2008 Results

2008 POINTS WINNERS:
Women
Buffalo 21
Purdue 18
Grand Valley 16
Men
Delaware 29
Georgia Tech 20
Purdue 18
Overall
Purdue 36, Grand Valley 32, Delaware 29
#1 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (07:00:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Marietta 61 (Mitchell Paskawych) 3 06:51.125
2 Duquesne 38 (Pete Houdek) 4 07:01.600
3 Delaware 34 (Frank Sneeringer) 2 07:03.943
4 Catholic U 21 (Brian Flynn) 5 07:05.075
5 Brandeis 9 (Brett Wu) 1 07:08.560
6 USMMA 112 (Kyle O’connor) 6 07:10.037
#2 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (07:07:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Dayton 33 (Mike Braman) 3 06:37.772
2 Clemson 28 4 06:43.423
3 Washington U 121 (Stephen Cantor) 5 07:01.587
4 Drexel 37 (Pete Schmidt) 1 07:09.433
5 Army 113 (Nicholas Vottero) 2 07:21.149
#3 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (07:14:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St. Thomas 101 (Kyle Smisek) 2 06:35.875
2 Brock 10 (Ian Macleod) 5 06:42.027
3 U Conn 31 3 06:45.402
4 George Mason 47 (Nate Minarik) 1 06:53.517
5 Rochester 91 (Jake Nachemann) 6 07:12.682
6 Georgia Tech 45 (Khaled Kashlan) 4 07:15.947
#4 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (07:21:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 W. Washington 123 (Jack Marolich) 5 06:43.858
2 Philadelphia U 85 (Trent Gerber) 3 06:49.223
3 Bowdoin 8 (Mikyo Butler) 1 06:50.895
4 Iona 50 (George Vrettos) 4 06:55.847
5 Franklin Pierce 44 2 07:05.339
6 Buffalo 12 (James Hamilton) 6 07:14.868
#5 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (07:28:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 N.C. State 73 (Danny Heater) 5 06:43.981
2 Virginia Tech 118 (Jake Hoke) 3 06:44.146
3 Murray State 72 (William Pregliasco) 4 07:01.393
4 Villanova 117 (Dan Gorny) 1 07:03.104
5 Lowell 58 (Tom Farrell) 2 07:06.097
#6 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (07:35:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Rollins College 92 (Wade Johnson) 3 06:45.997
2 Marquette 63 (Marc Khatchadorian) 4 06:51.926
3 Union 114 (Russell Creed) 1 06:52.150
4 Temple 106 (Steve Jankiewicz) 2 07:11.258
5 Col Charleston 30 (Alex Havens) 5 07:15.803
#7 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (07:42:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Mercyhurst 67 (Bob Patterson) 3 06:49.694
2 Cincinnati 26 (Jared Kentner) 2 07:02.848
3 Rutgers (Camden) 93 (Nick Tontarski) 5 07:05.431
4 Michigan State 68 (Sean Wiseman) 1 07:05.995
5 Johns Hopkins 53 (Steve Cardinali) 4 07:26.474
#8 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (07:49:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Clarkson 27 (Ian Kuchman) 5 06:48.746
2 Purdue 87 (Dj Kennedy) 3 06:51.715
3 Fairfield 40 (James Jessup) 1 06:55.249
4 Grand Valley 48 (Justin Ott) 4 07:00.091
5 John Carroll 52 (Gabe Weir) 2 07:16.563
#9 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (07:56:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Penn State 84 (Conor O’brien) 3 06:41.314
2 Chicago 25 (Garrett Allen) 1 06:44.000
3 Wichita State 124 (Daniel Dyke) 5 06:45.504
4 SUNY Geneseo 104 (Matt Chung) 2 06:51.993
5 Central Florida 23 (David Rivas) 4 06:55.415
#10 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (08:03:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Lafayette 55 (Lauren Menges) 3 07:35.449
2 Franklin Pierce 44 4 07:54.250
3 Cazenovia 22 (Thurber Sydnie) 2 07:55.394
4 New Jersey Col 74 (Jennifer Wolf) 1 07:57.469
#11 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (08:10:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Long Beach 13 (Allie Minnie) 4 07:30.889
2 Stetson 102 (Jane Horton) 3 07:34.069
3 Hofstra 49 (Beth Herman) 2 08:05.897
4 Catholic U 21 (Emily Casadban) 5 08:20.998
5 Delaware 34 (Alexandra Delorme) 1 08:24.286
#12 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (08:17:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Old Dominion 82 (Alicia Smith) 3 07:47.767
2 Binghamton 6 (Hilary Rosen) 1 07:49.478
3 St. Joseph’s 100 (Hilary Armstrong) 4 07:52.384
4 Arizona State 3 (Hilary Hasely) 5 08:47.057
5 Ohio U 81 (Jillian Starkey) 2 09:46.964
#13 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (08:24:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Emory 39 (Charlotta Eriksson) 3 07:29.276
2 Duquesne 38 (Sara Shippen) 6 07:43.946
3 Lowell 58 (Alyssa Rastiello) 1 07:52.479
4 Drake 36 (Karen Aderhold) 4 07:54.364
5 Lehigh 57 (Kathleen Hyer) 5 08:07.393
6 Maryland B C 64 (Tasha Ammenheuser) 2 08:28.321
#14 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (08:31:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Penn State 84 (Tracy Norman) 3 07:34.263
2 Buffalo 12 (Kate Garofalo) 2 07:37.835
3 Northwestern 78 (Susan Gentry) 4 08:00.713
4 Nova SE 79 (Lauren Mcelhenny) 1 08:03.431
5 California – Irvine 14 (Emily Folick) 6 08:04.590
6 American 2 (Kelly Allen) 5 08:15.377
#15 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (08:38:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bowdoin 8 (Anne Tolsma) 3 07:42.177
2 Cincinnati 26 (Crystal Miller) 5 07:47.804
3 Bryn Mawr 126 4 07:58.235
4 Col. Charleston 30 (Rachel Marterre) 2 07:58.866
5 Pittsburgh 86 (Liz Nabasny) 1 08:22.782
#16 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (08:45:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 West Virginia 122 6 07:32.003
2 Maryland CP 65 (Heather Norberg) 2 07:43.813
3 Philadelphia U 85 (Carolyn Steinberg) 3 07:47.651
4 Purdue 87 (Katie Warner) 1 07:52.505
5 Fairfield 40 (Lindsay Ryan) 5 07:57.823
6 N.C. State 73 (Joanna Huneycutt) 4 08:02.213
#17 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (08:52:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Jacksonville 51 (Stephanie Bechtold) 3 07:24.261
2 Lawrence 56 (Heidi Quist) 5 07:47.325
3 Temple 106 (Carolyn Bailey) 6 07:53.250
4 Carnegie Mellon 19 (Alexandra Cirillo) 4 07:56.434
5 Dowling 35 (Ashley Pastor) 2 08:05.995
6 John Carroll 52 (Eileen Walsh) 1 08:49.299
#18 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (08:59:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Iona 50 (Colleen Ryan) 2 07:44.200
2 Alabama 1 (Lauren Hovey) 3 07:45.600
3 Massachusetts 66 (Karen Plevock) 6 07:55.100
4 Mercyhurst 67 (Amanda Behm) 1 07:59.100
5 Tulsa 111 (Krysti Knoche) 4 08:11.100
6 Brandeis 9 (Sara Brandenburg) 5 08:29.100
#19 Men’s Varsity Pair – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (09:06:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bucknell 11 5 07:16.427
2 Clarkson 27 (Gregory Wright) 1 07:40.931
3 William & Mary 125 (Sean Koebley) 3 08:03.978
4 Marquette 63 (Roberto Gonzalez) 2 08:54.664
Boston College 7 (Traynor Canny) 4 OK
#20 Men’s Varsity Pair – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (09:13:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St. Thomas 101 (Spenser Nelson) 1 07:13.232
2 Loyola 59 (Maciej Oswianny) 3 07:18.565
3 Washington U 121 (Kevin Sullivan) 4 07:22.220
4 Georgia U 46 (Nathan Lantz) 5 07:27.421
5 USMMA 112 (Brad Webster) 2 08:22.785
#21 Men’s Varsity Pair – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (09:20:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Santa Barbara 15 (Julio Lopez) 4 07:24.578
2 Franklin Pierce 44 5 07:46.025
3 Penn State 84 (Kris Brice) 2 07:51.715
4 New York Maritime 127 1 07:57.856
5 Maryland B C 64 (Michael Martin) 3 08:23.933
#22 Men’s Varsity Pair – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (09:27:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Dowling 35 (Artur Chojnowski) 4 03:32.704
2 Pittsburgh 86 (Steve Heisey) 3 03:44.902
