2014 Results

2014 Dad Vail Regatta Points Winners
Women
Massachusetts 32
Bucknell 29
Drexel 18
Men
Michigan 25
Delaware 24
Drexel 23
Overall
Drexel 41
Bucknell 37
Massachusetts 32

2014 Dad Vail Regatta Overall Points Totals

2014 Aberdeen Dad Vail Regatta Points Winners
Women
Massachusetts 32
Bucknell 29
Drexel 18
Men
Michigan 25
Delaware 24
Drexel 23
Overall
Drexel 41
Bucknell 37
Massachusetts 32
1 (Heat 1) Men’s V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox, Top 2 to Semi-Finals (07:00)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Colgate 21 (R. Kelliher) 3 06:49.938
2 Geneseo 41 (A. Lalire) 2 06:53.542
3 Ohio U 81 (N. Shoemaker) 4 07:08.596
4 Mary Washington 63 (A. Erskine) 1 07:14.645
5 Penn State 83 (T. Mangan) 5 07:17.485
2 (Heat 2) Men’s V. Hwt 4+ (07:06)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Duke 31 (P. Poliakoff) 3 06:46.141
2 Wheaton 114 (M. Morken) 5 06:50.573
3 New York U 76 (D. Wilmes) 4 07:06.456
4 Army 3 (T. Kuche) 1 07:07.021
5 Susquehanna 100 (E. Kildal-Brandt) 2 08:11.642
3 (Heat 3) Men’s V. Hwt 4+ (07:12)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Georgia Tech 44 (A. McKenzie) 3 06:35.293
2 Buffalo 11 (d. higgins) 2 06:40.959
3 Binghamton 5 (J. Jeong) 1 06:45.395
4 Clarkson 17 (M. Walck) 5 06:51.679
5 Temple 102 (N. Matousch) 4 06:59.637
4 (Heat 4) Men’s V. Hwt 4+ (07:18)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bowdoin College 6 (C. Brooks) 3 06:30.172
2 Lafayette 53 (J. Steinmetz) 4 06:38.176
3 Maryland 65 (S. Zaldivar) 5 06:56.845
4 Middlebury 72 (D. Harvey) 2 06:57.185
5 Carnegie Mellon 13 (L. Diorio-Toth) 1 07:08.523
5 (Heat 5) Men’s V. Hwt 4+ (07:24)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Western Washington 113 (H. Brown) 4 06:25.975
2 Rollins 90 (C. Pichert) 3 06:36.335
3 Delaware 27 (A. Shoemaker) 1 06:43.251
4 Marquette 62 (D. Otterson) 2 07:17.539
5 Stevens 99 (Y. Kaunzinger) 5 07:20.392
6 (Heat 6) Men’s V. Hwt 4+ (07:30)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Michigan 70 (A. Brown) 3 06:33.190
2 Dayton 26 (E. Ka) 5 06:36.701
3 Milwaukee (MSOE) 73 (T. Woodard) 4 06:52.677
4 College of New Jersey 23 (J. Palermo) 2 06:54.050
5 William and Mary 115 (C. Stephens) 1 07:13.068
6 Scranton 97 (B. Aker) 6 07:29.499
7 (Heat 7) Men’s V. Hwt 4+ (07:36)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Oklahoma City 82 (J. Anderson) 4 06:26.012
2 Jacksonville 51 (E. Fournier) 3 06:41.172
3 Case 14 (M. Holdren) 1 06:45.225
4 FIT 36 (E. Schiferl) 6 06:51.167
5 St. John Fisher 93 (M. Wolcott) 2 06:55.372
6 Vassar 106 (M. Breuer) 5 07:08.079
8 (Heat 8) Men’s V. Hwt 4+ (07:42)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Fordham 39 (E. Merritt) 3 06:41.234
2 Marietta College 60 (S. Cox) 5 06:41.376
3 Minnesota 74 (N. Dickovich) 6 06:43.747
4 Wentworth Tech 112 (M. Drolette) 4 06:46.567
5 Washington U. 111 (N. Xydis) 1 06:47.083
6 Iona 50 (E. Stinebrickner) 2 06:58.105
9 (Heat 9) Men’s V. Hwt 4+ (07:48)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (D. Hill) 4 06:32.658
2 Virginia 109 (E. Dennis) 3 06:46.793
3 Pittsburgh 85 (Z. Amato) 1 06:49.517
4 Loyola 58 (C. spicer) 6 06:52.766
5 Maryland Baltimore Co. 64 (D. Richardson) 5 06:58.324
6 Endicott 34 (D. Richards) 2 07:05.384
10 (Heat 1) Women’s V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III), Top 2 to Final (07:54)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Virginia Tech 110 (J. Dutzer) 1 07:27.475
2 Bowdoin College 6 (K. Ross) 3 07:30.413
3 UC San Diego 96 (E. Purcell) 4 07:30.995
4 Mercyhurst 68 (M. Harrald) 2 07:31.666
5 College of New Jersey 23 (B. Verhoog) 5 07:36.795
6 Florida State 38 (K. Maczuga) 6 07:43.788
11 (Heat 2) Women’s V. Hwt 4+ (DII & DIII) (08:00)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Nova Southeastern 80 (C. Lobaugh) 3 07:14.160
2 Humboldt 49 (K. Lamke) 4 07:16.009
3 Amherst 2 (F. Diehl) 5 07:16.942
4 Washington U. 111 (A. MacKeith) 6 07:29.978
5 Bryn Mawr 9 (V. Felso) 2 07:40.729
6 New York U 76 (N. Mynhier) 1 07:51.614
12 (Heat 3) Women’s V. Hwt 4+ (DII & DIII) (08:06)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Middlebury 72 (E. Berk) 1 07:25.411
2 FIT 36 (C. Roberts) 3 07:28.176
3 Barry 4 (E. Hartman) 4 07:35.522
4 Vassar 106 (K. Cheatham) 2 07:38.327
5 Endicott 34 (R. Mueller) 6 07:51.552
6 Philadelphia U 84 (A. Huss) 5 07:55.296
13 (Heat 1) Women’s V. Hwt Four w/Cox (Open), Top 3 to Semi-Finals (08:12)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bowdoin College 6 (E. Hummel) 3 07:06.818
2 Clemson 18 (M. Huegel) 4 07:20.188
3 Florida 37 (L. Benton) 2 07:22.486
4 Virginia CU 108 (J. Dodson) 1 07:26.526
5 Penn State 83 (C. Cubit) 5 07:48.410
14 (Heat 2) Women’s V. Hwt 4+ (08:18)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Army 3 (K. Mucke) 1 07:14.578
2 Drexel 30 (T. Brady) 3 07:20.032
3 Temple 102 (L. Papaleo) 2 07:20.209
