
Lafayette 53 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:32.08
2:21
Women's Lightweight Four with Cox - 2 to Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
65N Western 75 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:06.9
American 3 
Place: 6 
Time: 9:08.4
Pitt 84 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:22.99
Santa Barbara 17 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:47.93
Tulsa 104 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:40.23
Lawrence 54 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:33.38
2:28
66Lehigh 55 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:42.47
Wilamette 114 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:17.18
GA State 42 
Place: 5 
Time: 9:04.4
Susquehanna 97 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:44.2
Ohio U 80 
Place: 6 
Time: 10:27.10
Jacksonville 48 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:23.83
2:35
67Carnegie Mellon 19 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:10.02
GA Tech 43 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:17.23
Wash U 111 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:41.09
Okla City U 81 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:51.39
Buffalo 13 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:22.33
NC State 72 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:24.44
2:42
Men's Heavyweight Eight Repechage - 3 to Semi-Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
68Wichita St 113 
Place: 5 
Time: 6:45.34
Santa Clara 96 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:25.97
Mercyhurst 64 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:19.71
Williams 116 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:17.97
Notre Dame 77 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:27.55
 
2:49
69Buffalo 13 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:26.47
Lehigh 55 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:15.68
GA Tech 43 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:12.18
Dayton 29 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:20.43
Delaware 30 
Place: 5 
Time: 6:31.9
 
2:56
70UConn 27 
Place: 5 
Time: 6:41.62
N Western 75 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:20.7
Minnesota 67 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:17.68
Rochester Tech 88 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:18.52
Jacksonville 48 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:30.16
 
3:03
71Kansas 51 
Place: 5 
Time: 6:37.21
Loyola 57 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:27.59
Temple 99 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:25.24
Purdue 85 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:24.66
Mich St 65 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:30.1
 
3:10
Women's Varisty Eight Repechage - 3 to Semi-Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
72Lehigh 55 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:22.29
Creighton 28 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:38.61
Dayton 29 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:14.71
Tulsa 104 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:15.87
Delaware 30 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:31.95
 
3:17
73Penn State 83 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:30.12
Ohio St 79 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:24.2
W VA 112 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:16.35
Bucknell 12 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:17.73
Wichita St 113 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:43.41
Mich St 65 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:08.63
3:24
74Drake 32 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:31.59
Temple 99 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:22.71
Buffalo 13 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:20.04
St Josephs 93 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:17.42
LaSalle 52 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:37.99
 
3:31
75Marquette 60 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:24.37
Santa Clara 96 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:33.49
Vermont 108 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:29.39
Fordham 39 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:28.18
Loyola 57 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:30.01
 