3 Vassar 116 (Jonathan Brummer) 2 03:51.164
4 Georgia Tech 45 (Ben Loeffler) 5 03:55.702
#23 Men’s Varsity Pair – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (09:34:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Middlebury 69 (Scott Robinson) 4 07:31.600
2 Old Dominion 82 (Artin Sharolli) 5 07:34.714
3 Alabama 1 (Drew Hall) 3 07:38.110
4 Hofstra 49 (Timothy Lynch) 2 07:39.862
#24 Men’s Varsity Pair – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (09:41:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Mercyhurst 67 (Adam Grady) 3 07:01.390
2 Toronto Miss 108 (James Walker) 5 07:11.099
3 Emory 39 (Joseph Krakowiak) 2 07:40.832
4 Case Western 20 (Tom Attenweiler) 4 07:42.282
#25 Women’s Varsity Pair – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (09:48:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Toronto Miss 108 (Michelle Bradbury) 3 08:01.570
2 Georgia Tech 45 (Jackie Rand) 2 08:13.509
3 USMMA 112 (Meagan Fahey) 1 08:15.846
4 Nova SE 79 (Elizabeth Hurley) 4 08:20.799
5 Pittsburgh 86 (Allison O’day) 5 08:41.207
#26 Women’s Varsity Pair – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (09:55:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Brock 10 (Brittany Ellis) 2 07:50.201
2 Chicago 25 (Ngiste Abebe) 4 08:22.021
3 West Virginia 122 1 08:29.386
Cincinnati 26 (Sarah White) 5 DNS
#27 Women’s Varsity Pair – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (10:02:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 48 (Lauren Holben) 3 08:10.894
2 Fairfield 40 (Rebecca Bowes) 5 08:13.436
3 Manhattan 60 (Sara Pascal) 2 08:29.671
4 UTC 115 1 08:38.045
#28 Women’s Varsity Pair – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (10:09:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Jacksonville 51 (Kelly Burke) 3 08:14.729
2 New York U 75 (Kathryn Molloy) 5 08:21.847
3 Marquette 63 (Bridget Koning) 2 08:38.571
4 Bowdoin 8 (Lauren Duerksen) 4 08:41.917
#29 Women’s Varsity Pair – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (10:16:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Toronto 109 (Julia Sisler) 5 07:46.100
2 Loyola 59 (Michelle Ernst) 4 09:05.400
3 Iona 50 (Danielle Rubino) 3 09:16.600
#30 Men’s Varsity 8 (2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps) (10:23:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Purdue 87 (Matt Wright) 3 05:45.808
2 Delaware 34 (Pete Seymour) 4 05:47.527
3 San Diego 96 (Shane Farmer) 2 05:47.804
4 Loyola 59 (Devin Marsicovetere) 5 06:02.205
5 Binghamton 6 (Jon Feustel) 1 06:04.157
#31 Men’s Varsity 8 (2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps) (10:28:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Jacksonville 51 (Matthew D’amico) 3 05:49.000
2 Santa Clara 98 (Tim Huss) 4 05:52.007
3 Emory 39 (Darrel Douglas) 2 06:00.437
4 Ohio State 80 (Adam Banas) 5 06:10.251
5 Lafayette 55 (Mark Panny) 1 06:20.521
#32 Men’s Varsity 8 (2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps) (10:33:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St. Joseph’s 100 (Jordan Marwin) 3 05:49.400
2 Florida Tech 41 (Logan Sailer) 4 05:50.414
3 Bucknell 11 2 05:53.816
4 Long Beach 13 (Jon Fliestra) 1 06:08.560
5 Maryland CP 65 (Matt Powell) 5 06:23.104
#33 Men’s Varsity 8 (2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps) (10:38:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Temple 106 (Tom Masterson) 3 05:46.340
2 Lehigh 57 (Phil Bresnahan) 4 05:52.838
3 Florida 41 (Adam Kallin) 1 05:56.503
4 George Mason 47 (James Casebere) 2 06:02.397
5 Ohio U 81 (Jeremy Lockhart) 5 06:22.342
#34 Men’s Varsity 8 (2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps) (10:43:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 48 (Geoffrey Sadek) 3 05:49.315
2 Drexel 37 (Austin Barolin) 4 05:52.561
3 Michigan ST 68 (Scott Turner) 2 05:58.101
4 Johns Hopkins 53 (Andrew Faulkner) 1 06:05.011
5 Army 113 (Troy Peterson) 5 06:06.560
#35 Men’s Varsity 8 (2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps) (10:48:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Colgate 29 (Kurt Miller) 3 05:46.539
2 Minnesota 71 (1 1) 4 05:48.772
3 Rochester 91 (Ben Abrahamsen) 2 05:58.857
4 Boston College 7 (John Murtaugh) 6 06:10.681
5 La Salle 54 (Justin Wiener) 1 06:10.875
6 Rhode Island 88 (Zach Eberson) 5 06:10.915
#36 Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II & III) – HEATS (First Four to Semi Finals) (10:53:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Dowling 35 (Weronika Buszczak) 3 06:45.884
2 Rochester 91 (Lauren Cassidy) 2 06:50.761
3 Barry 5 (Janelle Cross) 4 06:56.837
4 St. Thomas 101 (Mary Hammer) 5 07:05.859
5 William & Mary 125 (Jennifer Whitten) 6 07:06.374
6 Richard Stockton 89 (Tarin Stauffer) 1 07:23.440
#37 Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II & III) – HEATS (First Four to Semi Finals) (10:58:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 48 (Sarah Zelenka) 3 06:44.373
2 Nova SE 79 (Monica Henderson) 4 06:54.682
3 Washington U 121 (Ruth Mandelbaum) 2 06:58.434
4 Charleston 24 (Cynthia Marley) 1 07:08.682
5 Florida Tech 41 (Jennifer Johnson) 5 07:18.174
6 Johns Hopkins 53 (Vanessa Damm) 6 07:29.656
#38 Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II & III) – HEATS (First Four to Semi Finals) (11:03:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Philadelphia U 85 (Maria Mcdevitt) 4 06:41.643
2 SUNY Geneseo 104 (Morgan Fay) 2 06:53.209
3 Mercyhurst 67 (Bethany Brun) 3 06:56.134
4 Rollins College 92 (Katie Broome) 5 07:06.882
5 Susquehanna 105 (Amber Hickok) 6 07:21.970
6 Rutgers (Camden) 93 (Kathleen Malony) 1 07:29.371
#39 Women’s Varsity Heavyweight 8 – 2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps (11:08:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Purdue 87 (Emily Keck) 3 06:32.041
2 Dayton 33 (Nicki Bianco) 4 06:33.974
3 George Mason 47 (Charlotte Morris) 2 06:37.137
4 California – Irvine 14 (Laurel Dinwiddie) 5 06:46.013
5 Villanova 117 (Katie Barzelatto) 6 06:50.818
6 Wichita State 124 (Kelly Linenberger) 1 07:01.234
#40 Women’s Varsity Heavyweight 8 – 2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps (11:13:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 California – Davis 18 (Sunny Caldwell) 3 06:28.750
2 Drexel 37 (Kate Labarbera) 2 06:41.817
3 Santa Clara 98 (Katrina Ostertag) 4 06:42.962
4 Lehigh 57 (Sara Bittner) 6 06:48.609
5 Drake 36 (Beth Hedglin) 5 06:48.813
6 Army 113 (Jenn Vanecek) 1 06:57.995
#41 Women’s Varsity Heavyweight 8 – 2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps (11:18:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 San Diego 96 (Ashley Yergler) 3 06:31.000
2 Saint Marys 95 (Johanna Timmer) 4 06:41.755
3 Marist 62 (Lisa D’aniello) 2 06:48.925
4 Delaware 34 (Mary Grace Maggiano) 1 07:00.739
5 Florida 41 5 07:08.343
#42 Women’s Varsity Heavyweight 8 – 2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps (11:23:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Buffalo 12 (Tara Rudkoski) 3 06:24.663
2 San Diego State 97 (Allison Hardin) 4 06:25.315
3 Fordham 43 (Catherine Mascia) 2 06:34.318
4 La Salle 54 (Patrice Girard) 1 06:56.593
5 Georgia U 46 (Jessie Barnett) 5 07:08.317
#43 Women’s Varsity Heavyweight 8 – 2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps (11:28:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St. Joseph’s 100 (Brianne Kammerman) 3 06:28.280
2 Temple 106 (Mary Webster) 2 06:36.826
3 Creighton 32 (Dayna Miyashiro) 4 06:38.228
4 Marquette 63 (Rachel Stoll) 1 06:52.129
5 Michigan State 68 (Diane Burek) 6 06:55.656
6 Sacred Heart 94 (Melissa Allen) 5 07:08.058
