2005 Results

Dr. Thomas Kerr Trophy  Mens Points Winners
St Joseph’s Points: 27 Purdue Points: 18 Tie — Temple & Michigan Points: 17 each

 

Jack and Nancy Seitz Trophy  Womens Points Winners
UConn Points: 23 Purdue Points: 14 Tie — St Joseph’s & Villanova Points: 13 each

 

Jack Bratten Trophy  Overall Points Winners
St Joseph’s Points: 40 Purdue Points: 32 Marietta Points: 24

 

FRIDAY, MAY 13, 2005
Men’s Pair Without Cox – 3 to Semi-Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
1 American 3
Place: 5
Time: 8:25.86
UMCP 61
Place: 3
Time: 7:31.48
Toronto 102
Place: 4
Time: 7:33.99
Union 105
Place: 2
Time: 7:24.26
Dowling 31
Place: 1
Time: 7:18.05
7:00
2 GA Tech 43
Place: 3
Time: 7:27.56
Amherst 4
Place: 5
Time: 7:41.83
USMMA 106
Place: 6
Time: 8:59.9
Duquesne 34
Place: 1
Time: 7:11.73
Murray St. 68
Place: 4
Time: 7:33.08
St Thomas 95
Place: 2
Time: 7:12.19
7:07
3 NC State 72
Place: 4
Time: 7:37.48
Grand Valley 45
Place: 1
Time: 7:20.01
Binghampton 7
Place: 3
Time: 7:32.22
Mich U 66
Place: 5
Time: 7:45.79
Rutgers 91
Place: 2
Time: 7:29.46
7:14
4 Wash U 111
Place: 1
Time: 7:13.94
Fla Tech 37
Place: 2
Time: 7:18.0
Hofstra 46
Place: 4
Time: 8:04.32
Bowdoin 9
Place: 3
Time: 7:20.16
Wichita St 113
Place: 5
Time: 8:33.05
7:21
5 F & M 40
Place:
Time: DNF
St Louis U 94
Place: 1
Time: 7:30.01
Okla. City U 81
Place: 2
Time: 7:34.99
Iona 47
Place: 3
Time: 7:37.15
Santa Barbara 17
Place: 4
Time: 7:40.88
Notre Dame 77
Place: 5
Time: 8:21.75
7:28
6 Lehigh 55
Place: 4
Time: 7:40.24
UTC 100
Place: 6
Time: 8:00.66
Vermont 108
Place: 3
Time: 7:39.11
Rochester U 89
Place: 5
Time: 7:44.21
Johns Hopkins 50
Place: 2
Time: 7:29.01
Chicago 23
Place: 1
Time: 7:24.15
7:35
Women’s Pair Without Cox – 3 to Semi-Finals
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
7 Iona 47
Place: 3
Time: 8:32.93
Loyola 57
Place: 1
Time: 8:25.32
Alabama 1
Place: 4
Time: 8:33.74
Tenn-Knox 101
Place: 5
Time: 8:34.12
Bowdoin 9
Place: 2
Time: 8:32.78
7:42
8 Okla City 81
Place: 3
Time: 8:36.09
Tampa 98
Place: 2
Time: 8:27.29
NC State 72
Place: 4
Time: 8:57.22
Carnegie Mellon 19
Place: 1
Time: 7:56.74
UTC 100
Place:
Time: DNS
7:49
9 Lehigh 55
Place: 3
Time: 9:02.43
St Louis U 94
Place: 1
Time: 8:32.86
GA Tech 43
Place: 2
Time: 8:41.39
Nova SE U 78
Place: 4
Time: 9:39.01
7:56
10 Toronto 102
Place: 3
Time: 8:22.72
Chicago 23
Place: 2
Time: 8:16.57
St Thomas 95
Place: 1
Time: 8:12.90
Jacksonville 48
Place: 4
Time: 8:55.87
Manahattan 58
Place: 5
Time: 8:59.90
8:03
11 Long Beach 15
Place: 1
Time: 8:15.18
UTC 100
Place: 4
Time: 8:38.13
Wash U 111
Place: 3
Time: 8:33.67
Rochester U 89
Place: 2
Time: 8:26.62
Hofstra
Place:
Time: Scratch
8:10
Men’s V Heavyweight Four w/Cox – 2 to Semi-Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
12 Bates 6
Place: 1
Time: 6:41.38
UMCP 61
Place: 5
Time: 7:15.37
NYU 70
Place: 6
Time: 7:19.69
Geo Mason 41
Place: 2
Time: 6:43.59
Old Dominion 82
Place: 4
Time: 6:49.53
Amherst 4
Place: 3
Time: 6:44.19
8:17
13 NY Maritime 69
Place: 4
Time: 7:04.41
Colgate 25
Place: 2
Time: 6:41.78
UMBC 62
Place:
Time: DNS
UNC 73
Place: 3
Time: 6:51.32
Bucknell 12
Place: 5
Time: 7:10.82
Rochester U 89
Place: 1
Time: 6:39.86
8:24
14 Susquehanna 97
Place: 5
Time: 7:09.39
Lehigh 55
Place: 3
Time: 6:43.85
Dowling 31
Place: 1
Time: 6:38.86
Santa Barbara 17
Place: 4
Time: 6:46.88
N Western St LA 76
Place: 2
Time: 6:41.10
Army 107
Place: 6
Time: 7:18.36
8:31
15 Lafayette 53
Place: 3
Time: 6:57.79
Ohio U 80
Place: 4
Time: 7:09.85
Catholic U 20
Place: 5
Time: 7:16.48
Lowell 56
Place: 2
Time: 6:56.17
Mich U 66
Place: 1
Time: 6:45.53
Chicago 23
Place: 6
Time: 7:34.63
8:38
16 Pitt 84
Place: 3
Time: 6:50.23
Charleston C 22
Place: 2
Time: 6:45.41
John Carroll 49
Place: 5
Time: 7:20.93
Iona 47
Place: 6
Time: 7:41.75
Central Fla 21
Place: 1
Time: 6:40.58
Minnesota 67
Place: 4
Time: 7:03.37
8:45
17 Clemson 24
Place: 2
Time: 6:49.51
Williams 116
Place: 4
Time: 7:00.87
Grand Valley 45
Place: 3
Time: 6:50.65
Carnegie Mellon 19
Place: 1
Time: 6:43.04
Manhattan 58
Place: 6
Time: 7:54.04
Temple 99
Place: 5
Time: 7:05.62
8:52
18 Boston College 8
Place: 6
Time: 7:18.37
Union 105
Place: 2
Time: 6:45.35
Long Beach 15
Place: 1
Time: 6:39.91
Fairfield 36
Place: 5
Time: 7:06.03
Wilamette 114
Place: 3
Time: 6:45.61
Marquette 60
Place: 4
Time: 6:50.09
8:59
19 Villanova 109
Place: 2
Time: 6:44.10
Brandeis 10
Place: 6
Time: 7:12.92
Okla City U 81
Place: 3
Time: 6:47.39
Rollins 90
Place: 1
Time: 6:41.38
Delaware 30
Place: 4
Time: 6:58.25
Johns Hopkins 50
Place: 5
Time: 7:01.34
9:06
20 American 3
Place: 6
Time: 7:14.32
Alabama 1
Place: 2
Time: 6:51.14
Lawrence 54
Place: 5
Time: 7:09.99
Wash U 111
