2010 Results

Dad Vail 2010 Points Winners
Overall
Saint Joseph’s – 45 points
Delaware – 33
Buffalo – 31

Men
Delaware – 26
Saint Joseph’s – 25

Women
Championship Buffalo – 31
Saint Joseph’s – 20

 

#1 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (07:00:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Philadelphia University 82 (Kevin Perry) 3 06:24.449
2 Hofstra 43 (Tim Lynch) 4 06:43.405
3 US Military Academy 102 (Kyle Hyneman) 2 06:48.153
4 Lowell 53 (Dan Brooks) 5 06:48.663
5 Rochester 87 (Rahul Patel) 1 07:03.573
#2 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (07:07:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Colgate 23 (James Clinton) 3 06:33.083
2 Iona 45 (Erol Kadioglu) 4 06:37.873
3 Washington College108 (Andrew Newell) 1 06:42.193
4 Carnegie Mellon 13 (Jonah Coste) 2 06:44.035
5 Ohio University 77 (Tyler Ardrey) 5 07:01.627
#3 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (07:14:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Milwaukee (MSOE) 67 (Merrick Ertmer) 2 06:39.354
2 Temple 99 (Scott Herring) 3 06:44.088
3 Franklin Pierce 37 (Ian Randall) 4 06:44.848
4 Skidmore 94 (Dyer Vandevere) 6 06:49.170
5 Virginia CU 106 (Tom Minogue) 1 06:49.924
Maryland BC 60 (Dan Davieau) 5 Scratch
#4 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (07:21:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 41 (Tucker Anderson) 2 06:32.900
2 Vermont 104 (Andrew Chase) 3 06:35.490
3 Michigan U 64 (David Horvath) 4 06:36.170
4 Connecticut U 25 (Will Kapp) 5 06:47.160
5 Lawrence 50 (Brandon Cernohous) 1 07:04.830
#5 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (07:28:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Amherst 2 (Will Leuchtenberger) 3 06:35.158
2 Pittsburgh 83 (Christopher Goetz) 5 06:37.444
3 Rutgers (Camden) 89 (Timothy Stuart) 2 06:41.208
4 Central Florida 16 (David Rivas) 1 06:43.908
5 Ohio State U 76 (Adam Banas) 4 06:45.390
6 Purdue 84 (Pete Fovargue) 6 06:52.232
#6 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (07:35:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Dayton 26 (Chris Kovaleski) 4 06:29.664
2 Middlebury 66 (Michael Chock) 3 06:31.246
3 Chicago 19 (Garrett Allen) 6 06:39.372
4 Delaware 27 (Owen Coyle) 2 06:42.736
5 Jacksonville 46 (Christopher Ottie) 1 06:45.180
6 Stony Brook 98 (James Cahill) 5 07:20.388
#7 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (07:42:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (Mike Golden) 4 06:49.807
2 Catholic U 15 (Matthew Caverly) 5 06:54.049
3 Lehigh 51 (Spencer Gundry) 3 06:57.741
4 Northwestern 74 (Kevin Haghighi) 1 07:04.583
5 John Carroll 47 (Devin Eicher) 6 07:07.213
Oklahoma City 78 2 DNS
#8 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (07:49:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Lafayette 49 (Jeff Vatter) 3 06:28.920
2 Dowling 28 (Adam Berger) 4 06:29.212
3 Binghamton 5 (Patrick Schiefen) 2 06:59.530
4 Vassar 103 (Vincent Marchetta) 1 07:04.678
5 New Jersey College 70 (Mike Finley) 5 07:21.960
Maryland CP 61 (Jake Bies) 6 DNS
#9 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (07:56:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bowdoin 6 (Eric Reid) 4 06:32.299
2 William & Mary 110 (Brian Chase) 3 06:34.999
3 Minnesota 68 (Jake Traxler) 5 06:35.723
4 Fordham 36 (Tom Dennis) 2 06:42.143
5 Buffalo 10 (Andrew Bodratti) 1 06:59.363
6 Arizona State 3 (Brian Moffitt) 6 07:05.615
#10 Women’s Varisty Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div II & III) – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (08:03:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Rollins 88 (Molly Broome) 3 07:27.383
2 Emory 32 (Alexandra Brooks) 2 07:33.127
3 Central Oklahoma 17 (Stephanie Lay) 5 07:50.105
4 Dowling 28 (Jessica Seney) 4 07:57.933
5 Brandeis 7 (Doreen El-roeiy) 1 08:27.009
#11 Women’s Varisty Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div II & III) – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (08:10:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bowdoin 6 (Caroline Ciocca) 4 07:27.392
2 William & Mary 110 (Lindsay Oakley) 2 07:39.640
3 Philadelphia University 82 (Lauren Greenwood) 3 07:43.682
4 Sarah Lawrence 92 (Baxter Townsend) 1 08:04.126
5 John Carroll 47 (Kayla Salomone) 5 08:14.310
#12 Women’s Varisty Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div II & III) – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (08:17:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Nova SE 75 (Elizabeth Hurley) 4 07:29.821
2 Rutgers (Camden) 89 (Kathryn Yannes) 3 07:42.791
3 Marietta 56 (Ariel Stadden) 1 07:44.889
4 Rochester 87 (Jen Williams) 2 07:49.297
5 Richard Stockton 85 (Alexandra Mankofsky) 5 07:58.639
#13 Women’s Varisty Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div II & III) – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (08:24:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Chicago 19 (Sonya Ringer) 2 07:19.481
2 Amherst 2 (Sophia Cai) 4 07:23.673
3 FIT 34 (Ashley Sicard) 3 07:23.821
4 Geneseo 38 (Kristen Klein) 1 07:32.147
5 Humboldt 44 (Michelle North) 5 07:32.859
6 New Jersey College 70 (Jen Vicente) 6 09:20.167
#14 Women’s Varisty Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div II & III) – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (08:31:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 41 (Kari Oshanski) 6 07:32.085
2 Carnegie Mellon 13 (Emily Lesinski) 3 07:36.803
3 Seattle Pacific 93 (Dani Ferrigno) 4 07:38.679
4 Barry 4 (Brianne Misner) 1 07:47.197
5 Catholic U 15 (Ashley Berkheimer) 2 07:49.599
6 Bryn Mawr 9 (Jane Morris) 5 08:23.759
#15 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (08:38:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Lafayette 49 (Jen Tillman) 3 07:20.303
2 Northwestern 74 (Jessica Young) 4 07:27.119
3 US Military Academy 102 (Kelly Mckeon) 1 07:34.509
4 Pittsburgh 83 (Alison Ewoldt) 2 07:39.661
5 Sacred Heart 90 (Jennifer Pampillonio) 5 07:43.423
6 Binghamton 5 (Marissa Thomas) 6 08:06.467
#16 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (08:45:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Buffalo 10 (Megan Bayley) 3 07:20.484
2 Marquette 58 (Rachel Stoll) 4 07:33.312
3 St Josephs 95 (Alison Jacobs) 2 07:36.810
4 Michigan State 65 (Sarah Dimaria) 6 07:42.492
5 Stony Bro1 98 (Jessica Yangis) 1 07:56.528
6 Central Oklahoma 17 (Jill Harrison) 5 08:12.510
#17 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (08:52:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Villanova 105 (Kate Traynor) 4 07:23.546
2 Delaware 27 (Valerie Glace) 3 07:28.278
3 Duquesne 31 (Rachael Thorton) 5 07:28.364
4 McGill 62 6 07:32.862
5 Nova SE 75 (Erika Wenzke) 1 07:52.184
6 Georgia Tech 40 (Lee Neuman) 2 08:19.372
#18 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (08:59:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Western Ontario 109 (Lindsay Sferrazza) 6 07:11.165
2 Purdue 84 (Lauren Shew) 4 07:31.661
3 Drexel 30 (Jillian Skovran) 3 07:33.351
4 Fairfield 33 (Jessica Curley) 1 07:33.671
5 Iona 45 (Marykate Karnes) 2 07:34.185
6 Lowell 53 (Dubinski Erin) 5 07:41.381
#19 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (09:06:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 U Mass 100 (Jennifer Coyne) 3 07:21.314
2 NC-Chapel Hill 72 (Kristi Roblin) 1 07:29.708
3 Jacksonville 46 (Jenna Manis) 5 07:34.330
4 Temple 99 (Ryan Ellenbaum) 4 07:37.902
5 Penn State 81 (Courtney Coover) 2 08:06.252
6 Scranton 112 6 08:33.448
#20 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (09:13:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Robert Morris 86 (Nicole Spellman) 3 07:22.570
2 Connecticut U 25 (Jessica Chames) 5 07:30.116
3 St Thomas 96 (Mary Hammer) 1 07:31.956