3:38
Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight - 3 to Semi-Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
76Fordham 39 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:22.73
Delaware 30 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:37.48
Bucknell 12 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:10.68
UTC 100 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:50.43
Marquette 60 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:34.13
Mich U 66 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:31.73
3:45
77Army 107 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:33.75
Grand Valley 45 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:39.88
Drexel 33 
Place: 5 
Time: 6:53.51
Colgate 25 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:32.69
Purdue 85 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:32.45
Stonybrook 118 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:33.52
3:52
78Rochester Tech 88 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:43.21
Minnesota 67 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:36.24
Iona 47 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:29.07
Fairfield 36 
Place: 5 
Time: 6:54.75
Santa Barbara 17 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:54.29
Vermont 108 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:50.64
3:59
79St Josephs 93 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:32.76
Marietta 59 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:25.38
Trent 103 
Place: 5 
Time: 6:37.78
Jacksonville 48 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:32.54
Fla Tech 37 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:28.74
Albany 2 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:59.06
4:06
80LaSalle 52 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:49.27
Wm & Mary 115 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:50.23
Rochester U 89 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:00.49
Ohio U 80 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:26.89
Johns Hopkins 50 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:55.29
Fla U 38 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:15.78
4:13
Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight - 3 to Semi-Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
81Buffalo 13 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:36.19
GA Tech 43 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:03.36
Wm & Mary 115 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:08.37
Tulsa 104 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:55.12
Marquette 60 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:02.70
Bucknell 12 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:47.28
4:20
82St Josephs 93 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:40.31
Drake 32 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:05.64
GA U 44 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:00.67
UMCP 61 
Place:  
Time: DNS
UConn 27 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:37.46
Jacksonville 48 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:50.53
4:27
83Villanova 109 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:51.12
Mich St 65 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:46.81
Fordham 39 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:05.69
Dayton 29 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:49.14
LaSalle 52 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:18.58
Vermont 108 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:59.24
4:34
84Murray St 68 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:13.52
Lehigh 55 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:00.62
Creighton 28 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:04.49
Drexel 33 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:46.83
Grand Valley 45 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:13.16
Rochester U 89 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:02.9
4:41
85Loyola 57 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:33.41
Santa Barbara 17 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:08.28
Albany 2 
Place: 6 
Time: 9:20.81
Purdue 85 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:02.2
Delaware 30 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:14.70
Iona 47 
Place: 5 
Time: 9:04.49
4:48
86Binghampton 7 
Place: 6 
Time: 9:10.06
Army 107 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:50.51
Ohio U 80 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:57.64
Temple 99 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:25.59
W VA 112 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:43.53
Long Beach 15 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:51.98
4:55
Men's JV Heavyweight Eight - 2 to Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
87Purdue 85 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:37.82
Dayton 29 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:04.67
Notre Dame 77 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:53.28
Lehigh 55 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:55.53
Temple 99 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:38.29
 
5:02
88Army 107 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:38.55
Marietta 59 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:38.13
Drexel 33 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:35.33
Rochester Tech 88 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:00.08
Minnesota 67 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:00.23
 
5:09
89Mich St 65 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:44.91
St Josephs 93 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:39.51
Mich U 66 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:40.74
Fla Tech 37 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:50.59
Pitt 84 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:14.85
 
5:16
Women's JV Heavyweight Eight - 2 to Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
90Buffalo 13 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:49.66
Delaware 30 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:04.38
Temple 99 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:20.63
Fordham 39 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:53.82
UConn 27 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:41.95
 
5:23
91Marietta 59 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:43.85
Vermont 108 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:57.10
E Mich U 35 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:49.66
Penn State 83 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:58.47
Purdue 85 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:54.22
 
5:30
92Creighton 28 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:17.63
Geo Mason 41 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:20.37
Army 107 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:33.82
Drexel 33 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:02.52
Charleston C 22 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:37.49
Sacred Heart 92 
Place: 6 
Time: 9:14.53
5:37
 
SATURDAY, MAY 14, 2005
Women's Pair Without Cox - 2 to Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
93Lehigh 55 
Place: 5 
Time: 10:21.4
Chicago 23 
Place: 2 
Time: 9:29.76
Loyola 57 
Place: 3 
Time: 9:36.71
Rochester U 89 
Place: 4 
Time: 9:46.06
Okla City 81 
Place: 1 
Time: 9:29.6
 
7:00
94Toronto 102 
Place: 4 
Time: 9:35.98
GA Tech 43 
Place: 2 
Time: 9:22.06
Carnegie Mellon 19 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:53.4
Long Beach 15 
Place: 3 
Time: 9:28.44
Iona 47 
Place: 5 
Time: 10:04.04
 
7:07
95Wash U 111 
Place: 3 
Time: 9:32.37
Tampa 98 
Place: 2 
Time: 9:22.79
St Louis U 94 
Place: 5 
Time: 9:39.68
St Thomas 95 
Place: 1 
Time: 9:10.34
Bowdoin 9 
Place: 4 
Time: 9:34.99
 