4 St. Joseph’s 94 (t. mason) 5 07:45.306
5 Binghamton 5 (R. Lundberg) 6 07:53.159
6 La Salle 54 (M. LaPan) 4 08:00.746
15 (Heat 3) Women’s V. Hwt 4+ (08:24)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Oklahoma City 82 (R. Wade) 6 07:21.006
2 William and Mary 115 (E. Brown) 1 07:25.633
3 UConn 25 (A. West) 4 07:31.064
4 Iona 50 (C. Walker) 3 07:34.793
5 Coll of Charleston 22 (M. Wright) 2 07:37.895
6 High Point 47 (J. Green) 5 07:51.351
16 (Heat 4) Women’s V. Hwt 4+ (08:30)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Northwestern 79 (C. Hernandez) 3 07:20.324
2 Villanova 107 (C. Ewen) 4 07:28.369
3 Mass. Inst.Tech. 66 (K. Doolittle) 6 07:34.578
4 Marist 61 (K. Foster) 5 07:38.838
5 Purdue 86 (D. Funk) 1 07:56.070
6 N.C. State 78 (G. Jordan) 2 08:04.950
17 (Heat 5) Women’s V. Hwt 4+ (08:36)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Massachusetts 105 (R. Boudreau) 4 07:14.374
2 Drake 29 (M. Worsley) 3 07:26.897
3 Lafayette 53 (M. Bucher) 5 07:33.519
4 Lehigh 56 (E. Ivy) 1 07:42.204
5 Delaware 27 (D. Weader) 6 07:46.173
6 Jacksonville 51 (A. Beck) 2 07:52.710
18 (Heat 6) Women’s V. Hwt 4+ (08:42)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Nova Southeastern 80 (K. Page) 1 07:18.045
2 Robert Morris 87 (K. Fay) 3 07:22.969
3 Bucknell 10 (A. Persico) 4 07:24.791
4 Fordham 39 (E. Mohri) 2 07:29.480
5 Duquesne 32 (M. O’Brien) 5 07:43.667
22 (Heat 1) Men’s Pair without Cox, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (08:48)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Iona 50 (C. Palma) 1 07:00.446
2 Clarkson 17 (D. Allen) 4 07:03.362
3 St. Thomas 95 (E. Sathe) 5 07:04.411
4 St. John Fisher 93 (M. Pheilshifter) 2 07:27.971
5 Manhattan 59 (V. Buccigrossi) 3 08:40.947
23 (Heat 2) Men’s 2- (08:55)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Mercyhurst 68 (J. Blazevic) 1 07:02.129
2 Drexel 30 (C. Staines) 4 07:08.161
3 Milwaukee (MSOE) 73 (M. Bridge) 5 07:19.483
4 Carnegie Mellon 13 (S. Cepel) 2 07:24.559
5 Hofstra 48 (S. Hartman) 3 08:05.283
24 (Heat 3) Men’s 2- (09:02)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Philadelphia U 84 (W. Arch) 5 07:04.920
2 Virginia 109 (J. Young) 1 07:17.675
3 NY Maritime 75 (i. thomsen) 4 07:18.129
4 Susquehanna 100 (R. Dunn) 2 07:23.640
5 Delaware 27 (S. Menken) 3 07:33.893
25 (Heat 4) Men’s 2- (09:09)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Georgia Tech 44 (M. Shaughnessy) 2 07:13.625
2 Lafayette 53 (B. Smith) 4 07:16.789
3 Brandeis 7 (S. Chakmakjian) 1 07:23.274
4 Duke 31 (M. Lee) 3 07:53.268
5 Emory 33 (Z. Shen) 5 08:00.251
26 (Heat 5) Men’s 2- (09:16)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Coll of Charleston 22 (T. Dollberg) 3 07:05.453
2 High Point 47 (C. Spegman) 1 07:13.858
3 Loyola 58 (J. Cadavid) 5 07:16.533
4 Fairfield 35 (C. Bowen) 4 07:21.151
Minnesota 74 (Z. Fox) 2 DNS
27 (Heat 6) Men’s 2- (09:23)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Rollins 90 (M. Verboncoeur) 6 06:58.132
2 Jacksonville 51 (C. Rowe) 4 06:58.594
3 Michigan 70 (Z. Coburn) 1 07:00.647
4 Wentworth Tech 112 (R. Andrews) 5 07:02.341
5 Fordham 39 (E. Fernandez) 2 07:44.408
Lawrence 55 (J. Nevins) 3 DNS
28 (Heat 1) Women’s Pair without Cox, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (09:30)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Georgia Tech 44 (C. Merrigan) 2 07:59.052
2 George Mason 42 (C. Bishop) 4 08:07.848
3 Case 14 (A. Sevier) 1 08:14.115
4 Drexel 30 (M. Barr) 3 08:23.275
5 Clarkson 17 (N. Verone) 5 08:26.199
29 (Heat 2) Women’s 2- (09:37)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Brock 8 (K. Klassen) 2 07:45.636
2 Sacred Heart 92 (J. Smith) 1 07:59.618
3 Mercyhurst 68 (A. Gill) 6 08:02.311
4 Cincinnati 16 (A. Fenner) 5 08:04.013
5 Rutgers (Camden) 91 (O. Rowland) 3 08:29.883
6 Geneseo 41 (N. Riggio) 4 08:45.190
30 (Heat 3) Women’s 2- (09:44)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 William and Mary 115 (C. LaRoche) 3 08:05.399
2 University of Florida (B. Ostermann) 4 08:08.475
3 Massachusetts 105 (Julia Deane, Leanne Ondreicka) 6 08:09.990
4 Temple 102 (O. Rower 1) 2 08:16.448
5 Brandeis 7 (A. Libstag) 1 08:17.070
6 FIT 36 (S. Martinez) 5 08:30.070
31 (Heat 4) Women’s 2- (09:51)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Calhoun 12 (B. Hamann) 5 07:52.987
2 Wheaton 114 (K. Brewer) 3 07:59.947
3 Iona 50 (A. Boyle) 6 08:18.922
4 NY Maritime 75 (A. Boston) 2 08:19.811
5 St. Thomas 95 (A. Michael) 4 08:20.514
6 Lawrence 55 (E. Kahlow) 1 08:54.604
32 (Heat 1) Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight, Top 2 to Semi-Finals, Next 2 to Reps (09:58)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (S. Ryan) 3 05:41.276
2 St. Joseph’s 94 (V. Scelso) 2 05:44.911
3 Lehigh 56 (D. Morgenweck) 4 05:49.618
4 George Mason 42 (T. Arvin) 5 05:52.560
5 Pittsburgh 85 (T. Hinz) 1 05:59.849