4 Fordham 36 (Bridget Poznanski) 4 07:35.358
5 Cincinnati 20 (Anna Hallett) 2 07:44.398
6 Charleston College 24 (Rainey Patterson) 6 07:45.276
#21 Men’s Varsity Pair – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (09:20:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St Thomas 96 (Dmytro Koshevy, Kyle Smisek) 2 07:00.330
2 Mercyhurst 63 (Thomas Hall, Ben Caplinger) 3 07:03.624
3 Oklahoma City 78 (Matt Mahon, Jake Lamb) 4 07:09.358
4 Delaware 27 (Derek Maier, Pat Kenny) 5 07:39.368
Maryland CP 61 (Jamil Watt, Peter Frechette) 1 DNS
#22 Men’s Varsity Pair – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (09:27:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (Andrew Burns, Pete Schmidt) 3 06:56.884
2 Grand Valley 41 (Jerry Jarvis, Dan Schoolcraft) 5 07:15.910
3 Lafayette 49 (Mark Panny, Tyler Sossong) 4 07:17.552
4 Loyola 54 (Dan Keenan, Tom Kelly) 2 07:22.320
5 Marquette 58 (Kyle Stifter, Roberto Gonzalez) 1 07:36.756
Milwaukee (MSOE) 67 6 Scratch
#23 Men’s Varsity Pair – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (09:34:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Penn State 81 (Justin Keen, Michael Piarulli) 3 07:12.883
2 Stetson 97 (Gary Marra, Taylor Hetherington) 1 07:20.225
3 Temple 99 (Brad Long, Alex Klein) 6 07:28.135
4 Manhattan 55 (Anthony Bruzzone, Joseph Cipolla) 2 07:29.161
5 Hofstra 43 (Sean Harvey, Matthew Vitrano) 5 07:43.407
6 Philadelphia University 82 (Zephyr Dippel, Kevin Hines) 4 07:44.137
#24 Men’s Varsity Pair – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (09:41:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Fairfield 33 (James Jessup, Ben Andrews) 3 07:00.760
2 Cincinnati 20 (Brandon Voto, Jake Mercuri) 1 07:20.854
3 Charleston College 24 (Sean Monahan, Evan Farkas) 2 07:23.094
4 La Salle 48 (Kevin North, Tom Apicella) 4 07:40.888
5 Amherst 2 (Victor Zhu, Richard Galluzzi) 5 07:50.874
6 Maryland BC 60 6 08:11.996
#25 Men’s Varsity Pair – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (09:48:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Pittsburgh 83 (Garrett Jeffries, Peter Alter) 3 07:10.641
2 St Josephs 95 (Stephen Olenik, Michael Sheehan) 4 07:28.963
3 Michigan U 64 (Bill Schnittman, Matt Chadwick) 1 07:31.489
4 Skidmore 94 (James Yick, N Hara) 2 07:51.549
5 Middlebury 66 (Brooks Coe, Martin Bayersdorfer) 6 07:57.185
#26 Men’s Varsity Pair – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (09:55:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Colgate 23 (Marc Cassone, Rob Bickhart) 3 07:28.243
2 Ohio State U 76 (Pat Bradley, Jesse Welch) 2 07:31.067
3 Minnesota 68 (Aidan Hennessey, Ian Olson) 6 07:35.459
4 Lehigh 51 (Alexander Fegley, Tom Mazzucco) 1 07:41.129
5 Brandeis 7 (Ben Whitlock, Greg Ryan) 5 07:48.389
6 Duquesne 31 (Jordan Buzza, Chris Chappel) 4 07:53.035
#27 Women’s Varsity Pair – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (10:02:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 U Mass 100 (Teresa O’brien, Emily Hagan) 3 08:01.602
2 Georgia Tech 40 (Megan Schroeder, Samantha Smelley) 5 08:11.428
3 Manhattan 55 (Victoria Santos, Jennifer Wong) 4 08:29.876
4 Haverford 42 (Lauren Dickey, Megan Kietzman-nicklin) 1 08:35.084
5 Philadelphia University 82 (Lauren Fox, Megan Gallagher) 2 08:46.474
#28 Women’s Varsity Pair – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (10:09:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Fairfield 33 (Krissi Gorsuch, Jessica Keefe) 3 07:55.498
2 Loyola 54 (Julianne Roccuzzo, Olivia Duckworth) 4 08:13.020
3 Charleston U 18 (Brittney Price, Willa Dole) 6 08:20.694
4 Iona 45 (Sarah Toth, Victoria Geiter) 2 08:32.934
5 FIT 34 (Elizabeth Powell, Kathleen Orrico) 1 08:49.420
6 Emory 32 (Gabrielle Arondel, Laura Eakes) 5 09:09.766
#29 Women’s Varsity Pair – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (10:16:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Brock 8 (Britt Ellis, Megan Tucker) 1 08:13.789
2 Hofstra 43 (Sara Steingard, Ali Ratte) 4 08:19.295
3 NY Maritime 111 5 08:21.483
4 Stetson 97 (Delia Hanna, Jane Horton) 6 08:21.553
5 Franklin Pierce 37 (Mairecait Binienda, Morgan Miller) 2 08:48.229
6 Lehigh 51 (Elizabeth Phyfe, Kimberly Campbell) 3 09:08.123
#30 Women’s Varsity Pair – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (10:23:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Penn State 81 (Amber Henry, Katy Hartz) 4 08:06.747
2 Carnegie Mellon 13 (Megan Larcome, Alyssa Fogel) 3 08:10.745
3 Vermont 104 (Elizabeth Mitchell, Mollie-anne Maxfield) 1 08:27.743
4 Nova SE 75 (Bridget Musto, Joanna Zachowski) 2 08:44.773
Rutgers (Camden) 89 (Marisa Dietrich, Jocelyn Toledo) 5 Scratch
#31 Women’s Varsity Pair – HEATS (3 to 3 Semi-Finals) (10:30:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Pittsburgh 83 (Cornelia Siem, Kathleen Schaefer) 3 08:14.296
2 Clarkson 21 (Melissa Taurone, Katelyn Virga) 6 08:20.940
3 US Merchant Marine 101 (Anna Simons, Kacey Rohloff) 4 08:22.296
4 New York U 71 (Kathryn Molloy, Brooke Lieberwitz) 5 08:30.608
5 American 1 (Jenny Lewis, Breezy Fitzsimmons) 1 08:36.336
6 Amherst 2 (Rachel Brickman, Rose Lenehan) 2 08:40.396
#32 Men’s Varsity 8 HEATS (2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps) (10:40:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 FIT 34 (Jonas Karalius) 3 05:51.599
2 Fordham 36 (Dave Montani) 4 05:53.445
3 Rochester 87 (Will Marshall) 1 06:04.097
4 Emory 32 (Michael Finnell) 5 06:08.471
5 US Military Academy 102 (Stephen Hopkins) 2 06:08.859
6 Milwaukee (MSOE) 67 6 06:35.713
#33 Men’s Varsity 8 HEATS (2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps) (10:45:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Delaware 27 (Colin Ethridge) 1 05:41.988
2 Brock 8 (Brendan Coffey) 2 05:44.390
3 Temple 99 (Patrick Curran) 3 05:47.512
4 Drexel 30 (Aleksandar Radovic) 6 05:56.292
5 Georgia Tech 40 (Sean Gibel) 4 05:59.240
6 Villanova 105 (Peter Schrader) 5 06:12.736
#34 Men’s Varsity 8 HEATS (2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps) (10:50:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Virginia U 107 (Jonathan Furlong) 3 06:00.190
2 La Salle 48 (Dimatteo Ian) 4 06:02.511
3 St Josephs 95 (Ryan Huck) 5 06:10.051
4 Lehigh 51 (Caleb Radens) 1 06:13.783
5 Florida U 35 (David Carlson) 2 06:14.367
New Jersey College 70 (Mike Finley) 6 Scratch
#35 Men’s Varsity 8 HEATS (2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps) (10:55:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Jacksonville 46 (Andrew Davis) 3 05:50.664
2 Purdue 84 (Jon Solan) 4 05:51.662
3 Washington College108 (Kevin Rodriguez) 2 06:08.992
4 Michigan State 65 (Neal Ellsworth) 6 06:10.536
5 Loyola 54 (Nick Miano) 1 06:11.908
6 Vermont 104 (David Brown) 5 06:19.616
#36 Men’s Varsity 8 HEATS (2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps) (11:00:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 41 (Mike Stoll) 3 05:50.411
2 Marietta 56 (Steven Williamson) 4 05:52.717
3 Ohio State U 76 (Adam Reckless) 1 06:05.129
4 George Mason 39 (David Curie) 2 06:07.355
5 US Merchant Marine 101 (Steven Jones) 5 06:10.485
6 Rollins 88 (John Hood) 6 06:17.561
#37 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div II) – HEATS (3 to Final) (11:10:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Mercyhurst 63 (Amanda Carlyon) 3 06:40.911
2 Philadelphia University 82 (Maria Mcdevitt) 4 06:47.025
3 FIT 34 (Erin Mcdevitt) 1 06:49.827
4 Nova SE 75 (Samantha Moriarty) 5 06:54.235
5 Humboldt 44 (Shenae Bishop) 2 06:54.647
#38 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div II) – HEATS (3 to Final) (11:15:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Barry 4 (Kelly Harrison) 4 06:44.530
2 Grand Valley 41 (Tamara Hillman) 3 06:48.790