7:14
Men's Pair Without Cox - 2 to Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
96GA Tech 43 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:11.64
Okla. City U 81 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:24.93
Dowling 31 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:53.46
Chicago 23 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:10.13
Rutgers 91 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:33.86
Bowdoin 9 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:05.22
7:21
97Binghampton 7 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:32.25
Fla Tech 37 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:03.62
Duquesne 34 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:56.66
St Louis U 94 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:28.28
Johns Hopkins 50 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:06.36
UMCP 61 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:19.92
7:28
98Iona 47 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:28.31
Union 105 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:14.02
Grand Valley 45 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:56.38
Wash U 111 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:55.4
St Thomas 95 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:56.54
Vermont 108 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:32.98
7:35
Women's Frosh/Novice Four With Cox - 2 to Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
99Wichita St 113 
Place: 5 
Time: 9:01.87
Fairfield 36 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:33.95
Bowdoin 9 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:40.28
Tampa 98 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:33.97
Pitt 84 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:28.13
UMCP 61 
Place: 6 
Time: 9:06.59
7:42
100Robt Morris 87 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:44.86
E Mich U 35 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:43.22
Wash U 111 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:14.41
Lafayette 53 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:29.51
Tulsa 104 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:46.45
Penn State 83 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:28.8
7:49
101Chicago 23 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:32.65
Army 107 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:37.51
Long Beach 15 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:30.39
Duquesne 34 
Place: 6 
Time: 9:03.04
USMMA 106 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:50.19
St Thomas 95 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:55.37
7:56
Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox - 2 to Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
102Marquette 60 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:44.75
Pitt 84 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:19.06
St Thomas 95 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:36.74
NY Maritime 69 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:21.52
Minnesota 67 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:02.62
Emory 117 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:42.56
8:03
103John Carroll 49 
Place:  
Time: DNS
Rollins 91 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:34.45
Mich St 65 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:48.5
Ohio St 79 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:28.0
Penn State 83 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:01.92
Army 107 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:31.73
8:10
104UNC 73 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:35.84
Temple 99 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:25.54
Purdue 85 
Place:  
Time: 7:45.73
Lehigh 55 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:02.8
Colgate 25 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:46.67
Notre Dame 77 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:43.56
8:17
Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight - 2 to Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
105Villanova 109 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:55.88
St Josephs 93 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:49.29
Buffalo 13 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:45.96
Army 107 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:56.25
Rochester U 89 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:10.02
Delaware 30 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:05.25
8:24
106Creighton 28 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:02.14
Bucknell 12 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:00.32
UConn 27 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:00.86
Purdue 85 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:07.76
Dayton 29 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:09.53
Temple 99 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:37.49
8:31
107Tulsa 104 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:15.52
Santa Barbara 17 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:07.67
Mich St 65 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:01.15
Lehigh 55 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:05.61
Long Beach 15 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:59.69
Jacksonville 48 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:07.18
8:38
Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight - 2 to Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
108Johns Hopkins 50 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:12.44
Rochester Tech 88 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:05.40
Mich U 66 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:54.40
Colgate 25 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:45.92
Jacksonville 48 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:51.51
 
8:45
109Vermont 108 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:12.19
Fla Tech 37 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:46.58
Purdue 85 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:47.81
LaSalle 52 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:07.79
UTC 100 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:08.81
 
8:52
110Army 107 
Place:  
Time:
Wm & Mary 115 
Place:  
Time:
Minnesota 67 
Place:  
Time:
Marietta 59 
Place:  
Time:
Delaware 30 
Place:  
Time:
 