Place: 3
Time: 7:01.02
USMMA 106
Place: 4
Time: 7:02.52
Bowdoin 9
Place: 1
Time: 6:44.65
9:13
Women’s V. Hvwt Four w/Cox – 2 to Semi-Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
21 American 3
Place: 2
Time: 7:56.2
NYU 70
Place: 5
Time: 8:18.9
Nova SE U 78
Place: 3
Time: 8:01.86
Fla Tech 37
Place: 4
Time: 8:03.8
Bates 6
Place: 1
Time: 7:52.5
9:20
22 UConn 27
Place: 2
Time: 7:50.78
Bowdoin 9
Place: 1
Time: 7:29.48
Lowell 56
Place: 5
Time: 8:16.09
Fordham 39
Place: 4
Time: 8:12.97
Rich Stockton 86
Place: 3
Time: 8:08.17
Stonybrook 118
Place:
Time: Scratched
9:27
23 Murray St 68
Place: 1
Time: 7:42.0
Dowling 31
Place: 6
Time: 8:20.3
Bryn Mawr 11
Place: 5
Time: 8:16.5
Kansas 51
Place: 2
Time: 7:42.8
Marquette 60
Place: 4
Time: 8:04.3
Emory 117
Place: 3
Time: 8:03.4
9:34
24 Catholic U 20
Place: 2
Time: 7:43.20
Tulsa 104
Place: 3
Time: 7:45.72
Duquesne 34
Place: 6
Time: 8:08.97
Long Beach 15
Place: 1
Time: 7:31.66
Rutgers 91
Place: 4
Time: 8:01.12
Purdue 85
Place: 5
Time: 8:05.86
9:41
25 Robt Morris 87
Place: 4
Time: 8:02.01
Santa Barbara 17
Place: 5
Time: 8:05.32
Lafayette 53
Place: 1
Time: 7:48.96
Fairfield 36
Place: 2
Time: 7:53.10
Canisius 18
Place: 3
Time: 7:55.84
Villanova 109
Place: 6
Time: 8:06.41
9:48
26 Vermont 108
Place: 3
Time: 8:10.39
GA State 42
Place: 2
Time: 8:01.25
Bucknell 12
Place: 1
Time: 7:51.53
Army 107
Place: 6
Time: 8:22.3
Drake 32
Place: 4
Time: 8:15.03
Clemson 24
Place: 5
Time: 8:18.21
9:55
27 Fla U 38
Place: 1
Time: 8:10.95
Iona 47
Place: 5
Time: 8:27.22
UMBC 62
Place: 6
Time: 9:06.57
Brandeis 10
Place: 2
Time: 7:54.41
Union 105
Place: 1
Time: 7:49.75
Delaware 30
Place: 4
Time: 8:24.34
10:02
28 GA U 44
Place: 1
Time: 7:44.37
UMCP 61
Place: 6
Time: 8:29.22
St Josephs 93
Place: 4
Time: 8:15.3
W VA 112
Place: 2
Time: 7:49.5
Binghampton 7
Place: 3
Time: 7:59.26
Rochester U 89
Place: 5
Time: 8:24.16
10:09
29 Manhattan 58
Place:
Time: Scratch
N Western 75
Place: 2
Time: 7:48.95
USMMA 106
Place: 5
Time: 8:31.56
Penn State 83
Place: 3
Time: 7:56.99
North Park U 74
Place: 1
Time: 7:40.01
Albany 2
Place: 2
Time: 8:26.28
10:16
Men’s Varisty Heavyweight Eight – 1st to Semi-Final, Last Pace Eliminated, Others to Repechage
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
30 Wm & Mary 115
Place: 6
Time: 6:26.05
Mercyhurst 64
Place: 2
Time: 6:03.63
Marietta 59
Place: 1
Time: 5:57.74
Lehigh 55
Place: 3
Time: 6:05.19
Kansas 51
Place: 5
Time: 6:21.69
N Western 75
Place: 4
Time: 6:10.53
10:23
31 UConn 27
Place: 5
Time: 6:26.78
Santa Clara 96
Place: 3
Time: 6:08.95
Mich U 66
Place: 1
Time: 5:47.71
GA Tech 43
Place: 2
Time: 5:57.73
Albany 2
Place: 6
Time: 6:36.36
Loyola 57
Place: 4
Time: 6:17.54
10:30
32 Williams 116
Place: 3
Time: 6:00.40
Buffalo 13
Place:
Time:
Fla Tech 37
Place: 1
Time: 5:46.46
Minnesota 67
Place: 2
Time: 5:50.11
Drexel 33
Place: 6
Time: 6:09.62
Mich St 65
Place: 4
Time: 6:05.41
10:37
33 Jacksonville 48
Place: 4
Time: 6:00.85
Dayton 29
Place: 3
Time: 6:00.41
Temple 99
Place: 2
Time: 5:52.21
St Josephs 93
Place: 1
Time: 5:49.40
GA U 44
Place: 6
Time: 6:07.74
Notre Dame 77
Place: 5
Time: 6:05.23
10:44
34 LaSalle 52
Place: 6
Time: 6:12.40
Rochester Tech 88
Place: 3
Time: 5:59.3
Purdue 85
Place: 2
Time: 5:48.58
Army 107
Place: 1
Time: 5:46.56
Delaware 30
Place: 4
Time: 6:04.43
Wichita St 113
Place: 5
Time: 6:10.67
10:51
Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – 1st to Semi-Final, Last Pace Eliminated, Others to Repechage
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
35 Wichita St 113
Place: 4
Time: 7:10.53
Charleston C 22
Place: 5
Time: 7:27.25
E Mich U 35
Place: 1
Time: 6:43.75
Dayton 29
Place: 2
Time: 6:51.67
Temple 99
Place: 3
Time: 6:52.97
10:58
36 Santa Clara 96
Place: 3
Time: 6:55.90
Delaware 30
Place: 4
Time: 6:57.11
Purdue 85
Place: 1
Time: 6:43.06
W VA 112
Place: 2
Time: 6:48.92
Army 107
Place: 5
Time: 7:02.03
11:05
37 Penn State 83
Place: 4
Time: 7:01.65
Tulsa 104
Place: 3
Time: 6:57.42
Buffalo 13
Place: 2
Time: 6:52.50
Villanova 109
Place: 1
Time: 6:48.03
Geo Mason 41
Place: 5
Time: 7:07.53
11:12
38 Ohio U 80
Place: 6
Time: 7:30.27
Vermont 108
Place: 2
Time: 6:49.22
Drexel 33
Place: 1
Time: 6:48.53
Bucknell 12
Place: 3
Time: 6:52.98
Drake 32
Place: 5
Time: 7:09.85
Lehigh 55
Place: 4
Time: 7:05.15
11:19
39 Marquette 60
Place: 5
Time: 7:22.68
LaSalle 52
Place: 4
Time: 7:05.92
Santa Barbara 17
Place: 1
Time: 6:50.27
Fordham 39
Place: 2
Time: 6:56.84
Lawrence 54
Place: 6
Time: 7:43.71
Ohio St 79
Place: 3
Time: 6:58.6
11:26
40 Mich St 65
Place: 5
Time: 7:22.46
Creighton 28
Place: 3
Time: 7:05.25
UConn 27
Place: 1
Time: 6:47.43
St Josephs 93
Place: 2
Time: 6:52.78
Sacred Heart 92
