2007 Results

Jack and Nancy Seitz Trophy – Women’s Points Winners
Ohio State Points: 22 Purdue Points: 21 Tie: St. Josephs and U Mass Points: 17

 

Dr. Thomas Kerr Trophy – Men’s Points Winners
Purdue Points: 25 Tie: Temple and Georgia Tech Points: 21 Jacksonville Points: 17

 

Jack Bratten Trophy – Overall Points Winners
Purdue Points: 46 St. Josephs Points: 31 Ohio State Points: 29

  Final update: 5/15/2007 4:06:16 AM      Semi finals…    Corporate Cup Challenge…    Finals…

Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – Heats (2 to Semi-Final)
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
1
Binghampton 6
Place: 3
Time: 7:04.4
Grand Valley 47
Place:
Time: DNS
U. Georgia 46
Place: 1
Time: 6:54.93
Fairfield 39
Place: 5
Time: 7:09.65
Bucknell 12
Place: 2
Time: 6:59.26
Rhode Island 85
Place: 5
Time: 8:04.48
7:00
2
Wichita State 117
Place: 3
Time: 7:03.64
Bowdoin 8
Place: 5
Time: 7:41.27
Marquette 62
Place: 1
Time: 6:59.55
Cincinnati 25
Place: 2
Time: 7:02.74
Hofstra 48
Place: 6
Time: 7:49.14
Alabama 1
Place: 4
Time: 7:14.83
7:07
3
Iona 49
Place: 6
Time: 8:00.75
Florida Tech 40
Place: 5
Time: 7:11.32
Northwestern 73
Place: 1
Time: 7:00.54
American U. 3
Place: 3
Time: 7:03.43
John Carroll 51
Place: 4
Time: 7:09.6
Lafayette 54
Place: 2
Time: 7:02.64
7:14
4
Rutgers Camden 91
Place: 5
Time: 7;18.24
Chicago 24
Place: 3
Time: 7;11.86
Pitt 83
Place: 2
Time: 7:04.36
Boston College 7
Place: 1
Time: 6:53.15
U. Florida 41
Place: 6
Time: 7:47.47
Catholic U. 19
Place: 4
Time: 7:15.76
7:21
5
St. Thomas 94
Place:
Time:
Buffalo 13
Place: 3
Time: 7:24.48
Dowling 34
Place: 1
Time: 6:50.93
LaSalle 55
Place: 4
Time: 7:47.84
Rollins 90
Place: 2
Time: 7:10.26
7:28
6
Viriginia Tech 119
Place: 1
Time: 7:04.10
Albany 2
Place: 4
Time: 7:32.68
Old Dominion 79
Place: 3
Time: 7;11.77
Lowell 58
Place: 2
Time: 7:06.58
Sonoma State 97
Place:
Time: DNS
7:35
7
North Car. State 72
Place: 5
Time: 7:18.79
Stony Brook 99
Place: 4
Time: 7:14.51
Temple 102
Place: 3
Time: 7:08.67
Fordham 42
Place: 1
Time: 7:02.4
Case Western 18
Place: 2
Time: 7:07.36
7:42
8
Wentworth 115
Place: 4
Time: 7:36.01
Susquehanna 100
Place: 3
Time: 7:03.44
Emory 38
Place: 2
Time: 6:59.75
Cal Long Beach 16
Place: 1
Time: 6:51.73
Army 108
Place:
Time:
7:49
9
Toronto 103
Place: 3
Time: 6:57.67
Merchant Marine 107
Place: 5
Time: 7:38.24
Georgia Tech 45
Place: 1
Time: 6:45.46
George Mason 44
Place: 2
Time: 6:56.56
Vermont 110
Place: 4
Time: 7:09.58
7:56
Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – Heats (2 to Semi-Final)
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
10
Duquesne 37
Place: 2
Time: 7:45.08
Northwestern 73
Place: 4
Time: 8:08.57
West Virginia 116
Place: 1
Time: 7:39.16
American U. 3
Place: 5
Time: 8:18.10
Brandeis 9
Place: 3
Time: 8:00.36
Hofstra 48
Place:
Time: SCR
8:03
11
NW St LA 74
Place: 1
Time: 7:51.63
Chicago 24
Place: 5
Time: 8:06.03
Drexel 36
Place: 2
Time: 8:00.79
U. Rochester 89
Place: 6
Time: 8:17.13
Johns Hopkins 52
Place: 3
Time: 8:05.87
Georgia Tech 45
Place: 4
Time: 8:05.87
8:10
12
Emory 38
Place: 5
Time: 7:54.38
Penn State 81
Place: 1
Time: 7:28.4
Maryland 63
Place: 4
Time: 7:46.0
San Diego 96
Place: 2
Time: 7:33.27
St. Joseph 93
Place: 6
Time: 8:28.18
Toronto Miss 104
Place: 5
Time: 7:48.67
8:17
13
Rollins 90
Place: 4
Time: 8:05.7
Buffalo 13
Place: 1
Time: 7:41.64
Bowdoin 8
Place: 2
Time: 7:44.94
Fairfield 39
Place: 3
Time: 7:59.73
Dowling 34
Place: 6
Time: 8:31.16
Old Dominion 79
Place: 5
Time: 8:09.68
8:24
14
Sacred Heart 92
Place: 4
Time: 8:12.8
U. Georgia 46
Place: 3
Time: 7:48.76
Jacksonville 50
Place: 1
Time: 7:42.28
New York U. 71
Place: 2
Time: 7:48.39
Catholic U. 19
Place: 5
Time: 8:20.41
Albany 2
Place: 6
Time: 8:23.86
8:31
15
LaSalle 55
Place: 3
Time: 8:24.37
U. Charleston 2
Place: 2
Time: 8:08.68
Ohio State 76
Place: 1
Time: 7:54.15
Lowell 58
Place: 6
Time: 9;03.7
Susquehanna 100
Place: 4
Time: 8:25.10
Robert Morris 87
Place: 5
Time: 8:36.95
8:38
16
Wentworth 115
Place: 4
Time: 9:00.51
Pitt 83
Place:
Time: DNS
Iona 49
Place: 1
Time: 7:54.55
Rutgers Camden 91
Place: 2
Time: 8:14.09
Hofstra 48
Place: 3
Time: 8:47.91
8:45
17
Delaware 33
Place: 4
Time: 8:40.57
Sonoma State 97
Place:
Time: DNS
Lafayette 54
Place: 1
Time: 7:42.8
Mercyhurst 65
Place: 3
Time: 8:22.85
Wichita State 117
Place: 2
Time: 8:10.3
8:52
18
Nova SE 75
Place: 4
Time: 8:18.65
William & Mary 118
Place: 2
Time: 8:01.92
Franklin Pierce 43
Place: 3
Time: 8:13.49
Marquette 62
Place: 1
Time: 7:42.31
Villanova 111
Place: 5
Time: 8:35.37
8:59
Men’s Varsity Pair – Heats (3 to Semi-Final)
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
19
Florida Tech 40
Place: 3
Time: 8:14.31
Lawrence 56
Place: 6
Time: 9:04.74
Fairfield 39
Place: 5
Time: 8:45.23
Col. Charleston 21
Place: 4
Time: 8:31.92
Boston College 7
Place: 1
Time: 7:43.08
Grand Valley 47
Place: 2
Time: 7:49.07
9:06
20
Temple 102
Place: 1
Time: 7:42.84
Richard Stockton 86
Place:
Time: DNF
Chattanooga 23
Place:
Time: DNF
Bowdoin 8
Place: 2
Time: 7:52.81
Susquehanna 100
Place:
Time: DNF
U. Rochester 89
Place: 3
Time: 7:55.11
9:13
21
Toronto Miss 104
Place: 1
Time: 7:40.57
Loyola 59
Place: 4
Time: 7:58.96
Fordham 42
Place: 3
Time: 7:54.43
Cincinnati 25
Place: 2
Time: 7:47.46
Brandeis 9
Place: 6
Time: 8:27.63
Lehigh 57
Place: 5
Time: 8:17.39
9:20
22
Merchant Marine 107
Place: 4
Time: 8:00.3
Rollins 90
Place: 3
Time: 7:51.18
Maryland 63
Place: 5
Time: 8:18.37
Georgia Tech 45
Place: 1
Time: 7:41.21
Carnegie Mellon 17
Place: 2
Time: 7:47.96
9:27
23
Vermont 110
Place: 4
Time: 7:51.17
Minnesota 67
Place: 6
Time: 8:40.92
Iona 49
Place: 3
Time: 7:37.19
Dowling 34
Place: 5
Time: 8:32.7
Cal Long Beach 16
Place: 2
Time: 7:29.66
Buffalo 13
Place: 1
Time: 7:24.2
9:34