8:59
Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox - 2 to Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
111Duquesne 34 
Place:  
Time:
Clemson 24 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:44.0
American 3 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:51.89
Army 107 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:33.94
Bowdoin 9 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:55.51
Wake Forest 110 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:36.69
9:06
112GA U 44 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:49.82
Buffalo 13 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:45.15
GA Tech 43 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:26.41
Fordham 39 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:33.89
Boston College 8 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:38.90
Lafayette 53 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:52.07
9:13
113Ohio St 79 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:57.19
Central Fla 21 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:34.29
Santa Barbara 17 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:30.24
Carnegie Mellon 19 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:32.87
Mary Wash 63 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:32.23
Lehigh 55 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:41.72
9:20
Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox - 2 to Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
114Catholic U 20 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:52.0
Union 105 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:30.93
Bates 6 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:41.72
Bucknell 12 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:42.61
UConn 27 
Place: 6 
Time: 9:15.89
N Western 75 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:43.22
9:27
115GA State 42 
Place: 4 
Time: 9:11.94
GA U 44 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:48.2
Bowdoin 9 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:33.9
Lafayette 53 
Place: 5 
Time: 9:16.33
Kansas 51 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:43.15
Brandeis 10 
Place: 6 
Time: 9:33.76
9:34
116Fairfield 36 
Place: 5 
Time: 9:10.51
North Park U 74 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:26.45
Murray St 68 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:32.38
Long Beach 15 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:29.28
American 3 
Place: 6 
Time: 9:10.73
W VA 112 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:58.95
9:41
Men's V Heavyweight Four w/Cox - 2 to Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
117Lowell 56 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:39.11
Long Beach 15 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:26.89
Bates 6 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:31.75
Carnegie Mellon 19 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:31.64
Colgate 25 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:32.07
Alabama 1 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:53.30
9:48
118Clemson 24 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:33.57
Rollins 91 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:30.91
Rochester U 89 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:27.45
Central Fla 21 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:41.5
N Western St LA 76 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:40.14
Union 105 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:55.54
9:55
119Charleston C 22 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:35.84
Bowdoin 9 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:38.79
Dowling 31 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:25.84
Mich U 66 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:40.28
Geo Mason 41 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:30.5
Villanova 109 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:50.13
10:03
Women's Varisty HVWT 8 Div ll-lll - 3 To Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
120Susquehanna 97 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:29.31
Rochester U 89 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:47.54
Nova SE U 78 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:39.87
Marietta 59 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:45.89
Bryn Mawr 11 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:55.77
Grand Valley 45 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:50.67
10:10
121John Carroll 49 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:39.94
Dowling 31 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:52.10
Fla Tech 37 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:48.45
Barry 5 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:51.28
Rochester Tech 88 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:01.47
Wm & Mary 115 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:12.90
10:17
Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight - 2 to Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
122Buffalo 13 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:46.39
Dayton 29 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:37.89
E Mich U 35 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:36.40
UConn 27 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:31.94
Bucknell 12 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:40.31
Loyola 57 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:04.08
10:24
123Vermont 108 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:31.46
W VA 112 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:30.84
Purdue 85 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:28.56
Santa Barbara 17 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:31.76
Tulsa 104 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:41.34
Temple 99 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:48.12
10:31
124Lehigh 55 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:38.38
St Josephs 93 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:24.01
Villanova 109 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:23.85
Drexel 33 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:23.40
Fordham 39 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:45.56
Ohio St 79 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:53.08
10:38
Men's Varisty Heavyweight Eight - 2 to Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
125Temple 99 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:21.12
GA Tech 43 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:25.49
Marietta 59 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:17.70
Williams 116 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:29.26
Rochester Tech 88 
Place: 5 
Time: 6:34.31
 
10:45
126Santa Clara 96 
Place: 5 
Time: 6:40.66
Minnesota 67 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:16.28
Mich U 66 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:14.23
Army 107 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:16.87
Lehigh 55 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:36.99
Loyola 57 
Place: 6 
Time: 6:41.51
10:52
127Dayton 29 
Place: 5 
Time: 6:38.06
Purdue 85 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:19.44
Fla Tech 37 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:16.08
St Josephs 93 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:15.04
Mercyhurst 64 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:34.40
N Western 75 
Place: 6 
Time: 6:45.08
10:59
Corporate Challenge Cup - Novice Division
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
128Gartmore Global inv 
Place: 1 
Time: 2:25.97
SEI B 
Place: 5 
Time: 3:01.19
Wyeth C 
Place: 3 
Time: 2:51.85
Sunoco B 
Place: 2 
Time: 2:26.78
City of Phila 
Place: 4 
Time: 2:57.5
 
11:30
Corporate Challenge Cup - Intermediate Division
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
129 
SEI Invest 
Place: 1 
Time: 2:08.65
Room and Haas 
Place: 4 
Time: 2:37.28
Wyeth B 
Place: 2 
Time: 2:12.97
PRPD 
Place: 3 
Time: 2:20.2
 