Place: 6
Time: 7:37.03
Loyola 57
Place: 4
Time: 7:10.23
11:33
Men’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – 2 to Semi-Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
41 Colgate 25
Place: 2
Time: 7:08.2
Okla City U 81
Place: 4
Time: 7:18.28
Lowell 56
Place: 3
Time: 7:12.24
St Thomas 95
Place: 1
Time: 7:02.72
American 3
Place: 5
Time: 7:54.7
11:40
42 Mich St 65
Place: 1
Time: 7:13.06
Dowling 31
Place: 4
Time: 7:28.97
Old Dominion 82
Place: 3
Time: 7:25.63
Brandeis 10
Place: 5
Time: 7:41.15
Minnesota 67
Place: 2
Time: 7:21.75
11:47
43 Purdue 85
Place: 1
Time: 7:11.36
UMBC 62
Place:
Time: DNS
Butler 14
Place: 4
Time: 7:49.47
NC State 72
Place: 3
Time: 7:18.02
Penn State 83
Place: 2
Time: 7:17.35
11:54
44 Lehigh 55
Place: 1
Time: 7:09.32
Carnegie Mellon 19
Place: 4
Time: 7:34.74
Marquette 60
Place: 2
Time: 7:13.23
Geo Mason 41
Place: 6
Time: 7:39.96
USMMA 106
Place: 3
Time: 7:34.67
Stockton 86
Place: 5
Time: 7:36.34
12:01
45 Chicago 23
Place: 3
Time: 7:17.81
Lawrence 54
Place: 5
Time: 7:34.54
UNC 73
Place: 2
Time: 7:13.21
Manhattan 58
Place: 4
Time: 7:33.49
GA State 42
Place: 6
Time: 7:40.4
Ohio St 79
Place: 1
Time: 7:04.31
12:08
46 Villanova 109
Place: 4
Time: 7:47.13
N Western 75
Place: 3
Time: 7:38.49
John Carroll 49
Place: 2
Time: 7:33.25
Toronto 102
Place:
Time:
Loyola 57
Place: 5
Time: 7:48.03
NY Maritime 69
Place: 1
Time: 7:06.57
12:15
47 Notre Dame 77
Place: 2
Time: 7:15.87
Rutgers 91
Place: 5
Time: 8:03.51
Long Beach 15
Place: 3
Time: 7:23.05
Hofstra 46
Place: 4
Time: 7:24.38
Pitt 84
Place: 1
Time: 7:01.97
UTC 100
Place:
Time: Scratched
12:22
48 Wichita St 113
Place: 5
Time: 7:31.61
Bucknell 12
Place:
Time: DNS
Rollins 91
Place: 1
Time: 7:04.22
Catholic U 20
Place: 4
Time: 7:24.96
GA Tech 43
Place: 3
Time: 7:11.95
Emory 117
Place: 2
Time: 7:09.36
12:29
49 Binghampton 7
Place: 6
Time: 7:31.17
Temple 99
Place: 1
Time: 6:53.76
Army 107
Place: 2
Time: 6:59.83
Colarado 26
Place: 5
Time: 7:19.5
Clemson 24
Place: 4
Time: 7:18.10
Wash U 111
Place: 3
Time: 7:02.63
12:36
Women’s Frosh/Novice Four With Cox – 2 to Semi-Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
50 Bowdoin 9
Place: 1
Time: 8:00.07
Purdue 85
Place: 5
Time: 8:18.62
USMMA 106
Place: 2
Time: 8:02.63
Toronto 102
Place: 3
Time: 8:05.38
GA U 44
Place: 4
Time: 8:12.23
12:43
51 Pitt 84
Place: 2
Time: 7:45.78
Bucknell 12
Place: 3
Time: 8:19.43
Wash U 111
Place: 1
Time: 7:42.07
John Carroll 49
Place: 4
Time: 8:23.78
Mich St 65
Place: 5
Time: 8:44.66
12:50
52 GA Tech 43
Place: 5
Time: 8:47.77
Tulsa 104
Place: 2
Time: 8:00.71
Long Beach 15
Place: 1
Time: 7:59.87
Rochester Tech 88
Place: 3
Time: 8:02.50
N Western St LA 76
Place: 4
Time: 8:04.24
12:57
53 Duquesne 34
Place: 1
Time: 8:07.09
NY Maritime 69
Place: 6
Time: 8:37.47
Wichita St 113
Place: 2
Time: 8;10.89
Carnegie Mellon 19
Place: 3
Time: 8:18.64
Susquehanna 97
Place: 4
Time: 8:27.74
1:04
54 Lafayette 53
Place: 1
Time: 7:50.37
Delaware 30
Place: 5
Time: 8:30.04
Fordham 39
Place: 3
Time: 8:03.36
W VA 112
Place: 4
Time: 8:17.66
Chicago 23
Place: 2
Time: 7:59.57
1:11
55 Tampa 98
Place: 1
Time: 8:04.01
N Western 75
Place: 5
Time: 8:37.14
Charleston C 22
Place: 6
Time: 9:20.17
Fla U 38
Place: 3
Time: 8:29.8
Robt Morris 87
Place: 2
Time: 8:17.81
Stonybrook 118
Place: 4
Time: 8:33.05
1:18
56 Niagra 71
Place: 4
Time: 9:03.25
St Thomas 95
Place: 2
Time: 8:17.71
UMBC 62
Place: 5
Time: 9:48.0
Santa Barbara 17
Place:
Time:
Fairfield 36
Place: 1
Time: 8:08.02
Rochester U 89
Place: 3
Time: 8:48.31
1:25
57 Rutgers 91
Place: 6
Time: 8:56.11
UMCP 61
Place: 2
Time: 8:22.53
Temple 99
Place: 4
Time: 8:52.9
Lowell 56
Place: 3
Time: 8:27.19
Butler 14
Place: 5
Time: 8:55.73
E Mich U 35
Place: 1
Time: 8:11.78
1:32
58 Lawrence 54
Place: 5
Time: 9:39.36
Wake Forest 110
Place:
Time:
Penn State 83
Place: 2
Time: 8:05.07
Tenn-Knox 101
Place: 3
Time: 8:19.30
Army 107
Place: 1
Time: 8:03.03
American 3
Place: 4
Time: 8:22.50
1:39
Men’s Lightweight Four w/Cox – 3 to Semi-Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
59 GA State 42
Place: 5
Time: 7:40.28
Buffalo 13
Place: 2
Time: 7:14.27
Ohio St 79
Place: 3
Time: 7:25.73
American 3
Place: 1
Time: 7:11.26
Chicago 23
Place: 4
Time: 7:30.7
1:46
60 Lehigh 55
Place: 3
Time: 7:18.67
GA Tech 43
Place: 1
Time: 7:04.17
Binghampton 7
Place: 5
Time: 7:38.12
Clemson 24
Place: 2
Time: 7:12.86
UMCP 61
Place: 4
Time: 7:30.17
1:53
61 St Josephs 93
Place: 4
Time: 7:27.11
Boston College 8
Place: 2
Time: 7:18.13
Duquesne 34
Place: 3
Time: 7:21.94
Santa Barbara 17
Place: 1
Time: 7:08.65
Susquehanna 97
Place: 5
Time: 7:56.17
2:00
62 Bowdoin 9
Place: 2
Time: 7:27.31
Fairfield 36
Place: 5
Time: 7:53.56