24
Washington U.114
Place: 2
Time: 7:36.31
Clarkson 26
Place: 4
Time: 7:38.66
Old Dominion 79
Place: 6
Time: 8:37.85
Oklahoma City 78
Place: 1
Time: 7:33.71
Duquesne 37
Place: 3
Time: 7:37.72
Johns Hopkins 52
Place: 5
Time: 8:28.03
9:41
Women’s Varsity Pair – Heats (3 to Semi-Final)
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
25
Warren Wilson 113
Place:
Time:
Stetson 98
Place: 1
Time: 8:46.23
Lehigh 57
Place: 2
Time: 9:02.77
Lawrence 56
Place: 3
Time: 9:06.5
Bowdoin 8
Place: 4
Time: 9:09.02
9:48
26
Tampa 101
Place: 1
Time: 8:42.71
St. Thomas 94
Place: 2
Time: 9:02.51
Manahattan 60
Place: 4
Time: 9:49.12
Brandeis 9
Place: 3
Time: 9:30.04
Susquehanna 100
Place:
Time: SCR
9:55
27
Tulsa 106
Place: 4
Time: 9:15.04
Sacred Heart 92
Place: 5
Time: 9:32.84
North Car. State 72
Place: 2
Time: 8:44.55
Grand Valley 47
Place: 3
Time: 8:49.54
Cal Long Beach 16
Place: 1
Time: 8:37.31
10:02
28
Vermont 110
Place:
Time: SCR
Iona 49
Place: 3
Time: 9:17.62
Oklahoma City 78
Place: 2
Time: 8:58.53
Georgia Tech 45
Place: 1
Time: 8:19.83
Chattanooga 23
Place: 4
Time: 9:21.53
10:09
29
Washington U.114
Place: 3
Time: 9:10.69
Pitt 83
Place: 2
Time: 9:02.5
Old Dominion 79
Place:
Time:
Fairfield 39
Place: 1
Time: 8:49.04
Rutgers Camden 91
Place: 4
Time: 9:17.54
10:16
Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – (2 to Semi – Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps)
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
30
U. Florida 41
Place: 5
Time: 6:32.26
U. Conn 30
Place: 6
Time: 6:38.49
Temple 102
Place: 1
Time: 6:05.94
Lehigh 57
Place: 2
Time: 6:14.26
Mercyhurst 65
Place: 3
Time: 6:19.87
Michigan St 66
Place: 4
Time: 6:25.06
10:23
31
Maryland 63
Place: 6
Time: 6:23.22
St. Joseph 93
Place: 2
Time: 6:09.78
Marietta 61
Place: 1
Time: 6:06.61
Minnesota 67
Place: 4
Time: 6:19.40
George Mason 44
Place: 5
Time: 6:21.77
Rhode Island 85
Place: 3
Time: 6:17.22
10:28
32
St. Thomas 94
Place: 3
Time: 6:11.74
Roch Inst Tech 86
Place: 2
Time: 6:09.7
Purdue 84
Place: 1
Time: 6:02.38
Dayton 32
Place: 4
Time: 6:13.49
Johns Hopkins 52
Place: 5
Time: 6:31.87
10:33
33
Santa Barbara 15
Place: 3
Time: 6:15.4
Penn State 81
Place: 5
Time: 6:42.44
Florida Tech 40
Place: 1
Time: 6:02.95
Ohio State 76
Place: 4
Time: 6:15.73
Delaware 33
Place: 2
Time: 6:09.98
10:38
34
Loyola 59
Place: 3
Time: 6:15.56
Santa Clara 95
Place: 5
Time: 6:32.48
Jacksonville 50
Place: 2
Time: 6:07.35
Army 108
Place: 1
Time: 6:03.93
LaSalle 55
Place: 4
Time: 6:22.9
10:43
35
U. Rochester 89
Place: 3
Time: 6:20.62
Drexel 36
Place: 4
Time: 6:25.34
Grand Valley 47
Place: 1
Time: 6:08.28
San Diego 96
Place: 2
Time: 6:10.86
Ohio U. 77
Place: 5
Time: 6:49.86
10:48
Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div II & III) – Heats (1st and 2nd to Final – 3rd & 4th to Second Final)
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
36
Viriginia Tech 119
Place: 5
Time: 7:30.59
Roch Inst Tech 86
Place: 3
Time: 7:14.47
Dowling 34
Place: 1
Time: 6:58.8
Orange Coast 80
Place: 2
Time: 7:09.7
Barry 5
Place: 4
Time: 7:19.1
10:53
37
U. Rochester 89
Place: 3
Time: 7:12.53
Bryn Mawr 11
Place: 5
Time: 7:28.66
Grand Valley 47
Place: 1
Time: 6:52.75
Washington U.114
Place: 2
Time: 7:02.97
Mercyhurst 65
Place: 4
Time: 7:25.92
10:58
38
St. Thomas 94
Place: 3
Time: 7:33.98
Binghampton 6
Place:
Time:
Nova SE 75
Place: 1
Time: 7:07.43
Florida Tech 40
Place: 2
Time: 7;09.43
Col New Jersey 69
Place: 4
Time: 8:12.49
11:03
Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – Heats (2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps)
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
39
Marquette 62
Place: 5
Time: 7:36.17
Delaware 33
Place: 4
Time: 7:19.74
U. Mass 64
Place: 1
Time: 6:57.5
U. Conn 30
Place: 2
Time: 7:02.36
John Carroll 51
Place: 6
Time: 8:13.69
Lehigh 57
Place: 3
Time: 7:11.67
11:08
40
Temple 102
Place: 3
Time: 7:04.01
Michigan St 66
Place: 6
Time: 7:36.62
Fordham 42
Place: 2
Time: 7:03.64
Santa Clara 95
Place: 1
Time: 6:58.85
Army 108
Place: 5
Time: 7:09.82
Robert Morris 87
Place: 5
Time: 7:14.47
11:13
41
Ohio U. 77
Place: 6
Time: 7:40.44
Creighton 31
Place: 4
Time: 7:17.4
Saint Joseph 93
Place: 1
Time: 6:51.97
Santa Barbara 15
Place: 2
Time: 7:00.07
George Mason 44
Place: 3
Time: 7:04.56
Binghampton 6
Place: 5
Time: 7:17.44
11:18
42
West Virginia 116
Place: 5
Time: 7:26.16
Loyola 59
Place: 4
Time: 7:11.15
Drake 35
Place: 1
Time: 7:01.45
Alabama 1
Place: 2
Time: 7:01.98
Drexel 36
Place: 3
Time: 7:04.78
11:23
43
Dayton 32
Place: 3
Time: 7:05.71
LaSalle 55
Place: 4
Time: 7:29.96
Purdue 84
Place: 1
Time: 6:47.76
Buffalo 13
Place: 2
Time: 6:55.99
Col. Charleston 21
Place: 5
Time: 7:59.22
11:28
44
Villanova 111
Place: 3
Time: 7:05.94
Arizona State 4
Place: 5
Time: 7:20.31
Ohio State 76
Place: 1
Time: 6:56.66
Tulsa 106
Place: 2
Time: 6:58.83
Cal Irvine 14
Place: 4
Time: 7:12.49
11:33
Men’s Frosh/Novice Four – Heats (2 to Semi-Final)
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
45
Col. Charleston 21
Place: 5
Time: 7:30.07
Chattanooga 23
Place: 3
Time: 7:25.64
Dayton 32
Place: 4
Time: 7:29.75
Binghampton 6
Place: 6
Time: 7:48.34
Delaware 33
Place: 1
Time: 7:10.38
Penn State 81
Place: 2
Time: 7:20.67
11:38
46
American U. 3
Place: 5
Time: 7:31.16
Pitt 83
Place: 2
Time: 7:05.87
Purdue 84
Place: 3
Time: 7:07.03
Iona 49
Place: 4
Time: 7;14.63
Lawrence 56
Place:
Time: DNS
Lafayette 54
Place: 1
Time: 7:03.59
11:45
47
Ohio State 76
Place: 1
Time: 6:58.34
Philadelphia U. 82
Place: 6
Time: 7:59.4
Old Dominion 79
Place: 5
Time: 7:35.2
Northwestern 73
Place: 4
Time: 7:18.57
North Car. State 72
Place: 3
Time: 7:08.57
Minnesota 67
Place: 2
Time: 7:02.78
11:52
48
New York U. 71
Place:
Time:
Murray St 68
Place: 3
Time: 7:22.1