33 (Heat 2) Men’s V. Hwt 8+ (10:03)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Michigan 70 (N. Sferrazza) 3 05:42.998
2 Delaware 27 (S. McBride) 4 05:46.087
3 Rochester IT 89 (S. Kennelly) 1 05:55.283
4 Cincinnati 16 (P. Gordon) 2 05:57.709
5 Coast Guard 20 (H. Morris) 5 06:00.776
34 (Heat 3) Men’s V. Hwt 8+ (10:08)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 FIT 36 (J. Gomez-Feria) 3 05:41.800
2 North Carolina 77 (S. Theunissen) 4 05:48.091
3 Minnesota 74 (W. Juckett) 2 05:52.679
4 Penn State 83 (J. Dodd-o) 5 06:04.066
5 Fairfield 35 (T. Siddall) 1 06:05.886
35 (Heat 4) Men’s V. Hwt 8+ (10:13)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Virginia 109 (G. Wells) 3 05:49.169
2 Michigan State 71 (M. Sherman) 4 05:57.369
3 Army 3 (D. Grossman) 5 05:58.996
4 Rochester 88 (K. McCutchan) 2 06:08.302
5 Ohio U 81 (I. Groopman) 1 07:06.568
36 (Heat 5) Men’s V. Hwt 8+ (10:18)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bucknell 10 (J. McCarron) 4 05:42.230
2 Grand Valley 45 (A. Burris) 3 05:44.226
3 Middlebury 72 (K. Park) 5 06:03.957
4 La Salle 54 (J. Schall) 2 06:08.166
5 DePaul 28 (D. Diaz) 1 06:35.970
37 (Heat 6) Men’s V. Hwt 8+ (10:23)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Purdue 86 (A. Stover) 4 05:48.700
2 Temple 102 (C. Anderson) 3 05:51.010
3 Villanova 107 (M. Valazza) 1 05:59.980
4 Mass-Lowell 57 (S. Reny) 5 06:15.353
5 Emory 33 (N. Leonard) 2 06:38.928
38 (Heat 1) Women’s V. Eight (Div. II), Top 1 to Final, Next 3 to Rep, Remainder to Final 2 (10:28)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Nova Southeastern 80 (T. Torrisi) 3 06:37.170
2 Philadelphia U 84 (S. Romero) 4 06:44.339
3 UC San Diego 96 (S. Kamath) 2 06:45.245
4 Merrimack 69 (A. O’Neill) 5 07:16.532
5 Franklin Pierce 40 (N. Rode) 1 07:43.963
39 (Heat 2) Women’s V. Hwt 8+ (DII) (10:33)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Humboldt 49 (J. Larrabee) 3 06:33.048
2 Barry 4 (B. Desmond) 4 06:39.199
3 Mercyhurst 68 (K. Wright) 2 06:46.159
4 Rollins 90 (H. DeHart) 1 06:53.079
5 FIT 36 (J. Ursch) 5 06:55.648
40 (Heat 1) Women’s V. Eight (Div. III), Top 1 to Final, Next 3 to Rep, Remainder to Final 2 (10:38)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Marietta College 60 (Hildebrandt) (Isabella Hildebrandt) 3 06:41.937
2 Rochester IT 89 (Conway) (R. Conway) 2 07:07.418
3 Mary Washington 63 (Fratte) (E. Delle Fratte) 5 07:36.398
4 Mary Washington 63 (Golden) (Athena Golden) 1 08:16.980
5 Rochester IT 89 (Sabo) (R. Sabo) 4 11:14.319
41 (Heat 2) Women’s V. Hwt 8+ (DIII) (10:43)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Rochester 88 (Orlov) (J. Orlov) 4 06:47.068
2 Marietta College 60 (Westfield) (Stephanie Meinert) 3 06:49.677
3 Rochester 88 (Lachiusa) (K. Lachiusa) 2 07:15.717
4 St. John Fisher 93 (N. Vainauskas) 5 07:27.157
42 (Heat 1) Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight , Top 2 to Semi-Finals, Next 2 to Reps (10:48)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Massachusetts 105 (T. Wilson) 3 06:31.943
2 Purdue 86 (M. Archer) 4 06:42.610
3 Villanova 107 (A. McCloy) 5 06:58.451
4 Susquehanna 100 (E. Stephens) 2 07:18.225
5 Ohio U 81 (M. Sudetic) 1 07:48.540
43 (Heat 2) Women’s V. Hwt 8+ (10:53)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bucknell 10 (A. Chikowski) 3 06:31.397
2 Fordham 39 (F. Murtagh) 4 06:33.397
3 Middlebury 72 (H. Myers) 5 06:36.437
4 Delaware 27 (D. Cirelli) 1 06:51.086
5 Chicago 15 (S. Mohr) 2 06:56.326
44 (Heat 3) Women’s V. Hwt 8+ (10:58)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 45 (L. Benton) 3 06:30.642
2 UConn 25 (N. Carlone) 4 06:34.855
3 Marist 61 (F. Siclovan) 2 06:49.386
4 Penn State 83 (H. Putnam) 1 06:55.382
5 Emory 33 (V. Constantine) 5 07:12.336
45 (Heat 4) Women’s V. Hwt 8+ (11:03)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Duquesne 32 (L. Turner) 3 06:37.886
2 Jacksonville 51 (D. Keeler) 4 06:41.038
3 Fairfield 35 (K. Pitz) 1 06:46.842
4 La Salle 54 (K. Libbey) 5 06:56.940
5 Cleveland 19 (J. Gleichsner) 2 07:22.778
46 (Heat 5) Women’s V. Hwt 8+ (11:08)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (O. Babiec) 3 06:34.230
2 Temple 102 (J. Lees) 4 06:40.888
3 Lehigh 56 (K. Menge) 1 06:43.932
4 George Mason 42 (K. Griffin) 5 06:46.279
5 Marquette 62 (R. L’Hote) 2 07:20.579
47 (Heat 6) Women’s V. Hwt 8+ (11:13)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St. Joseph’s 94 (m. mahoney) 3 06:37.353
2 Dayton 26 (A. Rogers) 4 06:40.233
3 Colgate 21 (M. Warren) 5 06:45.971
4 Pittsburgh 85 (L. Schall) 2 06:59.934
5 Haverford 46 (A. Hester) 1 07:17.531
48 (Heat 1) Women’s Open Collegiate 1x, Top 3 to Final (11:18)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Mathews) (L. Mathews) 2 08:25.392
2 Massachusetts 105 (E. Malvido) 3 08:25.939
3 Georgia Tech 44 (A. Ross) 4 08:28.588
4 Loyola 58 (E. Papadatos) 5 09:10.327