3 Seattle Pacific 93 (Katie Degner) 1 06:50.318
4 Dowling 28 (Monika Zdrojewska) 2 07:04.714
5 Central 1lahoma 17 (Calah Lynes) 6 07:25.807
6 Charleston U 18 (Stephanie Pryce) 5 07:33.035
#39 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div III) – (last place eliminated, rest to 2 Semi-Finals) (11:20:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Rochester 87 (Erin Partin) 3 07:05.700
2 Washington College108 (Ericka Malow) 4 07:10.624
3 North Park 73 (Kaitlin Jackson) 5 07:17.328
4 Bryn Mawr 9 (Holly Brunner) 2 07:18.910
#40 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div III) – (last place eliminated, rest to 2 Semi-Finals) (11:25:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Skidmore 94 (Olivia Miller) 3 07:04.085
2 Vassar 103 (Christina Peltier) 4 07:10.321
3 Skidmore 94 (Jordan Klien) 5 07:19.931
4 Rochester 87 (Jaime Sorensen) 1 07:25.221
5 Richard Stockton 85 (Stephanie French) 2 07:45.855
#41 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div III) – (last place eliminated, rest to 2 Semi-Finals) (11:30:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Mary Washington 59 (Stephanie Lefferts) 3 07:06.127
2 Marietta 56 (Bridget Dean) 4 07:11.549
3 Washington College108 (Gillian Hevey) 1 07:14.815
4 Mary Washington 59 (Marrielle Gibbons) 2 07:26.977
#42 Women’s Varsity 8 HEATS (2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps) (11:35:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Purdue 84 (Katie Irgens) 3 06:44.857
2 Colgate 23 (Lauren Schmetterling) 4 06:50.429
3 Loyola 54 (Kelly Mcdermott) 1 06:56.643
4 Ohio State U 76 (Tori Mason) 2 07:03.321
5 Pittsburgh 83 (Allison O’day) 5 07:38.479
6 Lawrence 50 6 07:47.003
#43 Women’s Varsity 8 HEATS (2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps) (11:40:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Buffalo 10 (Kate Garofalo) 3 06:48.480
2 Delaware 27 (Meredith Rubin) 4 06:53.534
3 Jacksonville 46 (Allison Sobiech) 2 06:58.350
4 Marist 57 (Katelyn Mcloughlin) 1 07:11.836
5 Middlebury 66 6 07:19.424
6 Marquette 58 (Kelly Scheidemantel) 5 07:57.698
#44 Women’s Varsity 8 HEATS (2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps) (11:45:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 41 (Samantha Morgan) 3 06:49.554
2 NC-Chapel Hill 72 (Kelsey Grich) 2 07:00.372
3 US Military Academy 102 (Laura Yuengert) 1 07:07.038
4 George Mason 39 (Maureen Mcauliffe) 4 07:09.066
5 Montreal 69 5 08:09.204
#45 Women’s Varsity 8 HEATS (2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps) (11:50:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Cal-Sacramento 12 (Holly Hopkins) 3 06:48.716
2 Fordham 36 (Alyssa Sunofsky) 4 06:55.980
3 Connecticut U 25 (Kathryn Rauscher) 2 07:02.170
4 Drake 29 (Kat Moore) 6 07:07.312
5 Villanova 105 (Kellie Kruppenbacher) 1 07:11.318
6 Binghamton 5 (Hilary Rosen) 5 07:20.862
#46 Women’s Varsity 8 HEATS (2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps) (11:55:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (Candice Webb) 3 06:47.950
2 San Diego State 91 (Sdsu Aztec 2) 4 06:53.346
3 Vermont 104 (Maddie Shellgren) 1 06:57.296
4 Old Dominion-Women 80 (Kiersten Stephens) 5 06:57.466
5 Oklahoma City 78 (Brittni Slattery) 6 07:08.610
6 La Salle 48 (Katie Hunt) 2 07:09.044
#47 Women’s Varsity 8 HEATS (2 to Semi-Final – last place eliminated – others to Reps) (12:00:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St Josephs 95 (Brianne Kammerman) 3 06:44.684
2 Temple 99 (Mary Webster) 4 06:49.272
3 U Mass 100 (Emily Grogan) 1 06:51.122
4 Florida U 35 (Shayna Brouker) 2 07:19.858
5 Ohio University 77 (Ellen Heini) 5 07:35.326
6 Robert Morris 86 (Gretchen Gailey) 6 07:52.636
#48 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – HEATS (2 to Semi-Finals) (12:05:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Temple 99 (Michael Mirabella) 3 06:54.329
2 NY Maritime 111 6 07:08.453
3 Clemson 22 (Michael Massey) 5 07:09.161
4 Pittsburgh 83 (Alec Szlachta-mcginn) 4 07:18.451
5 Delaware 27 (Jack Neff) 1 07:32.747
6 Vassar 103 (Evan Ross) 2 08:32.945
#49 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – HEATS (2 to Semi-Finals) (12:12:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Mercyhurst 63 (Jeff Murt) 3 06:52.929
2 Penn State 81 (Ross Noe) 4 07:06.991
3 Buffalo 10 6 07:22.459
4 Lafayette 49 (Andy Rose) 2 07:24.173
5 Loyola 54 (George Martinecz) 1 07:35.797
6 Chicago 19 (Stephen Stanwood) 5 07:38.335
#50 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – HEATS (2 to Semi-Finals) (12:19:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Georgia Tech 40 (Clayton Hall) 3 07:03.129
2 Ohio State U 76 (Sam Gaeth) 4 07:07.268
3 Michigan State 65 (Martin Deskovich) 2 07:11.275
4 Connecticut U 25 (Kurtis Driehuizen) 1 07:12.796
5 Virginia U 107 (Gundars Buka) 5 07:12.857
#51 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – HEATS (2 to Semi-Finals) (12:26:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bowdoin 6 (Michael Hannaman) 3 06:56.837
2 Rollins 88 (Kevin Crosby) 4 06:58.301
3 US Military Academy 102 (Charles Mccawley) 5 07:19.709
4 Richard Stockton 85 (Todd Warker) 2 07:33.521
5 Rutgers (Camden) 89 (Matt Bowen) 1 07:36.509
#52 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – HEATS (2 to Semi-Finals) (12:33:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Purdue 84 (Kyle Mccarthy) 4 07:04.036
2 Charleston College 24 (Charles Wells) 1 07:21.274
3 Amherst 2 (Jack Eastburn) 3 07:24.430
4 Lowell 53 (Duffy Tim) 5 07:34.450
5 US Merchant Marine 101 (Chris Murphy) 2 07:46.994
#53 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – HEATS (2 to Semi-Finals) (12:40:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Minnesota 68 (Ian Olson) 2 07:04.538
2 Colgate 23 (Owen Myers) 3 07:05.956
3 Dayton 26 (Harry Kaplan) 4 07:06.936
4 Dowling 28 (Robert Stark) 5 07:29.252
5 American 1 (John Ackerman) 1 09:04.354
#54 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – HEATS (2 to Semi-Finals) (12:47:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Michigan U 64 (Daniel Cox) 4 07:06.691
2 Fairfield 33 (Karl Bratty) 5 07:34.195
3 St Thomas 96 (Todd Gleason) 2 07:45.078
4 Fordham 36 (Liam Duffy) 1 07:58.341
William & Mary 110 (Andrew Moore) 3 Scratch
#55 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – HEATS (2 to Semi-Finals) (12:54:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Villanova 105 (Chris Ponge) 4 07:19.263
2 Carnegie Mellon 13 (Brendan White) 1 07:22.289
3 Drexel 30 (Nick Jensen) 3 07:24.451
4 Clarkson 21 (Jevon Corban) 6 07:32.883
5 Montreal 69 (Cyprien Grau) 5 07:44.047
6 Lawrence 50 (Jared Marchant) 2 07:51.001
#56 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – HEATS (2 to Semi-Finals) (13:01:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 La Salle 48 (Matt Schluckebier) 4 07:07.372
2 Northwestern 74 (Nathaniel Wootton) 1 07:19.276
3 Grand Valley 41 (Aaron Glidden) 3 07:21.942
4 Marquette 58 (Michael Syverson) 5 07:37.146
5 Catholic U 15 (Christopher Bruno) 6 08:17.094
Manhattan 55 (Walter Trapp) 2 Scratch
#57 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – HEATS (2 to Semi-Finals) (13:08:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Villanova 105 (Zoe Gasparotti) 3 08:05.330
2 U Mass 100 (Amber Henry) 2 08:07.380
3 American 1 (Skyla Lilly) 5 08:14.798
4 William & Mary 110 (Chelsea Pena) 4 08:43.866
NC-Chapel Hill 72 (Anastasia Bury) 1 Scratch
#58 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – HEATS (2 to Semi-Finals) (13:15:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Ohio State U 76 (Elena Reynolds) 1 08:03.065
2 Old Dominion-Women 80 (Sarah Carroll) 2 08:06.669
3 Georgia Tech 40 (Sarah Horsley) 3 08:11.385