Michigan St 66
Place: 2
Time: 7:21.06
Marquette 62
Place: 5
Time: 9:37.37
Lowell 58
Place: 4
Time: 8:12.32
U Conn 30
Place: 1
Time: 7:09.66
11:59
49
Emory 38
Place: 1
Time: 6:58.63
Ohio U 77
Place:
Time: 8:06.05
Franklin Pierce 43
Place: 4
Time: 7:23.07
George Mason 44
Place: 3
Time: 7:17.38
Kansas 53
Place: 2
Time: 7:12.62
U. Rochester 89
Place: 5
Time: 7:36.75
12:06
50
Richard Stockton 86
Place: 5
Time: 7:44.45
Lehigh 57
Place: 3
Time: 7;13.33
Villanova 111
Place: 4
Time: 7:24.4
St. Thomas 94
Place: 1
Time: 7:03.83
Vermont 110
Place:
Time: DNS
Army 108
Place: 2
Time: 7:11.05
12:13
51
Alabama 1
Place: 5
Time: 7:21.69
Buffalo 13
Place: 4
Time: 7:15.46
Cincinnati 25
Place: 6
Time: 7:28.97
Central Florida 20
Place: 1
Time: 7:02.74
Chicago 24
Place: 3
Time: 7:08.67
Boston College 7
Place: 2
Time: 7:06.43
12:20
52
Merchant Marine 107
Place: 3
Time: 7:18.14
Washington U.114
Place: 4
Time: 7:21.3
Temple 102
Place: 1
Time: 6:50.66
William & Mary 118
Place: 5
Time: 7:30.63
Santa Clara 95
Place: 2
Time: 6:56.69
Dowling 34
Place: 6
Time: 8:02.53
12:27
53
Bowdoin 8
Place:
Time: DQ
Rhode Island 85
Place: 3
Time: 7:47.94
Clemson 27
Place: 1
Time: 6:57.74
Brandeis 9
Place: 4
Time: 8:28.57
Duquesne 37
Place: 2
Time: 7:07.41
George Mason 44
Place:
Time:
12:34
Women’s Frosh/Novice Four – Heats (2 to Semi-Final)
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
54
Chicago 24
Place: 3
Time: 8:38.05
Temple 102
Place: 2
Time: 8:31.86
Old Dominion 79
Place: 4
Time: 8:55.63
Trent 105
Place: 1
Time: 8:16.92
John Carroll 51
Place: 5
Time: 8:55.9
12:41
55
NW St LA 74
Place: 5
Time: 8:32.84
Duquesne 37
Place: 1
Time: 7:58.01
Toronto Miss 104
Place:
Time: 8:04.72
West Virginia 116
Place: 4
Time: 8:17.91
William & Mary 118
Place: 2
Time: 8:00.9
12:48
56
Marquette 62
Place: 2
Time: 7:58.61
Catholic U. 19
Place: 3
Time: 8:14.54
Lafayette 54
Place: 1
Time: 7:57.27
Chattanooga 23
Place: 4
Time: 8:17.92
St. Thomas 94
Place: 5
Time: 8:53.16
12:55
57
San Diego 96
Place: 2
Time: 8:05.09
Philadelphia U. 82
Place: 5
Time: 8:25.03
George Mason 44
Place: 3
Time: 8:06.10
U. Mass 64
Place: 1
Time: 8:00.48
Carnegie Mellon 17
Place: 4
Time: 8;15.38
1:02
58
American U 3
Place: 5
Time: 9:03.5
Rollins 90
Place: 1
Time: 8:22.6
LaSalle 55
Place: 3
Time: 8:53.7
Sacred Heart 92
Place: 2
Time: 8:37.7
Johns Hopkins 52
Place: 4
Time: 9:02.6
1:09
59
Alabama 1
Place: 2
Time: 8:16.2
Bowdoin 8
Place: 1
Time: 8:10.6
Dayton 32
Place: 3
Time: 8:18.6
Fairfield 39
Place: 4
Time: 8:24.5
1:16
60
Stetson 98
Place: 2
Time: 8:14.08
Michigan St 66
Place: 1
Time: 8:10.29
Northwestern 73
Place: 3
Time: 8:23.24
Lawrence 56
Place: 4
Time: 9:53.46
1:23
61
Fordham 42
Place: 3
Time: 8:16.21
Penn State 81
Place: 1
Time: 8:10.85
U. Conn 30
Place: 2
Time: 8:14.66
Delaware 33
Place: 4
Time: 9:03.18
1:30
62
Binghampton 6
Place: 4
Time: 9:28.91
Pitt 83
Place: 2
Time: 8:02.10
Purdue 84
Place: 1
Time: 7:58.21
Richard Stockton 86
Place: 3
Time: 8:34.31
1:37
Men’s Varsity Ltwt Four – Heats (3 to Semi-Final)
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
63
Oklahoma City 78
Place: 3
Time: 7:17.57
Lowell 58
Place: 5
Time: 8:06.92
U. Georgia 46
Place: 2
Time: 7:09.10
William & Mary 118
Place: 1
Time: 6:57.76
Catholic U. 19
Place: 4
Time: 7:39.17
1:44
64
Central Florida 20
Place: 3
Time: 7;12.88
Wake Forest 112
Place: 2
Time: 7:09.8
Fordham 42
Place: 1
Time: 6:54.68
Viriginia Tech 119
Place: 4
Time: 7:20.54
Carnegie Mellon 17
Place: 5
Time: 7:40.19
1:51
65
Bowdoin 8
Place: 5
Time: 7:36.62
Lawrence 56
Place: 4
Time: 7:34.52
Stetson 98
Place: 2
Time: 7:16.65
Penn State 81
Place: 1
Time: 7:09.29
Maryland 63
Place: 3
Time: 7:20.17
1:58
66
American U. 3
Place:
Time: SCR
Georgia Tech 45
Place: 1
Time: 7:14.93
Boston College 7
Place: 2
Time: 7:30.57
Lafayette 54
Place:
Time:
Vassar 109
Place: 3
Time: 7:31.74
2:05
67
Alabama 1
Place: 5
Time: 7:43.22
Albany 2
Place: 4
Time: 7:42.12
Fairfield 39
Place: 2
Time: 7:18.53
Marquette 62
Place: 3
Time: 7:21.35
Pitt 83
Place: 1
Time: 7:10.07
2:12
Women’s Varsity Ltwt Four – Heats (3 to Semi-Final)
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
68
George Mason 44
Place: 2
Time: 7:54.13
Washington U.114
Place: 6
Time: 8:26.31
Pitt 83
Place: 1
Time: 7:40.46
Villanova 111
Place: 5
Time: 8:21.39
Fairfield 39
Place: 4
Time: 8:20.16
Purdue 84
Place: 3
Time: 8:08.75
2:19
69
Lafayette 54
Place: 4
Time: 8:29.39
Carnegie Mellon 17
Place: 1
Time: 8:01.17
U. Georgia 46
Place: 2
Time: 8:04.44
Albany 2
Place: 6
Time: 9:27.9
Toronto 103
Place: 3
Time: 8:13.18
Ohio State 76
Place: 5
Time: 8:59.39
2:26
70
Philadelphia U. 82
Place: 4
Time: 8:20.04
Buffalo 13
Place: 5
Time: 8:40.8
Lawrence 56
Place: 1
Time: 7:57.62
Northwestern 73
Place: 3
Time: 8:15.08
Duquesne 37
Place: 2
Time: 8:08.04
2:33
71
Iona 49
Place: 3
Time: 8:15.38
Cleveland St 28
Place: 5
Time: 8:35.52
U. Conn 30
Place: 2
Time: 8:04.88
Brock 10
Place: 1
Time: 7:56.23
Susquehanna 100
Place: 4
Time: 8:25.6
2:40
Men’s Varisty Heavyweight Eight – REP’s (2 to Semi-Final)
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
72
Dayton 32
Place: 3
Time: 6:12.7
Minnesota 32
Place: 4
Time: 6;14.41
Mercyhurst 65
Place: 2
Time: 6:10.39
U Rochester 89
Place: 5
Time: 6:18.26
Ohio State 76
Place: 1
Time: 6:09.71
2:47
73
George Mason 44
Place: 2
Time: 6:10.54
Michigan State 66
Place: 5
Time: 6:33.07
Rhode Island 85
Place: 3
Time: 6:16.07
Loyola 59
Place: 1
Time: 6:08.54
Drexel 36
Place: 4
Time: 6:22.84
2:52
74
U. Florida 41
Place: 4
Time: 6:27.93
LaSalle 55
Place: 2
Time: 6;12.3
St. Thomas 94
Place: 1
Time: 6:10.23
Santa Barbara 15
Place: 3
Time: 6:13.69
2:57
Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – REP’s (2 to Semi-Final)
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
