2009 Results

Dad Vail 2009 Points Winners
Overall
Delaware 30, Buffalo 30 (tie)
Grand Valley 29
Michigan 28
Purdue 22

Men
Delaware 28, Michigan 28 (tie)
Georgia Tech 14
Grand Valley 11, Purdue 11, Temple 11 (tie)

Women
Buffalo 30
Grand Valley 18
San Diego 13

#1 Men’s V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox – Time Trial (Top 18 to semis) (07:00:00) Official
Place Entry Raw Time Bow Penalties/HC Adjusted %
1 EMORY 33
(Will Bringgold)
04:29.291 131 04:29.291
2 SAINT THOMAS 91
(Portmann Jim)
04:30.987 130 04:30.987 0.63
3 DAYTON 27
(Mike Velker)
04:31.099 169 04:31.099 0.67
4 DOWLING 29
(Christopher Goetz)
04:33.555 162 04:33.555 1.58
5 GEORGIA TECH 41
(Drew Mason)
04:33.615 132 04:33.615 1.61
6 PENN STATE 79
(Peter Fetzer)
04:34.263 134 04:34.263 1.85
7 FLORIDA TECH 36
(Matt Strand)
04:34.557 135 04:34.557 1.96
8 VERMONT 112
(Derek Marion)
04:35.807 149 04:35.807 2.42
9 BOWDOIN 7
(Andrew Gallagher)
04:35.893 137 04:35.893 2.45
10 CHICAGO 21
(Garrett Allen)
04:36.189 183 04:36.189 2.56
11 STETSON 98
(Eric Lamontagne)
04:36.799 138 04:36.799 2.79
12 CENTRAL FLORIDA 17 04:37.347 154 04:37.347 2.99
13 SONOMA STATE 97
(Ryan Borg)
04:37.629 155 04:37.629 3.1
14 WASH COLLEGE 115
(Brian Gamble)
04:38.701 145 04:38.701 3.49
15 TENNESSEE 103
(Sam Felton)
04:38.945 156 04:38.945 3.58
16 PITTSBURGH 81
(Cory Willis)
04:41.525 166 04:41.525 4.54
17 UMASS 109
(Ernest Campbell)
04:41.611 182 04:41.611 4.57
18 ROLLINS 86
(John Hood)
04:42.031 133 04:42.031 4.73
19 USMA 108
(Daniel Bader)
04:42.579 147 04:42.579 4.93
20 VCU 111
(Paul Burgess)
04:43.017 165 04:43.017 5.1
21 USMM 107
(Brad Webster)
04:43.385 175 04:43.385 5.23
22 WASH U
(St. LouIs) 116
(Jewell Thomas)
04:43.577 170 04:43.577 5.31
23 JOHNS HOPKINS 48
(Cameron Ward)
04:44.121 143 04:44.121 5.51
24 ROCHESTER 84
(Dan Strauss)
04:44.159 146 04:44.159 5.52
25 VASSAR 110
(Erick Snow)
04:44.487 179 04:44.487 5.64
26 BOSTON COLLEGE 6
(John Murtaugh)
04:44.609 148 04:44.609 5.69
27 AMHERST 2
(Milo Dee)
04:45.059 136 04:45.059 5.86
28 OHIO STATE 73
(Clinton Standish)
04:45.769 177 04:45.769 6.12
29 DUQUESNE 32
(Pete Houdek)
04:46.201 161 04:46.201 6.28
30 TEMPLE 102
(Chris Roberts)
04:46.273 139 04:46.273 6.31
31 NORTH CAROLINA 68
(Chris Creech)
04:46.543 142 04:46.543 6.41
32 DREXEL 31
(Chad Fiedler)
04:46.867 163 04:46.867 6.53
33 CONNECTICUT 26
(Matthew Augeri)
04:46.935 160 04:46.935 6.55
34 ROCH TECH 85
(Bryan Abbott)
04:47.473 158 04:47.473 6.75
35 LA SALLE 49
(Stephen Coulter)
04:47.905 176 04:47.905 6.91
36 NY MARITIME 119 04:49.385 159 04:49.385 7.46
37 PURDUE 82
(Ramsey Cripe)
04:50.625 140 04:50.625 7.92
38 CATHOLIC U 15
(Kevin Mcnamara)
04:51.217 180 04:51.217 8.14
39 FRANKLIN PIERCE 38
(Josh Marker)
04:51.311 168 04:51.311 8.18
40 MARQUETTE 57
(Adam Sullivan)
04:52.425 157 04:52.425 8.59
41 MICHIGAN ST 62
(Matt Robertson)
04:54.153 150 04:54.153 9.23
42 FLORIDA 35
(Derek Snyder)
04:54.599 174 04:54.599 9.4
43 COLL OF CHAR 19
(Alexander Havens)
04:54.645 181 04:54.645 9.42
44 BRANDEIS 8
(George Falk)
04:54.671 178 04:54.671 9.42
45 SUSQUEHANNA 100
(Nick Corridoni)
04:55.407 152 04:55.407 9.7
46 GEORGE MASON 40
(Jameson O’brien)
04:56.887 141 04:56.887 10.25
47 MICHIGAN 63
(Brian Roberts)
05:00.251 164 05:00.251 11.5
48 JOHN CARROLL 47
(Mike Seitz)
05:00.393 171 05:00.393 11.55
49 BINGHAMTON 5
(John Bruno)
05:02.749 167 05:02.749 12.42
50 UMBC 58
(Bryan Stuckey)
05:11.425 151 05:11.425 15.65
51 COLL OF NJ 66
(Mike Finley)
05:21.153 173 05:21.153 19.26
52 CARNEGIE MELLON 13
(Bin Yang)
05:21.607 153 05:21.607 19.43
53 LAWRENCE 51 05:22.919 172 05:22.919 19.91
BUFFALO 11 144 Scratch

 

#2 Women’s V. Hvwy Four w/Cox Div II&III (Top 18 to Semi’s) (08:00:00) Official
Place Entry Raw Time Bow Penalties/HC Adjusted   %
1 BOWDOIN 7
(Alaina Thomas)
05:08.399 132 05:08.399
2 EMORY 33
(Tara Mann)
05:12.799 133 05:12.799 1.43
3 WILLIAM & MARY 118
(Kimi Warlaumont)
05:12.927 131 05:12.927 1.47
4 AMHERST 2
(Julia Steinberger)
05:13.585 138 05:13.585 1.68
5 SONOMA STATE 97
(Jenna Tallyn)
05:13.737 140 05:13.737 1.73
6 NOVA SE 72
(Lauren Mcelhenny)
05:14.235 130 05:14.235 1.89
7 McGILL 60
(Emma Sheehan)
05:14.437 152 05:14.437 1.96
8 ROCH TECH 85
(Allison Lachance)
05:15.441 135 05:15.441 2.28
9 FRANKLIN PIERCE 38
(Cassie Ela)
05:16.095 144 05:16.095 2.5
10 MERCYHURST 61
(Sally O’brien)
05:16.525 136 05:16.525 2.63
11 NWST ST – LA 71
(Jessica Craig)
05:18.915 137 05:18.915 3.41
12 ROCHESTER 84
(Hannah Stenger)
05:19.925 141 05:19.925 3.74
13 CARNEGIE MELLON 13
(Megan Larcom)
05:20.249 159 05:20.249 3.84
14 PHILADELPHIA U. 80
(Carolyn Steinberg)
05:20.937 134 05:20.937 4.07
15 BRANDEIS 8
(Laura Hand)
05:23.075 146 05:23.075 4.76
16 OKLAHOMA CITY U. 75
(Katie Sondag)
05:23.111 155 05:23.111 4.77
17 RUTGERS – CAMDEN 87
(Kathryn Yannes)
05:23.419 145 05:23.419 4.87
18 CHICAGO 21
(Sonya Ringer)
05:23.825 142 05:23.825 5
19 GRAND VALLEY 42
(Alissa Hatten)
05:25.027 153 05:25.027 5.39
20 AMERICAN U 122 05:25.249 162 05:25.249 5.46
21 CASE 14
(Katie Puttmann)
05:26.203 157 05:26.203 5.77
22 NC STATE 69
(Sharon Licata)
05:26.757 148 05:26.757 5.95
23 CATHOLIC U 15
(Ashley Berkheimer)
05:28.577 151 05:28.577 6.54
24 JOHNS HOPKINS 48
(Vanessa Damm)
05:30.085 139 05:30.085 7.03
25 COLL OF CHAR 19
(Emily Hall)
05:31.937 149 05:31.937 7.63
26 SAINT THOMAS 91
(Gina Foschi)
05:33.731 161 05:33.731 8.21
27 LAWRENCE 51
(Katrina Devore)
05:35.467 158 05:35.467 8.78
28 JOHN CARROLL 47
(Anjali Kottha)
05:41.609 160 05:41.609 10.77
29 COLL OF NJ 66
(Jessica Miller)
05:48.777 143 05:48.777 13.09
30 CENTRAL OKLAHOMA 18
(Erin Crain)
05:59.667 147 05:59.667 16.62
CLEVELAND 24
(Marcelina Sladewska)
150 DNS
BRYN MAWR 121 154 Scratch
ROLLINS 86 156 DNS

 