5 N.C. State 78 (G. Jordan) 1 09:59.417
49 (Heat 2) Women’s 1x (11:25)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Yraceburu) (K. Yraceburu) 6 08:25.006
2 Florida 37 (L. Day) 2 08:31.407
3 Carnegie Mellon 13 (A. Meyer) 5 08:49.981
4 Brandeis 7 (M. Shamash-Rosenthal) 4 09:09.419
5 New York U 76 (M. Mende) 3 09:11.982
Pittsburgh 85 (L. Schall) 1 DNS
50 (Heat 1) Men’s Open Collegiate 1x, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (11:32)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Connecticut College 24 (M. Clougher) 5 07:24.350
2 Delaware 27 (Brown) (C. Brown) 2 07:29.839
3 Virginia 109 (E. Tiernan) 3 07:36.248
4 Iona 50 (E. Johnson) 1 07:58.478
5 Pittsburgh 85 (S. Kieu) 4 08:07.593
51 (Heat 2) Men’s 1x (11:39)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Virginia CU 108 (W. Weirich) 5 07:21.107
2 Mercyhurst 68 (H. Kieffer) 3 07:38.929
3 Clarkson 17 (B. Cooper) 4 08:00.443
4 Stevens 99 (C. Porter) 2 09:02.489
52 (Heat 3) Men’s 1x (11:46)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Brandeis 7 (P. Belenky) 2 07:50.193
2 Marquette 62 (J. Dahleen) 5 07:53.580
3 Georgia 43 (Ferris) (W. Ferris) 4 08:01.367
4 Vassar 106 (M. Marran) 3 08:04.398
53 (Heat 4) Men’s 1x (11:53)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Maddamma) (M. Maddamma) 2 07:23.449
2 Oklahoma City 82 (Nelson) (M. Nelson) 5 07:55.726
3 High Point 47 (Z. Astran) 4 08:12.223
4 Georgia 43 (Buckley) (J. Buckley) 3 08:48.301
54 (Heat 5) Men’s 1x (12:00)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Jacksonville 51 (S. Del Vecchio) 4 07:38.108
2 Villanova 107 (A. Dowdell) 3 08:02.916
3 Chicago 15 (H. Glick) 5 08:09.636
4 Maryland 65 (J. Bialas) 2 08:19.369
55 (Heat 6) Men’s 1x (12:07)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Case 14 (P. DelBarba) 3 07:15.764
2 Delaware 27 (Summers) (T. Summers) 5 07:33.863
3 Coll of Charleston 22 (L. Rein) 4 07:37.090
4 Philadelphia U 84 (M. Lombardo) 2 08:32.833
56 (Heat 1) Men’s Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox, Top 2 to Semi-Finals (12:13)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Maryland 65 (L. Kuta) 3 07:05.031
2 Delaware 27 (E. Zavala) 4 07:10.671
3 Vassar 106 (A. Wang) 1 07:11.244
4 John Carroll 52 (J. LaMar) 5 07:30.540
5 Scranton 97 (D. Brown) 2 07:42.371
57 (Heat 2) Men’s F/N 4+ (12:19)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Virginia 109 (W. Lewitus) 3 06:55.957
2 Mass-Lowell 57 (M. Dolan) 5 07:07.650
3 Merchant Marine 67 (R. Powell) 2 07:22.239
4 Manhattan 59 (J. Szoldatits) 1 07:30.723
58 (Heat 3) Men’s F/N 4+ (12:25)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Temple 102 (V. DiPentino) 3 06:52.975
2 Clarkson 17 (S. Griswold) 2 06:59.455
3 Mary Washington 63 (J. Lowe) 1 06:59.895
4 Rutgers (Camden) 91 (P. Pilat) 4 07:16.628
5 College of New Jersey 23 (K. Rafferty) 5 07:49.307
59 (Heat 4) Men’s F/N 4+ (12:31)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Y. Berrehouma) 2 06:42.681
2 Drexel 30 (N. Arechabala) 3 06:50.904
3 St. Thomas 95 (J. Behnken) 1 07:08.105
4 New York U 76 (B. Leininger) 5 07:29.914
5 Chicago 15 (L. Boyce) 4 07:41.465
60 (Heat 5) Men’s F/N 4+ (12:37)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Colgate 21 (J. Manzi) 3 06:42.261
2 Michigan 70 (J. Jasper) 2 06:47.555
3 Case 14 (L. Hoye) 1 07:25.328
4 Wentworth Tech 112 (T. Baker) 5 07:42.426
5 Toledo 103 (L. McLaughlin) 4 07:52.870
61 (Heat 6) Men’s F/N 4+ (12:43)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bucknell 10 (N. Barpoulis) 5 06:48.222
2 Iona 50 (C. Chiasson) 1 06:58.240
3 Northwestern 79 (S. Coffman) 4 07:09.587
4 American 1 (C. Thibeau) 2 07:11.440
5 Grand Valley 45 (W. Schaub) 3 07:15.098
62 (Heat 7) Men’s F/N 4+ (12:49)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Michigan State 71 (C. SKARLI) 4 06:41.489
2 NY Maritime 75 (w. delone) 3 06:47.094
3 Milwaukee (MSOE) 73 (J. Koser) 5 06:49.885
4 Buffalo 11 (M. hervey) 2 06:57.592
63 (Heat 8) Men’s F/N 4+ (12:55)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Villanova 107 (J. Weaver) 4 06:52.365
2 N.C. State 78 (R. Tapp) 2 06:58.410
3 North Carolina 77 (C. Reid) 3 07:04.219
4 Ohio U 81 (m. despoth) 5 07:23.151
64 (Heat 9) Men’s F/N 4+ (13:01)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bowdoin College 6 (A. Ashrafi) 4 06:59.808
2 Purdue 86 (B. Williamson) 3 07:11.998
3 Virginia Tech 110 (B. von Kleeck) 5 07:17.285
4 Geneseo 41 (A. Rhodes) 2 07:23.838
5 Penn State 83 (A. Jordan) 1 07:50.352
65 (Heat 1) Women’s Frosh/Novice Four with Cox, Top 2 to Semi-Finals (13:07)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 45 (E. Memberto) 3 07:35.284
2 St. Thomas 95 (E. Lamos) 1 07:54.048
3 Georgia 43 (J. Shearon) 2 07:54.208
4 Colgate 21 (G. Butcher) 4 07:56.523
5 Washington U. 111 (A. Conti) 5 08:00.661
66 (Heat 2) Women’s F/N 4+ (13:13)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bowdoin College 6 (H. Rudel) 3 07:36.144