75
LaSalle 55
Place: 5
Time: 7:24.39
Army 108
Place: 4
Time: 7:09.97
Lehigh 57
Place: 1
Time: 6:58.36
Villanova 111
Place: 2
Time: 7:03.4
Loyola 59
Place: 3
Time: 7:06.24
3:02
76
Robert Morris 87
Place: 3
Time: 7:00.86
Delaware 33
Place: 4
Time: 7:09.02
Temple 102
Place: 2
Time: 6:59.32
Dayton 32
Place: 1
Time: 6:55.74
Creighton 31
Place: 5
Time: 7:20.2
3:07
77
Marquette 62
Place: 5
Time: 7:32.45
Cal Irvine 14
Place: 2
Time: 7:00.14
George Mason 44
Place: 1
Time: 6:57.5
Drexel 36
Place: 3
Time: 7:00.75
Binghampton 6
Place: 4
Time: 7;12.71
3:12
Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – Heats (3 to Semi-Final)
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
78
John Carroll 51
Place: 6
Time: 7:17.84
Rhode Island 85
Place: 5
Time: 6:39.95
St. Joseph 93
Place: 1
Time: 6:17.07
Cincinnati 25
Place: 2
Time: 6:24.03
U. Florida 41
Place: 4
Time: 6:35.67
Fordham 42
Place: 3
Time: 6:33.62
3:17
79
Marquette 62
Place: 4
Time: 6:40.12
Albany 2 –
Place: 6
Time: 7:08.93
Grand Valley 47
Place: 1
Time: 6:14.71
Trent 105
Place: 2
Time: 6:31.13
Johns Hopkins 52
Place: 5
Time: 6:48.19
Santa Barbara 15
Place: 3
Time: 6:32.84
3:22
80
Loyola 59
Place:
Time: DQ
Binghampton 6
Place: 5
Time: 6:41.46
Purdue 84
Place: 2
Time: 6:22.43
Bucknell 12
Place: 1
Time: 6:13.18
Philadelphia U. 82
Place: 4
Time: 6:38.36
Maryland 63
Place: 3
Time: 6:35.12
3:27
81
Army 108
Place: 2
Time: 6:19.56
Michigan St 66
Place: 5
Time: 6:33.58
Colorado 29
Place: 3
Time: 6:22.33
Brock 10
Place: 1
Time: 6:15.91
Viriginia Tech 119
Place: 4
Time: 6:31.21
3:32
82
Vermont 110
Place: 3
Time: 6:33.77
Penn State 81
Place: 4
Time: 6:57.06
Delaware 33
Place: 1
Time: 6:23.19
Georgia Tech 45
Place: 2
Time: 6:31.91
Northwestern 73
Place: 5
Time: 6:57.69
3:37
Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – Heats (3 to Semi-Final)
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
83
Robert Morris 87
Place: 5
Time: 7:51.6
St. Thomas 94
Place: 4
Time: 7:33.12
U. Conn 30
Place: 1
Time: 7:08.93
Lehigh 57
Place: 2
Time: 7:19.09
Oklahoma City 78
Place: 3
Time: 7:22.86
Ohio U. 77
Place: 6
Time: 8:17.69
3:42
84
Santa Barbara 15
Place: 5
Time: 7:32.91
Army 108
Place: 2
Time: 7:17.92
Purdue 84
Place: 1
Time: 7:07.25
Grand Valley 47
Place: 4
Time: 7:19.45
Villanova 111
Place: 3
Time: 7:19.12
Georgia Tech 45
Place: 6
Time: 8:15.4
3:47
85
Marquette 62
Place: 5
Time: 7:35.12
Penn State 81
Place: 6
Time: 7:39.52
Buffalo 13
Place: 1
Time: 7:07.26
Tulsa 106
Place: 2
Time: 7:14.48
Fordham 42
Place: 4
Time: 7:26.46
U. Florida 41
Place: 3
Time: 7:21.54
3:52
86
Susquehanna 100
Place: 6
Time: 7:38.1
Maryland 63
Place: 5
Time: 7:28.72
Alabama 1
Place: 1
Time: 7:11.85
U. Georgia 46
Place: 2
Time: 7:11.91
U. Rochester 89
Place: 4
Time: 7:20.02
Delaware 33
Place: 3
Time: 7:18.82
3:57
87
Hofstra 48
Place: 5
Time: 8:37.53
Cal Long Beach 16
Place: 3
Time: 7:27.71
Ohio State 76
Place: 2
Time: 7:13.8
St. Joseph 93
Place: 1
Time: 7:09.61
Binghampton 6
Place: 4
Time: 7:32.98
American U. 3
Place:
Time:
4:02
88
Creighton 31
Place: 3
Time: 7:21.96
Col. Charleston 21
Place: 4
Time: 7:27.76
Philadelphia U. 82
Place: 1
Time: 7:05.88
U. Mass 64
Place: 2
Time: 7:12.76
Arizona State 4
Place: 5
Time: 7:37.63
Alabama 1
Place: 6
Time: 8:21.88
4:07
Men’s JV Heavyweight Eight – Heats (2 to Semi-Final)
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
89
Army 108
Place: 2
Time: 6:18.33
Ohio State 76
Place: 4
Time: 6:36.04
Temple 102
Place: 1
Time: 6:13.11
Drexel 36
Place: 3
Time: 6:22.54
Rhode Island 85
Place: 5
Time: 6:44.68
4:12
90
St. Joseph 93
Place: 3
Time: 6:20.53
Jacksonville 50
Place: 2
Time: 6:19.85
Lehigh 57
Place: 1
Time: 6:14.98
Marietta 61
Place: 4
Time: 6:31.97
4:17
91
Roch Inst Tech 86
Place: 2
Time: 6:18.97
Minnesota 67
Place: 3
Time: 6:22.61
Purdue 84
Place: 1
Time: 6:18.71
4:22
Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – Heats (3 to Semi-Final)
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
92
Temple 102
Place: 2
Time: 7:11.56
Bryn Mawr 11
Place: 3
Time: 7:36.66
U. Mass 64
Place: 1
Time: 7:01.08
Arizona State 4
Place: 4
Time: 7:47.72
Washington U.114
Place:
Time: SCR
4:27
93
George Mason 44
Place: 3
Time: 7:11.87
U. Conn 30
Place: 4
Time: 7:22.64
Purdue 84
Place: 1
Time: 6:9.89
Alabama 1
Place: 2
Time: 7:11.58
Loyola 59
Place: 5
Time: 7:29.57
4:32
94
Drake 35
Place: 4
Time: 7:20.95
Creighton 31
Place: 5
Time: 7:21.12
Tulsa 106
Place: 1
Time: 7:05.67
Santa Clara 95
Place: 3
Time: 7:08.36
St. Joseph 93
Place: 2
Time: 7:08.05
4:37
95
Ohio State 76
Place: 4
Time: 7:19.78
Army 108
Place: 5
Time: 7:38.02
Dayton 32
Place: 2
Time: 7:04.38
Buffalo 13
Place: 1
Time: 6:59.54
Delaware 33
Place: 3
Time: 7:15.32
4:42
Women’s Varsity Lightweight – Heats (3 to Final)
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
96
Ohio State 76
Place: 2
Time: 7:14.52
Buffalo 13
Place: 3
Time: 7:14.63
Cal Long Beach 16
Place: 1
Time: 7:12.66
Viriginia Tech 119
Place: 4
Time: 7:20.64
4:47
97
Temple 102
Place: 4
Time: 7:33.34
Lehigh 57
Place: 1
Time: 7:22.36
U. Mass 64
Place: 2
Time: 7:25.49
Penn State 81
Place: 3
Time: 7:29.24
4:52
Men’s Varsity Lightweight Eight – Heats (2 to Final)
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
98
Washington U.114
Place: 4
Time: 6:25.44
Grand Valley 47
Place: 2
Time: 6;16.82
Mercyhurst 65
Place: 1
Time: 6:10.07
Boston College 7
Place: 3
Time: 6:19.9
Binghampton 6
Place: 5
Time: 6:43.13
4:57
99
Ohio State 76
Place: 3
Time: 6:26.98
St. Joseph 93
Place: 1
Time: 6:12.96
Northwestern 73
Place: 2
Time: 6:19.98
Bucknell 12
Place: 4
Time: 6:31.12
5:02
100
Purdue 84
Place: 3
Time: 6:24.11
Jacksonville 50
Place: 2
Time: 6:19.05
Georgia Tech 45
Place: 1
Time: 6:09.31
Lehigh 57
Place: 4
Time: 6:33.45
5:07