#44 Women’s Varsity Heavyweight 8 – 2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps (11:33:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Alabama 1 (Bryn Crawford) 3 06:36.769
2 Massachusetts 66 (Airlina Burrill) 4 06:38.459
3 Tulsa 111 (Stacey Gilham) 2 06:48.845
4 Ohio State 80 (Sarah Kallio) 1 06:52.462
5 Binghamton 6 (Emily Krecko) 5 06:56.015
6 Orange Coast 83 6 07:09.652
#45 Women’s Varsity Heavyweight 8 – 2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps (11:38:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Sacramento 17 (Dani Thole) 4 06:31.300
2 Connecticut 31 (Gretchen Stern) 3 06:39.548
3 Murray State 72 (Anna Brown) 2 06:44.244
4 Robert Morris 90 (Michelle Franchi) 5 06:53.637
5 Loyola 59 (Nicole Yaeger) 1 07:01.815
6 Maryland CP 65 (Kelli Normoyle) 6 07:26.750
#46 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – 2 to Semi Finals (11:45:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Fairfield 40 (Gregory Behrens) 4 06:49.300
2 Dowling 35 (Christopher Goetz) 1 06:50.179
3 Army 113 (Daniel Bader) 2 06:57.235
4 Central Florida 23 (Ryan Kasley) 3 07:02.841
5 Chicago 25 (Andrew O’shaughnessy) 6 07:24.295
6 NY Maritime 127 5 07:57.787
#47 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – 2 to Semi Finals (11:52:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Purdue 87 (Ryan Kilboy) 2 06:46.000
2 Tennessee 107 (Samuel Felton) 4 06:54.377
3 Boston College 7 (Timothy Keefe) 3 07:07.557
4 Clemson 28 (Jason Jones) 6 07:13.489
5 John Carroll 52 (Miles Nevin) 5 07:34.382
6 USMMA 112 (Andrew Pfarner) 1 07:40.381
#48 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – 2 to Semi Finals (11:59:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Temple 106 (Scott Waters) 3 06:34.600
2 Rollins College 92 (Kyle Magee) 5 06:54.343
3 Buffalo 12 (John Steele) 2 07:07.808
4 Brandeis 9 (George Falk) 4 07:11.564
5 Pittsburgh 86 (Cory Willis) 1 07:15.743
6 Franklin Pierce 44 6 07:27.699
#49 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – 2 to Semi Finals (12:06:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Colgate 29 (Andrew Browning) 3 06:42.400
2 Sonoma 99 (Ryan Borg) 6 06:49.104
3 North Carolina 76 (Troy Mullane) 4 07:01.056
4 Michigan State 68 (James Hughs) 1 07:03.389
5 Murray State 72 (Bob Wegrzyn) 2 07:03.691
6 Lawrence 56 (Daniel Miles) 5 07:52.108
#50 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – 2 to Semi Finals (12:13:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Brock 10 (Mike Lewis) 3 06:44.065
2 Saint Marys 95 (Robin Haans) 4 06:51.664
3 Bowdoin 8 (Eric Reid) 5 06:53.122
4 Vassar 116 (Ben Palacious) 1 07:18.134
5 American 2 (Christopher Schmidt) 2 07:27.282
6 Binghamton 6 (Aaron Meyer) 6 08:08.948
#51 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – 2 to Semi Finals (12:20:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Jacksonville 51 (Matt Repici) 3 06:42.336
2 Washington Col. 110 (Will Herland) 4 06:44.806
3 Rhode Island 88 (Brendan Cologna) 2 07:07.046
4 Georgia U 46 (Ryan Burle) 6 07:16.850
5 Northwestern 78 (Can Arican) 1 07:18.239
#52 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – 2 to Semi Finals (12:27:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Delaware 34 (Matt Ward) 4 06:42.043
2 UTC 115 3 06:44.726
3 Penn State 84 (James Murphy) 1 07:09.233
4 Milwaukee 70 (Joel Jahnke) 6 07:37.536
5 Lowell 58 (Joshua Jones) 2 07:37.765
6 Ohio U 81 (Matt Kilbane) 5 08:14.172
#53 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – 2 to Semi Finals (12:34:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Santa Clara 98 (John Carrigan) 2 06:38.249
2 Florida 41 (Spencer Duhm) 3 06:49.791
3 Old Dominion 82 (Ben Ayirvorh) 5 07:03.957
4 Marquette 63 (Mike Booth) 6 07:34.373
5 Col. Charleston 30 (Sam Dickey) 1 07:42.022
6 Rutgers (Camden) 93 (Jeff Bermingham) 4 07:49.575
#54 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – 2 to Semi Finals (12:41:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Long Beach 13 (Nathan Hadar) 1 06:53.197
2 Iona 50 (Peter D’arcy) 5 06:59.548
3 Washington U 121 (Conner Graham) 2 07:14.768
4 Maryland CP 65 (Mike Crewe) 6 07:17.618
5 New Jersey Col 74 (Ivan Tseng) 4 07:51.256
#55 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four with Cox – 2 to Semi Finals (12:48:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Buffalo 12 (Shenita Mclean) 2 07:28.643
2 Lafayette 55 (Kristen Cautilli) 5 07:31.550
3 Villanova 117 (Carine Deangelo) 1 07:42.066
4 Stetson 102 (Rosemary Molloy) 4 07:45.836
5 New Jersey Col 74 (Karen Custodio) 3 08:49.241
#56 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four with Cox – 2 to Semi Finals (12:55:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Franklin Pierce 44 1 07:42.288
2 Long Beach 13 (Yoobin Kim) 2 07:42.773
3 Fairfield 40 (Katie Hanson) 5 07:42.821
4 Delaware 34 (Rachel Waylett) 3 07:55.230
5 Johns Hopkins 53 (Sam Ruff) 4 08:09.610
#57 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four with Cox – 2 to Semi Finals (01:02:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Purdue 87 (Lyndsey Maxwell) 2 07:33.807
2 Cincinnati 26 (Shannon Leary) 4 07:48.559
3 Bowdoin 8 (Katherine Helmuth) 1 07:50.930
4 Arizona State 3 (Kody Lippincott) 3 07:54.348
5 New York U 75 (Grace Antonini) 5 08:14.754
#58 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four with Cox – 2 to Semi Finals (01:09:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Clemson 28 (Abbie Tremblay) 2 07:43.622
2 Army 113 (Christina Quimby) 4 07:52.078
3 Sacred Heart 94 (Kali Harnad) 5 07:55.950
4 St. Thomas 101 (Caitlin O’leary) 1 08:04.723
5 Trent 110 (Paula Simpson) 3 08:05.116
#59 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four with Cox – 2 to Semi Finals (01:16:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Tulsa 111 (Carla Horne) 3 07:29.063
2 Sonoma 99 (Shannon Esperson) 5 07:40.021
3 Brandeis 9 (Laura Hand) 4 07:47.250
4 Lehigh 57 (Maddeline Warlan) 1 07:51.738
5 Chicago 25 (Alina Wieckowski) 2 08:09.665
#60 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four with Cox – 2 to Semi Finals (01:23:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Pittsburgh 86 (Emma Stapleton) 4 07:34.107
2 Alabama 1 (Lauren Miller) 1 07:39.092
3 Drexel 37 (Giselle Hipkins) 2 07:53.174
4 Fordham 43 3 08:02.532
5 N.C. State 73 (Sharon Licata) 5 08:15.545
#61 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four with Cox – 2 to Semi Finals (01:30:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Emory 39 (Tara Mann) 4 07:34.988
2 Marquette 63 (Becca Rusk) 3 07:39.904
3 Massachusetts 66 (Amy Nash) 1 07:40.441
4 Carnegie Mellon 19 (Emily Lesinski) 5 08:25.634
5 John Carroll 52 (Toni Deleo) 2 09:01.480
#62 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four with Cox – 2 to Semi Finals (01:37:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Duquesne 38 (Chelsea Breitenbach) 3 07:28.332
2 North Park 77 (Kaitlyn Jackson) 2 07:38.542
3 Creighton 32 (Anne Betthe) 1 07:39.625
4 Bucknell 11 (Sarah O’laughlin) 4 07:59.990
5 Marietta 61 5 08:19.621
#63 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four with Cox – 2 to Semi Finals (01:44:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Jacksonville 51 (Candace Barber) 2 07:33.821
2 American 2 (Shannon Radsky) 1 07:47.890
3 Northwestern 78 (Bette Marston) 3 08:10.117
4 Binghamton 6 (Nancy Maroutsis) 4 08:16.911
5 Susquehanna 105 5 08:33.604
#64 Men’s Lightweight Four w/Cox – 3 to Semi Finals (01:51:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Mercyhurst 67 (Kurtis Boyd) 3 06:26.600
2 Santa Barbara 15 (Donovan Childers) 4 06:30.787