11:45
Corporate Challenge Cup - Senior Division
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
130 
Sunoco A 
Place:  
Time: 2:21.93
Wyeth A 
Place:  
Time: 2:08.87
Rohm and Haas A 
Place: 1 
Time: 2:05.84
 
 
12:00
Corporate Challenge Cup - Advanced Division
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
131 
Sargent & Co 
Place: 2 
Time: 1:49.47
Benvenuto Inc 
Place: 3 
Time: 1:51.03
Nielsen Kellerman 
Place: 4 
Time: 1:53.91
Irish Pub 
Place: 1 
Time: 1:47.25
 
12:15
Women's Frosh/Novice Four With Cox - Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
132Penn State 83 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:42.17
Long Beach 15 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:50.44
Pitt 84 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:32.53
Wash U 111 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:26.23
Fairfield 36 
Place: 6 
Time: 9:07.61
Chicago 23 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:57.56
1:00
Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox - Lindy Cup
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
133Army 107 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:53.10
Temple 99 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:29.58
Pitt 84 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:32.87
Ohio St 79 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:35.06
NY Maritime 69 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:34.42
UNC 73 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:58.92
1:11
Women's F/N LTWT Eight - Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
134 
Penn State 83 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:18.62
St Josephs 93 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:05.47
 
 
 
1:22
Men's F/N LTWT 8 - Brendan Lynch Trophy
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
135St Josephs 93 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:51.61
GA Tech 43 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:56.61
Purdue 85 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:01.48
Lehigh 55 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:01.72
Central Fla 21 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:12.66
Buffalo 13 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:30.53
1:33
Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight - Sara Vaughan Trophy
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
136UConn 27 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:54.33
Long Beach 15 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:54.32
Buffalo 13 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:42.26
Bucknell 12 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:58.04
St Josephs 93 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:54.41
Mich St 65 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:00.75
1:44
Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight - Lev Brett Bowl
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
137Purdue 85 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:33.34
Marietta 59 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:37.27
Colgate 25 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:34.51
Fla Tech 37 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:42.57
Jacksonville 48 
Place: 5 
Time: 6:44.37
Minnesota 67 
Place: 6 
Time: 6:46.55
1:55
Women's Pair Without Cox - Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
138GA Tech 43 
Place: 5 
Time: 9:47.49
St Thomas 95 
Place: 2 
Time: 9:16.47
Okla City 81 
Place: 3 
Time: 9:30.04
Carnegie Mellon 19 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:59.04
Chicago 23 
Place: 6 
Time: 10:.08.76
Tampa 98 
Place: 4 
Time: 9:35.00
2:06
Men's Pair Without Cox - Bob Negaard Cup
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
139Fla Tech 37 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:24.72
Wash U 111 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:06.37
Dowling 31 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:53.58
Duquesne 34 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:14.55
Bowdoin 9 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:16.32
Grand Valley 45 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:16.35
2:17
Women's JV Heavyweight Eight - Coleman D Boylan Trophy
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
140Purdue 85 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:29.28
Drexel 33 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:39.84
UConn 27 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:30.48
E Mich U 35 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:31.66
Buffalo 13 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:43.38
Creighton 28 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:21.44
2:28
Men's JV Heavyweight Eight - Ernie Bayer Trophy
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
141Army 107 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:28.88
St Josephs 93 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:23.36
Purdue 85 
Place: 5 
Time: 6:32.44
Marietta 59 
Place: 6 
Time: 6:36.83
Temple 99 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:28.63
Mich U 66 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:28.05
2:39
Women's Lightweight Four with Cox - Robert Espeseth Trophy
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
142Jacksonville 48 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:23.46
Carnegie Mellon 19 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:27.32
N Western 75 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:22.83
Wilamette 114 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:34.91
Pitt 84 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:47.59
GA Tech 43 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:42.98
2:50
Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox - James J Lynch Trophy
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
143Fordham 39 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:20.05
Santa Barbara 17 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:20.61
Army 107 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:31.26
GA Tech 43 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:18.01
Wake Forest 110 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:33.83
Mary Wash 63 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:33.83
3:01
Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox - Margaret McNiff Trophy
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
144Kansas 51 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:31.36
North Park U 74 
Place: 2 
Time: 8:14.12
Union 105 
Place: 3 
Time: 8:17.21
Bowdoin 9 
Place: 1 
Time: 8:07.06
Bates 6 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:40.02
Long Beach 15 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:19.07
3:12
Men's V Heavyweight Four w/Cox - Thomas A Curran Cup
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
145Rollins 90 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:10.97
Dowling 31 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:06.13
Long Beach 15 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:06.82
Rochester U 89 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:11.52
Carnegie Mellon 19 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:24.44
Geo Mason 41 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:22.68
3:23
Women's Varsity LTWT 8 - Dennis Kamrad Trophy
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
146Ohio St 79 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:39.52
Central Fla 21 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:44.6
Santa Barbara 17 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:43.34
Dayton 29 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:34.0
Villanova 109 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:17.59
 