Semi Finals – May 12, 2007

Women’s Frosh/Novice Four – 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
101
San Diego 96
Place: 3
Time: 7:44.03
Michigan St 66
Place: 5
Time: 7:56.9
Trent 105
Place: 6
Time: 8:00.66
Bowdoin 8
Place: 2
Time: 7:41.57
Marquette 62
Place: 1
Time: 7:41.34
Pitt 83
Place: 4
Time: 7:49.52
7:00
102
Alabama 1
Place: 4
Time: 7:56.55
Penn State 81
Place: 3
Time: 7:51.83
Duquesne 37
Place: 1
Time: 7:42.86
Rollins 90
Place: 2
Time: 7:45.87
Temple 102
Place: 6
Time: 8:16.73
Stetson 98
Place: 5
Time: 8:03.77
7:07
103
Sacred Heart 92
Place: 5
Time: 7:54.52
Purdue 84
Place: 1
Time: 7:32.82
Lafayette 54
Place: 2
Time: 7:36.95
U. Mass 64
Place: 4
Time: 7:41.81
William & Mary 118
Place: 3
Time: 7:40.06
U. Conn 30
Place: 6
Time: 8:09.62
7:14
Men’s Frosh/Novice Four – Semis 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
104
Michigan St 66
Place: 6
Time: 7:08.43
Central Florida 20
Place: 2
Time: 6:46.25
Delaware 33
Place: 5
Time: 6:57.36
St. Thomas 94
Place: 4
Time: 6:50.63
Pitt 83
Place: 3
Time: 6:49.98
Santa Clara 95
Place: 1
Time: 6:44.32
7:21
105
Army 108
Place: 5
Time: 7:03.67
Temple 102
Place: 1
Time: 6:34.54
Lafayette 54
Place: 4
Time: 6:47.54
Emory 38
Place: 3
Time: 6:42.27
Minnesota 67
Place: 2
Time: 6:40.52
Duquesne 37
Place: 6
Time: 7:09.63
7:28
106
Kansas 53
Place: 5
Time: 7:00.51
Clemson 27
Place: 2
Time: 6:47.4
Ohio State 76
Place: 1
Time: 6:44.51
U Conn 30
Place: 3
Time: 6:54.8
Penn State 81
Place: 4
Time: 6:59.05
Boston College 7
Place: 6
Time: 7:05.44
7:35
Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – Semis 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
107
U. Florida 41
Place: 5
Time: 7:09.63
Army 108
Place: 4
Time: 7:07.17
U. Conn 30
Place: 1
Time: 6:50.56
Philadelphia U. 82
Place: 2
Time: 6:52.96
U. Georgia 46
Place: 3
Time: 7:00.18
Cal Long Beach 16
Place: 6
Time: 7:25.2
7:42
108
Delaware 33
Place: 6
Time: 7:09.03
Lehigh 57
Place: 3
Time: 6:59.22
Purdue 84
Place: 2
Time: 6:58.05
St. Joseph 93
Place: 1
Time: 6:53.49
Tulsa 106
Place: 4
Time: 7;07.59
Creighton 31
Place: 5
Time: 7:09.03
7:47
109
Villanova 111
Place: 2
Time: 6:57.38
U. Mass 64
Place: 4
Time: 7:03.91
Buffalo 13
Place: 5
Time: 7:03.91
Alabama 1
Place: 3
Time: 7:00.5
Ohio State 76
Place: 1
Time: 6:56.45
Oklahoma City 78
Place: 6
Time: 7:05.83
7:52
Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – Semis 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
110
Vermont 110
Place: 5
Time: 6:30.66
Purdue 84
Place: 2
Time: 6:04.69
St. Joseph 93
Place: 1
Time: 6:00.7
Trent 105
Place: 4
Time: 6:26.17
Colorado 29
Place: 3
Time: 6:05.26
7:57
111
Maryland 63
Place: 5
Time: 6:28.26
Army 108
Place: 3
Time: 6:02.25
Grand Valley 47
Place: 2
Time: 6:01.95
Delaware 33
Place: 1
Time: 6:00.12
Fordham 42
Place: 4
Time: 6:26.38
8:02
112
Santa Barbara 15
Place: 4
Time: 6:23.45
Cincinnati 25
Place: 3
Time: 6:12.49
Bucknell 12
Place: 1
Time: 5:59.9
Brock 10
Place: 2
Time: 6:02.71
Georgia Tech 45
Place: 5
Time: 6:24.08
8:07
Women’s Varsity Pair – Semis 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
113
Washington U.114
Place: 5
Time: 8:46.65
North Car. State 72
Place: 2
Time: 8:14.24
Stetson 98
Place: 1
Time: 8:09.96
St. Thomas 94
Place: 3
Time: 8:26.62
Iona 49
Place: 4
Time: 8:41.61
8:14
114
Grand Valley 47
Place: 3
Time: 8:17.28
Oklahoma City 78
Place: 2
Time: 8:11.22
Tampa 101
Place: 1
Time: 8:06.33
Fairfield 39
Place: 4
Time: 8:23.94
Lawrence 56
Place: 5
Time: 8:48.6
8:21
115
Brandeis 9
Place: 5
Time: 8:50.52
Pitt 83
Place: 4
Time: 8:38.18
Cal Long Beach 16
Place: 1
Time: 7:47.42
Georgia Tech 45
Place: 2
Time: 7:54.6
Lehigh 57
Place: 3
Time: 8:30.49
8:28
Men’s Varsity Pair – Semis 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
116
Fordham 42
Place: 6
Time: 7:32.48
Carnegie Mellon 17
Place: 3
Time: 7:05.86
Boston College 7
Place: 5
Time: 7:31.2
Oklahoma City 78
Place: 2
Time: 7:05.72
Bowdoin 8
Place: 4
Time: 7:16.6
Iona 49
Place: 1
Time: 7:05.49
8:35
117
Florida Tech 40
Place: 6
Time: 8:06.18
Washington U.114
Place: 2
Time: 7:08.58
Temple 102
Place: 4
Time: 7:26.89
Buffalo 13
Place: 1
Time: 7:01.8
Cincinnati 25
Place: 5
Time: 7:32.62
Rollins 90
Place: 3
Time: 7:25.71
8:42
118
U. Rochester 89
Place: 6
Time: 7:34.5
Cal Long Beach 16
Place: 1
Time: 7:03.06
Toronto Miss 104
Place: 2
Time: 7:07.21
Georgia Tech 45
Place: 5
Time: 7:26.61
Grand Valley 47
Place: 4
Time: 7:19.74
Duquesne 37
Place: 3
Time: 7:07.64
8:49
Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – Semis 3 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
119
Bryn Mawr 11
Place: 6
Time: 7:30.3
St. Joseph 93
Place: 2
Time: 6:51.46
U. Mass 64
Place: 3
Time: 6:52.83
Buffalo 13