2 FIT 36 (C. Lightner) 4 07:50.404
3 Carnegie Mellon 13 (L. Caton) 1 07:50.950
4 William and Mary 115 (G. Negus) 5 07:59.341
5 Maryland 65 (Lani Sasser) 2 09:06.475
67 (Heat 3) Women’s F/N 4+ (13:19)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Duquesne 32 (K. McConville) 4 07:36.480
2 George Mason 42 (M. Logue) 3 07:39.769
3 Virginia CU 108 (A. Burton) 1 07:45.796
4 Army 3 (S. Todd) 2 08:02.404
5 Marquette 62 (M. Cordes) 5 08:54.339
68 (Heat 4) Women’s F/N 4+ (13:25)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Massachusetts 105 (H. Dunlap) 3 07:35.424
2 Purdue 86 (R. Boyd) 4 08:07.736
3 College of New Jersey 23 (G. Hostetter) 5 08:11.949
4 Georgia Tech 44 (A. Smith) 2 08:28.216
5 Iona 50 (T. Pronovost) 1 09:04.879
69 (Heat 5) Women’s F/N 4+ (13:31)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Temple 102 (O. Rower 1) 3 07:39.769
2 Cleveland 19 (J. Bequette) 2 08:05.879
3 Lafayette 53 (S. Evans) 4 08:18.810
4 Brandeis 7 (M. Morris) 5 08:25.328
5 Penn State 83 (N. Vega) 1 08:36.661
70 (Heat 6) Women’s F/N 4+ (13:37)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Marist 61 (K. Amnott) 3 07:37.685
2 Clemson 18 (L. Johnson) 4 07:40.681
3 Florida 37 (C. Jolly) 2 07:51.636
4 Lawrence 55 (M. Parker) 5 08:21.134
5 Manhattan 59 (C. Ernst) 1 09:23.862
71 (Heat 7) Women’s F/N 4+ (13:43)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Villanova 107 (M. Preve) 3 07:50.860
2 Bucknell 10 (C. Muse) 4 07:57.846
3 John Carroll 52 (A. Posadni) 2 08:05.158
4 Rochester 88 (C. John) 5 08:11.374
72 (Heat 8) Women’s F/N 4+ (13:49)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Florida State 38 (M. Allen) 3 07:44.845
2 Mass-Lowell 57 (M. Richard) 2 07:50.065
3 Chicago 15 (J. Fish) 5 08:00.382
4 Drexel 30 (Emma Cardwell) 4 08:03.602
73 (Heat 9) Women’s F/N 4+ (13:55)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Tampa 101 (S. Brouwer) 2 07:43.614
2 Robert Morris 87 (K. Goodwin) 4 07:45.523
3 Mass. Inst.Tech. 66 (e. keeley) 5 08:06.434
4 Fairfield 35 (K. Henderson) 3 08:16.694
74 (Heat 1) Men’s Lightweight Four w/Cox, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (14:01)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Villanova 107 (T. Bailey) 2 06:42.785
2 Mercyhurst 68 (B. Kelly) 3 06:43.436
3 Northwestern 79 (S. Olsen) 4 06:51.589
4 Dayton 26 (e. petro) 5 06:58.465
5 Susquehanna 100 (T. Ostlund) 1 07:08.634
75 (Heat 2) Men’s Ltwt 4+ (14:07)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Milwaukee (MSOE) 73 (J. Allen) 3 06:31.383
2 Rollins 90 (R. Lindstrom) 2 06:36.974
3 Iona 50 (R. Buchheit) 1 06:49.950
4 Chicago 15 (C. Fincher) 4 07:13.592
5 College of New Jersey 23 (M. Baumann) 5 07:32.042
76 (Heat 3) Men’s Ltwt 4+ (14:13)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Oklahoma City 82 (M. Maddamma) 1 06:32.163
2 Minnesota 74 (K. Hellerstedt) 3 06:34.700
3 NY Maritime 75 (d. albert) 2 06:45.220
4 Fordham 39 (J. Andersen) 4 06:46.892
5 Bowdoin College 6 (D. Unruh) 5 06:48.058
77 (Heat 4) Men’s Ltwt 4+ (14:19)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Mass. Inst.Tech. 66 (R. Chew) 3 06:37.285
2 Wentworth Tech 112 (A. Gilbert) 1 06:39.774
3 Drexel 30 (E. McCulla) 4 06:42.650
4 Penn State 83 (C. Wynne) 5 06:45.007
5 Purdue 86 (C. Corey) 2 06:54.596
78 (Heat 5) Men’s Ltwt 4+ (14:25)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Lafayette 53 (M. McNutt) 3 06:34.502
2 Loyola 58 (W. Horan) 4 06:44.062
3 Clemson 18 (E. Lehr) 2 06:46.762
4 Florida 37 (C. Beatovich) 5 06:54.380
79 (Heat 6) Men’s Ltwt 4+ (14:31)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Delaware 27 (C. Brown) 3 06:38.289
2 Virginia CU 108 (T. Nesselrodt) 4 06:40.174
3 Michigan 70 (J. Sykes) 5 06:43.291
4 William and Mary 115 (B. Monroe) 2 06:51.534
80 (Heat 1) Women’s Lightweight Four w/Cox, Top 3 to Final (14:37)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bucknell 10 (N. Birkhold) 3 06:48.921
2 Lafayette 53 (K. Propst) 2 07:00.977
3 Oklahoma City 82 (B. Shewmaker) 5 07:08.921
4 Tampa 101 (N. Maslowas) 4 07:14.601
5 Iona 50 (M. Cain) 1 08:03.704
81 (Heat 2) Women’s Ltwt 4+ (14:43)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Mass. Inst.Tech. 66 (K. O’Neal) 3 07:30.745
2 Purdue 86 (C. Gihl) 2 07:41.865
3 Grand Valley 45 (A. Bollin) 4 07:45.491
4 Maryland 65 (L. Robinson) 1 07:55.460
5 High Point 47 (J. Galbraith) 5 07:59.060
82 (Rep 1) Men’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (14:48)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Cincinnati 16 (P. Gordon) 5 05:56.116
2 Lehigh 56 (D. Morgenweck) 3 05:57.096
3 Army 3 (D. Grossman) 4 05:59.445
4 Middlebury 72 (K. Park) 2 06:01.194
5 Mass-Lowell 57 (S. Reny) 6 06:18.860
6 Penn State 83 (J. Dodd-o) 1 06:18.927
83 (Rep 2) Men’s V. Hwt 8+ (14:53)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 George Mason 42 (T. Arvin) 5 05:56.077