3 William & Mary 125 (Craig White) 5 06:50.054
4 Susquehanna 105 (Brian Tanis) 1 07:04.777
Lawrence 56 (Daniel Miles) 2 DNS
#65 Men’s Lightweight Four w/Cox – 3 to Semi Finals (01:58:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St. Joseph’s 100 (Sean Riley) 2 06:39.400
2 Loyola 59 (Jon Searls) 1 06:47.062
3 Florida Tech 41 (Randy Bo) 4 06:48.653
4 American 2 (Austin Morton) 5 06:50.355
5 Washington U 121 (Andrew Waurshaur) 3 06:51.460
#66 Men’s Lightweight Four w/Cox – 3 to Semi Finals (02:05:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Fairfield 40 (John Brems) 3 06:40.550
2 Virginia Tech 118 (Matt Foreman) 2 06:41.774
3 Purdue 87 (Ryan Childs) 4 06:52.262
4 Dayton 33 (Greg Piepmeier) 1 06:53.336
5 Vassar 116 (Alex Karadjov) 5 07:05.759
6 Maryland CP 65 6 07:22.807
#67 Men’s Lightweight Four w/Cox – 3 to Semi Finals (02:12:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Brock 10 (John Pollock) 5 06:25.909
2 Washington Col. 110 (Hugh Mcadam) 3 06:30.056
3 Ohio State 80 (Dan Culicover) 2 06:45.804
4 Fordham 43 (Mike Sledzinski) 1 06:52.912
5 Boston College 7 6 07:11.596
6 Cincinnati 26 (Jared Weitzel) 4 07:16.958
#68 Men’s Lightweight Four w/Cox – 3 to Semi Finals (02:19:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Georgia Tech 45 (Cody Kamin) 3 06:38.211
2 Duquesne 38 (Michael Filippo) 2 06:40.858
3 Stetson 102 (Will Grauel) 4 06:46.281
4 North Carolina 76 (Logan Eaker) 5 06:51.210
5 Delaware 34 (Carlos Vazquez) 1 06:54.139
6 Northwestern 78 (Matt Miller) 6 07:00.093
#69 Men’s Lightweight Four w/Cox – 3 to Semi Finals (02:26:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Sonoma 99 (Peter Vuksich) 2 06:42.811
2 Wake Forest 119 (Carl Jablonski) 4 06:45.847
3 Central Florida 23 (Zachery Wiley) 3 06:46.657
4 Penn State 84 1 06:48.036
5 Carnegie Mellon 19 (Adam Goldhammer) 5 07:02.292
6 Rochester 91 (Rahul Patel) 6 07:34.718
#70 Women’s Lightweight Four with Cox – 2 to Final (02:33:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Pittsburgh 86 (Louisemarie Gillis) 3 07:10.919
2 Northwestern 78 (Annie Baltes) 4 07:20.881
3 Brock 10 (Sarah Wright) 2 07:28.471
4 Arizona State 3 (Brittany Machala) 1 07:37.426
#71 Women’s Lightweight Four with Cox – 2 to Final (02:40:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Tulsa 111 (Emily Callen) 3 07:24.303
2 Georgia U 46 (Beth Roger) 2 07:35.343
3 Carnegie Mellon 19 (Judith Vogel) 1 07:40.127
4 Stetson 102 (Kate Jostes) 4 07:44.102
5 Auburn 4 (Stephanie Postell) 5 07:47.349
#72 Women’s Lightweight Four with Cox – 2 to Final (02:47:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Georgia Tech 45 (Michelle Williams-davis) 3 07:24.080
2 Purdue 87 (Alex Andjelich) 1 07:25.830
3 Lafayette 55 (Hanna Pingry) 4 07:39.178
4 Cazenovia 22 (Lauren Perrone) 2 08:43.063
#73 Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – REPs (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (02:52:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Boston College 7 (John Murtaugh) 4 05:46.456
2 San Diego 96 (Shane Farmer) 2 05:46.507
3 Loyola 59 (Devin Marsicovetere) 1 05:48.650
4 Rochester 91 (Ben Abrahamsen) 3 05:49.598
#74 Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – REPs (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (02:57:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Emory 39 (Darrel Douglas) 2 05:46.547
2 Michigan ST 68 (Scott Turner) 3 05:48.407
3 Ohio State 80 (Adam Banas) 1 05:56.932
4 Johns Hopkins 53 (Andrew Faulkner) 4 06:00.157
#75 Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – REPs (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (03:02:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 George Mason 47 (James Casebere) 4 05:50.205
2 Florida 41 (Adam Kallin) 3 05:52.124
3 Bucknell 11 2 05:57.018
4 Long Beach 13 (Jon Fliestra) 1 06:06.243
5 La Salle 54 (Justin Wiener) 5 06:11.768
#76 Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight – REPS (1 to Semi-Final) (03:07:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 California – Irvine 14 (Laurel Dinwiddie) 4 06:35.159
2 Lehigh 57 (Sara Bittner) 2 06:37.400
3 George Mason 47 (Charlotte Morris) 3 06:38.217
4 Drake 36 (Beth Hedglin) 5 06:47.596
5 Michigan State 68 (Diane Burek) 1 06:50.810
#77 Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight – REPS (1 to Semi-Final) (03:12:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Santa Clara 98 (Katrina Ostertag) 3 06:33.365
2 Murray State 72 (Anna Brown) 4 06:37.488
3 Villanova 117 (Katie Barzelatto) 5 06:47.206
4 Binghamton 6 (Emily Krecko) 1 06:54.947
5 Delaware 34 (Mary Grace Maggiano) 2 07:00.504
#78 Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight – REPS (1 to Semi-Final) (03:17:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Tulsa 111 (Stacey Gilham) 4 06:39.250
2 Marist 62 (Lisa D’aniello) 3 06:40.008
3 Loyola 59 (Nicole Yaeger) 1 06:47.702
4 La Salle 54 (Patrice Girard) 2 06:54.038
5 Robert Morris 90 (Michelle Franchi) 5 06:55.469
#79 Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight – REPS (1 to Semi-Final) (03:22:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Fordham 43 (Catherine Mascia) 3 06:28.940
2 Creighton 32 (Dayna Miyashiro) 4 06:37.036
3 Ohio State 80 (Sarah Kallio) 5 06:43.259
4 Marquette 63 (Rachel Stoll) 2 06:51.659
#80 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – 3 to Semi Final (03:29:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Delaware 34 (Mark Adimando) 3 05:56.746
2 Marietta 61 (Devin Turley) 4 05:58.551
3 Milwaukee 70 (Chad Kubly) 2 06:02.896
4 Rhode Island 88 (Nathan Menard) 1 06:24.637
5 Penn State 84 (Max Garber) 5 06:56.530
#81 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – 3 to Semi Final (03:36:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 San Diego 96 (Ryan Boufford) 3 05:53.479
2 Lehigh 57 (Spencer Gundry) 4 06:05.414
3 Johns Hopkins 53 (Dan Bagdorf) 2 06:25.570
4 Carnegie Mellon 19 (Mark Thurman) 1 06:38.653
5 Maryland CP 65 (Mike Crewe) 5 06:52.778
#82 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – 3 to Semi Final (03:43:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Georgia Tech 45 (Drew Mason) 3 06:02.657
2 Dayton 33 (David Braman) 4 06:04.653
3 Drexel 37 (Chad Fiedler) 2 06:06.208
4 Minnesota 71 6 06:20.162
5 William & Mary 125 (Justin De Benedictis-k) 1 06:36.096
6 Buffalo 12 (Stephen Belle) 5 06:49.767
#83 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – 3 to Semi Final (03:50:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 48 (Russel Loomis) 4 05:56.019
2 North Carolina 76 (Luke Eldridge) 3 05:56.946
3 Army 113 (Thomas Kendall) 2 05:59.187
4 Ohio State 80 (Seth Broughton) 5 06:10.810
5 Binghamton 6 (Colin Ayelsworth) 6 06:55.384
6 Stony Brook 103 (Ben Akbulut) 1 07:47.063
#84 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – 3 to Semi Final (03:57:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St. Joseph’s 100 (Charles Powell) 4 05:57.748
2 Purdue 87 (Eric Neilson) 3 05:58.014
3 Rochester 91 (Paul Menson) 1 06:10.613
4 Trent 110 (Mark Giglia) 2 06:23.934
5 Ohio U 81 (Mike Grinstead) 5 06:36.205
6 George Mason 47 (Mike Stanphill) 6 06:37.872
#85 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – HEATs (3 to Semi-Final) (04:04:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St. Joseph’s 100 (Christine Stopyra) 3 06:47.808
2 Delaware 34 (Tracy Iudica) 2 06:59.651
3 Marist 62 (Katelyn Mcloughlin) 4 07:00.506
4 Army 113 5 07:02.068
5 Binghamton 6 (Lindsey Brown) 1 07:13.851
#86 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – HEATs (3 to Semi-Final) (04:11:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 48 (Katie Phelan) 3 06:42.385