#3 Women’s V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox (Top 18 to Semi’s) (08:40:00) Official
Place Entry Raw Time Bow Penalties/HC Adjusted   %
1 IRVINE 45
(Denise French)
05:00.885 153 05:00.885
2 BROCK 9
(Shannon Van Baalen)
05:01.661 160 05:01.661 0.26
3 STETSON 98
(Danielle Reed-hudson)
05:03.597 130 05:03.597 0.9
4 DRAKE 30
(Beth Hedglin)
05:04.593 131 05:04.593 1.23
5 JACKSONVILLE 46
(Stephanie Bechtold)
05:05.311 161 05:05.311 1.47
6 TULSA 106
(Lindsey Bailey)
05:07.307 132 05:07.307 2.13
7 ROBERT MORRIS 83
(Michelle Franchi)
05:07.623 139 05:07.623 2.24
8 VILLANOVA 113
(Laura Collins)
05:07.741 138 05:07.741 2.28
9 UMASS 109
(Karen Plevock)
05:08.653 135 05:08.653 2.58
10 IONA 44
(Colleen Ryan)
05:09.879 159 05:09.879 2.99
11 OLD DOM-WOMEN 77
(Ashley Olmstead)
05:10.135 134 05:10.135 3.07
12 FAIRFIELD 34
(Christina Dicioccio)
05:10.187 157 05:10.187 3.09
13 GEORGIA TECH 41
(Jackie Rand)
05:10.865 133 05:10.865 3.32
14 COLGATE 25
(Annabelle Glass)
05:11.593 152 05:11.593 3.56
15 NORTHWESTERN 70
(Amanda Chen)
05:11.605 140 05:11.605 3.56
16 LOYOLA 54
(Kelly Mcdermott)
05:11.977 137 05:11.977 3.69
17 DREXEL 31
(Taylor Mondak)
05:12.135 142 05:12.135 3.74
18 LAFAYETTE 50
(Kristen Cautilli)
05:13.411 150 05:13.411 4.16
19 DUQUESNE 32
(Chelsea Breitenbach)
05:14.913 145 05:14.913 4.66
20 CINCINNATI 22
(Anna Hallett)
05:14.929 156 05:14.929 4.67
21 DELAWARE 28
(Grace Capreol)
05:14.945 149 05:14.945 4.67
22 ALABAMA 1
(Camille Campbell)
05:16.599 141 05:16.599 5.22
23 SACRED HEART 89
(Amy Dion)
05:16.777 146 05:16.777 5.28
24 MICHIGAN ST 62
(Sarah Dimaria)
05:17.861 136 05:17.861 5.64
25 NORTH CAROLINA 68
(Brittany Walsh)
05:18.563 165 05:18.563 5.88
26 TEMPLE 102
(Carolyn Bailey)
05:19.187 144 05:19.187 6.08
27 SAINT JOSEPH’S 90
(Lynsey Daniels)
05:19.459 164 05:19.459 6.17
28 CLEVELAND ST 166 05:19.739 166 05:19.739 6.27
29 PURDUE 82
(Emily Fithian)
05:20.069 163 05:20.069 6.38
30 USMA 108
(Christina Quimby)
05:20.531 158 05:20.531 6.53
31 MARQUETTE 57
(Jenna Johnson)
05:20.733 148 05:20.733 6.6
32 NEW YORK U. 67
(Brooke Lieberwitz)
05:23.817 154 05:23.817 7.62
33 GEORGE MASON 40
(Jennifer Mockler)
05:23.933 147 05:23.933 7.66
34 OLD DOM-CLUB 76
(Mary Kent)
05:33.153 162 05:33.153 10.72
35 BINGHAMTON 5
(Erin Crawford)
05:33.301 151 05:33.301 10.77
36 PITTSBURGH 81
(Allison O’day)
05:36.087 155 05:36.087 11.7
37 MARYLAND – CP 59
(Kelly Grob)
05:41.809 143 05:41.809 13.6

 

#4 Men’s V. Heavyweight 8 (Top 18 to Semi’s) 09:30:00) Official
Place Entry Raw Time Bow Penalties/HC Adjusted   %
1 MICHIGAN 63
(James Wojcik)
04:03.003 130 04:03.003
2 PURDUE 82
(Andy Robison)
04:04.543 134 04:04.543 0.63
3 ROCHESTER 84
(Vince Lepeltier)
04:04.835 150 04:04.835 0.75
4 FORDHAM 37
(Dave Montani)
04:05.631 140 04:05.631 1.08
5 GRAND VALLEY 42
(Blake Donovan)
04:05.697 132 04:05.697 1.11
6 BROCK 9
(Patrick O’connor)
04:05.847 153 04:05.847 1.17
7 BUCKNELL 10
(Kyle Lafferty)
04:06.143 137 04:06.143 1.29
8 JACKSONVILLE 46
(Dylan Kosten)
04:06.209 135 04:06.209 1.32
9 LEHIGH 52
(Phil Snyder)
04:06.963 152 04:06.963 1.63
10 COLGATE 25
(Kurt Miller)
04:07.277 136 04:07.277 1.76
11 DELAWARE 28
(Colin Ethridge)
04:07.503 155 04:07.503 1.85
12 TEMPLE 102
(Jimmy Barr)
04:07.713 133 04:07.713 1.94
13 BOSTON COLLEGE 6
(Ross Tremblay)
04:08.315 151 04:08.315 2.19
14 LOYOLA 54
(Devin Marsicovetere)
04:08.487 144 04:08.487 2.26
15 DREXEL 31
(Ness Del Valle)
04:08.759 141 04:08.759 2.37
16 MARIETTA 56
(Devin Turley)
04:09.207 156 04:09.207 2.55
17 FLORIDA TECH 36
(Taylor Brown)
04:09.459 131 04:09.459 2.66
18 IONA 44
(Peter D’arcy)
04:10.641 160 04:10.641 3.14
19 PHILADELPHIA U. 80
(Thomas Ferree-gooding)
04:10.761 139 04:10.761 3.19
20 SAINT JOSEPH’S 90
(Ryan Huck)
04:11.569 161 04:11.569 3.53
21 SANTA CLARA 93
(Brendon Bula)
04:11.851 138 04:11.851 3.64
22 ROCH TECH 85
(Cameron Staunch)
04:12.685 158 04:12.685 3.98
23 GEORGE MASON 40
(Andrew Walters)
04:13.263 143 04:13.263 4.22
24 MILWAUKEE SOE 64 04:14.255 162 04:14.255 4.63
25 USMA 108
(Nicholas Glenn)
04:14.925 142 04:14.925 4.91
26 FLORIDA 35
(Justin Gambrell)
04:15.145 146 04:15.145 5
27 MINNESOTA 65
(Ian Ronningen)
04:15.659 157 04:15.659 5.21
28 LAFAYETTE 50
(Jeff Vatter)
04:20.019 148 04:20.019 7
29 ALABAMA 1
(John Person)
04:21.923 149 04:21.923 7.79
30 MARYLAND – CP 59
(Sam Davies)
04:25.019 159 04:25.019 9.06
31 OHIO U. 74
(Chad Gabreski)
04:29.931 147 04:29.931 11.08
OHIO STATE 73
(Bryan Esser)
145 Disqualified
UMASS 109
(Alexander Whitmore)
154 Disqualified
#5 Women’s V. Heavyweight 8 Div II&III (Top 12 to Semi’s) (10:15:00) Official
Place Entry Raw Time Bow Penalties/HC Adjusted   %
1 MERCYHURST 61
(Leah Niecgorski)
04:40.869 166 04:40.869
2 SEATTLE-PACIFIC 96
(Rachel Savage)
04:43.169 170 04:43.169 0.82
3 GRAND VALLEY 42
(Renee Chouinard)
04:43.857 167 04:43.857 1.06
4 PHILADELPHIA U. 80
(Simone Kettell)
04:45.655 169 04:45.655 1.7
5 ROCHESTER 84
(Jackie Monaghan)
04:46.589 183 04:46.589 2.04
6 DOWLING 29
(Paulina Woyciechowska)
04:47.391 168 04:47.391 2.32
7 NOVA SE 72
(Rachel Garbaj)
04:51.259 171 04:51.259 3.7
8 ORANGE COAST 78
(Alyssa Sunofsky)
04:51.943 172 04:51.943 3.94
9 HUMBOLDT STATE 43
(Shyanne Chilton)
04:52.267 174 04:52.267 4.06
10 WASH U
(St. Louis) 116
(Lindsey Lozito)
04:52.585 177 04:52.585 4.17
11 BARRY 3
(Robin Cascioli)
04:53.755 176 04:53.755 4.59
12 FLORDIA TECH 36
(Jennifer Johnson)
04:54.593 173 04:54.593 4.89
13 ROLLINS 86
(Justine Rooney)
04:57.051 185 04:57.051 5.76
14 SAINT THOMAS 91
(Mary Hammer)
04:58.703 184 04:58.703 6.35
15 FLORDIA 35
(Shayna Brouker)
04:59.535 179 04:59.535 6.65
16 CENTRAL OKLAHOMA 18
(Brighton Hutton)
05:01.167 180 05:01.167 7.23
17 BRYN MAWR 121 05:04.289 175 05:04.289 8.34
18 RICHARD STOCKTON 120 05:05.435 187 05:05.435 8.75
19 SUSQUEHANNA 100
(Christine Magee)
05:20.341 181 05:20.341 14.05
20 CARNEGIE MELLON 13
(Hilary Baribeau)
05:20.609 186 05:20.609 14.15
21 CAZENOVIA 16
(Bosies Olivia)
05:23.933 182 05:23.933 15.33
22 LAWRENCE 51
(Meaghan Gallagher)
05:33.663 178 05:33.663 18.8
#6 Women’s V. Heavyweight 8 (Top 18 to Semi’s) (11:00:00) Official
Place Entry Raw Time Bow Penalties/HC Adjusted   %
1 GRAND VALLEY 42
(Sarah Zelenka)
04:30.499 130 04:30.499
2 BUFFALO 11
(Lauren Sexton)
04:34.435 131 04:34.435 1.46
3 DREXEL 31
(Candice Webb)
04:36.797 134 04:36.797 2.33
4 SAN DIEGO 92
(Hannah Patrick)
04:37.647 136 04:37.647 2.64
5 PURDUE 82
(Lindsay Welch)
04:37.915 137 04:37.915 2.74
6 SAINT JOSEPH’S 90
(Brianne Kammerman)
04:38.287 132 04:38.287 2.88
7 SACRAMENTO 88
(Holly Hopkins)
04:38.915 133 04:38.915 3.11
8 FORDHAM 37
(Katie Helmer)
04:39.683 157 04:39.683 3.4
9 UMASS 109
(Teresa O’brien)
04:40.145 135 04:40.145 3.57
10 CONNECTICUT 26
(Gretchen Stern)
04:42.997 141 04:42.997 4.62
11 TEMPLE 102
(Laura Altimari)
04:43.013 156 04:43.013 4.63
12 ALABAMA 1
(Laura Skaggs)
04:43.127 139 04:43.127 4.67
13 DAYTON 27
(Anna Heink)
04:44.659 140 04:44.659 5.23
14 DELAWARE 28
(Meredith Rubin)
04:47.667 138 04:47.667 6.35
15 NORTH CAROLINA 68
(Kelsey Grich)
04:47.901 149 04:47.901 6.43
16 TULSA 106
(Allison Bridge)
04:49.039 144 04:49.039 6.85
17 GEORGE MASON 40
(Charlotte Morris)
04:49.159 150 04:49.159 6.9
18 LEHIGH 52
(Alix Howie)
04:51.529 142 04:51.529 7.77
19 USMA 108
(Lauren Bullis)
04:51.881 143 04:51.881 7.9
20 SANTA CLARA 93
(Laurel Schuster)
04:52.249 152 04:52.249 8.04
21 VERMONT 112
(Maddie Shellgren)
04:53.039 158 04:53.039 8.33
22 WEST VIRGINIA 117
(Kensie Phillips)
04:53.667 148 04:53.667 8.56
23 VILLANOVA 113
(Katie Grasing)
04:55.155 159 04:55.155 9.12
24 OHIO STATE 73
(Alex Naegele)
04:56.709 153 04:56.709 9.69
25 BINGHAMTON 5
(Emily Krecko)
04:58.025 146 04:58.025 10.18
26 LA SALLE 49
(Lauren O’donnell)
04:58.305 151 04:58.305 10.28
27 PENN STATE 79
(Katy Hartz)
05:03.781 155 05:03.781 12.3
28 ROBERT MORRIS 83
(Chantal Primeau)
05:04.387 145 05:04.387 12.53
29 STONY BROOK 99
(Kirsten Preskinis)
05:13.427 154 05:13.427 15.87
30 OHIO U. 74
(Rachael Krajewski)
05:17.535 147 05:17.535 17.39

 