Loyola 57
Place: 4
Time: 7:30.69
GA U 44
Place: 3
Time: 7:27.51
Carnegie Mellon 19
Place: 1
Time: 7:19.35
2:07
63 Fordham 39
Place: 1
Time: 7:11.21
Wake Forest 110
Place: 3
Time: 7:14.75
Penn State 83
Place: 4
Time: 7:18.77
Marietta 59
Place: 5
Time: 7:20.39
Johns Hopkins 50
Place: 6
Time: 7:38.31
Central Fla 21
Place: 2
Time: 7:14.31
2:14
64 Army 107
Place: 1
Time: 7:16.56
N Western 75
Place: 5
Time: 7:34.87
Villanova 109
Place: 6
Time: 7:49.30
Pitt 84
Place: 4
Time: 7:33.89
Mary Wash 63
Place: 2
Time: 7:20.36
Lafayette 53
Place: 3
Time: 7:32.08
2:21
Women’s Lightweight Four with Cox – 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
65 N Western 75
Place: 1
Time: 8:06.9
American 3
Place: 6
Time: 9:08.4
Pitt 84
Place: 2
Time: 8:22.99
Santa Barbara 17
Place: 5
Time: 8:47.93
Tulsa 104
Place: 4
Time: 8:40.23
Lawrence 54
Place: 3
Time: 8:33.38
2:28
66 Lehigh 55
Place: 3
Time: 8:42.47
Wilamette 114
Place: 1
Time: 8:17.18
GA State 42
Place: 5
Time: 9:04.4
Susquehanna 97
Place: 4
Time: 8:44.2
Ohio U 80
Place: 6
Time: 10:27.10
Jacksonville 48
Place: 2
Time: 8:23.83
2:35
67 Carnegie Mellon 19
Place: 1
Time: 8:10.02
GA Tech 43
Place: 2
Time: 8:17.23
Wash U 111
Place: 5
Time: 8:41.09
Okla City U 81
Place: 6
Time: 8:51.39
Buffalo 13
Place: 3
Time: 8:22.33
NC State 72
Place: 4
Time: 8:24.44
2:42
Men’s Heavyweight Eight Repechage – 3 to Semi-Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
68 Wichita St 113
Place: 5
Time: 6:45.34
Santa Clara 96
Place: 3
Time: 6:25.97
Mercyhurst 64
Place: 2
Time: 6:19.71
Williams 116
Place: 1
Time: 6:17.97
Notre Dame 77
Place: 4
Time: 6:27.55
2:49
69 Buffalo 13
Place: 4
Time: 6:26.47
Lehigh 55
Place: 2
Time: 6:15.68
GA Tech 43
Place: 1
Time: 6:12.18
Dayton 29
Place: 3
Time: 6:20.43
Delaware 30
Place: 5
Time: 6:31.9
2:56
70 UConn 27
Place: 5
Time: 6:41.62
N Western 75
Place: 3
Time: 6:20.7
Minnesota 67
Place: 1
Time: 6:17.68
Rochester Tech 88
Place: 2
Time: 6:18.52
Jacksonville 48
Place: 4
Time: 6:30.16
3:03
71 Kansas 51
Place: 5
Time: 6:37.21
Loyola 57
Place: 3
Time: 6:27.59
Temple 99
Place: 2
Time: 6:25.24
Purdue 85
Place: 1
Time: 6:24.66
Mich St 65
Place: 4
Time: 6:30.1
3:10
Women’s Varisty Eight Repechage – 3 to Semi-Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
72 Lehigh 55
Place: 3
Time: 7:22.29
Creighton 28
Place: 5
Time: 7:38.61
Dayton 29
Place: 1
Time: 7:14.71
Tulsa 104
Place: 2
Time: 7:15.87
Delaware 30
Place: 4
Time: 7:31.95
3:17
73 Penn State 83
Place: 4
Time: 7:30.12
Ohio St 79
Place: 3
Time: 7:24.2
W VA 112
Place: 1
Time: 7:16.35
Bucknell 12
Place: 2
Time: 7:17.73
Wichita St 113
Place: 5
Time: 7:43.41
Mich St 65
Place: 6
Time: 8:08.63
3:24
74 Drake 32
Place: 4
Time: 7:31.59
Temple 99
Place: 3
Time: 7:22.71
Buffalo 13
Place: 2
Time: 7:20.04
St Josephs 93
Place: 1
Time: 7:17.42
LaSalle 52
Place: 5
Time: 7:37.99
3:31
75 Marquette 60
Place: 5
Time: 8:24.37
Santa Clara 96
Place: 4
Time: 7:33.49
Vermont 108
Place: 2
Time: 7:29.39
Fordham 39
Place: 1
Time: 7:28.18
Loyola 57
Place: 3
Time: 7:30.01
3:38
Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – 3 to Semi-Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
76 Fordham 39
Place: 5
Time: 7:22.73
Delaware 30
Place: 2
Time: 6:37.48
Bucknell 12
Place: 4
Time: 7:10.68
UTC 100
Place: 3
Time: 6:50.43
Marquette 60
Place: 6
Time: 7:34.13
Mich U 66
Place: 1
Time: 6:31.73
3:45
77 Army 107
Place: 3
Time: 6:33.75
Grand Valley 45
Place: 4
Time: 6:39.88
Drexel 33
Place: 5
Time: 6:53.51
Colgate 25
Place: 2
Time: 6:32.69
Purdue 85
Place: 1
Time: 6:32.45
Stonybrook 118
Place: 6
Time: 7:33.52
3:52
78 Rochester Tech 88
Place: 2
Time: 6:43.21
Minnesota 67
Place: 1
Time: 6:36.24
Iona 47
Place: 6
Time: 7:29.07
Fairfield 36
Place: 5
Time: 6:54.75
Santa Barbara 17
Place: 4
Time: 6:54.29
Vermont 108
Place: 3
Time: 6:50.64
3:59
79 St Josephs 93
Place: 4
Time: 6:32.76
Marietta 59
Place: 1
Time: 6:25.38
Trent 103
Place: 5
Time: 6:37.78
Jacksonville 48
Place: 3
Time: 6:32.54
Fla Tech 37
Place: 2
Time: 6:28.74
Albany 2
Place: 6
Time: 7:59.06
4:06
80 LaSalle 52
Place: 1
Time: 6:49.27
Wm & Mary 115
Place: 2
Time: 6:50.23
Rochester U 89
Place: 4
Time: 7:00.49
Ohio U 80
Place: 6
Time: 7:26.89
Johns Hopkins 50
Place: 3
Time: 6:55.29
Fla U 38
Place: 5
Time: 7:15.78
4:13
Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – 3 to Semi-Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
81 Buffalo 13
Place: 1
Time: 7:36.19
GA Tech 43
Place: 5
Time: 8:03.36
Wm & Mary 115
Place: 6
Time: 8:08.37
Tulsa 104
Place: 3
Time: 7:55.12
Marquette 60
Place: 4
Time: 8:02.70
Bucknell 12
Place: 2
Time: 7:47.28
4:20
82 St Josephs 93
Place: 2
Time: 7:40.31
Drake 32
Place: 5
Time: 8:05.64