4 Arizona State 3 (Cheyenne Lopez) 4 09:06.766
5 Brandeis 7 (Snaedis Valsdottir) 5 09:24.715
#59 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – HEATS (2 to Semi-Finals) (13:22:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Jacksonville 46 (Cassandra Maclellan) 3 08:14.797
2 Lowell 53 (Devon Berry) 2 08:38.500
3 New Jersey College 70 (Lexi Grimsgaard) 5 09:50.651
Iona 45 (Maryanne Brown) 4 Scratch
#60 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – HEATS (2 to Semi-Finals) (13:29:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Purdue 84 (Barbara Kroemer) 3 08:04.439
2 Chicago 19 (Aurelie Merlo) 1 08:06.957
3 Case Western 14 (Sarah Greenlee) 5 08:21.725
4 Barry 4 (Bianca Boda) 2 08:27.235
5 Duquesne 31 (Colleen Cannan) 4 08:28.539
#61 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – HEATS (2 to Semi-Finals) (13:36:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Fairfield 33 (Genevieve Bleidner) 4 07:57.537
2 Connecticut U 25 (Mary Fowler) 3 08:03.577
3 Temple 99 (Baland Alexandria) 5 08:24.385
4 Carnegie Mellon 13 (Nicole Dimascio) 2 08:55.715
5 Maryland BC 60 (Jenna Siewertsen) 1 09:20.567
#62 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – HEATS (2 to Semi-Finals) (13:43:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Clemson 22 (Alex Sparks) 4 07:58.874
2 Penn State 81 (Katie Pawelczyk) 3 08:07.746
3 Vassar 103 (Jess Lum) 2 08:37.264
4 Catholic U 15 (Elizabeth Skora) 1 09:44.986
Stony Bro1 98 (Deeba Zargarpur) 5 Scratch
#63 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – HEATS (2 to Semi-Finals) (13:50:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Michigan State 65 (Sarah Castle) 4 07:54.787
2 Charleston College 24 (Melanie Holland) 5 08:01.083
3 La Salle 48 (Katie Fittipaldi) 3 08:04.479
4 St Thomas 96 (Cassandra Hytjan) 2 08:16.221
Vermont 104 (Angela Renna) 1 Scratch
#64 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – HEATS (2 to Semi-Finals) (13:57:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Buffalo 10 (Megan Klyczek) 3 08:03.088
2 Northwestern 74 (Courtney Schepeler) 4 08:12.374
3 Marquette 58 (Kelly Corcoran) 5 08:32.762
4 Ohio University 77 (Autumn Springer) 2 08:36.806
5 Manhattan 55 (Kelly Barnes) 1 08:38.932
#65 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox – HEATS (2 to Semi-Finals) (14:04:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 US Military Academy 102 (Caitlin Gamble) 4 08:06.499
2 George Mason 39 (Chelsea Couch) 5 08:10.215
3 Lehigh 51 1 08:18.369
4 St Josephs 95 (Meg Mccabe) 3 08:19.435
5 Maryland CP 61 (Irene Kadel-harder) 2 09:40.197
#66 Men’s Lightweight Four w/Cox – HEATS (3 to Semi-Finals) (14:11:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St Josephs 95 (Stephen Dutcher) 2 07:10.694
2 Charleston College 24 (Samuel Dickey) 3 07:15.078
3 Ohio State U 76 (Lucas Serdar) 4 07:19.772
4 Ohio University 77 (Joseph Noonan) 1 07:36.258
5 Binghamton 5 (Michael Morrill) 5 07:44.036
6 Stony Bro1 98 (Kyle Urbanczyk) 6 07:52.040
#67 Men’s Lightweight Four w/Cox – HEATS (3 to Semi-Finals) (14:18:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 William & Mary 110 (Justin Dbk) 1 07:11.676
2 Georgia Tech 40 (Jackson Esoda) 3 07:14.930
3 Iona 45 (Kyle Daly) 5 07:20.560
4 Lafayette 49 (Chris Murphy) 2 07:35.306
5 Pittsburgh 83 (Andrew Krueger) 4 07:47.508
#68 Men’s Lightweight Four w/Cox – HEATS (3 to Semi-Finals) (14:25:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Western Ontario 109 (Eric Van Vliet) 1 06:54.396
2 Milwaukee (MSOE) 67 5 07:07.930
3 Northwestern 74 (Samuel Mcaleese) 4 07:12.712
4 Purdue 84 (Jon Linsenmann) 3 07:13.790
5 Middlebury 66 (Ben Rubin) 6 07:18.442
6 Connecticut U 25 (Paul Bloom) 2 07:18.882
#69 Men’s Lightweight Four w/Cox – HEATS (3 to Semi-Finals) (14:32:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Vassar 103 (Blake Seidel) 4 07:22.444
2 Fordham 36 (Travis Duran) 6 07:22.940
3 Montreal 69 (Sylvain Boyer) 2 07:26.390
4 Penn State 81 (Casey Klein) 3 07:26.890
5 Brandeis 7 (George Falk) 5 07:49.824
Dayton 26 (Dan Kemiage) 1 DNF
#70 Women’s Lightweight Four w/Cox – HEATS (2 to Final) (14:39:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Stetson 97 (Caitlin Burke) 3 08:03.578
2 Penn State 81 (Caitlin Laemmle) 4 08:10.198
3 Northwestern 74 (Kristin Behrmann) 2 08:12.312
4 Lawrence 50 (Rachel Payne) 1 08:52.420
#71 Women’s Lightweight Four w/Cox – HEATS (2 to Final) (14:46:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Brock 8 (Keelin Greenlaw) 1 08:00.215
2 Lafayette 49 (Elizabeth Parisi) 3 08:16.899
3 Purdue 84 (Kristie Thie) 2 08:27.869
4 Nova SE 75 (Christie Mcelhenny) 4 08:41.233
5 Binghamton 5 (Nicole Stadnicky) 5 08:53.597
#72 Women’s Lightweight Four w/Cox – HEATS (2 to Final) (14:53:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Pittsburgh 83 (Emily Schmieg) 3 08:02.987
2 Sacred Heart 90 (Danielle French) 2 08:35.051
3 Georgia Tech 40 (Sarah Sassler) 4 08:43.893
4 Vassar 103 (Erin Donohoe) 1 08:56.751
Mary Washington 59 (Emily Webber) 5 Excluded
#73 Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – REPS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (15:00:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (Aleksandar Radovic) 1 06:19.116
2 Florida U 35 (David Carlson) 5 06:23.460
3 George Mason 39 (David Curie) 3 06:24.594
4 Rochester 87 (Will Marshall) 2 06:28.176
5 Loyola 54 (Nick Miano) 4 06:32.978
#74 Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – REPS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (15:05:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Temple 99 (Patrick Curran) 2 06:19.535
2 US Military Academy 102 (Stephen Hopkins) 5 06:23.607
3 Ohio State U 76 (Adam Reckless) 3 06:24.447
4 Lehigh 51 (Caleb Radens) 1 06:25.949
5 Michigan State 65 (Neal Ellsworth) 4 06:27.111
#75 Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – REPS (2 to 3 Semi-Finals) (15:10:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Georgia Tech 40 (Sean Gibel) 4 06:17.325
2 St Josephs 95 (Ryan Huck) 2 06:22.811
3 Washington College108 (Kevin Rodriguez) 3 06:27.761
4 Emory 32 (Michael Finnell) 1 06:36.767
5 US Merchant Marine 101 (Steven Jones) 5 06:39.849
#76 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Eight – REPS (2 to Semi-Finals) (15:15:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 U Mass 100 (Emily Grogan) 3 07:03.771
2 Loyola 54 (Kelly Mcdermott) 2 07:04.035
3 Old Dominion-Women 80 (Kiersten Stephens) 4 07:05.933
4 Marist 57 (Katelyn Mcloughlin) 1 07:19.455
5 Villanova 105 (Kellie Kruppenbacher) 5 07:26.973
6 Pittsburgh 83 (Allison O’day) 6 08:00.951
#77 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Eight – REPS (2 to Semi-Finals) (15:20:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Vermont 104 (Maddie Shellgren) 3 07:07.574
2 Jacksonville 46 (Allison Sobiech) 2 07:07.638
3 Drake 29 (Kat Moore) 4 07:14.346
4 George Mason 39 (Maureen Mcauliffe) 1 07:28.380
5 Ohio University 77 (Ellen Heini) 5 08:05.262
#78 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Eight – REPS (2 to Semi-Finals) (15:25:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Connecticut U 25 (Kathryn Rauscher) 3 07:18.385
2 Ohio State U 76 (Tori Mason) 1 07:21.637
3 US Military Academy 102 (Laura Yuengert) 2 07:28.625
4 Oklahoma City 78 (Brittni Slattery) 5 07:31.323
5 Florida U 35 (Shayna Brouker) 4 07:32.427
6 Middlebury 66 6 07:37.853
#79 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – HEATS (3 to Semi-Finals) (15:30:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Michigan State 65 (Kevin Vermeesch) 4 06:35.344
2 Virginia U 107 (Jon Byington) 3 06:39.196
3 Binghamton 5 (Mark Schede) 2 07:28.164
4 Ohio University 77 (Andrew Schrock) 1 07:31.688