#7 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt. Four w/Cox (Top 18 to Semi’s) (11:40:00) Official
Place Entry Raw Time Bow Penalties/HC Adjusted   %
1 TEMPLE 102
(Djordje Vilimanovic)
04:40.759 131 04:40.759
2 OHIO STATE 73
(Adam Reckless)
04:41.849 130 04:41.849 0.39
3 USMA 108
(Jacob Peek)
04:43.799 139 04:43.799 1.08
4 DAYTON 27
(Chris Klarisch)
04:47.487 148 04:47.487 2.4
5 USMM 107
(Frank Osborne)
04:47.771 134 04:47.771 2.5
6 MERCYHURST 61
(Thomas Hall)
04:47.897 136 04:47.897 2.54
7 COLGATE 25
(Gavin Henriquez)
04:48.385 169 04:48.385 2.72
8 WASH U
(St. Louis) 116
(Bryce Miller)
04:49.763 132 04:49.763 3.21
9 NORTHWESTERN 70
(Adam Evans)
04:50.749 144 04:50.749 3.56
10 MICHIGAN 63
(Chris Oliver)
04:51.549 135 04:51.549 3.84
11 GRAND VALLEY 42
(Topher Jarman)
04:53.569 137 04:53.569 4.56
12 COLL OF CHAR 19
(Brandon Zoellner)
04:53.581 133 04:53.581 4.57
13 MARQUETTE 57
(Thomas Devane)
04:54.055 170 04:54.055 4.74
14 VERMONT 112
(Andrew Chase)
04:54.251 146 04:54.251 4.81
15 WASH COLLEGE 115
(Guy Tawney)
04:54.469 138 04:54.469 4.88
16 CARNEGIE MELLON 13
(Christian Burchhardt)
04:55.915 158 04:55.915 5.4
17 BUFFALO 11
(Jacob Jordan)
04:57.987 177 04:57.987 6.14
18 OKLAHOMA CITY 75
(Alex Swainsbury)
04:58.079 165 04:58.079 6.17
19 DELAWARE 28
(Sterard Johnson)
04:58.123 149 04:58.123 6.18
20 FORDHAM 37
(Andrew Huntsman)
05:01.981 150 05:01.981 7.56
21 IONA 44
(Ryan Rourke)
05:02.371 147 05:02.371 7.7
22 BUCKNELL 10
(Ryan Ottino)
05:02.445 175 05:02.445 7.72
23 TRENT 105
(Tyler Rogers)
05:02.649 142 05:02.649 7.8
24 PURDUE 82
(Steve Chambers)
05:03.017 157 05:03.017 7.93
25 MILWAUKEE SOE 64
(Gabriel Schaap)
05:03.899 164 05:03.899 8.24
26 PITTSBURGH 81
(Andrew Krueger)
05:03.999 140 05:03.999 8.28
27 ALABAMA 1
(Jason Grenier)
05:04.297 178 05:04.297 8.38
28 FLORIDA 35
(Alexander Molinari)
05:05.287 174 05:05.287 8.74
29 SCRANTON 95
(Luke Smyth)
05:05.417 156 05:05.417 8.78
30 BUTLER 12
(Jordan Anderson)
05:07.689 173 05:07.689 9.59
31 AMERICAN U 122 05:07.713 145 05:07.713 9.6
32 WILLIAM & MARY 118
(Brian Chase)
05:08.253 166 05:08.253 9.79
33 TORONTO – MISS 104
(Adam Malek)
05:09.117 160 05:09.117 10.1
34 NC STATE 69
(Ethan Bartlett)
05:10.651 154 05:10.651 10.65
35 DOWLING 29
(Patrick Conlan)
05:11.109 155 05:11.109 10.81
36 MICHIGAN STATE 62
(Bob Cozad)
05:12.699 167 05:12.699 11.38
37 BINGHAMPTON 5 05:13.569 179 05:13.569 11.69
38 VASSAR 110
(Morgan Mako)
05:13.753 168 05:13.753 11.75
39 BRANDEIS 8
(Andrew Hyde)
05:17.741 161 05:17.741 13.17
40 JOHNS HOPKINS 48
(Bob Huang)
05:18.023 152 05:18.023 13.27
41 SUSQUEHANNA 100
(John Adams)
05:18.191 153 05:18.191 13.33
42 UMBC 58
(Dan Davieau)
05:23.079 171 05:23.079 15.07
43 LAFAYETTE 50
(Wally Martin)
05:23.477 176 05:23.477 15.22
44 OLD DOM – CLUB 76
(Drew Vaden)
05:23.535 159 05:23.535 15.24
45 PENN STATE 79
(Rahul Parupalli)
05:26.187 162 05:26.187 16.18
46 STONY BROOK 99
(Paul Jakinovich)
05:30.799 151 05:30.799 17.82
47 RUTGERS-CAMDEN 87
(David Blacher)
05:31.029 141 05:31.029 17.91
48 COLL OF NJ 66
(Daniel Rubinstein)
05:53.681 172 05:53.681 25.97
ROLLINS 86 143 DNS
NY MARITIME 119 163 DNS

 

#8 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt. Four w/Cox (Top 18 to Semi’s) (12:30:00) Official
Place Entry Raw Time Bow Penalties/HC Adjusted   %
1 LOYOLA 54 05:19.553 146 05:19.553
2 TULSA 106
(Jourdan Kondrat)
05:28.529 130 05:28.529 2.81
3 IONA 44
(Marykate Carnes)
05:28.607 139 05:28.607 2.83
4 DELAWARE 28
(Laura Wertman)
05:29.041 140 05:29.041 2.97
5 DUQUESNE 32
(Maria Scinico)
05:29.665 161 05:29.665 3.16
6 PITTSBURGH 81
(Alison Ewoldt)
05:32.177 137 05:32.177 3.95
7 SACRED HEART 89
(Carolyn Holland)
05:33.767 144 05:33.767 4.45
8 VERMONT 112
(Kelsey Collins)
05:34.395 172 05:34.395 4.64
9 CHICAGO 21
(Ariel Pomputius)
05:36.103 165 05:36.103 5.18
10 PURDUE 82
(Jane Block)
05:36.471 131 05:36.471 5.29
11 NOVA SE 72
(Christie Mcelhenny)
05:37.051 138 05:37.051 5.48
12 TORONTO-MISS 104
(Nadine Nesbitt)
05:37.221 160 05:37.221 5.53
13 NORTHWESTERN 70
(Elisabeth Jones)
05:37.483 163 05:37.483 5.61
14 MARQUETTE 57
(Christine Stockwell)
05:37.625 158 05:37.625 5.66
15 NORTH CAROLINA 68
(Leah Kosow)
05:37.739 153 05:37.739 5.69
16 Robert Morris 83 05:38.053 176 05:38.053 5.79
17 BOWDOIN 7
(Caroline Ciocca)
05:38.395 132 05:38.395 5.9
18 CONNECTICUT 26
(Elizabeth Bernard)
05:39.193 134 05:39.193 6.15
19 BUFFALO 11
(Elizabeth Sandy)
05:39.219 180 05:39.219 6.15
20 COLGATE 25
(Lauren Davis)
05:40.093 149 05:40.093 6.43
21 PHILADELPHIA U. 80
(Laura Carter)
05:41.177 147 05:41.177 6.77
22 FLORIDA 35
(Eileen Cowdery)
05:41.447 154 05:41.447 6.85
22 EMORY 33
(Alexandra Brooks)
05:41.447 178 05:41.447 6.85
24 SONOMA STATE 97
(Katherine Cota)
05:43.389 150 05:43.389 7.46
25 TRENT 105
(Jessica Williams)
05:43.927 155 05:43.927 7.63
26 DREXEL 31
(Jillian Skovran)
05:44.871 141 05:44.871 7.92
27 CHARLESTON U 20
(Kara Keeney)
05:45.327 135 05:45.327 8.07
28 OLD DOM-WOMEN 77
(Nicole Meyer)
05:45.443 175 05:45.443 8.1
29 CLEMSON 23
(Tamorah Ciabattoni)
05:46.765 164 05:46.765 8.52
30 UMASS 109
(Isabella Donadio)
05:47.165 136 05:47.165 8.64
31 JACKSONVILLE 46
(Caitlin Halloran)
05:47.193 173 05:47.193 8.65
32 VILLANOVA 113
(Gia Bradley)
05:49.875 133 05:49.875 9.49
33 WASH U
(St. Louis) 116
(Elizabeth Riley)
05:51.093 157 05:51.093 9.87
34 FORDHAM 37
(Shannon Jeffers)
05:51.499 156 05:51.499 10
35 SCRANTON 95
(Joan Miller)
05:53.731 145 05:53.731 10.7
36 CATHOLIC U 15
(Canace O’hara)
05:54.951 170 05:54.951 11.08
37 FAIRFIELD 34
(Caitlin O’sullivan)
05:55.181 148 05:55.181 11.15
38 ALABAMA 1
(Audrey White)
05:57.431 169 05:57.431 11.85
39 BINGHAMTON 5
(Spencer Waldman)
05:58.839 151 05:58.839 12.29
40 LAFAYETTE 50
(Jane Bigelow)
05:59.219 142 05:59.219 12.41
41 MARYLAND – CP 59
(Jade Williams)
06:00.873 166 06:00.873 12.93
42 TEMPLE 102
(Erin Matlack)
06:03.005 181 06:03.005 13.6
43 USMA 108
(Anna Stein)
06:05.085 143 06:05.085 14.25
44 BARRY 3
(Kelsey Garcia)
06:06.669 162 06:06.669 14.74
45 COLL OF CHAR 19
(Janeen Vosseller)
06:08.325 159 06:08.325 15.26
46 BRANDEIS 8
(Doreen El-roeiy)
06:10.185 168 06:10.185 15.84
47 LAWRENCE 51
(Molly Ingram)
06:12.239 177 06:12.239 16.49
48 CARNEGIE MELLON 13
(Elizabeth Mahaffa)
06:13.641 167 06:13.641 16.93
49 AMERICAN U 122 06:19.897 182 06:19.897 18.88
50 JOHN CARROLL 47
(Megan Hamlin)
06:19.925 174 06:19.925 18.89
51 SUSQUEHANNA 100
(Haley Murphy)
06:30.443 152 06:30.443 22.18
52 RICHARD STOCKTON 120 06:36.325 179 06:36.325 24.02
OHIO U. 74
(Sydney Randall)
171 DNS

 