2 Villanova 107 (M. Valazza) 2 05:57.570
3 Rochester IT 89 (S. Kennelly) 3 06:00.332
4 Minnesota 74 (W. Juckett) 4 06:03.743
5 La Salle 54 (J. Schall) 6 06:10.952
6 Rochester 88 (K. McCutchan) 1 06:13.610
84 (Rep 1) Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II), Top 4 to Final, Rest to Final 2 (14:58)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Barry 4 (B. Desmond) 4 06:44.496
2 Mercyhurst 68 (K. Wright) 2 06:48.387
3 UC San Diego 96 (S. Kamath) 5 06:51.929
4 Philadelphia U 84 (S. Romero) 3 06:52.791
5 Rollins 90 (H. DeHart) 6 07:07.885
6 Merrimack 69 (A. O’Neill) 1 07:29.316
85 (Rep 1) Women’s Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. III), Top 4 to Final, Rest to Final 2 (15:03)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Marietta College 60 (Westfield) (Stephanie Meinert) 4 07:06.071
2 Rochester IT 89 (Conway) (R. Conway) 3 07:12.725
3 Rochester 88 (Lachiusa) (K. Lachiusa) 2 07:19.854
4 Mary Washington 63 (Fratte) (E. Delle Fratte) 5 07:32.149
5 St. John Fisher 93 (N. Vainauskas) 6 07:33.325
6 Mary Washington 63 (Golden) (Athena Golden) 1 08:24.156
86 (Rep 1) Women’s Varsity Heavyweight Eight, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (15:08)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Fairfield 35 (K. Pitz) 4 06:52.028
2 Lehigh 56 (K. Menge) 2 06:54.872
3 Delaware 27 (D. Cirelli) 5 06:55.698
4 Penn State 83 (H. Putnam) 1 06:59.492
5 Villanova 107 (A. McCloy) 3 07:00.287
6 Pittsburgh 85 (L. Schall) 6 07:11.756
87 (Rep 2) Women’s V. Hwt 8+ (15:13)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Middlebury 72 (H. Myers) 3 06:45.422
2 Colgate 21 (M. Warren) 2 06:54.440
3 Marist 61 (F. Siclovan) 4 06:55.092
4 George Mason 42 (K. Griffin) 6 07:00.878
5 La Salle 54 (K. Libbey) 1 07:08.927
6 Susquehanna 100 (E. Stephens) 5 07:45.493
88 (Heat 1) Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (15:18)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Delaware 27 (A. Seski) 3 06:02.246
2 Marietta College 60 (J. Gleim) 4 06:04.840
3 Minnesota 74 (T. Renda) 2 06:15.985
4 Washington U. 111 (C. Hooks) 5 06:17.600
5 Scranton 97 (R. Lumia) 1 07:26.125
89 (Heat 2) Men’s F/N 8+ (15:24)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Jacksonville 51 (L. Myhree) 3 05:55.039
2 Rochester IT 89 (K. Welch) 5 06:08.644
3 North Carolina 77 (S. Fanale) 4 06:09.426
4 Army 3 (L. Robinson) 2 06:21.604
5 Cincinnati 16 (E. Leonard) 1 06:24.395
90 (Heat 3) Men’s F/N 8+ (15:30)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (D. Capone) 3 06:02.684
2 St. Joseph’s 94 (M. Weiner) 4 06:10.362
3 Fordham 39 (M. Connolly) 5 06:25.707
4 Fairfield 35 (P. Gannon) 1 06:31.888
5 Marquette 62 (A. kobiela) 2 06:43.304
91 (Heat 4) Men’s F/N 8+ (15:36)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Virginia 109 (K. Casscells-Hamby) 3 06:01.825
2 Purdue 86 (C. Graves) 4 06:05.118
3 Duke 31 (T. Huffman-Devey) 5 06:22.640
4 DePaul 28 (M. Davis) 2 06:55.027
92 (Heat 5) Men’s F/N 8+ (15:42)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Michigan 70 (B. Getz) 3 06:06.493
2 Lehigh 56 (S. Grant) 4 06:15.179
3 William and Mary 115 (n. jonsson) 5 06:28.425
4 Binghamton 5 (J. Jeong) 2 06:39.736
93 (Heat 6) Men’s F/N 8+ (15:48)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 45 (R. Hiner) 4 05:57.987
2 Georgia Tech 44 (N. Teissler) 3 06:03.829
3 Pittsburgh 85 (A. Snyder) 2 06:21.871
4 Penn State 83 (S. Lucas) 5 06:29.814
94 (Heat 1) Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (15:54)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Villanova 107 (A. Yanoff) 3 07:01.458
2 Fairfield 35 (S. Bucklen) 2 07:06.145
3 Penn State 83 (K. Angelakis) 4 07:20.516
4 Loyola 58 (d. corvalan) 5 07:24.898
5 Ohio U 81 (A. Miller) 1 08:18.051
95 (Heat 2) Women’s F/N 8+ (16:00)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (G. Salcedo) 3 06:51.871
2 Fordham 39 (C. Sneider) 4 06:53.624
3 Marquette 62 (A. Campbell) 2 07:01.013
4 Rochester IT 89 (P. Hurd) 1 07:05.895
5 Emory 33 (P. Hogen) 5 07:24.728
96 (Heat 3) Women’s F/N 8+ (16:06)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bucknell 10 (I. Morcos) 3 06:52.181
2 Georgia Tech 44 (G. O’Connor) 4 07:12.100
3 Wheaton 114 (M. Touloukian) 5 07:29.872
4 Vassar 106 (R. Dannehy) 2 07:50.659
97 (Heat 4) Women’s F/N 8+ (16:12)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Temple 102 (S. Sederstrand) 3 06:54.452
2 Rollins 90 (C. Kaye) 4 07:02.230
3 Northwestern 79 (A. Matos) 2 07:26.250
4 Binghamton 5 (R. Willison) 5 08:10.896
98 (Heat 5) Women’s F/N 8+ (16:18)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Delaware 27 (L. Peterson) 4 06:58.320
2 St. Joseph’s 94 (a. varghese) 3 07:03.146
3 Army 3 (A. Rapp) 5 07:05.369
4 Geneseo 41 (T. Palmer) 2 07:24.943
99 (Heat 6) Women’s F/N 8+ (16:24)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Purdue 86 (L. Hodge) 3 06:50.164