Place: 1
Time: 6:44.46
Alabama 1
Place: 4
Time: 6:56.76
Delaware 33
Place: 5
Time: 7:05.62
8:56
120
George Mason 44
Place: 4
Time: 6:51.14
Temple 102
Place: 3
Time: 6:51.04
Purdue 84
Place: 2
Time: 6:50.19
Tulsa 106
Place: 5
Time: 6:51.45
Dayton 32
Place: 1
Time: 6:47.81
Santa Clara 95
Place: 6
Time: 7:01.96
9:01
Women’s Varsity Ltwt Four – Semis 3 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
121
Purdue 84
Place: 5
Time: 7:43.44
Duquesne 37
Place: 2
Time: 7:26.53
Pitt 83
Place: 1
Time: 7:19.29
Brock 10
Place: 3
Time: 7:29.09
U. Georgia 46
Place: 4
Time: 7:39.21
Iona 49
Place: 6
Time: 8:04.4
9:08
122
Toronto 103
Place:
Time:
George Mason 44
Place:
Time:
Carnegie Mellon 17
Place:
Time:
Lawrence 56
Place:
Time:
U. Conn 30
Place:
Time:
Northwestern 73
Place:
Time:
9:15
Men’s Varsity Ltwt Four – Semis 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
123
Marquette 62
Place: 5
Time: 7:00.35
Stetson 98
Place: 3
Time: 6:41.9
William & Mary 118
Place: 1
Time: 6:36.97
Wake Forest 112
Place: 2
Time: 6:41.34
Vassar 109
Place: 4
Time: 6:58.18
9:22
124
Maryland 63
Place: 3
Time: 6:52.03
Boston College 7
Place: 5
Time: 6:57.0
Fordham 42
Place: 1
Time: 6:38.27
Pitt 83
Place: 2
Time: 6:47.62
Oklahoma City 78
Place: 4
Time: 6:56.55
9:29
125
Central Florida 20
Place: 4
Time: 6:49.4
Fairfield 39
Place: 5
Time: 6:53.3
Penn State 81
Place: 1
Time: 6:39.23
Georgia Tech 45
Place: 3
Time: 6:43.06
U. Georgia 46
Place: 2
Time: 6:42.91
9:36
Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – Semis 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
126
Bowdoin 8
Place: 4
Time: 7:25.47
Iona 49
Place: 3
Time: 7:24.39
West Virginia 116
Place: 2
Time: 7:17.34
Ohio State 76
Place: 5
Time: 7:38.4
San Diego 96
Place: 1
Time: 7:13.49
William & Mary 118
Place: 6
Time: 7:47.56
9:43
127
U. Charleston 2
Place: 5
Time: 7:47.9
Lafayette 54
Place: 1
Time: 7:11.27
NW St LA 74
Place: 4
Time: 7:31.53
Jacksonville 50
Place: 2
Time: 7:13.59
Duquesne 37
Place: 3
Time: 7:23.88
Rutgers Camden 91
Place: 6
Time: 7:57.68
9:50
128
New York U. 71
Place: 3
Time: 7:25.68
Marquette 62
Place: 2
Time: 7:16.52
Penn State 81
Place: 1
Time: 7:11.69
Buffalo 13
Place: 4
Time: 7:37.88
Drexel 36
Place: 5
Time: 7:48.63
Wichita State 117
Place: 6
Time: 7:57.46
9:57
Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – Semis 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
129
Pitt 83
Place: 1
Time: 6:31.86
Fordham 42
Place: 6
Time: 6:47.72
U. Georgia 46
Place: 2
Time: 6:33.64
Viriginia Tech 119
Place: 3
Time: 6:36.46
Lafayette 54
Place: 4
Time: 6:38.52
George Mason 44
Place: 5
Time: 6:39.57
10:04
130
Lowell 58
Place: 5
Time: 6:51.8
Cal Long Beach 16
Place: 2
Time: 6:31.86
Marquette 62
Place: 3
Time: 6:35.42
Dowling 34
Place: 1
Time: 6:24.44
Bucknell 12
Place: 4
Time: 6:44.57
Case Western 18
Place: 6
Time: 6:55.73
10:11
131
Rollins 90
Place: 6
Time: 6:51.8
Georgia Tech 45
Place: 1
Time: 6:29.81
Northwestern 73
Place: 3
Time: 6:38.54
Boston College 7
Place: 2
Time: 6:32.84
Cincinnati 25
Place: 5
Time: 6:50.14
Emory 38
Place: 4
Time: 6:46.82
10:18
Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – Semis 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
132
Lehigh 57
Place: 5
Time: 6:57.34
Santa Barbara 15
Place: 4
Time: 6:46.04
U. Mass 64
Place: 1
Time: 6:33.21
Ohio State 76
Place: 2
Time: 6:34.06
Buffalo 13
Place: 3
Time: 6:35.78
Cal Irvine 14
Place: 6
Time: 6:58.02
10:25
133
Dayton 32
Place: 3
Time: 6:44.04
U. Conn 30
Place: 4
Time: 6:45.69
Santa Clara 95
Place: 2
Time: 6:35.17
Purdue 84
Place: 1
Time: 6:30.01
Alabama 1
Place: 5
Time: 6:47.01
Villanova 111
Place: 6
Time: 6:52.51
10:30
134
George Mason 44
Place: 6
Time: 6:55.47
Fordham 42
Place: 3
Time: 6:39.24
Saint Joseph 93
Place: 1
Time: 6:28.81
Drake 35
Place: 3
Time: 6:37.42
Tulsa 106
Place: 2
Time: 6:35.26
Temple 102
Place: 5
Time: 6:42.83
10:35
Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – Semis 2 to Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
135
Ohio State 76
Place: 5
Time: 6:01.06
Roch Inst Tech 86
Place: 4
Time: 5:56.03
Temple 102
Place: 1
Time: 5:44.67
Grand Valley 47
Place: 3
Time: 5:46.81
Jacksonville 50
Place: 2
Time: 5:46.22
George Mason 44
Place: 6
Time: 6:07.57
10:40
136
Loyola 59
Place: 5
Time: 5:58.77
Lehigh 57
Place: 3
Time: 5:50.46
Marietta 61
Place: 1
Time: 5:43.09
Army 108
Place: 2
Time: 5:44.11
Delaware 33
Place: 4
Time: 5:53.78
LaSalle 55
Place: 6
Time: 6:10.93
10:45
137
St. Thomas 94
Place: 5
Time: 6:01.02
St. Joseph 93
Place: 3
Time: 5:56.09
Purdue 84
Place: 1
Time: 5:43.48
Florida Tech 40
Place: 2
Time: 5:48.19
San Diego 96
Place: 4
Time: 5:56.37
Mercyhurst 65
Place: 6
Time: 6:10.58
10:50