GA U 44
Place: 4
Time: 8:00.67
UMCP 61
Place:
Time: DNS
UConn 27
Place: 1
Time: 7:37.46
Jacksonville 48
Place: 3
Time: 7:50.53
4:27
83 Villanova 109
Place: 3
Time: 7:51.12
Mich St 65
Place: 1
Time: 7:46.81
Fordham 39
Place: 4
Time: 8:05.69
Dayton 29
Place: 2
Time: 7:49.14
LaSalle 52
Place: 5
Time: 8:18.58
Vermont 108
Place: 6
Time: 8:59.24
4:34
84 Murray St 68
Place: 5
Time: 8:13.52
Lehigh 55
Place: 1
Time: 8:00.62
Creighton 28
Place: 3
Time: 8:04.49
Drexel 33
Place: 6
Time: 8:46.83
Grand Valley 45
Place: 4
Time: 8:13.16
Rochester U 89
Place: 2
Time: 8:02.9
4:41
85 Loyola 57
Place: 4
Time: 8:33.41
Santa Barbara 17
Place: 2
Time: 8:08.28
Albany 2
Place: 6
Time: 9:20.81
Purdue 85
Place: 1
Time: 8:02.2
Delaware 30
Place: 3
Time: 8:14.70
Iona 47
Place: 5
Time: 9:04.49
4:48
86 Binghampton 7
Place: 6
Time: 9:10.06
Army 107
Place: 1
Time: 7:50.51
Ohio U 80
Place: 5
Time: 8:57.64
Temple 99
Place: 3
Time: 8:25.59
W VA 112
Place: 4
Time: 8:43.53
Long Beach 15
Place: 2
Time: 7:51.98
4:55
Men’s JV Heavyweight Eight – 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
87 Purdue 85
Place: 1
Time: 6:37.82
Dayton 29
Place: 4
Time: 7:04.67
Notre Dame 77
Place: 3
Time: 6:53.28
Lehigh 55
Place: 5
Time: 7:55.53
Temple 99
Place: 2
Time: 6:38.29
5:02
88 Army 107
Place: 2
Time: 6:38.55
Marietta 59
Place: 1
Time: 6:38.13
Drexel 33
Place: 5
Time: 7:35.33
Rochester Tech 88
Place: 3
Time: 7:00.08
Minnesota 67
Place: 4
Time: 7:00.23
5:09
89 Mich St 65
Place: 4
Time: 7:44.91
St Josephs 93
Place: 1
Time: 6:39.51
Mich U 66
Place: 2
Time: 6:40.74
Fla Tech 37
Place: 3
Time: 6:50.59
Pitt 84
Place: 5
Time: 8:14.85
5:16
Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
90 Buffalo 13
Place: 2
Time: 7:49.66
Delaware 30
Place: 4
Time: 8:04.38
Temple 99
Place: 5
Time: 8:20.63
Fordham 39
Place: 3
Time: 7:53.82
UConn 27
Place: 1
Time: 7:41.95
5:23
91 Marietta 59
Place: 4
Time: 8:43.85
Vermont 108
Place: 3
Time: 7:57.10
E Mich U 35
Place: 1
Time: 7:49.66
Penn State 83
Place: 5
Time: 8:58.47
Purdue 85
Place: 2
Time: 7:54.22
5:30
92 Creighton 28
Place: 2
Time: 8:17.63
Geo Mason 41
Place: 3
Time: 8:20.37
Army 107
Place: 4
Time: 8:33.82
Drexel 33
Place: 1
Time: 8:02.52
Charleston C 22
Place: 5
Time: 8:37.49
Sacred Heart 92
Place: 6
Time: 9:14.53
5:37
SATURDAY, MAY 14, 2005
Women’s Pair Without Cox – 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
93 Lehigh 55
Place: 5
Time: 10:21.4
Chicago 23
Place: 2
Time: 9:29.76
Loyola 57
Place: 3
Time: 9:36.71
Rochester U 89
Place: 4
Time: 9:46.06
Okla City 81
Place: 1
Time: 9:29.6
7:00
94 Toronto 102
Place: 4
Time: 9:35.98
GA Tech 43
Place: 2
Time: 9:22.06
Carnegie Mellon 19
Place: 1
Time: 8:53.4
Long Beach 15
Place: 3
Time: 9:28.44
Iona 47
Place: 5
Time: 10:04.04
7:07
95 Wash U 111
Place: 3
Time: 9:32.37
Tampa 98
Place: 2
Time: 9:22.79
St Louis U 94
Place: 5
Time: 9:39.68
St Thomas 95
Place: 1
Time: 9:10.34
Bowdoin 9
Place: 4
Time: 9:34.99
7:14
Men’s Pair Without Cox – 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
96 GA Tech 43
Place: 4
Time: 8:11.64
Okla. City U 81
Place: 5
Time: 8:24.93
Dowling 31
Place: 1
Time: 7:53.46
Chicago 23
Place: 3
Time: 8:10.13
Rutgers 91
Place: 6
Time: 8:33.86
Bowdoin 9
Place: 2
Time: 8:05.22
7:21
97 Binghampton 7
Place: 6
Time: 8:32.25
Fla Tech 37
Place: 2
Time: 8:03.62
Duquesne 34
Place: 1
Time: 7:56.66
St Louis U 94
Place: 5
Time: 8:28.28
Johns Hopkins 50
Place: 3
Time: 8:06.36
UMCP 61
Place: 4
Time: 8:19.92
7:28
98 Iona 47
Place: 5
Time: 8:28.31
Union 105
Place: 4
Time: 8:14.02
Grand Valley 45
Place: 2
Time: 7:56.38
Wash U 111
Place: 1
Time: 7:55.4
St Thomas 95
Place: 3
Time: 7:56.54
Vermont 108
Place: 6
Time: 8:32.98
7:35
Women’s Frosh/Novice Four With Cox – 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
99 Wichita St 113
Place: 5
Time: 9:01.87
Fairfield 36
Place: 2
Time: 8:33.95
Bowdoin 9
Place: 4
Time: 8:40.28
Tampa 98
Place: 3
Time: 8:33.97
Pitt 84
Place: 1
Time: 8:28.13
UMCP 61
Place: 6
Time: 9:06.59
7:42
100 Robt Morris 87
Place: 5
Time: 8:44.86
E Mich U 35
Place: 4
Time: 8:43.22
Wash U 111
Place: 1
Time: 8:14.41
Lafayette 53
Place: 3
Time: 8:29.51
Tulsa 104
Place: 6
Time: 8:46.45
Penn State 83
Place: 2
Time: 8:28.8
7:49
101 Chicago 23
Place: 2
Time: 8:32.65
Army 107
Place: 3
Time: 8:37.51
Long Beach 15
Place: 1
Time: 8:30.39
Duquesne 34
Place: 6
Time: 9:03.04
USMMA 106
Place: 4
Time: 8:50.19
St Thomas 95
Place: 5
Time: 8:55.37
7:56
Men’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
102 Marquette 60
Place: 5
Time: 7:44.75
Pitt 84
Place: 1
Time: 7:19.06
St Thomas 95
Place: 3
Time: 7:36.74
NY Maritime 69
Place: 2
Time: 7:21.52
Minnesota 67
Place: 6
Time: 8:02.62