#9 Men’s V. Lightweight Four w/Cox (Top 12 to Semi’s) (01:25:00) Official
Place Entry Raw Time Bow Penalties/HC Adjusted   %
1 MERCYHURST 61
(Kurtis Boyd)
04:41.013 131 04:41.013
2 BROCK 9
(Corey Brunton)
04:41.841 146 04:41.841 0.29
3 BERKELEY 4
(Nick Fradkin)
04:47.913 139 04:47.913 2.46
4 DREXEL 31
(Ryan Dorr)
04:51.157 148 04:51.157 3.61
5 DAYTON 27
(Matt Szozda)
04:51.643 149 04:51.643 3.78
6 NY MARITIME 119 04:54.717 145 04:54.717 4.88
7 CARNEGIE MELLON 13
(Brian Mcgraw)
04:54.959 152 04:54.959 4.96
8 SAINT JOSEPH’S 90
(Michael Gibel)
04:55.525 134 04:55.525 5.16
9 NORTHWESTERN 70
(Joe Buckley)
04:56.177 144 04:56.177 5.4
10 DELAWARE 28
(Charlie Hunt)
04:56.429 143 04:56.429 5.49
11 EMORY 33
(Ben Carr)
04:56.479 130 04:56.479 5.5
12 VASSAR 110
(Blake Seidel)
04:58.911 150 04:58.911 6.37
13 BOSTON COLLEGE 6
(Ryan Kelley)
04:59.203 147 04:59.203 6.47
14 BINGHAMTON 5
(Michael Morrill)
04:59.491 151 04:59.491 6.58
15 PITTSBURGH 81
(Garrett Jeffries)
04:59.959 133 04:59.959 6.74
16 CENTRAL FLORDIA 17
(Corey Maynard)
05:00.323 135 05:00.323 6.87
17 BOWDOIN 7
(Sam Read)
05:01.037 132 05:01.037 7.13
18 MILWAUKEE SOE 64
(Andrew Bublitz)
05:01.605 153 05:01.605 7.33
19 GEORGIA TECH 41
(Jeremy Hurwitz)
05:05.615 136 05:05.615 8.75
20 JOHNS HOPKINS 48
(Taylor Reese)
05:07.523 141 05:07.523 9.43
21 BUFFALO 11
(James Hamilton)
05:08.461 142 05:08.461 9.77
22 DUQUESNE 32
(Michael Filippo)
05:08.847 138 05:08.847 9.9
23 AMERICAN U 122 05:10.801 154 05:10.801 10.6
24 STONY BROOK 99
(Kyle Urbanczyk)
05:25.271 137 05:25.271 15.75
25 PENN STATE 79
(Kevin Rzasa)
05:25.415 140 05:25.415 15.8

 

#10 Women’s V. Lightweight Four w/Cox (Top 6 to Final) (02:00:00) Official
Place Entry Raw Time Bow Penalties/HC Adjusted   %
1 UMASS 109
(Amy Nash)
05:42.615 159 05:42.615
2 PITTSBURGH 81
(Emily Schmieg)
05:44.707 157 05:44.707 0.61
3 DUQUESNE 32
(Brittney Leasure)
05:46.165 168 05:46.165 1.04
4 NORTHWESTERN 70
(Annie Baltes)
05:46.175 170 05:46.175 1.04
5 VILLANOVA 113
(Kristen Panny)
05:50.825 160 05:50.825 2.4
6 PURDUE 82
(Katie Irgens)
05:51.197 155 05:51.197 2.5
7 FAIRFIELD 34
(Alysse Merullo)
05:51.269 169 05:51.269 2.53
8 STETSON 98
(Sasha Baxter)
05:51.695 156 05:51.695 2.65
9 SACRED HEART 89
(Danielle French)
05:53.201 165 05:53.201 3.09
10 TEMPLE 102
(Caitlin Pennington)
06:08.465 161 06:08.465 7.54
11 BINGHAMTON 5
(Nicole Stadnicky)
06:11.405 167 06:11.405 8.4
12 TAMPA 101
(Theressa Osborne)
06:11.797 158 06:11.797 8.52
13 GEORGIA TECH 41
(Anna Mclendon)
06:13.447 162 06:13.447 9
14 MARQUETTE 57
(Kelly Scheidemantel)
06:14.015 164 06:14.015 9.16
15 LEHIGH 52
(Brittny Harrison)
06:16.861 171 06:16.861 10
16 SAINT THOMAS 91
(Pam Dentz)
06:22.413 163 06:22.413 11.62
ROLLINS 86 166 DNS

 

#11 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt. 8 (Top 18 to Semi’s) (02:30:00) Official
Place Entry Raw Time Bow Penalties/HC Adjusted   %
1 DELAWARE 28
(Nick Buisson)
04:24.289 131 04:24.289
2 BROCK 9
(Terry Lovegrove)
04:25.405 142 04:25.405 0.42
3 MARIETTA 56
(Patrick Cleveland)
04:25.587 133 04:25.587 0.49
4 DREXEL 31
(Nick Buyse)
04:27.501 140 04:27.501 1.22
5 BUCKNELL 10
(Charlie Frederich)
04:28.413 132 04:28.413 1.56
6 LA SALLE 49
(Matt Horn)
04:28.471 141 04:28.471 1.58
7 USMA 108
(Stephen Hopkins)
04:29.233 139 04:29.233 1.87
8 MICHIGAN 63
(Ian Gardiner)
04:29.403 130 04:29.403 1.94
9 NORTH CAROLINA 68
(Armando Chavez)
04:30.401 135 04:30.401 2.31
10 GEORGIA TECH 41
(Ian Mccreadie)
04:31.427 143 04:31.427 2.7
11 MINNESOTA 65
(Eric Mullins)
04:32.257 138 04:32.257 3.01
12 ROCH TECH 85
(Matt Hesselink)
04:32.555 147 04:32.555 3.13
13 MICHIGAN ST 62
(Drew Gerling)
04:33.231 146 04:33.231 3.38
14 GRAND VALLEY 42
(Marco Benedetti)
04:33.239 134 04:33.239 3.39
15 LEHIGH 52
(Michael White)
04:35.415 152 04:35.415 4.21
16 EMORY 33
(Will Aubin)
04:36.895 148 04:36.895 4.77
17 PURDUE 82
(Andrei Dubitsky)
04:37.073 137 04:37.073 4.84
18 UMASS 109
(Patrick Kielty)
04:37.751 157 04:37.751 5.09
19 FORDHAM 37
(Greg Klotzbach)
04:37.849 136 04:37.849 5.13
20 TRENT 105
(Owen Kane)
04:40.839 159 04:40.839 6.26
21 VILLANOVA 113
(Genaro Mancera)
04:43.565 145 04:43.565 7.29
22 CONNECTICUT 26
(Paul Bloom)
04:44.503 158 04:44.503 7.65
23 BOSTON COLLEGE 6
(Jeff Kratz)
04:48.681 144 04:48.681 9.23
24 CINCINNATI 22
(Aaron Hertenstein)
04:50.787 155 04:50.787 10.03
25 ROCHESTER 84
(Zak Niazi)
04:51.785 154 04:51.785 10.4
26 BUFFALO 11
(Andrew Mycek)
04:51.813 149 04:51.813 10.41
27 GEORGE MASON 40
(Evan Coombs)
04:53.213 156 04:53.213 10.94
28 PENN STATE 79
(Thomas Chase)
04:54.473 150 04:54.473 11.42
29 OHIO U. 74
(John
(Jack) Mcginty)
04:54.507 151 04:54.507 11.43
30 MARYLAND – CP 59
(Stu Wong)
05:07.041 153 05:07.041 16.18

 

#12 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt. 8 (Top 18 to Semi’s) (03:10:00) Official
Place Entry Raw Time Bow Penalties/HC Adjusted   %
1 CONNECTICUT 26
(Diana Filipek)
05:04.227 188 05:04.227
2 NORTH CAROLINA 68
(Laura Frings)
05:05.655 187 05:05.655 0.47
3 DREXEL 31
(Megan Schluckebier)
05:05.759 189 05:05.759 0.5
4 DAYTON 27
(Nicole Baeder)
05:05.919 170 05:05.919 0.56
5 OLD DOM-WOMEN 77
(Elizabeth Hess)
05:06.699 163 05:06.699 0.81
6 VILLANOVA 113
(Michele Woolbert)
05:06.905 174 05:06.905 0.88
7 TEMPLE 102
(Dana Meadows)
05:08.067 171 05:08.067 1.26
8 ROCHESTER 84
(Erin Partin)
05:10.077 182 05:10.077 1.92
9 PURDUE 82
(Lauren Shew)
05:10.585 172 05:10.585 2.09
10 BUFFALO 11
(Stephanie Szymanski)
05:10.829 165 05:10.829 2.17
11 SAINT JOSEPH’S 90
(Bridget Dempsey)
05:11.305 184 05:11.305 2.33
12 UMASS 109
(Emily Boucher)
05:11.837 166 05:11.837 2.5
13 DELAWARE 28
(Christine Mcgrath)
05:12.041 169 05:12.041 2.57
14 ALABAMA 1
(Erika Baranek)
05:13.767 162 05:13.767 3.14
15 GRAND VALLEY 42
(Mollie Manson)
05:14.063 164 05:14.063 3.23
16 ORANGE COAST 78
(Lauren French)
05:15.297 191 05:15.297 3.64
17 WEST VIRGINIA 117
(Lauren Washabaugh)
05:15.433 173 05:15.433 3.68
18 DRAKE 30
(Madi Perington)
05:16.147 167 05:16.147 3.92
19 USMA 108
(Anastasia Cale)
05:18.841 181 05:18.841 4.8
20 ROCH TECH 85
(Ariel Leitao)
05:19.175 180 05:19.175 4.91
21 TULSA 106
(Jessica Fosdyck)
05:20.755 168 05:20.755 5.43
22 LEHIGH 52
(Molly Toig)
05:20.793 186 05:20.793 5.45
23 GEORGE MASON 40
(Kirsten Mayer)
05:21.369 177 05:21.369 5.63
24 FAIRFIELD 34
(Amelia Mazzola)
05:21.455 178 05:21.455 5.66
25 LA SALLE 49
(Katie Hunt)
05:26.037 190 05:26.037 7.17
26 OHIO U. 74
(Hannah Croft)
05:27.357 179 05:27.357 7.6
27 VERMONT 112
(Rachel Koh)
05:28.419 192 05:28.419 7.95
28 WILLIAM & MARY 118
(Rose Dziedzic)
05:35.477 185 05:35.477 10.27
29 MARQUETTE 57
(Rachel Peters)
05:42.033 183 05:42.033 12.43
30 PENN STATE 79
(Catherine Hewlett)
05:43.057 176 05:43.057 12.76
31 STONY BROOK 99
(Jessica Yangis)
05:44.673 175 05:44.673 13.29
32 PITTSBURGH 81
(Emily Nabasny)
05:48.973 193 05:48.973 14.71
#13 Men’s JV Hvwt 8 (Top 6 to Final) (04:10:00) Official
Place Entry Raw Time Bow Penalties/HC Adjusted   %
1 GRAND VALLEY 42
(Kyle Dara)
04:29.789 135 04:29.789
2 MICHIGAN 63
(Rob Keim)
04:30.389 130 04:30.389 0.22
3 DELAWARE 28
(John Pichola)
04:31.891 133 04:31.891 0.78
4 TEMPLE 102
(Stephen Brady)
04:32.527 131 04:32.527 1.01
5 PURDUE 82
(Dave Jutkus)
04:34.797 134 04:34.797 1.86
6 JACKSONVILLE 46
(Andrew Davis)
04:35.055 132 04:35.055 1.95
7 LEHIGH 52
(Matt Cowperthwait)
04:35.357 140 04:35.357 2.06
8 SAINT JOSEPH’S 90
(Craig Finnerty)
04:35.393 141 04:35.393 2.08
9 LOYOLA 54
(Ryan Jordan)
04:39.725 138 04:39.725 3.68
10 MARIETTA 56
(Tim Shields)
04:40.079 139 04:40.079 3.81
11 BUCKNELL 10
(David Ross)
04:40.343 136 04:40.343 3.91
12 MINNESOTA 65
(Luke Feuerherm)
04:51.331 142 04:51.331 7.98
13 VERMONT 112
(Kenneth Kerr)
04:55.675 143 04:55.675 9.59
14 OHIO U. 74
(Mike Grinstead)
05:00.879 144 05:00.879 11.52
15 OHIO STATE 73
(Corey Lach)
05:12.341 137 05:12.341 15.77