Corporate Challenge Cup – May 12, 2007

Corporate Challenge Cup – Novice A Division Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
138
SEI B
Place: 3
Time: 2:00
Wyeth D
Place: 2
Time: 1:46.72
Zeiglers
Place: 1
Time: 1:40.62
Vanguard B
Place: 4
Time: 2:04.25
GSK B
Place: 5
Time: 2:08.81
Rohm & Haas
Place:
Time: DNS
11:10
Corporate Challenge Cup – Novice B Division – Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
139
Wyeth C
Place: 2
Time: 1:32.87
Sunoco B
Place: 3
Time: 1:44.31
Team Junior Mints
Place: 1
Time: 1:32.11
KPMG
Place: 4
Time: 1:46.3
City of Philadelphia
Place:
Time: DNS
GSK A
Place: 5
Time: 1:57.5
11:20
Corporate Challenge Cup – Intermediate Division – FINAL
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
140
SEI A
Place: 1
Time: 1:41.55
Wyeth B
Place: 5
Time: 1:52.15
Sunoco A
Place: 3
Time: 1:47.73
Vanguard A
Place: 2
Time: 1:42.3
PRPD
Place: 4
Time: 1:47.97
11:30
Corporate Challenge Cup – Senior Division – FINAL
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
141
Wyeth A
Place: 2
Time: 1;13.56
Price WaterHouse
Place: 3
Time: 1:16.67
Nielson Kellerman
Place: 1
Time: 1:10.94
GSK C
Place:
Time: DNS
11:40