#80 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – HEATS (3 to Semi-Finals) (15:37:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St Josephs 95 (Christopher Higgins) 3 06:30.799
2 Grand Valley 41 (Chad Condon) 4 06:35.411
3 US Military Academy 102 (Kyle Bleikamp) 5 06:39.055
4 Milwaukee (MSOE) 67 (Corey Lidonne) 2 06:57.875
5 Cincinnati 20 (Matthew Riesenberg) 1 07:01.139
#81 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – HEATS (3 to Semi-Finals) (15:44:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Purdue 84 (Joseph Heneghan) 4 06:30.717
2 Michigan U 64 (John Recknagel) 3 06:40.341
3 Vermont 104 (Duncan Berube) 5 06:52.579
4 Liberty 52 (Charles Vazquez) 2 07:13.119
5 William & Mary 110 (Bryan Smith) 1 07:15.143
#82 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – HEATS (3 to Semi-Finals) (15:51:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (Kurt Linton) 3 06:34.053
2 Delaware 27 (Kyle Crespo) 4 06:45.841
3 Washington College108 (Lawrence Baker) 1 06:57.655
4 Pittsburgh 83 (Scott Schretzenmaier) 2 07:21.497
Penn State 81 (Kevin Rabell) 5 Scratch
#83 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – HEATS (3 to Semi-Finals) (15:58:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Buffalo 10 (Melissa James) 3 07:36.919
2 Vermont 104 (Kait Prairie) 4 07:56.243
3 Lafayette 49 (Carrie Cohen) 2 08:04.927
4 Sacred Heart 90 (Kristen Brozek) 1 08:23.057
5 Central Oklahoma 17 (Jessica Lambrecht) 5 08:23.641
#84 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – HEATS (3 to Semi-Finals) (16:05:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Connecticut U 25 (Melissa Soucie) 3 07:25.415
2 Brock 8 (Rachael Desborough) 5 07:39.877
3 Duquesne 31 (Emma Foley) 1 07:46.667
4 Marist 57 (Kristine Risbergs) 4 07:59.031
5 Pittsburgh 83 (Julie Hallinan) 2 08:01.297
#85 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – HEATS (3 to Semi-Finals) (16:12:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Purdue 84 (Emily Rhiver) 3 07:34.473
2 Fordham 36 (Jenny Looby) 5 07:43.541
3 Cincinnati 20 (Anna Kinkle) 2 07:44.807
4 Loyola 54 (Emily Ehmann) 4 07:49.361
5 William & Mary 110 (Grace Colby) 1 07:56.823
#86 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – HEATS (3 to Semi-Finals) (16:19:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St Josephs 95 (Sarah Bell) 3 07:33.854
2 Drexel 30 (Megan Bush) 1 08:00.554
3 U Mass 100 (Ariadne Zamelis) 4 08:07.134
4 Liberty 52 (Brittany Tedder) 2 08:24.788
5 Binghamton 5 (Charlotte Rendon) 5 08:42.130
#87 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – HEATS (3 to Semi-Finals) (16:26:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Delaware 27 (Julia Cagney) 3 07:23.270
2 Grand Valley 41 (Carey Mankins) 4 07:24.774
3 Rochester 87 (Grace Cannon) 2 07:52.338
4 Penn State 81 (Kristen Kyler) 5 08:08.160
5 Florida U 35 (Chelsea Factor) 1 08:20.618
#88 Men’s JV Heavyweight Eight – HEATS (3 to Final) (16:33:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Temple 99 (Jimmy Barr) 3 06:18.607
2 Marietta 56 (Andrew Parenti) 4 06:19.903
3 Jacksonville 46 (Greg Vanoekel) 5 06:20.681
4 Delaware 27 (Ricardo Nieves) 1 06:23.097
5 Purdue 84 (Jim Kiel) 2 06:24.633
#89 Men’s JV Heavyweight Eight – HEATS (3 to Final) (16:40:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (Filip Topalovic) 4 06:28.711
2 Virginia U 107 (Ted Wyeth) 3 06:36.131
3 Emory 32 (Eli Schwartz) 1 06:43.705
4 US Military Academy 102 (Phillip Baweja) 5 06:46.043
5 Georgia Tech 40 (Brian Fischer) 2 06:50.513
#90 Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – HEATS (3 to Semi-Finals) (16:47:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Buffalo 10 (Rosa Kemp) 3 07:08.272
2 Connecticut U 25 (Elizabeth Harsley) 4 07:25.780
3 Vermont 104 (Caitlin Russell) 1 07:33.980
4 Colgate 23 (Shannon Jackson) 5 07:38.422
5 Fordham 36 (Cara Mcgonigle) 2 08:01.510
#91 Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – HEATS (3 to Semi-Finals) (16:54:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Cal-Sacramento 12 (Pam Kline) 3 07:14.730
2 Old Dominion-Women 80 (Heather Earle) 1 07:19.844
3 Temple 99 (Paige O’sullivan) 4 07:25.038
4 George Mason 39 (Lauren Griffin) 2 07:29.106
5 Florida U 35 (Lauren Vaught) 5 07:53.874
#92 Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – HEATS (3 to Semi-Finals) (17:01:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 San Diego State 91 (Sdsu Aztec 11) 4 07:21.897
2 St Josephs 95 (Christina Regan) 3 07:23.501
3 NC-Chapel Hill 72 (Sefe Emokpae) 2 07:45.123
4 Ohio State U 76 (Meagan Van Brocklin) 5 08:07.431
5 Ohio University 77 (Jill Starkey) 1 08:51.947
#93 Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – HEATS (3 to Semi-Finals) (17:08:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Delaware 27 (Katelyn Huber) 2 07:17.760
2 Drexel 30 (Natasha Martines) 4 07:18.562
3 Purdue 84 (Dana Harkins) 3 07:19.810
4 Marist 57 (Sarah Sterner) 1 07:26.092
5 Villanova 105 (Gia Bradley) 5 08:05.042
#94 Men’s Varsity Lightweight Eight – HEATS (3 to Final) (17:22:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Delaware 27 (Dan Salerna) 3 06:20.214
2 Michigan State 65 (Jimmy Hughes) 2 06:22.586
3 Marietta 56 (Tim Shields) 4 06:26.234
4 Purdue 84 (Kyle Fithian) 1 06:28.326
#95 Men’s Varsity Lightweight Eight – HEATS (3 to Final) (17:29:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Mercyhurst 63 (Ivan Palikuca) 3 06:14.711
2 Michigan U 64 (Matt Deighton) 1 06:21.597
3 St Josephs 95 (Liam Leyden) 5 06:21.809
4 Cal-Berkeley 11 (Calvin Trembath) 4 06:23.119
5 Penn State 81 (Scott Wandel) 2 06:39.209
#96 Men’s Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight – HEATS (3 to Final) (17:29:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Michigan U 64 (Michael Sitek) 4 06:38.357
2 St Josephs 95 (Miguel Tarrau) 5 06:40.197
3 Delaware 27 (Anthony Facciolo) 3 06:41.305
4 Rochester 87 (Ross Pederson) 2 06:41.555
5 Vermont 104 (Tj Howard) 1 07:20.511
#97 Men’s Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight – HEATS (3 to Final) (17:36:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Michigan State 65 (Todd Kruse) 4 06:42.941
2 Georgia Tech 40 (Matthew Potter) 2 06:45.977
3 Purdue 84 (Drake Harnen) 3 06:48.331
4 Marquette 58 (Sean O’reilly) 5 06:51.669
#98 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four – SEMIS (2 to Final) (07:00:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Clemson 22 (Alex Sparks) 4 07:44.090
2 George Mason 39 (Chelsea Couch) 6 07:49.386
3 Villanova 105 (Zoe Gasparotti) 3 07:50.766
4 Michigan State 65 (Sarah Castle) 2 07:51.684
5 Chicago 19 (Aurelie Merlo) 1 07:56.030
6 Lowell 53 (Devon Berry) 5 08:29.168
#99 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four – SEMIS (2 to Final) (07:05:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Fairfield 33 (Genevieve Bleidner) 4 07:46.506
2 Buffalo 10 (Megan Klyczek) 2 07:50.344
3 Ohio State U 76 (Elena Reynolds) 3 07:56.744
4 Charleston College 24 (Melanie Holland) 6 07:57.774
5 Penn State 81 (Katie Pawelczyk) 1 07:58.140
6 U Mass 100 (Amber Henry) 5 08:02.772
#100 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four – SEMIS (2 to Final) (07:10:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 US Military Academy 102 (Caitlin Gamble) 2 07:47.543
2 Connecticut U 25 (Mary Fowler) 1 07:48.319
3 Purdue 84 (Barbara Kroemer) 4 07:55.807
4 Jacksonville 46 (Cassandra Maclellan) 3 07:57.289
5 Old Dominion-Women 80 (Sarah Carroll) 5 08:01.949
6 Northwestern 74 (Courtney Schepeler) 6 08:10.883
#101 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four – SEMIS (2 to Final) (07:15:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Temple 99 (Michael Mirabella) 3 06:45.978
2 Michigan U 64 (Daniel Cox) 2 06:51.518