 

#14 Women’s JV Hvwt 8 (Top 6 Final) (04:35:00) Official
Place Entry Raw Time Bow Penalties/HC Adjusted   %
1 UMASS 109
(Liz Euiler)
05:10.435 149 05:10.435
2 BUFFALO 11
(Kate Garofalo)
05:12.815 147 05:12.815 0.77
3 PURDUE 82
(Dana Harkins)
05:13.739 148 05:13.739 1.06
4 SAN DIEGO 92
(Alexandre O’conner)
05:14.039 152 05:14.039 1.16
5 CONNECTICUT 26
(Rebecca Likar)
05:15.383 158 05:15.383 1.59
6 NORTH CAROLINA 68
(Lindsay Paterniti)
05:16.581 157 05:16.581 1.98
7 LEHIGH 52
(Ashley Pritchard)
05:18.455 155 05:18.455 2.58
8 DELAWARE 28
(Sara Leviton)
05:18.809 156 05:18.809 2.7
9 SAINT JOSEPH’S 90
(Tina Regan)
05:18.859 151 05:18.859 2.71
10 ALABAMA 1
(Katie Smith)
05:19.885 150 05:19.885 3.04
11 GEORGE MASON 40
(Katie Might)
05:20.629 159 05:20.629 3.28
12 PENN STATE 79
(Katie Brown)
05:29.031 160 05:29.031 5.99
13 FORDHAM 37
(Chelsea Berry)
05:29.251 153 05:29.251 6.06
14 FLORIDA 35
(Emily Congdon)
05:55.905 154 05:55.905 14.65

 

#15 Men’s Varsity Ltwt. 8 (Top 6 to Final) (05:05:00) Official
Place Entry Raw Time Bow Penalties/HC Adjusted   %
1 SAINT JOSEPH’S 90
(Matthew Benedetto)
04:29.213 165 04:29.213
2 GEORGIA TECH 41
(Thomas Evans)
04:31.897 164 04:31.897 1
3 DELAWARE 28
(Paul Mattson)
04:32.053 163 04:32.053 1.05
4 WASH U
(St. Louis) 116
(Conner Graham)
04:32.501 166 04:32.501 1.22
5 MICHIGAN 63
(Martin Perrin)
04:33.425 173 04:33.425 1.56
6 PENN STATE 79
(Thomas Roberts)
04:33.491 174 04:33.491 1.59
7 WILLIAM & MARY 118
(Tj Wallin)
04:37.033 168 04:37.033 2.9
8 MICHIGAN ST 62
(Dan Chabala)
04:37.925 169 04:37.925 3.24
9 PURDUE 82
(Jason Mitchell)
04:39.569 172 04:39.569 3.85
10 NORTH CAROLINA 68
(Logan Eaker)
04:41.389 167 04:41.389 4.52
11 CHICAGO 21
(John Kohler)
04:45.579 170 04:45.579 6.08
12 OHIO STATE 73
(Dan Culicover)
04:47.197 171 04:47.197 6.68

 

#16 Women’s Varsity Ltwt. 8 (Top 6 to Final) (05:30:00) Official
Place Entry Raw Time Bow Penalties/HC Adjusted   %
1 BUFFALO 11
(Gina Giammichele)
05:17.919 183 05:17.919
2 BERKELEY 4
(Stephanie Delaney)
05:18.135 178 05:18.135 0.07
3 BUCKNELL 10
(Kim Weaver)
05:19.165 176 05:19.165 0.39
4 LAFAYETTE 50
(Jen Tillman)
05:19.403 182 05:19.403 0.47
5 GEORGIA TECH 41
(Emily Spurlock)
05:21.241 177 05:21.241 1.04
6 TULSA 106
(Kelsey Kean)
05:23.479 180 05:23.479 1.75
7 OHIO STATE 73
(Bethany Kyre)
05:26.325 179 05:26.325 2.64
8 DAYTON 27
(Alison Walden)
05:27.585 181 05:27.585 3.04

 

#17 Men’s Frosh/Novice Ltwt 8 (Top 6 to Final) (05:45:00) Official
Place Entry Raw Time Bow Penalties/HC Adjusted   %
1 MILWAUKEE SOE 64
(Zachary Parsons)
04:40.611 191 04:40.611
2 DELAWARE 28
(C. Brandon Wiest)
04:43.621 186 04:43.621 1.07
3 GEORGIA TECH 41
(Justin Rowland)
04:54.697 188 04:54.697 5.02
4 PENN STATE 79
(Anton Kraft)
04:56.827 190 04:56.827 5.78
5 SCRANTON 95
(Greg Neihaus)
04:57.543 192 04:57.543 6.03
6 NORTHWESTERN 70
(David Ma)
04:57.887 189 04:57.887 6.16
7 PURDUE 82
(Nathan Class)
04:58.429 187 04:58.429 6.35

 

#18 Men’s Pair Without Cox (Top to 18 to Semi’s) (06:00:00) Official
Place Entry Raw Time Bow Penalties/HC Adjusted   %
1 MERCYHURST 61
(Stan Kostic, Mike Orzolek)
05:14.367 153 05:14.367
2 SAINT THOMAS 91
(Brandon Deml, Porter Nellans)
05:26.569 157 05:26.569 3.88
3 FAIRFIELD 34
(James Jessup, Ben Andrews)
05:26.909 149 05:26.909 3.99
4 LA SALLE 49
(Matt Weidemer, Joe Hughes)
05:31.809 145 05:31.809 5.55
5 DREXEL 31
(Andrew Burns, Pete Schmidt)
05:35.947 142 05:35.947 6.86
6 PENN STATE 79
(James Rahill, Andrew Conety)
05:38.211 144 05:38.211 7.58
7 GEORGIA TECH 41
(Jesse Egeler, Anthony White)
05:38.321 133 05:38.321 7.62
8 WAKE FOREST 114
(Wright Clarke, Gilbert Watson)
05:38.885 137 05:38.885 7.8
9 ROLLINS 86
(Kyle Magee, Vsevolod Granin)
05:39.195 156 05:39.195 7.9
10 RUTGERS-CAMDEN 87
(Nick Tontarski, Lance Carsillo)
05:39.333 143 05:39.333 7.94
11 CINCINNATI 22
(Brandon Voto, Andrew Leitholf)
05:44.391 152 05:44.391 9.55
12 FORDHAM 37
(Mike White, Will Hosinski)
05:44.677 154 05:44.677 9.64
13 AMHERST 2
(Nathaniel Hopkin, Victor Zhu)
05:50.287 136 05:50.287 11.43
14 WASH U.
(St. Louis) 116
(Stephan Washburn, Mark Lilien)
05:52.373 148 05:52.373 12.09
15 BRANDEIS 8
(Ben Whitlock, Jeremy Asch)
05:55.471 138 05:55.471 13.08
16 STETSON 98
(Bill Brady, Gary Marra)
05:56.707 140 05:56.707 13.47
17 FLORDIA TECH 36
(Paul Bunkers, Ryan Krajcik)
05:56.959 150 05:56.959 13.55
18 LOWELL 53
(Stavros Papadopoul, Dan Brooks)
05:58.823 151 05:58.823 14.14
19 PHILADELPHIA U. 80
(Scott Rose, Colin Evans)
06:00.029 132 06:00.029 14.53
20 SAINT JOSEPH’S 90
(Mark Fanelli, Brendan Tully)
06:03.791 134 06:03.791 15.72
21 OLD DOM-CLUB 76
(Jake Richardson, Kevin Viken)
06:04.713 131 06:04.713 16.02
22 WASH COLLEGE 115
(Tommy Price, Kevin Rodriguez)
06:05.409 141 06:05.409 16.24
23 FLORIDA 35
(Ricky Scherzer, Eric Kleinzweig)
06:07.635 158 06:07.635 16.94
24 UMASS 109
(David Bennett, Phillip Leonard)
06:26.965 155 06:26.965 23.09
25 FRANKLIN PIERCE 38
(Joe Lacava, Brad Krivelow)
06:37.087 139 06:37.087 26.31
DOWLING 29
(Artur Chojnowski, Dawid Kubiak)
130 DNS
VILLANOVA 113
(Thomas Carley, Luis Gaitan)
135 Excluded
LAWRENCE 51
(Matt Sells, Nicholas Miller)
146 DNS
CASE 14
(Tom Attenweiler, Adam De Guire)
147 DNS

 

#19 Women’s Pair without Cox (Top 12 to Semi’s) (06:20:00) Official
Place Entry Raw Time Bow Penalties/HC Adjusted   %
1 BROCK 9
(Allie Golding, Stephanie Mowder)
05:56.401 178 05:56.401
2 TORONTO MISS 104
(Claire Hutchinson, Michelle Bradbury)
05:56.689 160 05:56.689 0.08
3 CARNEGIE MELLON 13
(Natalie Weir, Judith Vogel)
06:12.889 164 06:12.889 4.63
4 OKLAHOMA CITY 75
(Angelique Hibbs, Rose Lane)
06:15.541 180 06:15.541 5.37
5 JACKSONVILLE 46
(Kelly Burke, Karylina Greer)
06:20.719 163 06:20.719 6.82
6 PITTSBURGH 81
(Kathleen Schaefer, Cornelia Siem)
06:23.325 166 06:23.325 7.55
7 GEORGIA TECH 41
(Megan Schroeder, Lee Neuman)
06:24.059 175 06:24.059 7.76
8 DAYTON 27
(Brooke Horan, Allyson Holsinger)
06:25.261 182 06:25.261 8.1
9 VERMONT 112
(Emily West, Megan Barnes)
06:26.845 170 06:26.845 8.54
10 UMASS 109
(Jenn Dolan, Ellis Brewster)
06:27.275 176 06:27.275 8.66
11 BOWDOIN 7
(Megan Rawson, Sarah Dale)
06:28.849 179 06:28.849 9.1
12 SCHENECTADY 94
(Allyssa O’donnell, Maggie Fitzmayrice)
06:29.359 167 06:29.359 9.25
13 NOVA SE 72
(Erika Wenzke, Ivana Gagula)
06:31.559 161 06:31.559 9.86
14 ALABAMA 1
(Tacoma Morrissey, Christine Kapurch)
06:32.047 168 06:32.047 10
15 JOHNS HOPKINS 48 06:35.431 165 06:35.431 10.95
16 WEST VIRGINIA 117
(Kathryn Walsh, Keyara Stevenson)
06:38.483 173 06:38.483 11.81
17 AMHERST 2
(Rose Lenehan, Caroline Stern)
06:42.433 169 06:42.433 12.92
18 USMM 107
(Anna Simons, Kacey Rohloff)
06:46.945 172 06:46.945 14.18
19 PHILADELPHIA U. 80
(Heidi Spellerberg, Jessica Lutcza)
06:48.219 181 06:48.219 14.54
20 DOWLING 29 06:55.921 183 06:55.921 16.7
21 IONA 44
(Danielle Rubino, Tara Marsigliano)
07:10.129 162 07:10.129 20.69
GENESEO 39
(Kristen Klein, Cait Domagal)
171 DNS
FAIRFIELD 34
(Karisten Strong, Lorna Baggott)
174 DNS
OLD DOM-CLUB 76
(Andramada Sanchez, Sarah Miers)
177 Excluded