2 George Mason 47 (Maureen Mcauliffe) 4 06:45.555
3 Rochester 91 (Jewell Case) 2 06:58.808
4 Georgia U 46 (Brittany Friddle) 1 07:10.857
5 Col. Charleston 30 (Emily Hall) 5 07:40.832
#87 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – HEATs (3 to Semi-Final) (04:18:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Massachusetts 66 (Megan Donovan) 3 06:46.374
2 Georgia Tech 45 (Emily Spurlock) 4 06:58.740
3 Philadelphia U 85 (Caitlin Connors) 2 07:02.555
4 Lafayette 55 (Lauren Vassallo) 1 07:21.597
5 Stony Brook 103 (Natalia Guchko) 5 07:37.351
#88 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – HEATs (3 to Semi-Final) (04:25:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Orange Coast 83 (Katy Genrich) 3 06:46.843
2 Temple 106 (Dana Dipentino) 2 06:55.662
3 Connecticut 31 (Julie Tibbetts) 4 07:06.708
4 Maryland CP 65 (Tinsley Stokes) 1 07:13.874
5 Penn State 84 (Elise Santarelli) 5 07:44.343
#89 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – HEATs (3 to Semi-Final) (04:32:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bucknell 11 (Christina Cabiati) 3 06:45.163
2 Purdue 87 (Jessica Stanish) 4 06:56.619
3 Long Beach 13 (Jessica Smaby) 2 07:00.007
4 Robert Morris 90 (Nicole Spellman) 5 07:11.159
5 Ohio U 81 (Amy Zimmerman) 1 07:40.360
6 Lawrence 6 08:38.831
#90 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – HEATs (3 to Semi-Final) (04:39:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Alabama 1 (Laura Skaggs) 3 06:47.601
2 Ohio State 80 (Tori Mason) 4 06:54.058
3 West Virginia 122 5 07:03.671
4 U. Florida 41 (Alyssa Pollock) 2 07:04.372
5 Iona 50 (Kyle Teufel) 1 07:23.368
#91 Men’s JV Heavyweight Eight – HEATS (3 to 2 Semi-Finals) (04:46:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Delaware 34 (John Pichola) 4 05:49.108
2 St. Joseph’s 100 (Ryan Huck) 3 05:51.701
3 Bucknell 11 2 06:02.562
4 Army 113 (Nicholas Glenn) 5 06:07.899
5 Rhode Island 88 (Ben Gleason) 1 06:38.276
#92 Men’s JV Heavyweight Eight – HEATS (3 to 2 Semi-Finals) (04:51:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Temple 106 (Sam Cunningham) 3 05:55.275
2 Florida Tech 41 (Travis Schramak) 1 05:57.729
3 Drexel 37 (Ryan Dorr) 4 06:01.608
4 Lehigh 57 (Charlie Anderson) 2 06:04.204
5 Boston College 7 (Andrew Bianco) 5 06:14.826
#93 Men’s JV Heavyweight Eight – HEATS (3 to 2 Semi-Finals) (04:56:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 48 4 05:50.671
2 Jacksonville 51 (Erich Negaard) 3 05:53.057
3 Maryland CP 65 (Kevin Brown) 2 06:18.275
4 Ohio State 80 (Adam Welker) 1 06:19.281
5 Florida 41 (Cory Gendron) 5 06:23.437
#94 Men’s JV Heavyweight Eight – HEATS (3 to 2 Semi-Finals) (05:01:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Colgate 29 (Marc Cassone) 3 05:55.873
2 Purdue 87 (Taylor Allen) 4 06:04.157
3 Minnesota 71 2 06:06.056
4 La Salle 54 (Steve Coutler) 1 06:22.560
#95 Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – (3 to Semi Finals) (05:06:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Massachusetts 66 (Andrea Morand) 3 06:33.143
2 George Mason 47 (Caitlin Smith) 4 06:41.313
3 Marist 62 (Danielle Clinton) 2 06:55.412
4 Delaware 34 (Katie Gooding) 1 07:00.027
5 Army 113 (Jessica Ostasewski) 5 07:23.927
#96 Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – (3 to Semi Finals) (05:11:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Purdue 87 (Kristy Jackson) 3 06:37.496
2 Connecticut 31 (Allyson Zoppa) 4 06:48.121
3 Lehigh 57 (Adreinne Smith) 1 06:51.730
4 Saint Marys 95 (Linzey Simonson) 2 06:51.949
5 Creighton 32 (Julie Peacock) 5 07:23.327
#97 Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – (3 to Semi Finals) (05:16:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St. Joseph’s 100 (Christina Regan) 3 06:39.946
2 Fordham 43 (Katie Helmer) 4 06:45.507
3 Alabama 1 (Sarah Witt) 5 06:49.131
4 Murray State 72 (Katelyn Campbell) 1 06:54.632
5 Ohio State 80 (Joellen Flucke) 2 06:56.352
#98 Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – (3 to Semi Finals) (05:21:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Buffalo 12 (Morgan Witte) 3 06:37.150
2 Rochester 91 (Nicole Telleri) 2 06:44.406
3 Dayton 33 (Susan Leopold) 4 06:44.668
4 Drexel 37 (Taylor Mondak) 1 06:55.366
5 Marquette 63 5 07:18.160
#99 Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – (3 to Semi Finals) (05:26:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Tulsa 111 (Shara Derks) 4 06:45.316
2 San Diego 96 (Hannah Davis) 3 06:46.753
3 Santa Clara 98 (Kelly Lee) 2 06:57.961
4 Villanova 117 (Katie Grasing) 5 06:58.524
5 La Salle 54 (Desiree Cappuccio) 1 07:06.729
6 Sacred Heart 94 (Beth Wilmott) 6 07:46.172
#100 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four – SEMIs (2 to Final) (07:00:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Buffalo 12 (Shenita Mclean) 3 07:22.484
2 Emory 39 (Tara Mann) 2 07:22.545
3 Pittsburgh 86 (Emma Stapleton) 4 07:29.489
4 Army 113 (Christina Quimby) 1 07:41.287
5 American 2 (Shannon Radsky) 6 07:43.038
6 Cincinnati 26 (Shannon Leary) 5 07:46.843
#101 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four – SEMIs (2 to Final) (07:07:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Tulsa 111 (Carla Horne) 4 07:19.182
2 Duquesne 38 (Chelsea Breitenbach) 2 07:23.073
3 Sonoma 99 (Shannon Esperson) 1 07:37.169
4 Franklin Pierce 44 3 07:44.807
5 North Park 77 (Kaitlyn Jackson) 6 07:45.614
6 Long Beach 13 (Yoobin Kim) 5 07:51.338
#102 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four – SEMIs (2 to Final) (07:14:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Purdue 87 (Lyndsey Maxwell) 3 07:22.506
2 Lafayette 55 (Kristen Cautilli) 5 07:23.990
3 Jacksonville 51 (Candace Barber) 2 07:24.986
4 Clemson 28 (Abbie Tremblay) 4 07:39.586
5 Alabama 1 (Lauren Miller) 1 07:41.605
6 Marquette 63 (Becca Rusk) 6 07:41.717
#103 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four – Semis (2 to Finals) (07:21:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Sonoma 99 (Ryan Borg) 1 06:30.789
2 Iona 50 (Peter D’arcy) 6 06:32.456
3 Delaware 34 (Matt Ward) 2 06:33.302
4 Jacksonville 51 (Matt Repici) 4 06:35.972
5 Fairfield 40 (Gregory Behrens) 3 06:43.762
6 Rollins College 92 (Kyle Magee) 5 06:50.722
#104 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four – Semis (2 to Finals) (07:28:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Santa Clara 98 (John Carrigan) 2 06:27.569
2 Brock 10 (Mike Lewis) 4 06:33.783
3 Purdue 87 (Ryan Kilboy) 3 06:35.719
4 Saint Marys 95 (Robin Haans) 1 06:42.617
5 Florida 41 (Spencer Duhm) 6 06:43.476
6 Tennessee 107 (Samuel Felton) 5 06:45.184
#105 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four – Semis (2 to Finals) (07:35:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Temple 106 (Scott Waters) 3 06:29.954
2 Colgate 29 (Andrew Browning) 4 06:32.134
3 Washington Col. 110 (Will Herland) 1 06:40.234
4 Long Beach 13 (Nathan Hadar) 2 06:42.077
5 UTC 115 6 06:43.913
6 Dowling 35 (Christopher Goetz) 5 06:49.077
#106 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – SEMis (2 to Final) (07:42:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St. Joseph’s 100 (Christine Stopyra) 3 06:40.010
2 Alabama 1 (Laura Skaggs) 4 06:44.684
3 Ohio State 80 (Tori Mason) 5 06:50.047
4 Marist 62 (Katelyn Mcloughlin) 1 06:50.845
5 Delaware 34 (Tracy Iudica) 2 06:56.386
6 West Virginia 122 6 07:04.116
#107 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – SEMis (2 to Final) (07:47:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 48 (Katie Phelan) 3 06:35.145