3 Rollins 88 (Kevin Crosby) 1 06:56.558
4 Minnesota 68 (Ian Olson) 4 06:59.220
5 Ohio State U 76 (Sam Gaeth) 5 07:05.394
6 Northwestern 74 (Nathaniel Wootton) 6 07:17.352
#102 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four – SEMIS (2 to Final) (07:20:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Mercyhurst 63 (Jeff Murt) 3 06:45.407
2 Purdue 84 (Kyle Mccarthy) 4 06:53.361
3 Colgate 23 (Owen Myers) 1 06:57.345
4 NY Maritime 111 5 07:00.703
5 Villanova 105 (Chris Ponge) 2 07:10.643
6 Fairfield 33 (Karl Bratty) 6 07:19.455
#103 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four – SEMIS (2 to Final) (07:25:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 La Salle 48 (Matt Schluckebier) 2 06:49.708
2 Bowdoin 6 (Michael Hannaman) 4 06:53.586
3 Georgia Tech 40 (Clayton Hall) 3 06:57.814
4 Penn State 81 (Ross Noe) 5 07:01.000
5 Carnegie Mellon 13 (Brendan White) 6 07:02.366
6 Charleston College 24 (Charles Wells) 1 07:02.728
#104 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – SEMIS (2 to Final) (07:30:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Buffalo 10 (Melissa James) 2 06:49.493
2 Grand Valley 41 (Carey Mankins) 3 06:57.801
3 Brock 8 (Rachael Desborough) 1 07:04.193
4 Cincinnati 20 (Anna Kinkle) 5 07:17.469
5 U Mass 100 (Ariadne Zamelis) 4 07:32.427
#105 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – SEMIS (2 to Final) (07:35:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Connecticut U 25 (Melissa Soucie) 2 06:50.924
2 Delaware 27 (Julia Cagney) 3 07:00.018
3 Fordham 36 (Jenny Looby) 1 07:09.610
4 Drexel 30 (Megan Bush) 4 07:23.566
5 Lafayette 49 (Carrie Cohen) 5 07:33.338
#106 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – SEMIS (2 to Final) (07:40:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St Josephs 95 (Sarah Bell) 3 06:54.599
2 Purdue 84 (Emily Rhiver) 2 07:00.573
3 Duquesne 31 (Emma Foley) 4 07:11.923
4 Rochester 87 (Grace Cannon) 5 07:19.975
5 Vermont 104 (Kait Prairie) 1 07:26.901
#107 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – SEMIS (3 to Final) (07:45:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Delaware 27 (Kyle Crespo) 5 06:03.304
2 Michigan State 65 (Kevin Vermeesch) 3 06:05.278
3 Purdue 84 (Joseph Heneghan) 4 06:07.356
4 Grand Valley 41 (Chad Condon) 2 06:08.700
5 Vermont 104 (Duncan Berube) 1 06:20.628
6 Binghamton 5 (Mark Schede) 6 07:02.428
#108 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – SEMIS (3 to Final) (07:50:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St Josephs 95 (Christopher Higgins) 3 06:02.553
2 Michigan U 64 (John Recknagel) 2 06:04.025
3 Drexel 30 (Kurt Linton) 4 06:05.237
4 US Military Academy 102 (Kyle Bleikamp) 1 06:08.215
5 Virginia U 107 (Jon Byington) 5 06:12.139
6 Washington College108 (Lawrence Baker) 6 06:29.975
#109 Women’s Varsity Pair – SEMIS (2 to final) (07:55:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 U Mass 100 (Teresa O’brien, Emily Hagan) 2 08:05.964
2 Clarkson 21 (Melissa Taurone, Katelyn Virga) 3 08:14.642
3 Loyola 54 (Julianne Roccuzzo, Olivia Duckworth) 1 08:27.762
4 Vermont 104 (Elizabeth Mitchell, Mollie-anne Maxfield) 4 08:29.676
5 NY Maritime 111 5 08:33.926
#110 Women’s Varsity Pair – SEMIS (2 to final) (08:00:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Fairfield 33 (Krissi Gorsuch, Jessica Keefe) 2 07:58.829
2 Carnegie Mellon 13 (Megan Larcome, Alyssa Fogel) 4 08:06.587
3 Pittsburgh 83 (Cornelia Siem, Kathleen Schaefer) 3 08:10.015
4 Hofstra 43 (Sara Steingard, Ali Ratte) 1 08:31.633
5 Manhattan 55 (Victoria Santos, Jennifer Wong) 5 08:41.253
#111 Women’s Varsity Pair – SEMIS (2 to final) (08:05:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Brock 8 (Britt Ellis, Megan Tucker) 2 07:51.868
2 Penn State 81 (Amber Henry, Katy Hartz) 3 08:08.668
3 Georgia Tech 40 (Megan Schroeder, Samantha Smelley) 1 08:15.184
4 Charleston U 18 (Brittney Price, Willa Dole) 4 08:24.400
5 US Merchant Marine 101 (Anna Simons, Kacey Rohloff) 5 08:28.768
#112 Men’s Varsity Pair – SEMIS (2 to final) (08:10:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St Thomas 96 (Dmytro Koshevy, Kyle Smisek) 3 07:12.311
2 Colgate 23 (Marc Cassone, Rob Bickhart) 4 07:14.657
3 Charleston College 24 (Sean Monahan, Evan Farkas) 6 07:26.753
4 St Josephs 95 (Stephen Olenik, Michael Sheehan) 5 07:29.001
5 Grand Valley 41 (Jerry Jarvis, Dan Schoolcraft) 2 07:35.471
6 Temple 99 (Brad Long, Alex Klein) 1 07:43.237
#113 Men’s Varsity Pair – SEMIS (2 to final) (08:15:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (Andrew Burns, Pete Schmidt) 3 07:06.324
2 Pittsburgh 83 (Garrett Jeffries, Peter Alter) 4 07:16.864
3 Oklahoma City 78 (Matt Mahon, Jake Lamb) 1 07:24.122
4 Minnesota 68 (Aidan Hennessey, Ian Olson) 6 07:33.196
5 Cincinnati 20 (Brandon Voto, Jake Mercuri) 5 07:37.110
6 Stetson 97 (Gary Marra, Taylor Hetherington) 2 07:40.308
#114 Men’s Varsity Pair – SEMIS (2 to final) (08:20:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Fairfield 33 (James Jessup, Ben Andrews) 4 07:08.164
2 Penn State 81 (Justin Keen, Michael Piarulli) 3 07:11.304
3 Mercyhurst 63 (Thomas Hall, Ben Caplinger) 2 07:13.796
4 Lafayette 49 (Mark Panny, Tyler Sossong) 1 07:34.544
5 Ohio State U 76 (Pat Bradley, Jesse Welch) 5 07:38.416
6 Michigan U 64 (Bill Schnittman, Matt Chadwick) 6 07:42.082
#115 Men’s Varsity Ltwt Four – SEMIS (3 to Final) (08:25:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Western Ontario 109 (Eric Van Vliet) 4 06:33.992
2 St Josephs 95 (Stephen Dutcher) 3 06:45.858
3 Georgia Tech 40 (Jackson Esoda) 2 06:48.290
4 Ohio State U 76 (Lucas Serdar) 6 06:50.382
5 Northwestern 74 (Samuel Mcaleese) 1 06:53.622
6 Fordham 36 (Travis Duran) 5 06:56.746
#116 Men’s Varsity Ltwt Four – SEMIS (3 to Final) (08:30:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Charleston College 24 (Samuel Dickey) 5 06:46.613
2 Milwaukee (MSOE) 67 2 06:46.944
3 William & Mary 110 (Justin Dbk) 3 06:50.196
4 Iona 45 (Kyle Daly) 1 06:50.818
5 Montreal 69 (Sylvain Boyer) 6 06:59.960
Vassar 103 (Blake Seidel) 4 DNS
#117 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div II & III) – (2 to Final) (08:35:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Rollins 88 (Molly Broome) 2 07:29.774
2 FIT 34 (Ashley Sicard) 4 07:32.462
3 William & Mary 110 (Lindsay Oakley) 1 07:39.740
4 Carnegie Mellon 13 (Emily Lesinski) 3 07:40.942
5 Marietta 56 (Ariel Stadden) 5 07:57.972
#118 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div II & III) – (2 to Final) (08:40:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bowdoin 6 (Caroline Ciocca) 2 07:32.561
2 Grand Valley 41 (Kari Oshanski) 3 07:35.093
3 Amherst 2 (Sophia Cai) 4 07:35.275
4 Rutgers (Camden) 89 (Kathryn Yannes) 1 07:55.013
5 Central Oklahoma 17 (Stephanie Lay) 5 08:04.555
#119 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div II & III) – (2 to Final) (08:45:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Chicago 19 (Sonya Ringer) 3 07:27.409
2 Nova SE 75 (Elizabeth Hurley) 2 07:34.139
3 Emory 32 (Alexandra Brooks) 1 07:41.539
4 Philadelphia University 82 (Lauren Greenwood) 4 07:52.329
5 Seattle Pacific 93 (Dani Ferrigno) 5 07:55.849
#120 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – SEMIS (2 to Final) (08:50:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Lafayette 49 (Jen Tillman) 3 07:26.476
2 Robert Morris 86 (Nicole Spellman) 4 07:30.658
3 Duquesne 31 (Rachael Thorton) 1 07:40.988
4 Marquette 58 (Rachel Stoll) 2 07:41.782
5 NC-Chapel Hill 72 (Kristi Roblin) 5 07:49.488
6 Drexel 30 (Jillian Skovran) 6 07:54.352
#121 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – SEMIS (2 to Final) (08:55:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Buffalo 10 (Megan Bayley) 3 07:23.015