 

#103 Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – SEMIs (2 to Final) (07:00:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 MICHIGAN 63
(James Wojcik)
3 05:36.944
2 BROCK 9
(Patrick O’connor)
4 05:39.331
3 TEMPLE 102
(Jimmy Barr)
5 05:42.215
4 BUCKNELL 10
(Kyle Lafferty)
2 05:48.322
5 BOSTON COLLEGE 6
(Ross Tremblay)
1 05:49.569
6 IONA 44
(Peter D’arcy)
6 05:52.976

 

#104 Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – SEMIs (2 to Final) (07:07:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 GRAND VALLEY 42
(Blake Donovan)
4 05:38.600
2 PURDUE 82
(Andy Robison)
3 05:40.150
3 JACKSONVILLE 46
(Dylan Kosten)
2 05:41.862
4 FLORIDA TECH 36
(Taylor Brown)
6 05:42.094
5 DELAWARE 28
(Colin Ethridge)
5 05:51.660
6 LOYOLA 54
(Devin Marsicovetere)
1 05:51.828

 

#105 Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – SEMIs (2 to Final) (07:14:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 FORDHAM 37
(Dave Montani)
4 05:42.934
2 ROCHESTER 84
(Vince Lepeltier)
3 05:45.149
3 LEHIGH 52
(Phil Snyder)
2 05:48.149
4 COLGATE 25
(Kurt Miller)
5 05:48.929
5 DREXEL 31
(Ness Del Valle)
1 05:54.002
6 MARIETTA 56
(Devin Turley)
6 05:54.696

 

#106 Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – SEMIs (2 To Final ) (07:21:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 GRAND VALLEY 42
(Sarah Zelenka)
3 06:23.045
2 SAINT JOSEPH’S 90
(Brianne Kammerman)
4 06:30.229
3 ALABAMA 1
(Laura Skaggs)
5 06:35.858
4 SACRAMENTO 88
(Holly Hopkins)
2 06:36.122
5 DAYTON 27
(Anna Heink)
1 06:45.123
6 LEHIGH 52
(Alix Howie)
6 06:59.376

 

#107 Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – SEMIs (2 To Final ) (07:28:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 BUFFALO 11
(Lauren Sexton)
3 06:29.937
2 PURDUE 82
(Lindsay Welch)
4 06:35.063
3 TEMPLE 102
(Laura Altimari)
5 06:40.676
4 FORDHAM 37
(Katie Helmer)
2 06:42.796
5 DELAWARE 28
(Meredith Rubin)
1 06:44.684
6 GEORGE MASON 40
(Charlotte Morris)
6 06:58.385

 

#108 Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – SEMIs (2 To Final ) (07:35:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 SAN DIEGO 92
(Hannah Patrick)
4 06:37.300
2 DREXEL 31
(Candice Webb)
3 06:40.344
3 UMASS 109
(Teresa O’brien)
2 06:45.494
4 CONNECTICUT 26
(Gretchen Stern)
5 06:46.692
5 TULSA 106
(Allison Bridge)
6 06:50.206
6 NORTH CAROLINA 68
(Kelsey Grich)
1 06:54.815

 

#109 Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II & III SEMI-FINALS ) (2 to Final) (07:42:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 MERCYHURST 61
(Leah Niecgorski)
3 06:43.165
2 ROCHESTER 84
(Jackie Monaghan)
2 06:47.150
3 PHILADELPHIA U. 80
(Simone Kettell)
4 06:47.288
4 ORANGE COAST 78
(Alyssa Sunofsky)
5 06:47.821
5 HUMBOLDT STATE 43
(Shyanne Chilton)
1 06:59.795
6 FLORDIA TECH 36
(Jennifer Johnson)
6 07:12.624

 

#110 Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II & III SEMI-FINALS ) (2 to Final) (07:47:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 GRAND VALLEY 42
(Renee Chouinard)
4 06:51.803
2 SEATTLE-PACIFIC 96
(Rachel Savage)
3 06:54.563
3 DOWLING 29
(Paulina Woyciechowska)
2 06:58.654
4 NOVA SE 72
(Rachel Garbaj)
5 07:00.179
5 BARRY 3
(Robin Cascioli)
6 07:03.842
6 WASH U
(St. Louis) 116
(Lindsey Lozito)
1 07:21.589

 

#111 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – SEMIs (3 to Final) (07:52:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 EMORY 33
(Will Bringgold)
3 06:38.168
2 PENN STATE 79
(Peter Fetzer)
4 06:40.511
3 CENTRAL FLORIDA 17 5 06:42.930
4 FLORIDA TECH 36
(Matt Strand)
2 06:43.020
5 SONOMA STATE 97
(Ryan Borg)
1 06:49.438
6 ROLLINS 86
(John Hood)
6 07:00.413

 

#112 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – SEMIs (2 to Final) (07:57:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 SAINT THOMAS 91
(Portmann Jim)
3 06:42.887
2 GEORGIA TECH 41
(Drew Mason)
4 06:46.467
3 STETSON 98
(Eric Lamontagne)
5 06:50.230
4 VERMONT 112
(Derek Marion)
2 06:52.513
5 WASH COLLEGE 115
(Brian Gamble)
1 06:57.048
6 UMASS 109
(Ernest Campbell)
6 07:06.866

 

#113 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – SEMIs (2 to Final) (08:02:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 DAYTON 27
(Mike Velker)
3 06:38.814
2 DOWLING 29
(Christopher Goetz)
4 06:39.557
3 PITTSBURGH 81
(Cory Willis)
6 06:54.848
4 BOWDOIN 7
(Andrew Gallagher)
2 06:56.185
5 TENNESSEE 103
(Sam Felton)
1 06:56.766
6 CHICAGO 21
(Garrett Allen)
5 06:59.852

 

#114 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – SEMIs (2 to Final) (08:07:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 TULSA 106
(Lindsey Bailey)
4 07:28.168
2 IRVINE 45
(Denise French)
3 07:34.033
3 ROBERT MORRIS 83
(Michelle Franchi)
2 07:39.049
4 FAIRFIELD 34
(Christina Dicioccio)
5 07:41.570
5 LAFAYETTE 50
(Kristen Cautilli)
6 07:50.993
6 GEORGIA TECH 41
(Jackie Rand)
1 07:59.271

 

#115 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – SEMIs (2 to Final) (08:14:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 BROCK 9
(Shannon Van Baalen)
3 07:26.211
2 JACKSONVILLE 46
(Stephanie Bechtold)
4 07:28.125
3 OLD DOM-WOMEN 77
(Ashley Olmstead)
5 07:32.939
4 VILLANOVA 113
(Laura Collins)
2 07:38.824
5 DREXEL 31
(Taylor Mondak)
6 07:47.845
6 COLGATE 25
(Annabelle Glass)
1 07:56.655

 

#116 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – SEMIs (2 to Final) (08:21:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 DRAKE 30
(Beth Hedglin)
4 07:26.827
2 STETSON 98
(Danielle Reed-hudson)
3 07:31.588
3 LOYOLA 54
(Kelly Mcdermott)
6 07:35.080
4 IONA 44
(Colleen Ryan)
5 07:42.131
5 UMASS 109
(Karen Plevock)
2 07:45.447
6 NORTHWESTERN 70
(Amanda Chen)
1 08:03.336

 

#117 Women’s V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) (2 to Final) (08:28:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 NOVA SE 72
(Lauren Mcelhenny)
4 07:34.334
2 BOWDOIN 7
(Alaina Thomas)
3 07:36.715
3 McGILL 60
(Emma Sheehan)
2 07:41.180
4 ROCHESTER 84
(Hannah Stenger)
5 07:48.933
5 CARNEGIE MELLON 13
(Megan Larcom)
1 07:57.414
6 CHICAGO 21
(Sonya Ringer)
6 07:59.476

 

#118 Women’s V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) (2 to Final) (08:35:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 ROCH TECH 85
(Allison Lachance)
2 07:39.952
2 SONOMA STATE 97
(Jenna Tallyn)
4 07:42.367
3 EMORY 33
(Tara Mann)
3 07:47.363
4 NWST ST – LA 71
(Jessica Craig)
5 07:52.771
5 PHILADELPHIA U. 80
(Carolyn Steinberg)
1 07:55.843
6 RUTGERS – CAMDEN 87
(Kathryn Yannes)
6 08:01.844

 

#119 Women’s V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) (2 to Final) (08:42:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 AMHERST 2
(Julia Steinberger)
4 07:38.628
2 WILLIAM & MARY 118
(Kimi Warlaumont)
3 07:40.795
3 MERCYHURST 61
(Sally O’brien)
5 07:41.455
4 OKLAHOMA CITY U. 75
(Katie Sondag)
6 07:47.859
5 BRANDEIS 8
(Laura Hand)
1 07:57.064
6 FRANKLIN PIERCE 38
(Cassie Ela)
2 08:12.306

 

#120 Men’s Varsity Ltwt Four – SEMIs (3 to Final) (08:49:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 MERCYHURST 61
(Kurtis Boyd)
3 06:40.690
2 DREXEL 31
(Ryan Dorr)
4 06:45.574
3 SAINT JOSEPH’S 90
(Michael Gibel)
5 06:53.672
4 DAYTON 27
(Matt Szozda)
2 06:58.282
5 NORTHWESTERN 70
(Joe Buckley)
1 07:07.170
6 VASSAR 110
(Blake Seidel)
6 07:13.101

 

#121 Men’s Varsity Ltwt Four – SEMIs (3 to Final) (08:56:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 BERKELEY 4
(Nick Fradkin)
4 06:38.554
2 BROCK 9
(Corey Brunton)
3 06:40.959
3 EMORY 33
(Ben Carr)
6 06:49.135
4 CARNEGIE MELLON 13
(Brian Mcgraw)
5 06:55.861
5 DELAWARE 28
(Charlie Hunt)
1 06:57.312
6 NY MARITIME 119 2 07:01.135

 

#122 Men’s Varsity Pair – SEMIs (2 to Final) (09:03:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 MERCYHURST 61
(Stan Kostic, Mike Orzolek)
3 07:17.130
2 GEORGIA TECH 41
(Jesse Egeler, Anthony White)
2 07:29.000
3 PENN STATE 79
(James Rahill, Andrew Conety)
4 07:31.523
4 AMHERST 2
(Nathaniel Hopkin, Victor Zhu)
1 07:43.187
5 FORDHAM 37
(Mike White, Will Hosinski)
5 08:17.870
6 LOWELL 53
(Stavros Papadopoul, Dan Brooks)
6 10:23.633