2 Bucknell 11 (Christina Cabiati) 4 06:37.686
3 George Mason 47 (Maureen Mcauliffe) 2 06:46.665
4 Rochester 91 (Jewell Case) 1 06:53.867
5 Purdue 87 (Jessica Stanish) 5 06:54.788
6 Long Beach 13 (Jessica Smaby) 6 06:59.993
#108 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – SEMis (2 to Final) (07:52:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Orange Coast 83 (Katy Genrich) 4 06:41.662
2 Massachusetts 66 (Megan Donovan) 3 06:46.362
3 Georgia Tech 45 (Emily Spurlock) 2 06:49.351
4 Philadelphia U 85 (Caitlin Connors) 1 06:57.146
5 Temple 106 (Dana Dipentino) 5 06:58.639
6 Connecticut 31 (Julie Tibbetts) 6 07:10.201
#109 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – SEMIs (2 to Final) (07:57:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Delaware 34 (Mark Adimando) 3 05:55.873
2 Marietta 61 (Devin Turley) 4 05:58.544
3 Lehigh 57 (Spencer Gundry) 2 06:02.542
4 Drexel 37 (Chad Fiedler) 1 06:11.124
5 Johns Hopkins 53 (Dan Bagdorf) 5 06:17.832
#110 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – SEMIs (2 to Final) (08:02:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 San Diego 96 (Ryan Boufford) 3 05:51.377
2 Milwaukee 70 (Chad Kubly) 5 05:53.902
3 Army 113 (Thomas Kendall) 1 05:58.561
4 St. Joseph’s 100 (Charles Powell) 4 06:00.201
5 Dayton 33 (David Braman) 2 06:02.417
#111 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – SEMIs (2 to Final) (08:07:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Georgia Tech 45 (Drew Mason) 3 05:53.116
2 Grand Valley 48 (Russel Loomis) 4 05:54.529
3 North Carolina 76 (Luke Eldridge) 2 05:55.053
4 Purdue 87 (Eric Neilson) 5 05:57.107
5 Rochester 91 (Paul Menson) 1 06:07.806
#112 Women’s Varsity Pair – SEMIs (2 to Final) (08:14:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Toronto Miss 108 (Michelle Bradbury) 3 07:35.856
2 Georgia Tech 45 (Jackie Rand) 4 07:42.391
3 Chicago 25 (Ngiste Abebe) 2 07:54.345
4 Manhattan 60 (Sara Pascal) 1 08:18.069
5 West Virginia 122 5 08:22.873
#113 Women’s Varsity Pair – SEMIs (2 to Final) (08:21:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Toronto 109 (Julia Sisler) 4 07:21.733
2 Brock 10 (Brittany Ellis) 3 07:31.142
3 Fairfield 40 (Rebecca Bowes) 2 07:55.300
4 USMMA 112 (Meagan Fahey) 5 08:00.052
5 Marquette 63 (Bridget Koning) 1 08:19.334
#114 Women’s Varsity Pair – SEMIs (2 to Final) (08:28:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 New York U 75 (Kathryn Molloy) 2 07:43.932
2 Grand Valley 48 (Lauren Holben) 3 07:48.912
3 Jacksonville 51 (Kelly Burke) 4 07:55.585
4 Loyola 59 (Michelle Ernst) 5 08:06.962
5 Iona 50 (Danielle Rubino) 1 08:11.627
#115 Men’s Varsity Pair – SEMIs (2 to Final) (08:35:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Mercyhurst 67 (Adam Grady) 4 10:36.874
2 Toronto Miss 108 (James Walker) 5 10:41.874
3 Clarkson 27 (Gregory Wright) 2 10:44.501
4 Bucknell 11 3 10:44.527
5 William & Mary 125 (Sean Koebley) 1 10:45.807
6 Emory 39 (Joseph Krakowiak) 6 11:25.087
#116 Men’s Varsity Pair – SEMIs (2 to Final) (08:42:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St. Thomas 101 (Spenser Nelson) 3 06:56.602
2 Washington U 121 (Kevin Sullivan) 1 06:59.854
3 Loyola 59 (Maciej Oswianny) 2 07:01.764
4 Middlebury 69 (Scott Robinson) 4 07:12.655
5 Old Dominion 82 (Artin Sharolli) 5 07:15.682
6 Alabama 1 (Drew Hall) 6 07:25.887
#117 Men’s Varsity Pair – SEMIs (2 to Final) (08:49:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Dowling 35 (Artur Chojnowski) 4 06:57.316
2 Pittsburgh 86 (Steve Heisey) 5 07:06.753
3 Vassar 116 (Jonathan Brummer) 6 07:19.008
4 Santa Barbara 15 (Julio Lopez) 3 07:22.124
5 Franklin Pierce 44 2 07:29.803
6 Penn State 84 (Kris Brice) 1 07:39.575
#118 Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – SEMIs ( 2 to Final ) (08:56:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Massachusetts 66 (Andrea Morand) 3 06:29.621
2 George Mason 47 (Caitlin Smith) 4 06:34.188
3 Connecticut 31 (Allyson Zoppa) 2 06:42.129
4 Lehigh 57 (Adreinne Smith) 1 06:50.808
5 Santa Clara 98 (Kelly Lee) 5 06:54.390
#119 Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – SEMIs ( 2 to Final ) (09:01:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Purdue 87 (Kristy Jackson) 3 06:30.362
2 Tulsa 111 (Shara Derks) 4 06:37.993
3 Fordham 43 (Katie Helmer) 2 06:38.414
4 Dayton 33 (Susan Leopold) 5 06:43.327
5 Marist 62 (Danielle Clinton) 1 06:58.568
#120 Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – SEMIs ( 2 to Final ) (09:06:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Buffalo 12 (Morgan Witte) 4 06:29.033
2 St. Joseph’s 100 (Christina Regan) 3 06:34.414
3 San Diego 96 (Hannah Davis) 1 06:39.759
4 Alabama 1 (Sarah Witt) 5 06:44.361
5 Rochester 91 (Nicole Telleri) 2 06:44.706
#121 Men’s JV Heavyweight Eight – SEMI-FINALS ( 3 to Final ) (09:11:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 48 4 05:47.290
2 Delaware 34 (John Pichola) 3 05:48.810
3 Purdue 87 (Taylor Allen) 5 05:57.585
4 Florida Tech 41 (Travis Schramak) 2 05:58.340
5 Minnesota 71 6 06:08.368
6 Maryland CP 65 (Kevin Brown) 1 06:17.984
#122 Men’s JV Heavyweight Eight – SEMI-FINALS ( 3 to Final ) (09:16:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Colgate 29 (Marc Cassone) 4 05:46.208
2 St. Joseph’s 100 (Ryan Huck) 5 05:49.105
3 Jacksonville 51 (Erich Negaard) 2 05:50.216
4 Temple 106 (Sam Cunningham) 3 05:52.369
5 Drexel 37 (Ryan Dorr) 6 05:56.666
6 Bucknell 11 1 05:59.679
#123 Men’s Varsity Ltwt Four – SEMIs (2 to Final) (09:21:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Mercyhurst 67 (Kurtis Boyd) 3 06:15.681
2 Santa Barbara 15 (Donovan Childers) 2 06:18.039
3 Sonoma 99 (Peter Vuksich) 4 06:32.667
4 William & Mary 125 (Craig White) 1 06:36.484
5 Central Florida 23 (Zachery Wiley) 6 06:38.760
6 Wake Forest 119 (Carl Jablonski) 5 06:41.336
#124 Men’s Varsity Ltwt Four – SEMIs (2 to Final) (09:28:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Georgia Tech 45 (Cody Kamin) 4 06:31.727
2 St. Joseph’s 100 (Sean Riley) 3 06:31.849
3 Duquesne 38 (Michael Filippo) 5 06:37.180
4 Loyola 59 (Jon Searls) 2 06:37.947
5 Florida Tech 41 (Randy Bo) 1 06:48.230
6 Stetson 102 (Will Grauel) 6 06:48.722
#125 Men’s Varsity Ltwt Four – SEMIs (2 to Final) (09:35:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Brock 10 (John Pollock) 4 06:23.025
2 Washington Col. 110 (Hugh Mcadam) 5 06:26.373
3 Virginia Tech 118 (Matt Foreman) 2 06:31.792
4 Fairfield 40 (John Brems) 3 06:32.855
5 Ohio State 80 (Dan Culicover) 6 06:42.340
6 Purdue 87 (Ryan Childs) 1 06:45.968
#126 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – SEMIs (2 to Final) (09:42:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Lafayette 55 (Lauren Menges) 3 07:06.384
2 West Virginia 122 2 07:10.011
3 Duquesne 38 (Sara Shippen) 1 07:19.990
4 Bowdoin 8 (Anne Tolsma) 4 07:21.032
5 Binghamton 6 (Hilary Rosen) 5 07:35.185
6 Alabama 1 (Lauren Hovey) 6 07:36.916
#127 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – SEMIs (2 to Final) (09:49:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Jacksonville 51 (Stephanie Bechtold) 2 07:02.681
2 Long Beach 13 (Allie Minnie) 3 07:07.461
3 Penn State 84 (Tracy Norman) 4 07:16.250
4 Stetson 102 (Jane Horton) 5 07:17.341
5 Lawrence 56 (Heidi Quist) 6 07:24.665
6 Buffalo 12 (Kate Garofalo) 1 07:26.134
#128 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – SEMIs (2 to Final) (09:56:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Emory 39 (Charlotta Eriksson) 4 07:14.979
2 Cincinnati 26 (Crystal Miller) 1 07:26.049
3 Iona 50 (Colleen Ryan) 2 07:26.245