Emory 117
Place: 4
Time: 7:42.56
8:03
103 John Carroll 49
Place:
Time: DNS
Rollins 91
Place: 3
Time: 7:34.45
Mich St 65
Place: 4
Time: 7:48.5
Ohio St 79
Place: 1
Time: 7:28.0
Penn State 83
Place: 5
Time: 8:01.92
Army 107
Place: 2
Time: 7:31.73
8:10
104 UNC 73
Place: 2
Time: 7:35.84
Temple 99
Place: 1
Time: 7:25.54
Purdue 85
Place:
Time: 7:45.73
Lehigh 55
Place: 6
Time: 8:02.8
Colgate 25
Place: 5
Time: 7:46.67
Notre Dame 77
Place: 3
Time: 7:43.56
8:17
Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
105 Villanova 109
Place: 3
Time: 7:55.88
St Josephs 93
Place: 2
Time: 7:49.29
Buffalo 13
Place: 1
Time: 7:45.96
Army 107
Place: 4
Time: 7:56.25
Rochester U 89
Place: 6
Time: 8:10.02
Delaware 30
Place: 5
Time: 8:05.25
8:24
106 Creighton 28
Place: 3
Time: 8:02.14
Bucknell 12
Place: 1
Time: 8:00.32
UConn 27
Place: 2
Time: 8:00.86
Purdue 85
Place: 4
Time: 8:07.76
Dayton 29
Place: 5
Time: 8:09.53
Temple 99
Place: 6
Time: 8:37.49
8:31
107 Tulsa 104
Place: 6
Time: 8:15.52
Santa Barbara 17
Place: 5
Time: 8:07.67
Mich St 65
Place: 2
Time: 8:01.15
Lehigh 55
Place: 3
Time: 8:05.61
Long Beach 15
Place: 1
Time: 7:59.69
Jacksonville 48
Place: 4
Time: 8:07.18
8:38
Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
108 Johns Hopkins 50
Place: 5
Time: 7:12.44
Rochester Tech 88
Place: 4
Time: 7:05.40
Mich U 66
Place: 3
Time: 6:54.40
Colgate 25
Place: 1
Time: 6:45.92
Jacksonville 48
Place: 2
Time: 6:51.51
8:45
109 Vermont 108
Place: 5
Time: 7:12.19
Fla Tech 37
Place: 1
Time: 6:46.58
Purdue 85
Place: 2
Time: 6:47.81
LaSalle 52
Place: 3
Time: 7:07.79
UTC 100
Place: 4
Time: 7:08.81
8:52
110 Army 107
Place:
Time:
Wm & Mary 115
Place:
Time:
Minnesota 67
Place:
Time:
Marietta 59
Place:
Time:
Delaware 30
Place:
Time:
8:59
Men’s Lightweight Four w/Cox – 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
111 Duquesne 34
Place:
Time:
Clemson 24
Place: 3
Time: 7:44.0
American 3
Place: 5
Time: 7:51.89
Army 107
Place: 1
Time: 7:33.94
Bowdoin 9
Place: 6
Time: 7:55.51
Wake Forest 110
Place: 2
Time: 7:36.69
9:06
112 GA U 44
Place: 5
Time: 7:49.82
Buffalo 13
Place: 4
Time: 7:45.15
GA Tech 43
Place: 1
Time: 7:26.41
Fordham 39
Place: 2
Time: 7:33.89
Boston College 8
Place: 3
Time: 7:38.90
Lafayette 53
Place: 6
Time: 7:52.07
9:13
113 Ohio St 79
Place: 6
Time: 7:57.19
Central Fla 21
Place: 4
Time: 7:34.29
Santa Barbara 17
Place: 1
Time: 7:30.24
Carnegie Mellon 19
Place: 3
Time: 7:32.87
Mary Wash 63
Place: 2
Time: 7:32.23
Lehigh 55
Place: 5
Time: 7:41.72
9:20
Women’s V. Hvwt Four w/Cox – 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
114 Catholic U 20
Place: 5
Time: 8:52.0
Union 105
Place: 1
Time: 8:30.93
Bates 6
Place: 2
Time: 8:41.72
Bucknell 12
Place: 3
Time: 8:42.61
UConn 27
Place: 6
Time: 9:15.89
N Western 75
Place: 4
Time: 8:43.22
9:27
115 GA State 42
Place: 4
Time: 9:11.94
GA U 44
Place: 3
Time: 8:48.2
Bowdoin 9
Place: 1
Time: 8:33.9
Lafayette 53
Place: 5
Time: 9:16.33
Kansas 51
Place: 2
Time: 8:43.15
Brandeis 10
Place: 6
Time: 9:33.76
9:34
116 Fairfield 36
Place: 5
Time: 9:10.51
North Park U 74
Place: 1
Time: 8:26.45
Murray St 68
Place: 3
Time: 8:32.38
Long Beach 15
Place: 2
Time: 8:29.28
American 3
Place: 6
Time: 9:10.73
W VA 112
Place: 4
Time: 8:58.95
9:41
Men’s V Heavyweight Four w/Cox – 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
117 Lowell 56
Place: 5
Time: 7:39.11
Long Beach 15
Place: 1
Time: 7:26.89
Bates 6
Place: 3
Time: 7:31.75
Carnegie Mellon 19
Place: 2
Time: 7:31.64
Colgate 25
Place: 4
Time: 7:32.07
Alabama 1
Place: 6
Time: 7:53.30
9:48
118 Clemson 24
Place: 3
Time: 7:33.57
Rollins 91
Place: 2
Time: 7:30.91
Rochester U 89
Place: 1
Time: 7:27.45
Central Fla 21
Place: 5
Time: 7:41.5
N Western St LA 76
Place: 4
Time: 7:40.14
Union 105
Place: 6
Time: 7:55.54
9:55
119 Charleston C 22
Place: 3
Time: 7:35.84
Bowdoin 9
Place: 4
Time: 7:38.79
Dowling 31
Place: 1
Time: 7:25.84
Mich U 66
Place: 5
Time: 7:40.28
Geo Mason 41
Place: 2
Time: 7:30.5
Villanova 109
Place: 6
Time: 7:50.13
10:03
Women’s Varisty HVWT 8 Div ll-lll – 3 To Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
120 Susquehanna 97
Place: 6
Time: 8:29.31
Rochester U 89
Place: 3
Time: 7:47.54
Nova SE U 78
Place: 1
Time: 7:39.87
Marietta 59
Place: 2
Time: 7:45.89
Bryn Mawr 11
Place: 5
Time: 7:55.77
Grand Valley 45
Place: 4
Time: 7:50.67
10:10
121 John Carroll 49
Place: 6
Time: 8:39.94
Dowling 31
Place: 3
Time: 7:52.10
Fla Tech 37
Place: 1
Time: 7:48.45
Barry 5
Place: 2
Time: 7:51.28
Rochester Tech 88
Place: 4
Time: 8:01.47
Wm & Mary 115
Place: 5
Time: 8:12.90
10:17
Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
122 Buffalo 13
Place: 5
Time: 7:46.39
Dayton 29
Place: 3
Time: 7:37.89