Finals – May 12, 2007

Women’s Frosh/Novice Four – Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
142
Rollins 90
Place: 4
Time: 7:43.07
Purdue 84
Place: 1
Time: 7:31.92
Marquette 62
Place: 3
Time: 7:38.04
Duquesne 37
Place: 2
Time: 7:32.95
Bowdoin 8
Place: 6
Time: 7:54.41
Lafayette 54
Place: 5
Time: 7:46.77
1:00
Men’s Frosh/Novice Four – Final – LINDY CUP
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
143
Minnesota 67
Place: 3
Time: 6:44.49
Ohio State 76
Place: 2
Time: 6:42.86
Santa Clara 95
Place: 5
Time: 6:49.85
Temple 102
Place: 1
Time: 6:34.98
Central Florida 20
Place: 6
Time: 7:01.05
Clemson 27
Place: 4
Time: 6:46.2
1:10
Men’s Frosh Novice Ltwt 8 – Final – BRENDAN LYNCH CUP
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
144
Ohio State 76
Place: 6
Time: 6:23.35
Georgia Tech 45
Place: 2
Time: 6:16.74
Dayton 32
Place: 4
Time: 6:22.47
Florida Tech 40
Place: 1
Time: 6:14.91
Lehigh 57
Place: 5
Time: 6:23.33
Purdue 84
Place: 3
Time: 6:22.03
1:20
Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – Final – SARA VAUGHAN TROPHY
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
145
Purdue 84
Place:
Time: EXC
Ohio State 76
Place: 2
Time: 7:08.12
U. Conn 30
Place: 3
Time: 7:08.61
St. Joseph 93
Place: 4
Time: 7:15.21
Philadelphia U. 82
Place: 1
Time: 7:04.18
Villanova 111
Place: 5
Time: 7:31.17
1:30
Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – Final – LEV BRETT BOWL
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
146
Grand Valley 47
Place: 6
Time: 6:12.97
Bucknell 12
Place: 1
Time: 6:04.91
St. Joseph 93
Place: 3
Time: 6:08.9
Delaware 33
Place: 2
Time: 6:07.22
Purdue 84
Place: 4
Time: 6:09.32
Brock 10
Place: 5
Time: 6:10.4
1:40
Women’s Varsity Pair – Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
147
Oklahoma City 78
Place: 5
Time: 8:39.53
Cal Long Beach 16
Place: 1
Time: 7:57.27
Stetson 98
Place: 4
Time: 8:21.79
Tampa 101
Place: 3
Time: 8:18.77
North Car. State 72
Place: 6
Time: 8:48.13
Georgia Tech 45
Place: 2
Time: 8:13.27
1:50
Men’s Varsity Pair – Final – BOB NEGAARD CUP
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
148
Washington U.114
Place: 5
Time: 7:16.1
Cal Long Beach 16
Place: 3
Time: 7:12.03
Iona 49
Place: 2
Time: 7:10.4
Buffalo 13
Place: 1
Time: 7:01.83
Oklahoma City 78
Place: 4
Time: 7:13.23
Toronto Miss 104
Place: 6
Time: 7:27.45
2:00
Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – Final – COLEMAN D. BOYLAND TROPHY
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
149
U. Mass 64
Place: 4
Time: 6:59.48
Purdue 84
Place: 3
Time: 6:57.9
Buffalo 13
Place: 1
Time: 6:53.35
Dayton 32
Place: 2
Time: 6:56.43
St. Joseph 93
Place: 5
Time: 7:05.93
Temple 102
Place: 6
Time: 7:17.95
2:10
Men’s JV Heavyweight Eight – Final – ERNIE BAYER TROPHY
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
150
Jacksonville 50
Place: 3
Time: 6:09.35
Purdue 84
Place: 5
Time: 6:10.58
Temple 102
Place: 1
Time: 5:58.75
Lehigh 57
Place: 2
Time: 6:03.55
Army 108
Place: 4
Time: 6:09.94
Roch Inst Tech 86
Place: 6
Time: 6:12.01
2:20
Women’s Varsity Ltwt Four – Final – ROBERT ESPESETH TROPHY
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
151
Brock 10
Place: 4
Time: 7:35.62
George Mason 44
Place: 3
Time: 7:35.3
Pitt 83
Place: 1
Time: 7:24.65
Lawrence 56
Place: 2
Time: 7:32.19
Duquesne 37
Place: 5
Time: 7:37.39
Carnegie Mellon 17
Place: 6
Time: 7:47.55
2:30
Men’s Varsity Ltwt Four – Final – JAMES J. LYNCH TROPHY
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
152
Pitt 83
Place: 6
Time: 6:56.02
Penn State 81
Place: 2
Time: 6:31.89
William & Mary 118
Place: 3
Time: 6:35.96
Fordham 42
Place: 1
Time: 6:29.3
Wake Forest 112
Place: 5
Time: 6:50.24
U. Georgia 46
Place: 4
Time: 6:47.66
2:40
Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – Final – MARAGARET McNIFF TROPHY
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
153
Jacksonville 50
Place: 4
Time: 7:30.75
Penn State 81
Place: 2
Time: 7:23.69
San Diego 96
Place: 1
Time: 7:23.33
Lafayette 54
Place: 3
Time: 7:27.73
West Virginia 116
Place: 5
Time: 7:35.33
Marquette 62
Place: 6
Time: 7:39.76
2:50
Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – Final – THOMAS A. CURRAN CUP
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
154
Cal Long Beach 16
Place:
Time: EXC
Georgia Tech 45
Place: 2
Time: 6:29.36
Pitt 83
Place: 4
Time: 6:35.81
Dowling 34
Place: 1
Time: 6:21.68
U. Georgia 46
Place: 5
Time: 6:39.03
Boston College 7
Place: 3
Time: 6:32.96
3:00
Women’s Varsity Lightweight – Final – DENNIS KAMRAD TROPHY
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
155
Buffalo 13
Place: 3
Time: 7:03.29
U. Mass 64
Place: 5
Time: 7:10.62
Cal Long Beach 16
Place: 2
Time: 6:56.75
Lehigh 57
Place: 4
Time: 7:04.51
Ohio State 76
Place: 1
Time: 6:52.98
Penn State 81
Place: 6
Time: 7:18.12
3:10
Men’s Varsity Lightweight Eight – Final – THOMAS W. LOSCHIAVO TROPHY
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
156
Northwestern 73
Place: 6
Time: 6:09.73
Georgia Tech 45
Place: 1
Time: 5:55.06
Mercyhurst 65
Place: 3
Time: 6:01.55
St. Joseph 93
Place: 2
Time: 5:56.24
Grand Valley 47
Place: 5
Time: 6:08.46
Jacksonville 50
Place: 4
Time: 6:05.74
3:20
Div II & III Women’s Varsity Hvwt Eight – Second Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
157
Mercyhurst 65
Place: 4
Time: 7:10.07
St. Thomas 94
Place: 5
Time: 7:12.00
RIT 88
Place: 2
Time: 7:03.24
U Rochester 89
Place: 1
Time: 7:02.68
Barry 5
Place: 3
Time: 7:08.45
College of NJ 69
Place: 6

Time: 7:54.66

3:30
Women’s Varsity – Heavyweight 8 Second Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
158
U Conn 30
Place: 4
Time: 6:53.67
Drake 35
Place: 3
Time: 6:50.97
Buffalo 13
Place: 1
Time: 6:45.68
Dayton 32
Place: 2
Time: 6:50.54
Santa Barbara 15
Place: 5
Time: 6:54.25
3:40
Men’s Varsity – Heavyweigh Eight – Second Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
159
Delaware 33
Place: 5
Time: 5:59.51
St Joseph 93
Place: 2
Time: 5:57.4
Grand Valley 47
Place: 4
Time: 5:59.39
Lehigh 57
Place: 1
Time: 5:53.43
Roch Inst Tech 88
Place: 3
Time: 5:59.3
San Diego 96
Place: 6
Time: 6:01.15
3:50
Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div II & III) – Final
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
160
Washington U.114
Place: 4
Time: 6:51.28
Nova SE 75
Place: 5
Time: 6:58.52
Dowling 34
Place: 1
Time: 6:38.67
Grand Valley 47
Place: 2
Time: 6:45.21
Orange Coast 80
Place: 3
Time: 6:49.96
Florida Tech 40
Place: 6
Time: 6:59.5
4:00
Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – Final – EVELYN BERGMAN TROPHY
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
161
Fordham 42
Place:
Time: 7th – 6:59.01
Santa Clara 95
Place: 4
Time: 6:40.17
Saint Joseph 93
Place: 2
Time: 6:34.49
U. Mass 64
Place: 3
Time: 6:37.35
Purdue 84
Place: 1
Time: 6:31.36
Ohio State 76
Place: 5
Time: 6:44.97
Tulsa 106
Place: 6
Time: 6:54.88
4:10
Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – Final – RICHARD O’BRIEN TROPHY
Evt Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Start
162
Army 108
Place: 6
Time: 5:55.56
Purdue 84
Place: 1
Time: 5:42.59
Temple 102
Place: 2
Time: 5:44.83
Marietta 61
Place: 4
Time: 5:47.88
Jacksonville 50
Place: 5
Time: 5:51.39
Florida Tech 40
Place: 3
Time: 5:46.19
4:20