 

#123 Men’s Varsity Pair – SEMIs (2 to Final) (09:10:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 DREXEL 31
(Andrew Burns, Pete Schmidt)
4 NTT
2 SAINT THOMAS 91
(Brandon Deml, Porter Nellans)
3 NTT
3 WAKE FOREST 114
(Wright Clarke, Gilbert Watson)
2 07:25.758
4 CINCINNATI 22
(Brandon Voto, Andrew Leitholf)
5 07:25.830
5 WASH U.
(St. Louis) 116
(Stephan Washburn, Mark Lilien)
1 07:48.540
FLORDIA TECH 36
(Paul Bunkers, Ryan Krajcik)
6 DNS

 

#124 Men’s Varsity Pair – SEMIs (2 to Final) (09:17:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 FAIRFIELD 34
(James Jessup, Ben Andrews)
3 07:11.294
2 LA SALLE 49
(Matt Weidemer, Joe Hughes)
4 07:21.420
3 ROLLINS 86
(Kyle Magee, Vsevolod Granin)
2 07:29.219
4 RUTGERS-CAMDEN 87
(Nick Tontarski, Lance Carsillo)
5 07:30.273
5 STETSON 98
(Bill Brady, Gary Marra)
6 07:45.715
6 BRANDEIS 8
(Ben Whitlock, Jeremy Asch)
1 07:52.601

 

#125 Women’s Varsity Pair – SEMIs (3 to Final) (09:24:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 BROCK 9
(Allie Golding, Stephanie Mowder)
3 08:11.609
2 OKLAHOMA CITY 75
(Angelique Hibbs, Rose Lane)
4 08:22.304
3 JACKSONVILLE 46
(Kelly Burke, Karylina Greer)
2 08:23.892
4 SCHENECTADY 94
(Allyssa O’donnell, Maggie Fitzmayrice)
6 08:28.734
5 VERMONT 112
(Emily West, Megan Barnes)
1 08:38.546
6 DAYTON 27
(Brooke Horan, Allyson Holsinger)
5 08:52.268

 

#126 Women’s Varsity Pair – SEMIs (3 to Final) (09:31:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 TORONTO MISS 104
(Claire Hutchinson, Michelle Bradbury)
3 07:51.869
2 CARNEGIE MELLON 13
(Natalie Weir, Judith Vogel)
4 07:58.750
3 PITTSBURGH 81
(Kathleen Schaefer, Cornelia Siem)
2 08:24.362
4 GEORGIA TECH 41
(Megan Schroeder, Lee Neuman)
5 08:33.213
5 BOWDOIN 7
(Megan Rawson, Sarah Dale)
6 08:35.450
6 UMASS 109
(Jenn Dolan, Ellis Brewster)
1 08:37.408

 

#127 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – SEMIs (2 to Final) (09:38:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 DELAWARE 28
(Nick Buisson)
3 06:06.870
2 ROCH TECH 85
(Matt Hesselink)
5 06:09.225
3 LA SALLE 49
(Matt Horn)
4 06:10.913
4 USMA 108
(Stephen Hopkins)
2 06:14.473
5 UMASS 109
(Patrick Kielty)
6 06:21.237
6 MICHIGAN ST 62
(Drew Gerling)
1 06:25.763

 

#128 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – SEMIs (2 to Final) (09:45:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 MICHIGAN 63
(Ian Gardiner)
2 06:04.493
2 MINNESOTA 65
(Eric Mullins)
5 NTT
3 BUCKNELL 10
(Charlie Frederich)
4 NTT
4 BROCK 9
(Terry Lovegrove)
3 06:10.100
5 PURDUE 82
(Andrei Dubitsky)
6 06:11.848
6 GRAND VALLEY 42
(Marco Benedetti)
1 06:23.270

 

#129 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – SEMIs (2 to Final) (09:52:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 DREXEL 31
(Nick Buyse)
4 06:07.928
2 MARIETTA 56
(Patrick Cleveland)
3 06:12.626
3 GEORGIA TECH 41
(Ian Mccreadie)
5 06:13.809
4 EMORY 33
(Will Aubin)
6 06:14.945
5 LEHIGH 52
(Michael White)
1 06:20.237
6 NORTH CAROLINA 68
(Armando Chavez)
2 06:20.383

 

#130 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – SEMis (2 to Final) (09:59:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 CONNECTICUT 26
(Diana Filipek)
3 06:54.866
2 TEMPLE 102
(Dana Meadows)
2 06:56.361
3 UMASS 109
(Emily Boucher)
5 06:59.295
4 VILLANOVA 113
(Michele Woolbert)
4 06:59.381
5 DRAKE 30
(Madi Perington)
6 07:07.154
6 DELAWARE 28
(Christine Mcgrath)
1 07:09.389

 

#131 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – SEMis (2 to Final) (10:06:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 OLD DOM-WOMEN 77
(Elizabeth Hess)
4 06:53.166
2 SAINT JOSEPH’S 90
(Bridget Dempsey)
5 06:56.379
3 ALABAMA 1
(Erika Baranek)
1 07:00.104
4 NORTH CAROLINA 68
(Laura Frings)
3 07:00.927
5 WEST VIRGINIA 117
(Lauren Washabaugh)
6 07:07.006
6 ROCHESTER 84
(Erin Partin)
2 07:10.703

 

#132 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – SEMis (2 to Final) (10:13:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 BUFFALO 11
(Stephanie Szymanski)
5 06:49.945
2 DREXEL 31
(Megan Schluckebier)
3 06:54.448
3 DAYTON 27
(Nicole Baeder)
4 06:56.138
4 PURDUE 82
(Lauren Shew)
2 06:59.206
5 ORANGE COAST 78
(Lauren French)
6 07:00.894
6 GRAND VALLEY 42
(Mollie Manson)
1 07:04.550

 

#133 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four – Semis (2 to Finals) (10:20:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 COLGATE 25
(Gavin Henriquez)
2 06:44.321
2 TEMPLE 102
(Djordje Vilimanovic)
3 06:48.478
3 MERCYHURST 61
(Thomas Hall)
4 06:52.731
4 COLL OF CHAR 19
(Brandon Zoellner)
5 06:56.868
5 MARQUETTE 57
(Thomas Devane)
1 07:09.745
6 OKLAHOMA CITY 75
(Alex Swainsbury)
6 07:17.002

 

#134 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four – Semis (2 to Finals) (10:27:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 OHIO STATE 73
(Adam Reckless)
3 06:48.535
2 USMM 107
(Frank Osborne)
4 06:54.100
3 WASH U
(St. Louis) 116
(Bryce Miller)
2 06:59.803
4 GRAND VALLEY 42
(Topher Jarman)
5 07:00.412
5 VERMONT 112
(Andrew Chase)
1 07:02.262
6 BUFFALO 11
(Jacob Jordan)
6 07:09.595

 

#135 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four – Semis (2 to Finals) (10:34:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 USMA 108
(Jacob Peek)
3 06:40.737
2 DAYTON 27
(Chris Klarisch)
4 06:41.803
3 MICHIGAN 63
(Chris Oliver)
5 06:42.958
4 CARNEGIE MELLON 13
(Christian Burchhardt)
6 06:51.983
5 NORTHWESTERN 70
(Adam Evans)
2 06:55.920
6 WASH COLLEGE 115
(Guy Tawney)
1 06:58.869

 

#136 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four – SEMIs (2 to Final) (10:41:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 LOYOLA 54 3 07:32.663
2 PITTSBURGH 81
(Alison Ewoldt)
4 07:43.502
3 NORTHWESTERN 70
(Elisabeth Jones)
1 07:44.459
4 TORONTO-MISS 104
(Nadine Nesbitt)
5 07:46.316
5 SACRED HEART 89
(Carolyn Holland)
2 07:51.866
6 CONNECTICUT 26
(Elizabeth Bernard)
6 08:01.998

 

#137 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four – SEMIs (2 to Final) (10:48:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 DUQUESNE 32
(Maria Scinico)
4 07:41.048
2 TULSA 106
(Jourdan Kondrat)
3 07:44.072
3 VERMONT 112
(Kelsey Collins)
2 07:45.916
4 MARQUETTE 57
(Christine Stockwell)
1 07:57.540
5 NOVA SE 72
(Christie Mcelhenny)
5 08:11.450
6 BOWDOIN 7
(Caroline Ciocca)
6 08:13.575

 

#138 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four – SEMIs (2 to Final) (10:55:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Robert Morris 83 6 07:51.209
2 PURDUE 82
(Jane Block)
5 07:58.015
3 IONA 44
(Marykate Carnes)
3 08:04.958
4 CHICAGO 21
(Ariel Pomputius)
2 08:06.832
5 NORTH CAROLINA 68
(Leah Kosow)
1 08:30.925
DELAWARE 28
(Laura Wertman)
4 Excluded

 

#139 Corporate Challenge – Novice Division – Final (11:15:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Vanguard 3 02:13.100
2 N/A 6 02:18.900
3 KMPG 5 02:21.100
4 BCA 4 02:25.000
5 CardioNet 2 03:06.500

 

#140 Corporate Challenge – Intermediate – Final (11:25:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Vanguard 1 02:03.000
2 PRPD 4 02:04.302
3 CardioNet 2 02:17.429
4 Schaffer&Gaier 6 02:22.517
5 Victory Brewing 5 02:25.951
JMS 3 OK

 

#141 Corporate Challenge – Advanced Division – Final (11:55:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 2 01:54.300
2 Wharton 3 01:57.200
3 Vitamin Aisle 4 02:07.100

 

#142 Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – FINAL RICHARD O’BRIEN TROPHY (12:00:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 MICHIGAN 63
(James Wojcik)
3 05:54.400
2 PURDUE 82
(Andy Robison)
1 05:57.694
3 FORDHAM 37
(Dave Montani)
2 06:00.584
4 BROCK 9
(Patrick O’connor)
5 06:01.815
5 GRAND VALLEY 42
(Blake Donovan)
4 06:03.806
6 ROCHESTER 84
(Vince Lepeltier)
6 06:15.129

 

#143 Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – FINAL EVELYN BERGMAN TROPHY (12:10:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 GRAND VALLEY 42
(Sarah Zelenka)
3 06:41.200
2 BUFFALO 11
(Lauren Sexton)
4 06:45.219
3 SAINT JOSEPH’S 90
(Brianne Kammerman)
5 06:46.771
4 SAN DIEGO 92
(Hannah Patrick)
2 06:50.251
5 DREXEL 31
(Candice Webb)
6 06:53.527
6 PURDUE 82
(Lindsay Welch)
1 06:54.174

 