E Mich U 35
Place: 2
Time: 7:36.40
UConn 27
Place: 1
Time: 7:31.94
Bucknell 12
Place: 4
Time: 7:40.31
Loyola 57
Place: 6
Time: 8:04.08
10:24
123 Vermont 108
Place: 3
Time: 7:31.46
W VA 112
Place: 2
Time: 7:30.84
Purdue 85
Place: 1
Time: 7:28.56
Santa Barbara 17
Place: 4
Time: 7:31.76
Tulsa 104
Place: 5
Time: 7:41.34
Temple 99
Place: 6
Time: 7:48.12
10:31
124 Lehigh 55
Place: 4
Time: 7:38.38
St Josephs 93
Place: 3
Time: 7:24.01
Villanova 109
Place: 2
Time: 7:23.85
Drexel 33
Place: 1
Time: 7:23.40
Fordham 39
Place: 5
Time: 7:45.56
Ohio St 79
Place: 6
Time: 7:53.08
10:38
Men’s Varisty Heavyweight Eight – 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
125 Temple 99
Place: 2
Time: 6:21.12
GA Tech 43
Place: 3
Time: 6:25.49
Marietta 59
Place: 1
Time: 6:17.70
Williams 116
Place: 4
Time: 6:29.26
Rochester Tech 88
Place: 5
Time: 6:34.31
10:45
126 Santa Clara 96
Place: 5
Time: 6:40.66
Minnesota 67
Place: 2
Time: 6:16.28
Mich U 66
Place: 1
Time: 6:14.23
Army 107
Place: 3
Time: 6:16.87
Lehigh 55
Place: 4
Time: 6:36.99
Loyola 57
Place: 6
Time: 6:41.51
10:52
127 Dayton 29
Place: 5
Time: 6:38.06
Purdue 85
Place: 3
Time: 6:19.44
Fla Tech 37
Place: 2
Time: 6:16.08
St Josephs 93
Place: 1
Time: 6:15.04
Mercyhurst 64
Place: 4
Time: 6:34.40
N Western 75
Place: 6
Time: 6:45.08
10:59
Corporate Challenge Cup – Novice Division
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
128 Gartmore Global inv
Place: 1
Time: 2:25.97
SEI B
Place: 5
Time: 3:01.19
Wyeth C
Place: 3
Time: 2:51.85
Sunoco B
Place: 2
Time: 2:26.78
City of Phila
Place: 4
Time: 2:57.5
11:30
Corporate Challenge Cup – Intermediate Division
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
129 SEI Invest
Place: 1
Time: 2:08.65
Room and Haas
Place: 4
Time: 2:37.28
Wyeth B
Place: 2
Time: 2:12.97
PRPD
Place: 3
Time: 2:20.2
11:45
Corporate Challenge Cup – Senior Division
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
130 Sunoco A
Place:
Time: 2:21.93
Wyeth A
Place:
Time: 2:08.87
Rohm and Haas A
Place: 1
Time: 2:05.84
12:00
Corporate Challenge Cup – Advanced Division
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
131 Sargent & Co
Place: 2
Time: 1:49.47
Benvenuto Inc
Place: 3
Time: 1:51.03
Nielsen Kellerman
Place: 4
Time: 1:53.91
Irish Pub
Place: 1
Time: 1:47.25
12:15
Women’s Frosh/Novice Four With Cox – Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
132 Penn State 83
Place: 3
Time: 8:42.17
Long Beach 15
Place: 4
Time: 8:50.44
Pitt 84
Place: 2
Time: 8:32.53
Wash U 111
Place: 1
Time: 8:26.23
Fairfield 36
Place: 6
Time: 9:07.61
Chicago 23
Place: 5
Time: 8:57.56
1:00
Men’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – Lindy Cup
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
133 Army 107
Place: 5
Time: 7:53.10
Temple 99
Place: 1
Time: 7:29.58
Pitt 84
Place: 2
Time: 7:32.87
Ohio St 79
Place: 4
Time: 7:35.06
NY Maritime 69
Place: 3
Time: 7:34.42
UNC 73
Place: 6
Time: 7:58.92
1:11
Women’s F/N LTWT Eight – Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
134 Penn State 83
Place: 2
Time: 8:18.62
St Josephs 93
Place: 1
Time: 8:05.47
1:22
Men’s F/N LTWT 8 – Brendan Lynch Trophy
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
135 St Josephs 93
Place: 1
Time: 6:51.61
GA Tech 43
Place: 2
Time: 6:56.61
Purdue 85
Place: 3
Time: 7:01.48
Lehigh 55
Place: 4
Time: 7:01.72
Central Fla 21
Place: 5
Time: 7:12.66
Buffalo 13
Place: 6
Time: 7:30.53
1:33
Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – Sara Vaughan Trophy
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
136 UConn 27
Place: 3
Time: 7:54.33
Long Beach 15
Place: 2
Time: 7:54.32
Buffalo 13
Place: 1
Time: 7:42.26
Bucknell 12
Place: 5
Time: 7:58.04
St Josephs 93
Place: 4
Time: 7:54.41
Mich St 65
Place: 6
Time: 8:00.75
1:44
Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – Lev Brett Bowl
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
137 Purdue 85
Place: 1
Time: 6:33.34
Marietta 59
Place: 3
Time: 6:37.27
Colgate 25
Place: 2
Time: 6:34.51
Fla Tech 37
Place: 4
Time: 6:42.57
Jacksonville 48
Place: 5
Time: 6:44.37
Minnesota 67
Place: 6
Time: 6:46.55
1:55
Women’s Pair Without Cox – Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
138 GA Tech 43
Place: 5
Time: 9:47.49
St Thomas 95
Place: 2
Time: 9:16.47
Okla City 81
Place: 3
Time: 9:30.04
Carnegie Mellon 19
Place: 1
Time: 8:59.04
Chicago 23
Place: 6
Time: 10:.08.76
Tampa 98
Place: 4
Time: 9:35.00
2:06
Men’s Pair Without Cox – Bob Negaard Cup
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
139 Fla Tech 37
Place: 6
Time: 8:24.72
Wash U 111
Place: 2
Time: 8:06.37
Dowling 31
Place: 1
Time: 7:53.58
Duquesne 34
Place: 3
Time: 8:14.55
Bowdoin 9