3:34
Men's Varsity LTWT 8 - Thomas W Loschiavo Trophy
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
147Ohio U 80 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:03.06
St Josephs 93 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:37.85
Boston College 8 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:27.64
Berkley 16 
Place:  
Time:
Bucknell 12 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:14.06
Ohio St 79 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:32.11
3:45
Women's Varisty HVWT 8 Div ll-lll 2nd Final -
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
148Susquehanna 97 
Place: 5 
Time: 8:29.11
Bryn Mawr 11 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:53.13
Grand Valley 45 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:45.63
Rochester U 89 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:59.54
Wm & Mary 115 
Place: 4 
Time: 8:03.89
John Carroll 49 
Place: 6 
Time: 8:39.13
3:56
Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight 2nd Final - 2nd Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
149Santa Barbara 17 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:20.54
St Josephs 93 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:25.02
Dayton 29 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:31.70
Vermont 108 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:33.26
Bucknell 12 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:31.16
Lehigh 55 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:47.96
4:07
Men's Varisty Heavyweight Eight - 2nd Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
150Lehigh 55 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:33.03
Purdue 85 
Place: 6 
Time: 6:36.54
GA Tech 43 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:29.82
Army 107 
Place: 5 
Time: 6:33.11
Williams 116 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:31.32
Mercyhurst 64 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:26.04
4:18
Women's Varisty HVWT 8 Div ll-lll - Final
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
151RIT 88 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:39.18
Barry 5 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:31.91
Nova SE U 78 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:37.58
Fla Tech 37 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:44.57
Marietta 59 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:37.51
Dowling 31 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:46.08
4:29
Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight - Evelyn Bergman Trophy
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
152W VA 112 
Place: 5 
Time: 7:31.32
Drexel 33 
Place: 3 
Time: 7:29.61
UConn 27 
Place: 1 
Time: 7:23.24
Purdue 85 
Place: 4 
Time: 7:30.40
E Mich U 35 
Place: 6 
Time: 7:35.89
Villanova 109 
Place: 2 
Time: 7:26.71
4:40
Men's Varisty Heavyweight Eight - Richard O'Brien Trophy
EvtLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6Start
153Minnesota 67 
Place: 5 
Time: 6:22.21
St Josephs 93 
Place: 6 
Time: 6:26.88
Marietta 59 
Place: 3 
Time: 6:17.48
Mich U 66 
Place: 1 
Time: 6:12.27
Temple 99 
Place: 4 
Time: 6:21.05
Fla Tech 37 
Place: 2 
Time: 6:15.76
4:51

Content reviewed and published: 11/29/2006 5:53:17 AM
Aberdeen Dad Vail Regatta Sponsors Click for more information about becoming a Regatta Sponsor »
Aberdeen Global Asset Management logo Coca Cola logo
  • RegattaSponsors
  • RegattaSponsors
  • RegattaSponsors
  • RegattaSponsors
  • RegattaSponsors
  • RegattaSponsors

Site updated: 11/5/2014What's new? © 2014  Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee, Inc
All rights reserved. Terms
powered by PointSpace®