#144 Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II & III) – FINAL (12:20:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 MERCYHURST 61
(Leah Niecgorski)
3 06:50.200
2 GRAND VALLEY 42
(Renee Chouinard)
4 06:53.832
3 ROCHESTER 84
(Jackie Monaghan)
5 06:55.250
4 SEATTLE-PACIFIC 96
(Rachel Savage)
2 06:55.779
5 DOWLING 29
(Paulina Woyciechowska)
6 06:58.139
6 PHILADELPHIA U. 80
(Simone Kettell)
1 07:01.537

 

#145 Men’s Varsity Lightweight Eight – FINAL THOMAS W. LOSCHIAVO TROPHY (12:30:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 DELAWARE 28
(Paul Mattson)
2 06:12.473
2 GEORGIA TECH 41
(Thomas Evans)
4 06:13.999
3 SAINT JOSEPH’S 90
(Matthew Benedetto)
3 06:19.389
4 WASH U
(St. Louis) 116
(Conner Graham)
5 06:23.555
5 MICHIGAN 63
(Martin Perrin)
1 06:29.029
6 PENN STATE 79
(Thomas Roberts)
6 06:31.811

 

#146 Women’s Varsity Lightweight Eight – FINAL DENNIS KAMRAD TROPHY (12:40:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 BUCKNELL 10
(Kim Weaver)
2 07:15.252
2 BERKELEY 4
(Stephanie Delaney)
4 07:21.118
3 TULSA 106
(Kelsey Kean)
6 07:27.302
4 BUFFALO 11
(Gina Giammichele)
3 07:29.450
5 LAFAYETTE 50
(Jen Tillman)
5 07:29.470
6 GEORGIA TECH 41
(Emily Spurlock)
1 07:32.316

 

#147 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – FINAL THOMAS A. CURRAN CUP (12:50:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 DOWLING 29
(Christopher Goetz)
6 06:53.078
2 DAYTON 27
(Mike Velker)
2 06:53.894
3 EMORY 33
(Will Bringgold)
3 06:53.912
4 SAINT THOMAS 91
(Portmann Jim)
4 06:58.894
5 PENN STATE 79
(Peter Fetzer)
5 07:03.514
6 GEORGIA TECH 41
(Drew Mason)
1 07:17.688

 

#148 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – FINAL MARAGARET McNIFF TROPHY (1:00:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 IRVINE 45
(Denise French)
5 07:36.362
2 BROCK 9
(Shannon Van Baalen)
4 07:37.370
3 DRAKE 30
(Beth Hedglin)
2 07:40.666
4 STETSON 98
(Danielle Reed-hudson)
6 07:40.906
5 TULSA 106
(Lindsey Bailey)
3 07:41.182
6 JACKSONVILLE 46
(Stephanie Bechtold)
1 07:47.500

 

#149 Women’s V. Hvwt Four Div II&III Final (1:10:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 BOWDOIN 7
(Alaina Thomas)
5 07:49.378
2 NOVA SE 72
(Lauren Mcelhenny)
3 07:56.392
3 WILLIAM & MARY 118
(Kimi Warlaumont)
6 07:57.384
4 AMHERST 2
(Julia Steinberger)
2 08:03.286
5 ROCH TECH 85
(Allison Lachance)
4 08:06.676
6 SONOMA STATE 97
(Jenna Tallyn)
1 08:07.337

 

#150 Men’s Varsity Ltwt Four – FINAL JAMES J. LYNCH TROPHY (1:20:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 MERCYHURST 61
(Kurtis Boyd)
3 06:45.004
2 BERKELEY 4
(Nick Fradkin)
4 06:50.982
3 BROCK 9
(Corey Brunton)
2 06:52.462
4 DREXEL 31
(Ryan Dorr)
5 06:53.324
5 EMORY 33
(Ben Carr)
6 06:59.186
6 SAINT JOSEPH’S 90
(Michael Gibel)
1 07:16.614

 

#151 Women’s Varsity Ltwt Four – FINAL ROBERT ESPESETH TROPHY (1:30:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 PITTSBURGH 81
(Emily Schmieg)
4 07:39.439
2 UMASS 109
(Amy Nash)
3 07:43.881
3 NORTHWESTERN 70
(Annie Baltes)
5 07:44.677
4 PURDUE 82
(Katie Irgens)
6 07:47.465
5 DUQUESNE 32
(Brittney Leasure)
2 07:48.641
6 VILLANOVA 113
(Kristen Panny)
1 07:59.315

 

#152 Men’s JV Heavyweight Eight – FINAL ERNIE BAYER TROPHY (1:40:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 TEMPLE 102
(Stephen Brady)
5 06:12.512
2 JACKSONVILLE 46
(Andrew Davis)
6 06:15.006
3 GRAND VALLEY 42
(Kyle Dara)
3 06:17.774
4 MICHIGAN 63
(Rob Keim)
4 06:20.948
5 DELAWARE 28
(John Pichola)
2 06:23.180
6 PURDUE 82
(Dave Jutkus)
1 06:24.656

 

#153 Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – FINAL COLEMAN D. BOYLAN TROPHY (1:50:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 BUFFALO 11
(Kate Garofalo)
4 06:58.088
2 SAN DIEGO 92
(Alexandre O’conner)
5 07:01.606
3 UMASS 109
(Liz Euiler)
3 07:02.804
4 PURDUE 82
(Dana Harkins)
2 07:05.060
5 CONNECTICUT 26
(Rebecca Likar)
1 07:16.863
6 NORTH CAROLINA 68
(Lindsay Paterniti)
6 07:19.876

 

#154 Men’s Varsity Pair – FINAL BOB NEGAARD CUP (2:00:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 MERCYHURST 61
(Stan Kostic, Mike Orzolek)
3 07:21.320
2 LA SALLE 49
(Matt Weidemer, Joe Hughes)
6 07:27.966
3 FAIRFIELD 34
(James Jessup, Ben Andrews)
2 07:30.660
4 GEORGIA TECH 41
(Jesse Egeler, Anthony White)
5 07:46.816
5 SAINT THOMAS 91
(Brandon Deml, Porter Nellans)
1 07:48.546
6 DREXEL 31
(Andrew Burns, Pete Schmidt)
4 08:02.740

 

#155 Women’s Varsity Pair – FINAL (2:10:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 TORONTO MISS 104
(Claire Hutchinson, Michelle Bradbury)
4 08:25.072
2 BROCK 9
(Allie Golding, Stephanie Mowder)
3 08:36.342
3 CARNEGIE MELLON 13
(Natalie Weir, Judith Vogel)
2 08:45.153
4 JACKSONVILLE 46
(Kelly Burke, Karylina Greer)
1 09:06.272
5 OKLAHOMA CITY 75
(Angelique Hibbs, Rose Lane)
5 09:16.014
6 PITTSBURGH 81
(Kathleen Schaefer, Cornelia Siem)
6 09:35.668

 

#156 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – FINAL LEV BRETT BOWL (2:20:00) Unofficial
Place Entry Lane Time
1 MICHIGAN 63
(Ian Gardiner)
4 06:30.932
2 DELAWARE 28
(Nick Buisson)
3 06:35.758
3 MARIETTA 56
(Patrick Cleveland)
6 06:39.795
4 BUCKNELL 10
(Charlie Frederich)
7 06:42.150
5 DREXEL 31
(Nick Buyse)
2 06:43.359
6 MINNESOTA 65
(Eric Mullins)
1 06:48.219
7 ROCH TECH 85
(Matt Hesselink)
5 06:59.152

 

#157 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Final (2:30:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 BUFFALO 11
(Stephanie Szymanski)
2 07:19.207
2 OLD DOM-WOMEN 77
(Elizabeth Hess)
4 07:20.323
3 CONNECTICUT 26
(Diana Filipek)
3 07:22.051
4 TEMPLE 102
(Dana Meadows)
5 07:23.741
5 DREXEL 31
(Megan Schluckebier)
6 07:27.859
6 SAINT JOSEPH’S 90
(Bridget Dempsey)
1 07:43.903

 

#158 Men’s Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight – FINAL BRENDAN LYNCH CUP (2:40:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 MILWAUKEE SOE 64
(Zachary Parsons)
3 06:57.227
2 DELAWARE 28
(C. Brandon Wiest)
4 07:05.447
3 GEORGIA TECH 41
(Justin Rowland)
2 07:10.941
4 PENN STATE 79
(Anton Kraft)
5 07:25.120
5 SCRANTON 95
(Greg Neihaus)
1 07:28.444
6 NORTHWESTERN 70
(David Ma)
6 07:33.216

 

#159 Women’s Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight – FINAL (2:50:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 MICHIGAN ST 62
(Stefanie Zwolak)
3 08:13.905
2 FLORIDA 35
(Olivia Gold)
4 08:48.580

 

#160 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four – FINAL LINDY CUP (3:00:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 USMA 108
(Jacob Peek)
2 07:40.084
2 DAYTON 27
(Chris Klarisch)
6 07:43.885
3 TEMPLE 102
(Djordje Vilimanovic)
5 07:50.334
4 COLGATE 25
(Gavin Henriquez)
3 07:58.298
5 USMM 107
(Frank Osborne)
1 08:12.507
OHIO STATE 73
(Adam Reckless)
4 DNF

 

#161 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four – FINAL (3:10:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 LOYOLA 54 3 08:34.606
2 DUQUESNE 32
(Maria Scinico)
4 08:39.522
3 TULSA 106
(Jourdan Kondrat)
1 08:45.887
4 DELAWARE 28
(Laura Wertman)
7 08:50.889
5 Robert Morris 83 2 09:01.997
6 PURDUE 82
(Jane Block)
6 09:03.240
7 PITTSBURGH 81
(Alison Ewoldt)
5 09:30.132

 

#162 Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II & III) – SECOND FINAL (3:20:00) Unofficial
Place Entry Lane Time
1 ORANGE COAST 78
(Alyssa Sunofsky)
3 07:46.130
2 FLORDIA TECH 36
(Jennifer Johnson)
1 07:49.528
3 WASH U
(St. Louis) 116
(Lindsey Lozito)
6 07:56.410
4 BARRY 3
(Robin Cascioli)
2 07:57.125
5 HUMBOLDT STATE 43
(Shyanne Chilton)
5 08:00.309
6 NOVA SE 72
(Rachel Garbaj)
4 08:02.752

 

#163 Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – SECOND FINAL (3:30:00) Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 FORDHAM 37
(Katie Helmer)
1 07:09.042
2 UMASS 109
(Teresa O’brien)
2 07:11.902
3 SACRAMENTO 88
(Holly Hopkins)
5 07:13.430
4 ALABAMA 1
(Laura Skaggs)
3 07:25.955
5 TEMPLE 102
(Laura Altimari)
4 07:32.360
6 CONNECTICUT 26
(Gretchen Stern)
6 07:40.971

 

#164 Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – SECOND FINAL (3:40:00) Unofficial
Place Entry Lane Time
1 JACKSONVILLE 46
(Dylan Kosten)
4 06:16.167
2 BUCKNELL 10
(Kyle Lafferty)
5 06:18.111
3 FLORIDA TECH 36
(Taylor Brown)
1 06:23.234
4 COLGATE 25
(Kurt Miller)
6 06:29.329
5 LEHIGH 52
(Phil Snyder)
2 06:32.324
TEMPLE 102
(Jimmy Barr)
3 DNS