Place: 4
Time: 8:16.32
Grand Valley 45
Place: 5
Time: 8:16.35
2:17
Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – Coleman D Boylan Trophy
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
140 Purdue 85
Place: 1
Time: 7:29.28
Drexel 33
Place: 4
Time: 7:39.84
UConn 27
Place: 2
Time: 7:30.48
E Mich U 35
Place: 3
Time: 7:31.66
Buffalo 13
Place: 5
Time: 7:43.38
Creighton 28
Place: 6
Time: 8:21.44
2:28
Men’s JV Heavyweight Eight – Ernie Bayer Trophy
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
141 Army 107
Place: 4
Time: 6:28.88
St Josephs 93
Place: 1
Time: 6:23.36
Purdue 85
Place: 5
Time: 6:32.44
Marietta 59
Place: 6
Time: 6:36.83
Temple 99
Place: 3
Time: 6:28.63
Mich U 66
Place: 2
Time: 6:28.05
2:39
Women’s Lightweight Four with Cox – Robert Espeseth Trophy
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
142 Jacksonville 48
Place: 2
Time: 8:23.46
Carnegie Mellon 19
Place: 3
Time: 8:27.32
N Western 75
Place: 1
Time: 8:22.83
Wilamette 114
Place: 4
Time: 8:34.91
Pitt 84
Place: 6
Time: 8:47.59
GA Tech 43
Place: 5
Time: 8:42.98
2:50
Men’s Lightweight Four w/Cox – James J Lynch Trophy
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
143 Fordham 39
Place: 2
Time: 7:20.05
Santa Barbara 17
Place: 3
Time: 7:20.61
Army 107
Place: 4
Time: 7:31.26
GA Tech 43
Place: 1
Time: 7:18.01
Wake Forest 110
Place: 5
Time: 7:33.83
Mary Wash 63
Place: 6
Time: 7:33.83
3:01
Women’s V. Hvwt Four w/Cox – Margaret McNiff Trophy
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
144 Kansas 51
Place: 5
Time: 8:31.36
North Park U 74
Place: 2
Time: 8:14.12
Union 105
Place: 3
Time: 8:17.21
Bowdoin 9
Place: 1
Time: 8:07.06
Bates 6
Place: 6
Time: 8:40.02
Long Beach 15
Place: 4
Time: 8:19.07
3:12
Men’s V Heavyweight Four w/Cox – Thomas A Curran Cup
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
145 Rollins 90
Place: 3
Time: 7:10.97
Dowling 31
Place: 1
Time: 7:06.13
Long Beach 15
Place: 2
Time: 7:06.82
Rochester U 89
Place: 4
Time: 7:11.52
Carnegie Mellon 19
Place: 6
Time: 7:24.44
Geo Mason 41
Place: 5
Time: 7:22.68
3:23
Women’s Varsity LTWT 8 – Dennis Kamrad Trophy
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
146 Ohio St 79
Place: 2
Time: 7:39.52
Central Fla 21
Place: 4
Time: 7:44.6
Santa Barbara 17
Place: 3
Time: 7:43.34
Dayton 29
Place: 1
Time: 7:34.0
Villanova 109
Place: 5
Time: 8:17.59
3:34
Men’s Varsity LTWT 8 – Thomas W Loschiavo Trophy
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
147 Ohio U 80
Place: 4
Time: 7:03.06
St Josephs 93
Place: 3
Time: 6:37.85
Boston College 8
Place: 1
Time: 6:27.64
Berkley 16
Place:
Time:
Bucknell 12
Place: 5
Time: 7:14.06
Ohio St 79
Place: 2
Time: 6:32.11
3:45
Women’s Varisty HVWT 8 Div ll-lll 2nd Final –
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
148 Susquehanna 97
Place: 5
Time: 8:29.11
Bryn Mawr 11
Place: 2
Time: 7:53.13
Grand Valley 45
Place: 1
Time: 7:45.63
Rochester U 89
Place: 3
Time: 7:59.54
Wm & Mary 115
Place: 4
Time: 8:03.89
John Carroll 49
Place: 6
Time: 8:39.13
3:56
Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight 2nd Final – 2nd Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
149 Santa Barbara 17
Place: 1
Time: 7:20.54
St Josephs 93
Place: 5
Time: 7:25.02
Dayton 29
Place: 3
Time: 7:31.70
Vermont 108
Place: 4
Time: 7:33.26
Bucknell 12
Place: 2
Time: 7:31.16
Lehigh 55
Place: 6
Time: 7:47.96
4:07
Men’s Varisty Heavyweight Eight – 2nd Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
150 Lehigh 55
Place: 4
Time: 6:33.03
Purdue 85
Place: 6
Time: 6:36.54
GA Tech 43
Place: 2
Time: 6:29.82
Army 107
Place: 5
Time: 6:33.11
Williams 116
Place: 3
Time: 6:31.32
Mercyhurst 64
Place: 1
Time: 6:26.04
4:18
Women’s Varisty HVWT 8 Div ll-lll – Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
151 RIT 88
Place: 4
Time: 7:39.18
Barry 5
Place: 1
Time: 7:31.91
Nova SE U 78
Place: 3
Time: 7:37.58
Fla Tech 37
Place: 5
Time: 7:44.57
Marietta 59
Place: 2
Time: 7:37.51
Dowling 31
Place: 6
Time: 7:46.08
4:29
Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – Evelyn Bergman Trophy
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
152 W VA 112
Place: 5
Time: 7:31.32
Drexel 33
Place: 3
Time: 7:29.61
UConn 27
Place: 1
Time: 7:23.24
Purdue 85
Place: 4
Time: 7:30.40
E Mich U 35
Place: 6
Time: 7:35.89
Villanova 109
Place: 2
Time: 7:26.71
4:40
Men’s Varisty Heavyweight Eight – Richard O’Brien Trophy
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
153 Minnesota 67
Place: 5
Time: 6:22.21
St Josephs 93
Place: 6
Time: 6:26.88
Marietta 59
Place: 3
Time: 6:17.48
Mich U 66
Place: 1
Time: 6:12.27
Temple 99
Place: 4
Time: 6:21.05
Fla Tech 37
Place: 2
Time: 6:15.76
4:51