2 U Mass 100 (Jennifer Coyne) 4 07:27.849
3 Delaware 27 (Valerie Glace) 2 07:35.405
4 US Military Academy 102 (Kelly Mckeon) 1 07:38.447
5 St Thomas 96 (Mary Hammer) 6 07:48.903
6 Purdue 84 (Lauren Shew) 5 07:51.479
#122 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – SEMIS (2 to Final) (09:00:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Western Ontario 109 (Lindsay Sferrazza) 4 07:13.379
2 Northwestern 74 (Jessica Young) 2 07:32.833
3 Villanova 105 (Kate Traynor) 3 07:33.911
4 Connecticut U 25 (Jessica Chames) 5 07:45.913
5 St Josephs 95 (Alison Jacobs) 1 07:47.327
6 Jacksonville 46 (Jenna Manis) 6 07:52.027
#123 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – SEMIS (2 to Final) (09:05:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Philadelphia University 82 (Kevin Perry) 3 06:33.471
2 Dayton 26 (Chris Kovaleski) 4 06:35.861
3 Vermont 104 (Andrew Chase) 1 06:35.919
4 William & Mary 110 (Brian Chase) 6 06:54.361
5 Drexel 30 (Mike Golden) 2 06:57.645
Temple 99 (Scott Herring) 5 Scratch
#124 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – SEMIS (2 to Final) (09:10:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Lafayette 49 (Jeff Vatter) 2 06:39.251
2 Middlebury 66 (Michael Chock) 1 06:39.291
3 Amherst 2 (Will Leuchtenberger) 4 06:39.367
4 Colgate 23 (James Clinton) 3 06:40.961
5 Hofstra 43 (Tim Lynch) 5 06:52.045
6 Catholic U 15 (Matthew Caverly) 6 07:14.709
#125 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – SEMIS (2 to Final) (09:15:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Dowling 28 (Adam Berger) 6 06:39.641
2 Grand Valley 41 (Tucker Anderson) 4 06:41.247
3 Bowdoin 6 (Eric Reid) 2 06:44.539
4 Iona 45 (Erol Kadioglu) 5 06:45.623
5 Pittsburgh 83 (Christopher Goetz) 1 06:49.749
6 Milwaukee (MSOE) 67 (Merrick Ertmer) 3 06:49.931
#126 Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – SEMIS (3 to Final) (09:20:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Buffalo 10 (Rosa Kemp) 3 06:38.894
2 Drexel 30 (Natasha Martines) 5 06:48.476
3 San Diego State 91 (Sdsu Aztec 11) 4 06:50.108
4 Old Dominion-Women 80 (Heather Earle) 2 06:57.346
5 Vermont 104 (Caitlin Russell) 6 07:02.954
6 NC-Chapel Hill 72 (Sefe Emokpae) 1 07:07.438
#127 Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – SEMIS (3 to Final) (09:25:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Cal-Sacramento 12 (Pam Kline) 3 06:49.694
2 Delaware 27 (Katelyn Huber) 4 06:53.686
3 St Josephs 95 (Christina Regan) 2 06:54.772
4 Temple 99 (Paige O’sullivan) 1 06:56.462
5 Purdue 84 (Dana Harkins) 6 07:00.192
6 Connecticut U 25 (Elizabeth Harsley) 5 07:04.696
#128 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div III) – SEMIS (3 to Final) (09:30:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Rochester 87 (Erin Partin) 3 06:58.280
2 Marietta 56 (Bridget Dean) 2 06:59.756
3 Vassar 103 (Christina Peltier) 4 07:01.154
4 North Park 73 (Kaitlin Jackson) 5 07:10.330
5 Rochester 87 (Jaime Sorensen) 6 07:21.030
#129 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div III) – SEMIS (3 to Final) (09:35:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Skidmore 94 (Olivia Miller) 3 07:05.787
2 Mary Washington 59 (Stephanie Lefferts) 4 07:09.597
3 Washington College108 (Ericka Malow) 2 07:11.095
4 Washington College108 (Gillian Hevey) 1 07:19.649
5 Skidmore 94 (Jordan Klien) 5 07:19.843
#130 Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – SEMIS (2 to Final) (09:40:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Purdue 84 (Katie Irgens) 3 06:52.211
2 St Josephs 95 (Brianne Kammerman) 4 06:58.625
3 San Diego State 91 (Sdsu Aztec 2) 5 07:06.919
4 Delaware 27 (Meredith Rubin) 2 07:09.725
5 U Mass 100 (Emily Grogan) 1 07:13.599
6 Jacksonville 46 (Allison Sobiech) 6 07:15.859
#131 Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – SEMIS (2 to Final) (09:45:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (Candice Webb) 4 07:00.663
2 Buffalo 10 (Kate Garofalo) 3 07:06.027
3 Fordham 36 (Alyssa Sunofsky) 5 07:10.475
4 Vermont 104 (Maddie Shellgren) 1 07:18.473
5 NC-Chapel Hill 72 (Kelsey Grich) 2 07:21.949
6 Ohio State U 76 (Tori Mason) 6 07:22.149
#132 Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – SEMIS (2 to Final) (09:50:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 41 (Samantha Morgan) 3 06:55.613
2 Cal-Sacramento 12 (Holly Hopkins) 4 06:59.733
3 Temple 99 (Mary Webster) 5 07:11.635
4 Loyola 54 (Kelly Mcdermott) 6 07:15.141
5 Connecticut U 25 (Kathryn Rauscher) 1 07:16.819
6 Colgate 23 (Lauren Schmetterling) 2 07:18.137
#133 Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – SEMIS (2 to Final) (09:55:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 FIT 34 (Jonas Karalius) 3 06:02.495
2 Brock 8 (Brendan Coffey) 2 06:04.038
3 Marietta 56 (Steven Williamson) 5 06:10.430
4 St Josephs 95 (Ryan Huck) 6 06:12.225
5 Purdue 84 (Jon Solan) 4 06:12.316
6 Drexel 30 (Aleksandar Radovic) 1 06:15.743
#134 Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – SEMIS (2 to Final) (10:00:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Delaware 27 (Colin Ethridge) 3 06:04.059
2 Temple 99 (Patrick Curran) 1 06:06.575
3 Grand Valley 41 (Mike Stoll) 4 06:09.265
4 La Salle 48 (Dimatteo Ian) 2 06:24.109
5 Florida U 35 (David Carlson) 5 06:24.585
#135 Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – SEMIS (2 to Final) (10:05:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Jacksonville 46 (Andrew Davis) 4 06:04.760
2 Virginia U 107 (Jonathan Furlong) 3 06:06.688
3 Fordham 36 (Dave Montani) 2 06:07.230
4 Georgia Tech 40 (Sean Gibel) 1 06:16.406
5 US Military Academy 102 (Stephen Hopkins) 5 06:22.560
#136 Corporate Challenge Cup – Novice Division – Final (11:30:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Vanguard 121 2 02:17.200
2 Wharton 124 5 02:18.100
3 Yellowbook 123 4 02:42.900
4 Aberdeen 122 3 02:49.400
#137 Corporate Challenge Cup – Intermediate Division – Final (11:45:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Wharton 134 4 01:42.500
2 KPMG 135 5 01:46.800
3 Yellowbook 133 3 01:53.200
4 Aberdeen 132 2 01:54.500
5 Vanguard 131 1 01:58.400
#138 Corporate Challenge Cup – Advanced Division – Final (12:00:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Neilson-Kellerman 142 3 01:35.900
2 Wharton 143 4 01:38.500
3 Vanguard 141 2 01:39.800
#144 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four – FINAL (10:10:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Fairfield 33 (Genevieve Bleidner) 4 07:58.652
2 Clemson 22 (Alex Sparks) 3 07:58.690
3 George Mason 39 (Chelsea Couch) 5 08:01.860
4 US Military Academy 102 (Caitlin Gamble) 2 08:06.572
5 Buffalo 10 (Megan Klyczek) 1 08:15.256
6 Connecticut U 25 (Mary Fowler) 6 08:17.096
#145 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four – FINAL LINDY CUP (10:20:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Temple 99 (Michael Mirabella) 3 06:54.940
2 Mercyhurst 63 (Jeff Murt) 4 06:58.192
3 Michigan U 64 (Daniel Cox) 5 07:06.944
4 Bowdoin 6 (Michael Hannaman) 6 07:11.698
5 Purdue 84 (Kyle Mccarthy) 1 07:15.884
6 La Salle 48 (Matt Schluckebier) 2 07:18.854
#146 Men’s Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight – FINAL BRENDAN LYNCH CUP (10:30:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Michigan State 65 (Todd Kruse) 4 06:30.429
2 St Josephs 95 (Miguel Tarrau) 5 06:32.801
3 Purdue 84 (Drake Harnen) 6 06:35.171
4 Michigan U 64 (Michael Sitek) 3 06:35.937
5 Delaware 27 (Anthony Facciolo) 1 06:49.287
6 Georgia Tech 40 (Matthew Potter) 2 07:08.423
#147 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – FINAL (10:40:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Connecticut U 25 (Melissa Soucie) 4 06:58.656