2 Massachusetts 105 (E. Shannon) 4 07:03.861
3 American 1 (A. Beckley) 5 07:37.227
4 Scranton 97 (L. Tedeschi) 2 08:00.905
100 (Heat 1) Men’s JV Heavyweight Eight, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (16:30)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Michigan 70 (P. Lauring) 3 05:49.234
2 Bucknell 10 (R. Thompson) 4 05:51.749
3 George Mason 42 (D. Luongo) 5 06:02.092
4 Delaware 27 (C. Carr) 2 06:08.216
5 Lehigh 56 (N. Walchonski) 1 06:09.647
101 (Heat 2) Men’s JV 8+ (16:35)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (R. McSpedon) 3 05:51.426
2 FIT 36 (A. Bertossa) 4 05:57.622
3 North Carolina 77 (C. Ward) 2 06:07.480
4 Fairfield 35 (S. Sullivan) 5 06:18.294
5 Rochester 88 (Z. Dean) 1 06:20.978
102 (Heat 3) Men’s JV 8+ (16:40)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Virginia 109 (J. McNulty) 4 05:53.004
2 Purdue 86 (R. Hampton) 3 06:04.273
3 Michigan State 71 (A. Taylor) 5 06:08.114
4 Rochester IT 89 (J. Short) 1 06:12.702
5 La Salle 54 (N. McGloin) 2 06:25.237
103 (Heat 4) Men’s JV 8+ (16:45)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Temple 102 (C. Murphy) 3 05:50.599
2 Grand Valley 45 (C. Gaigalas) 4 05:54.110
3 St. Joseph’s 94 (W. Risko) 2 06:06.426
4 Army 3 (S. Landefeld) 5 06:15.007
104 (Heat 1) Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight (Open), Top 2 to Final (16:50)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bucknell 10 (S. Sellers) 3 06:36.454
2 Temple 102 (S. Barber) 4 06:41.089
3 St. Joseph’s 94 (m. mueller) 2 06:46.649
4 Fairfield 35 (A. Murphy) 5 06:56.994
5 Dayton 26 (M. Willard) 1 07:04.147
6 Pittsburgh 85 (H. Lawless) 6 07:40.735
105 (Heat 2) Women’s JV 8+ (16:56)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 45 (V. Lloyd) 3 06:31.842
2 Massachusetts 105 (H. York) 4 06:39.891
3 UConn 25 (C. Latona) 1 06:47.649
4 Colgate 21 (A. Yosaitis) 6 06:57.073
5 Jacksonville 51 (A. Palmer) 2 06:57.180
6 La Salle 54 (M. McKenna) 5 06:59.471
106 (Heat 3) Women’s JV 8+ (17:02)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (K. Wenzke) 4 06:29.285
2 Fordham 39 (S. Megan) 3 06:37.790
3 Duquesne 32 (A. Stevens) 2 06:41.856
4 Purdue 86 (J. Johnson) 5 06:42.125
5 Delaware 27 (S. Taylor) 1 06:47.032
6 Lehigh 56 (K. McGraw) 6 06:58.352
107 (Heat 1) Men’s Varsity Lightweight Eight, Top 3 to Final (17:08)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Delaware 27 (C. Dabagian) 3 05:45.376
2 Mercyhurst 68 (X. Alexander) 4 05:46.892
3 Fordham 39 (P. Cahill) 2 05:56.560
108 (Heat 2) Men’s Ltwt 8+ (17:13)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Mass. Inst.Tech. 66 (T. Altmann) 3 05:42.416
2 Purdue 86 (W. Nogay) 4 05:46.760
3 Georgia Tech 44 (J. Preihs) 2 05:53.478
4 Washington U. 111 (R. Osorio) 5 06:10.161
109 (Semi 1) Men’s 1x, Top 2 to Final (07:00)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Case 14 (P. DelBarba) 4 07:33.275
2 Connecticut College 24 (M. Clougher) 3 07:41.258
3 Mercyhurst 68 (H. Kieffer) 2 07:45.149
4 Georgia 43 (Ferris) (W. Ferris) 1 08:13.244
5 Villanova 107 (A. Dowdell) 5 08:20.066
6 High Point 47 (Z. Astran) 6 08:25.925
110 (Semi 2) Men’s 1x (07:07)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Virginia CU 108 (W. Weirich) 3 07:26.676
2 Oklahoma City 82 (Nelson) (M. Nelson) 5 07:35.330
3 Virginia 109 (E. Tiernan) 1 07:44.493
4 Jacksonville 51 (S. Del Vecchio) 4 07:46.359
5 Coll of Charleston 22 (L. Rein) 6 07:47.380
6 Marquette 62 (J. Dahleen) 2 08:07.610
111 (Semi 3) Men’s 1x (07:14)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Maddamma) (M. Maddamma) 4 07:26.401
2 Delaware 27 (Brown) (C. Brown) 2 07:36.832
3 Delaware 27 (Summers) (T. Summers) 5 07:38.709
4 Brandeis 7 (P. Belenky) 3 07:56.929
5 Clarkson 17 (B. Cooper) 1 08:09.712
6 Chicago 15 (H. Glick) 6 08:23.197
112 (Semi 1) Women’s F/N 4+, Top 2 to Final (07:21)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 45 (E. Memberto) 3 07:44.171
2 Marist 61 (K. Amnott) 4 07:47.120
3 George Mason 42 (M. Logue) 5 07:51.149
4 Villanova 107 (M. Preve) 2 07:51.871
5 Robert Morris 87 (K. Goodwin) 6 08:02.712
6 Purdue 86 (R. Boyd) 1 08:28.996
113 (Semi 2) Women’s F/N 4+ (07:27)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Temple 102 (O. Rower 1) 4 07:40.999
2 Bowdoin College 6 (H. Rudel) 3 07:43.401
3 Clemson 18 (L. Johnson) 1 07:52.095
4 Florida State 38 (M. Allen) 2 07:54.304
5 Bucknell 10 (C. Muse) 6 08:13.590
6 St. Thomas 95 (E. Lamos) 5 08:16.131
114 (Semi 3) Women’s F/N 4+ (07:33)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Massachusetts 105 (H. Dunlap) 4 07:39.537
2 Duquesne 32 (K. McConville) 3 07:47.879
3 FIT 36 (C. Lightner) 5 07:59.433
4 Tampa 101 (S. Brouwer) 2 08:01.659
5 Mass-Lowell 57 (M. Richard) 6 08:05.239
6 Cleveland 19 (J. Bequette) 1 08:30.803