4 Old Dominion 82 (Alicia Smith) 3 07:30.800
5 Maryland CP 65 (Heather Norberg) 6 07:33.913
6 Franklin Pierce 44 5 07:40.469
#129 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – SEMIs (2 to Final) (10:03:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Rollins College 92 (Wade Johnson) 4 06:24.126
2 Mercyhurst 67 (Bob Patterson) 2 06:26.050
3 Brock 10 (Ian Macleod) 5 06:28.573
4 Chicago 25 (Garrett Allen) 6 06:31.109
5 Marietta 61 (Mitchell Paskawych) 3 06:32.133
6 Philadelphia U 85 (Trent Gerber) 1 06:32.746
#130 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – SEMIs (2 to Final) (10:10:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Dayton 33 (Mike Braman) 3 06:25.116
2 Clemson 28 5 06:29.569
3 N.C. State 73 (Danny Heater) 4 06:29.686
4 Clarkson 27 (Ian Kuchman) 2 06:39.176
5 Marquette 63 (Marc Khatchadorian) 1 06:42.689
6 Purdue 87 (Dj Kennedy) 6 06:43.285
#131 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – SEMIs (2 to Final) (10:17:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St. Thomas 101 (Kyle Smisek) 3 06:20.127
2 Penn State 84 (Conor O’brien) 2 06:24.842
3 W. Washington 123 (Jack Marolich) 4 06:25.231
4 Virginia Tech 118 (Jake Hoke) 1 06:30.206
5 Cincinnati 26 (Jared Kentner) 6 06:55.922
6 Duquesne 38 (Pete Houdek) 5 06:58.862
#132 Women’s Varsity Lwt Eight – SEMIs (3 to Final) (10:24:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Central Florida 23 (Liz Robinson) 3 06:32.871
2 Buffalo 12 (Andrea Patterson) 4 06:49.294
3 Duquesne 38 (Andrea Komanecky) 2 06:52.712
4 Ohio U 81 (Beth Schuckert) 5 07:32.796
Penn State 84 (Kristen Freiss) 1 DNS
#133 Women’s Varsity Lwt Eight – SEMIs (3 to Final) (10:31:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Virginia Tech 118 (Brittany Rouin) 4 06:44.778
2 Ohio State 80 (Rebecca Gundelfinger) 5 06:50.410
3 Lehigh 57 (Nicole Mccormick) 3 06:54.929
4 Temple 106 (Laura Austin) 2 06:59.947
5 Northwestern 78 (Stephanie Gravenor) 1 07:30.158
#134 Men’s Varsity Lwt Eight – SEMIs (3 to Final) (10:36:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Delaware 34 (Burke Wadsworth) 3 05:48.806
2 Purdue 87 (Dave Jutkus) 2 05:53.892
3 Pittsburgh 86 (Tyler Park) 4 05:54.746
4 Washington U 121 (Kirk Altman) 6 05:55.083
5 Lehigh 57 (Matt Cooperthwait) 1 06:10.580
6 Binghamton 6 (Bryan Kallen) 5 06:12.398
#135 Men’s Varsity Lwt Eight – SEMIs (3 to Final) (10:41:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Fordham 43 (Dave Montani) 3 05:42.600
2 Georgia Tech 45 (Vincent Wilkes) 2 05:46.673
3 Cal Berkeley 16 (Nick Fradkin) 4 05:54.543
4 Northwestern 78 (Colin Rolfs) 5 06:04.081
5 Lafayette 55 (Dan Spieler) 6 06:13.448
Penn State 84 (Tom Roberts) 1 DNS
#136 Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II & III) – (3 to Final) (10:46:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Dowling 35 (Weronika Buszczak) 3 06:26.865
2 Rochester 91 (Lauren Cassidy) 4 06:28.953
3 Mercyhurst 67 (Bethany Brun) 1 06:29.146
4 Nova SE 79 (Monica Henderson) 2 06:36.169
5 Washington U 121 (Ruth Mandelbaum) 5 06:46.745
6 Rollins College 92 (Katie Broome) 6 06:48.416
#137 Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II & III) – (3 to Final) (10:51:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 48 (Sarah Zelenka) 3 06:31.354
2 Philadelphia U 85 (Maria Mcdevitt) 4 06:35.819
3 Barry 5 (Janelle Cross) 5 06:40.321
4 SUNY Geneseo 104 (Morgan Fay) 2 06:45.203
5 St. Thomas 101 (Mary Hammer) 1 06:54.620
6 Charleston 24 (Cynthia Marley) 6 07:14.802
#138 Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – SEMIs (2 To Final ) (10:56:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Sacramento 17 (Dani Thole) 2 06:19.901
2 Purdue 87 (Emily Keck) 3 06:21.810
3 Alabama 1 (Bryn Crawford) 4 06:30.251
4 Fordham 43 (Catherine Mascia) 6 06:34.178
5 Massachusetts 66 (Airlina Burrill) 1 06:35.047
6 Temple 106 (Mary Webster) 5 06:39.914
#139 Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – SEMIs (2 To Final ) (11:01:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 California – Davis 18 (Sunny Caldwell) 3 06:15.871
2 St. Joseph’s 100 (Brianne Kammerman) 4 06:18.397
3 San Diego State 97 (Allison Hardin) 5 06:18.929
4 Connecticut 31 (Gretchen Stern) 1 06:26.346
5 Dayton 33 (Nicki Bianco) 2 06:31.113
6 Tulsa 111 (Stacey Gilham) 6 06:50.681
#140 Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – SEMIs (2 To Final ) (11:06:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Buffalo 12 (Tara Rudkoski) 4 06:17.576
2 San Diego 96 (Ashley Yergler) 3 06:20.051
3 Saint Marys 95 (Johanna Timmer) 5 06:27.021
4 California – Irvine 14 (Laurel Dinwiddie) 1 06:35.658
5 Drexel 37 (Kate Labarbera) 2 06:39.835
6 Santa Clara 98 (Katrina Ostertag) 6 06:40.696
#141 Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – SEMIs (2 to Final) (11:11:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Colgate 29 (Kurt Miller) 4 05:38.662
2 Purdue 87 (Matt Wright) 3 05:40.667
3 Delaware 34 (Pete Seymour) 2 05:43.150
4 Minnesota 71 (1 1) 5 05:44.339
5 Boston College 7 (John Murtaugh) 1 05:54.074
6 Florida 41 (Adam Kallin) 6 05:58.107
#142 Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – SEMIs (2 to Final) (11:16:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 48 (Geoffrey Sadek) 4 05:37.363
2 Jacksonville 51 (Matthew D’amico) 3 05:39.082
3 Drexel 37 (Austin Barolin) 5 05:40.660
4 Santa Clara 98 (Tim Huss) 2 05:41.189
5 Michigan ST 68 (Scott Turner) 6 05:49.732
6 Emory 39 (Darrel Douglas) 1 05:49.950
#143 Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – SEMIs (2 to Final) (11:21:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Temple 106 (Tom Masterson) 4 05:41.658
2 Lehigh 57 (Phil Bresnahan) 5 05:46.609
3 San Diego 96 (Shane Farmer) 6 05:47.357
4 Florida Tech 41 (Logan Sailer) 2 05:50.060
5 St. Joseph’s 100 (Jordan Marwin) 3 05:50.327
6 George Mason 47 (James Casebere) 1 05:57.111
#144 Corporate Challenge Cup – Advanced Division – FINAL (11:35:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 KPMG 174 5 01:37.300
2 SEI 175 6 01:51.800
3 PWC 172 3 01:55.000
4 Colliers 171 2 01:57.000
5 Vanguard 170 1 01:57.300
6 Sunoco 173 4 02:12.300
#145 Corporate Challenge Cup – Advanced Division – FINAL (11:45:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 GSK 180 5 01:36.900
2 Vanguard 176 1 01:42.400
3 Grubb & Ellis 179 4 01:42.900
4 Yellowbook 177 2 01:46.700
5 Sunoco 178 3 01:55.000
#146 Corporate Challenge Cup – Advanced Division – FINAL (11:55:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 SEI 181 2 01:47.100
2 Rohm & Haas 183 4 01:48.400
3 PRPD 182 3 01:49.100
4 BCA 184 5 01:52.300
#147 Corporate Challenge Cup – Advanced Division – FINAL (12:05:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bread Bakery 187 4 01:30.000
2 PWC 186 3 01:37.100
3 Kaschper 188 5 01:41.800
Nielsen Kellerman 185 2 DNS
#148 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four – FINAL (01:05:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Tulsa 111 (Carla Horne) 4 07:19.592
2 Duquesne 38 (Chelsea Breitenbach) 1 07:26.659
3 Buffalo 12 (Shenita Mclean) 3 07:31.766
4 Purdue 87 (Lyndsey Maxwell) 2 07:33.983
5 Emory 39 (Tara Mann) 5 07:42.902
Lafayette 55 (Kristen Cautilli) 6 Excluded
#149 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four – FINAL LINDY CUP (01:15:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Santa Clara 98 (John Carrigan) 4 06:24.052
2 Temple 106 (Scott Waters) 2 06:24.849
3 Sonoma 99 (Ryan Borg) 3 06:25.984
4 Iona 50 (Peter D’arcy) 5 06:30.929
5 Brock 10 (Mike Lewis) 1 06:37.507
6 Colgate 29 (Andrew Browning) 6 06:37.552