2 Buffalo 10 (Melissa James) 3 07:06.464
3 St Josephs 95 (Sarah Bell) 2 07:06.726
4 Grand Valley 41 (Carey Mankins) 5 07:13.198
5 Delaware 27 (Julia Cagney) 1 07:13.488
6 Purdue 84 (Emily Rhiver) 6 07:24.050
#148 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – FINAL LEV BRETT BOWL (10:50:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St Josephs 95 (Christopher Higgins) 4 06:03.690
2 Drexel 30 (Kurt Linton) 6 06:05.530
3 Delaware 27 (Kyle Crespo) 3 06:05.644
4 Purdue 84 (Joseph Heneghan) 1 06:09.264
5 Michigan U 64 (John Recknagel) 2 06:11.444
6 Michigan State 65 (Kevin Vermeesch) 5 06:25.544
#149 Women’s Varsity Pair – FINAL (11:00:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Brock 8 (Britt Ellis, Megan Tucker) 2 08:06.203
2 Fairfield 33 (Krissi Gorsuch, Jessica Keefe) 4 08:12.573
3 U Mass 100 (Teresa O’brien, Emily Hagan) 3 08:23.457
4 Carnegie Mellon 13 (Megan Larcome, Alyssa Fogel) 1 08:27.238
5 Penn State 81 (Amber Henry, Katy Hartz) 6 08:39.330
6 Clarkson 21 (Melissa Taurone, Katelyn Virga) 5 08:44.482
#150 Men’s Varsity Pair – FINAL BOB NEGAARD CUP (11:10:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (Andrew Burns, Pete Schmidt) 4 07:17.430
2 St Thomas 96 (Dmytro Koshevy, Kyle Smisek) 3 07:20.856
3 Fairfield 33 (James Jessup, Ben Andrews) 2 07:24.940
4 Colgate 23 (Marc Cassone, Rob Bickhart) 5 07:33.968
5 Pittsburgh 83 (Garrett Jeffries, Peter Alter) 1 07:37.308
6 Penn State 81 (Justin Keen, Michael Piarulli) 6 07:39.556
#151 Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – FINAL COLEMAN D. BOYLAN TROPHY (13:00:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Buffalo 10 (Rosa Kemp) 3 08:01.583
2 Cal-Sacramento 12 (Pam Kline) 4 08:09.819
3 St Josephs 95 (Christina Regan) 6 08:14.385
4 Drexel 30 (Natasha Martines) 5 08:30.813
5 San Diego State 91 (Sdsu Aztec 11) 1 08:34.195
6 Delaware 27 (Katelyn Huber) 2 08:36.807
#152 Men’s JV Heavyweight Eight – FINAL ERNIE BAYER TROPHY (13:10:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (Filip Topalovic) 4 07:10.885
2 Marietta 56 (Andrew Parenti) 5 07:12.651
3 Temple 99 (Jimmy Barr) 3 07:23.653
4 Emory 32 (Eli Schwartz) 6 07:32.459
5 Jacksonville 46 (Greg Vanoekel) 1 07:45.233
6 Virginia U 107 (Ted Wyeth) 2 07:58.247
#153 Women’s Varsity Ltwt Four – FINAL ROBERT ESPESETH TROPHY (13:20:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Brock 8 (Keelin Greenlaw) 4 08:10.360
2 Pittsburgh 83 (Emily Schmieg) 2 08:21.456
3 Stetson 97 (Caitlin Burke) 3 08:27.536
4 Penn State 81 (Caitlin Laemmle) 5 08:36.196
5 Sacred Heart 90 (Danielle French) 6 08:43.416
6 Lafayette 49 (Elizabeth Parisi) 1 08:46.368
#154 Men’s Varsity Ltwt Four – FINAL JAMES J. LYNCH TROPHY (13:30:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Western Ontario 109 (Eric Van Vliet) 3 07:15.792
2 Charleston College 24 (Samuel Dickey) 4 07:24.180
3 St Josephs 95 (Stephen Dutcher) 5 07:25.402
4 Milwaukee (MSOE) 67 2 07:25.918
5 William & Mary 110 (Justin Dbk) 6 07:37.990
6 Georgia Tech 40 (Jackson Esoda) 1 07:44.494
#155 Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) – FINAL (13:40:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Nova SE 75 (Elizabeth Hurley) 6 08:35.889
2 Bowdoin 6 (Caroline Ciocca) 4 08:36.131
3 Rollins 88 (Molly Broome) 3 08:38.667
4 FIT 34 (Ashley Sicard) 5 08:44.715
5 Chicago 19 (Sonya Ringer) 2 08:58.963
6 Grand Valley 41 (Kari Oshanski) 1 09:01.159
#156 Women’s Varsity Hvwt Four – FINAL MARAGARET McNIFF TROPHY (13:50:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Western Ontario 109 (Lindsay Sferrazza) 2 07:55.867
2 Buffalo 10 (Megan Bayley) 4 08:09.397
3 Lafayette 49 (Jen Tillman) 3 08:15.623
4 Robert Morris 86 (Nicole Spellman) 5 08:17.259
5 U Mass 100 (Jennifer Coyne) 1 08:30.699
6 Northwestern 74 (Jessica Young) 6 08:33.015
#157 Men’s Varsity Hvwt Four – FINAL THOMAS A. CURRAN CUP (14:00:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 41 (Tucker Anderson) 6 07:16.301
2 Philadelphia University 82 (Kevin Perry) 3 07:17.381
3 Dowling 28 (Adam Berger) 2 07:25.761
4 Dayton 26 (Chris Kovaleski) 5 07:30.899
5 Middlebury 66 (Michael Chock) 1 07:33.213
6 Lafayette 49 (Jeff Vatter) 4 07:43.207
#158 Women’s Varsity Lightweight Eight – FINAL DENNIS KAMRAD TROPHY (14:10:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 U Mass 100 (Elizabeth Euiler) 4 07:22.505
2 Georgia Tech 40 (Amie Martell) 2 07:30.929
3 Buffalo 10 (Gina Giammichele) 3 07:30.945
4 Lehigh 51 (Kathryn Auletta) 1 07:31.913
5 Michigan State 65 (Diane Burek) 5 07:54.799
#159 Men’s Varsity Lightweight Eight – FINAL THOMAS W. LOSCHIAVO TROPHY (14:20:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Mercyhurst 63 (Ivan Palikuca) 4 06:19.612
2 Delaware 27 (Dan Salerna) 3 06:22.402
3 St Josephs 95 (Liam Leyden) 6 06:23.720
4 Michigan State 65 (Jimmy Hughes) 5 06:27.266
5 Marietta 56 (Tim Shields) 1 06:42.612
6 Michigan U 64 (Matt Deighton) 2 06:45.714
#160 Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight Div II Final (14:30:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Mercyhurst 63 (Amanda Carlyon) 3 07:07.188
2 Barry 4 (Kelly Harrison) 4 07:11.832
3 Seattle Pacific 93 (Katie Degner) 6 07:13.516
4 Philadelphia University 82 (Maria Mcdevitt) 5 07:13.924
5 Grand Valley 41 (Tamara Hillman) 2 07:26.608
6 FIT 34 (Erin Mcdevitt) 1 07:36.206
#161 Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight Div III Final (14:40:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Vassar 103 (Christina Peltier) 6 07:55.490
2 Rochester 87 (Erin Partin) 4 08:00.396
3 Mary Washington 59 (Stephanie Lefferts) 5 08:15.952
4 Skidmore 94 (Olivia Miller) 3 08:23.272
5 Washington College108 (Ericka Malow) 1 08:29.542
Marietta 56 (Bridget Dean) 2 Excluded
#162 Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – Open – SECOND FINAL (Places 7-12) (14:50:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Loyola 54 (Kelly Mcdermott) 6 07:15.610
2 Delaware 27 (Meredith Rubin) 5 07:19.642
3 Fordham 36 (Alyssa Sunofsky) 4 07:19.946
4 Temple 99 (Mary Webster) 2 07:24.208
5 San Diego State 91 (Sdsu Aztec 2) 3 07:26.538
6 Vermont 104 (Maddie Shellgren) 1 07:40.300
#163 Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – Open – FINAL EVELYN BERGMAN TROPHY (15:00:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Cal-Sacramento 12 (Holly Hopkins) 6 07:02.515
2 St Josephs 95 (Brianne Kammerman) 5 07:05.771
3 Drexel 30 (Candice Webb) 4 07:11.971
4 Purdue 84 (Katie Irgens) 3 07:17.411
5 Grand Valley 41 (Samantha Morgan) 2 07:21.295
6 Buffalo 10 (Kate Garofalo) 1 07:31.227
#164 Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight -Open – SECOND FINAL (Places 7-12) (15:10:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St Josephs 95 (Ryan Huck) 5 06:44.164
2 Grand Valley 41 (Mike Stoll) 4 06:45.588
3 Georgia Tech 40 (Sean Gibel) 6 06:59.830
4 Marietta 56 (Steven Williamson) 3 07:04.212
5 Fordham 36 (Dave Montani) 2 07:04.512
6 La Salle 48 (Dimatteo Ian) 1 07:25.146
#165 Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight – FINAL RICHARD O’BRIEN TROPHY (15:20:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Brock 8 (Brendan Coffey) 5 06:28.350
2 Delaware 27 (Colin Ethridge) 4 06:34.672
3 FIT 34 (Jonas Karalius) 3 06:38.944
4 Virginia U 107 (Jonathan Furlong) 6 06:44.214
5 Temple 99 (Patrick Curran) 1 06:44.398
6 Jacksonville 46 (Andrew Davis) 2 07:00.924
#166 Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight Div II Petite Final (06:55:00)
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Humboldt 44 (Shenae Bishop) 4 06:56.981
2 Nova SE 75 (Samantha Moriarty) 3 06:58.971
3 Dowling 28 (Monika Zdrojewska) 2 07:05.311
4 Central 1lahoma 17 (Calah Lynes) 5 07:20.000
5 Charleston U 18 (Stephanie Pryce) 1 07:26.762