#150 Women’s Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight – FINAL (01:25:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Cal Berkeley 16 (Stephanie Delaney) 3 06:40.392
2 Bucknell 11 (Emily Fry) 2 07:04.144
3 Carnegie Mellon 19 (Leandra Mosca) 4 07:13.277
#151 Men’s Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight – FINAL BRENDAN LYNCH CUP (01:35:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Delaware 34 (Charlie Hunt) 2 05:47.957
2 Milwaukee 70 (Andrew Bublitz) 1 06:02.489
3 Georgia Tech 45 (Thomas Evans) 3 06:05.613
4 St. Joseph’s 100 5 06:10.466
5 Ohio State 80 (Lucas Serdar) 4 06:11.599
#152 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Final (01:45:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 48 (Katie Phelan) 4 06:39.824
2 St. Joseph’s 100 (Christine Stopyra) 3 06:44.319
3 Bucknell 11 (Christina Cabiati) 1 06:48.150
4 Alabama 1 (Laura Skaggs) 5 06:51.858
5 Orange Coast 83 (Katy Genrich) 2 06:56.290
6 Massachusetts 66 (Megan Donovan) 6 07:00.812
#153 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – FINAL LEV BRETT BOWL (01:55:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Delaware 34 (Mark Adimando) 3 05:48.857
2 San Diego 96 (Ryan Boufford) 4 05:50.495
3 Georgia Tech 45 (Drew Mason) 2 05:54.454
4 Milwaukee 70 (Chad Kubly) 1 05:57.352
5 Marietta 61 (Devin Turley) 5 06:04.485
6 Grand Valley 48 (Russel Loomis) 6 06:05.412
#154 Women’s Varsity Pair – FINAL (02:05:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Toronto 109 (Julia Sisler) 4 07:29.103
2 Brock 10 (Brittany Ellis) 1 07:34.621
3 Toronto Miss 108 (Michelle Bradbury) 3 07:37.955
4 Georgia Tech 45 (Jackie Rand) 5 07:54.513
5 New York U 75 (Kathryn Molloy) 2 07:54.811
6 Grand Valley 48 (Lauren Holben) 6 08:06.586
#155 Men’s Varsity Pair – FINAL BOB NEGAARD CUP (02:15:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Dowling 35 (Artur Chojnowski) 2 06:39.855
2 Mercyhurst 67 (Adam Grady) 3 06:44.221
3 Toronto Miss 108 (James Walker) 5 06:55.707
4 Pittsburgh 86 (Steve Heisey) 6 07:01.595
5 St. Thomas 101 (Spenser Nelson) 4 07:04.920
6 Washington U 121 (Kevin Sullivan) 1 07:10.618
#156 Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – FINAL COLEMAN D. BOYLAN TROPHY (02:25:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Purdue 87 (Kristy Jackson) 4 06:36.292
2 Massachusetts 66 (Andrea Morand) 3 06:40.489
3 Buffalo 12 (Morgan Witte) 2 06:42.693
4 George Mason 47 (Caitlin Smith) 5 06:49.948
5 St. Joseph’s 100 (Christina Regan) 6 06:50.618
6 Tulsa 111 (Shara Derks) 1 06:52.410
#157 Men’s JV Heavyweight Eight – FINAL ERNIE BAYER TROPHY (02:35:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 48 3 05:48.801
2 Colgate 29 (Marc Cassone) 4 05:51.669
3 St. Joseph’s 100 (Ryan Huck) 2 05:52.182
4 Delaware 34 (John Pichola) 5 05:57.927
5 Jacksonville 51 (Erich Negaard) 6 05:58.868
6 Purdue 87 (Taylor Allen) 1 06:04.473
#158 Women’s Varsity Ltwt Four – FINAL ROBERT ESPESETH TROPHY (02:45:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Pittsburgh 86 (Louisemarie Gillis) 3 07:13.398
2 Tulsa 111 (Emily Callen) 4 07:23.565
3 Georgia Tech 45 (Michelle Williams-davis) 2 07:28.310
4 Northwestern 78 (Annie Baltes) 5 07:30.282
5 Purdue 87 (Alex Andjelich) 6 07:39.210
6 Georgia U 46 (Beth Roger) 1 07:52.791
#159 Men’s Varsity Ltwt Four – FINAL JAMES J. LYNCH TROPHY (02:55:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Mercyhurst 67 (Kurtis Boyd) 3 06:26.758
2 Brock 10 (John Pollock) 2 06:31.670
3 Santa Barbara 15 (Donovan Childers) 5 06:33.765
4 Washington Col. 110 (Hugh Mcadam) 6 06:42.109
5 Georgia Tech 45 (Cody Kamin) 4 06:45.191
6 St. Joseph’s 100 (Sean Riley) 1 06:50.178
#160 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – FINAL MARAGARET McNIFF TROPHY (03:05:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Jacksonville 51 (Stephanie Bechtold) 4 07:22.852
2 Lafayette 55 (Lauren Menges) 3 07:23.320
3 Emory 39 (Charlotta Eriksson) 2 07:24.695
4 West Virginia 122 5 07:26.940
5 Long Beach 13 (Allie Minnie) 1 07:29.457
6 Cincinnati 26 (Crystal Miller) 6 07:54.599
#161 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – FINAL THOMAS A. CURRAN CUP (03:15:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St. Thomas 101 (Kyle Smisek) 2 06:33.281
2 Dayton 33 (Mike Braman) 4 06:37.603
3 Rollins College 92 (Wade Johnson) 3 06:38.153
4 Clemson 28 1 06:45.133
5 Mercyhurst 67 (Bob Patterson) 5 06:48.762
6 Penn State 84 (Conor O’brien) 6 06:50.172
#162 Women’s Varsity Lightweight Eight – FINAL DENNIS KAMRAD TROPHY (03:25:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Central Florida 23 (Liz Robinson) 3 06:45.102
2 Virginia Tech 118 (Brittany Rouin) 4 06:56.665
3 Ohio State 80 (Rebecca Gundelfinger) 5 07:01.072
4 Buffalo 12 (Andrea Patterson) 2 07:04.578
5 Duquesne 38 (Andrea Komanecky) 1 07:04.855
6 Lehigh 57 (Nicole Mccormick) 6 07:12.410
#163 Men’s Varsity Lightweight Eight – FINAL THOMAS W. LOSCHIAVO TROPHY (03:35:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Fordham 43 (Dave Montani) 4 05:51.900
2 Delaware 34 (Burke Wadsworth) 3 05:58.728
3 Georgia Tech 45 (Vincent Wilkes) 2 05:59.120
4 Cal Berkeley 16 (Nick Fradkin) 6 06:04.205
5 Purdue 87 (Dave Jutkus) 5 06:10.275
6 Pittsburgh 86 (Tyler Park) 1 06:20.920
#164 Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II & III) – SECOND FINAL (03:45:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Nova SE 79 (Monica Henderson) 3 07:01.132
2 SUNY Geneseo 104 (Morgan Fay) 4 07:02.802
3 Washington U 121 (Ruth Mandelbaum) 2 07:09.498
4 Rollins College 92 (Katie Broome) 1 07:09.658
5 St. Thomas 101 (Mary Hammer) 5 07:18.187
6 Charleston 24 (Cynthia Marley) 6 07:35.405
#165 Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – SECOND FINAL (03:55:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 San Diego State 97 (Allison Hardin) 4 06:35.868
2 Fordham 43 (Catherine Mascia) 5 06:44.725
3 Connecticut 31 (Gretchen Stern) 1 06:44.970
4 Alabama 1 (Bryn Crawford) 3 06:46.888
5 Saint Marys 95 (Johanna Timmer) 2 06:50.390
6 California – Irvine 14 (Laurel Dinwiddie) 6 06:55.263
#166 Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – SECOND FINAL (04:05:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Minnesota 71 (1 1) 5 05:52.680
2 San Diego 96 (Shane Farmer) 2 05:56.097
3 Delaware 34 (Pete Seymour) 3 05:58.507
4 Santa Clara 98 (Tim Huss) 1 06:00.809
5 Drexel 37 (Austin Barolin) 4 06:01.622
6 Florida Tech 41 (Logan Sailer) 6 06:03.090
#167 Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II & III) – FINAL (04:15:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Dowling 35 (Weronika Buszczak) 3 06:43.384
2 Grand Valley 48 (Sarah Zelenka) 4 06:48.133
3 Mercyhurst 67 (Bethany Brun) 1 06:48.488
4 Philadelphia U 85 (Maria Mcdevitt) 5 06:52.626
5 Rochester 91 (Lauren Cassidy) 2 06:54.153
6 Barry 5 (Janelle Cross) 6 07:09.409
#168 Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – FINAL EVELYN BERGMAN TROPHY (04:25:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 California – Davis 18 (Sunny Caldwell) 4 06:34.011
2 Sacramento 17 (Dani Thole) 3 06:35.768
3 Purdue 87 (Emily Keck) 5 06:36.898
4 Buffalo 12 (Tara Rudkoski) 2 06:42.127
5 San Diego 96 (Ashley Yergler) 6 06:43.103
6 St. Joseph’s 100 (Brianne Kammerman) 1 06:45.445
#169 Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – FINAL RICHARD O’BRIEN TROPHY (04:35:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Purdue 87 (Matt Wright) 5 05:47.402
2 Colgate 29 (Kurt Miller) 3 05:49.341
3 Temple 106 (Tom Masterson) 2 05:52.294
4 Jacksonville 51 (Matthew D’amico) 1 05:55.250
5 Grand Valley 48 (Geoffrey Sadek) 4 05:55.371
6 Lehigh 57 (Phil Bresnahan) 6 06:03.025