115 (Semi 1) Men’s F/N 4+, Top 2 to Final (07:39)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (N. Arechabala) 1 06:50.974
2 Michigan State 71 (C. SKARLI) 2 06:51.711
3 Bucknell 10 (N. Barpoulis) 4 06:52.747
4 Maryland 65 (L. Kuta) 3 07:10.107
5 Clarkson 17 (S. Griswold) 5 07:16.078
6 Purdue 86 (B. Williamson) 6 07:21.174
116 (Semi 2) Men’s F/N 4+ (07:45)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Colgate 21 (J. Manzi) 4 06:51.014
2 NY Maritime 75 (w. delone) 6 06:55.352
3 Virginia 109 (W. Lewitus) 3 06:55.661
4 Villanova 107 (J. Weaver) 2 07:02.881
5 Iona 50 (C. Chiasson) 1 07:06.852
6 Delaware 27 (E. Zavala) 5 07:29.458
117 (Semi 3) Men’s F/N 4+ (07:51)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Y. Berrehouma) 4 06:47.197
2 Michigan 70 (J. Jasper) 1 06:53.285
3 Temple 102 (V. DiPentino) 3 06:58.959
4 Bowdoin College 6 (A. Ashrafi) 2 07:09.281
5 N.C. State 78 (R. Tapp) 6 07:13.969
6 Mass-Lowell 57 (M. Dolan) 5 07:18.912
118 (Semi 1) Women’s F/N 8+, Top 2 to Final (07:57)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Purdue 86 (L. Hodge) 4 07:08.858
2 Villanova 107 (A. Yanoff) 3 07:12.420
3 St. Joseph’s 94 (a. varghese) 5 07:16.375
4 Fordham 39 (C. Sneider) 2 07:17.726
5 Wheaton 114 (M. Touloukian) 1 07:37.412
6 Northwestern 79 (A. Matos) 6 07:50.802
119 (Semi 2) Women’s F/N 8+ (08:03)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Delaware 27 (L. Peterson) 4 07:16.324
2 Drexel 30 (G. Salcedo) 3 07:19.122
3 Rollins 90 (C. Kaye) 5 07:23.435
4 Army 3 (A. Rapp) 6 07:27.626
5 Georgia Tech 44 (G. O’Connor) 2 07:40.584
6 Penn State 83 (K. Angelakis) 1 08:01.589
120 (Semi 3) Women’s F/N 8+ (08:09)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bucknell 10 (I. Morcos) 3 07:10.509
2 Massachusetts 105 (E. Shannon) 5 07:12.764
3 Temple 102 (S. Sederstrand) 4 07:13.162
4 Marquette 62 (A. Campbell) 1 07:27.857
5 Fairfield 35 (S. Bucklen) 2 07:33.571
6 American 1 (A. Beckley) 6 08:08.880
121 (Semi 1) Men’s F/N 8+, Top 2 to Final (08:15)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Delaware 27 (A. Seski) 3 06:11.142
2 Grand Valley 45 (R. Hiner) 4 06:19.200
3 Rochester IT 89 (K. Welch) 2 06:24.546
4 Lehigh 56 (S. Grant) 5 06:28.946
5 Fordham 39 (M. Connolly) 1 06:46.791
6 Duke 31 (T. Huffman-Devey) 6 06:48.249
122 (Semi 2) Men’s F/N 8+ (08:21)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Jacksonville 51 (L. Myhree) 3 06:10.992
2 Michigan 70 (B. Getz) 4 06:17.286
3 St. Joseph’s 94 (M. Weiner) 2 06:19.777
4 Purdue 86 (C. Graves) 5 06:22.337
5 Minnesota 74 (T. Renda) 1 06:34.468
6 Pittsburgh 85 (A. Snyder) 6 06:40.261
123 (Semi 3) Men’s F/N 8+ (08:27)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (D. Capone) 3 06:13.378
2 Virginia 109 (K. Casscells-Hamby) 4 06:15.189
3 Georgia Tech 44 (N. Teissler) 5 06:15.649
4 Marietta College 60 (J. Gleim) 2 06:20.396
5 North Carolina 77 (S. Fanale) 1 06:28.511
6 William and Mary 115 (n. jonsson) 6 06:54.807
124 (Semi 1) Men’s JV 8+, Top 3 to Final (08:33)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Michigan 70 (P. Lauring) 3 06:05.871
2 Virginia 109 (J. McNulty) 4 06:07.102
3 FIT 36 (A. Bertossa) 2 06:14.777
4 Grand Valley 45 (C. Gaigalas) 5 06:18.217
5 George Mason 42 (D. Luongo) 6 06:30.091
6 Michigan State 71 (A. Taylor) 1 06:34.435
125 (Semi 2) Men’s JV 8+ (08:39)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (R. McSpedon) 3 06:06.095
2 Bucknell 10 (R. Thompson) 5 06:09.374
3 Temple 102 (C. Murphy) 4 06:10.413
4 St. Joseph’s 94 (W. Risko) 6 06:26.447
5 North Carolina 77 (C. Ward) 1 06:26.464
6 Purdue 86 (R. Hampton) 2 06:27.454
126 (Semi 1) Women’s 2-, Top 3 to Final (08:45)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Calhoun 12 (B. Hamann) 4 08:28.878
2 Georgia Tech 44 (C. Merrigan) 3 08:36.740
3 Sacred Heart 92 (J. Smith) 5 08:42.144
4 University of Florida (B. Ostermann) 2 08:54.571
5 Iona 50 (A. Boyle) 6 08:55.345
6 Case 14 (A. Sevier) 1 09:04.873
127 (Semi 2) Women’s 2- (08:51)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Brock 8 (K. Klassen) 3 08:21.633
2 Wheaton 114 (K. Brewer) 2 08:28.473
3 Massachusetts 105 (Julia Deane, Leanne Ondreicka) 6 08:40.971
4 Mercyhurst 68 (A. Gill) 1 08:42.709
5 George Mason 42 (C. Bishop) 5 08:42.755
6 William and Mary 115 (C. LaRoche) 4 08:47.217
128 (Semi 1) Men’s 2-, Top 2 to Final (08:57)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Rollins 90 (M. Verboncoeur) 4 07:26.935
2 Iona 50 (C. Palma) 3 07:31.891
3 Drexel 30 (C. Staines) 2 07:39.429
4 High Point 47 (C. Spegman) 5 07:45.984
5 NY Maritime 75 (i. thomsen) 1 07:54.046
6 Brandeis 7 (S. Chakmakjian) 6 08:01.589
129 (Semi 2) Men’s 2- (09:03)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 St. Thomas 95 (E. Sathe) 1 07:29.099
2 Mercyhurst 68 (J. Blazevic) 3 07:30.294
3 Coll of Charleston 22 (T. Dollberg) 4 07:34.934
4 Michigan 70 (Z. Coburn) 6 07:38.422
5 Virginia 109 (J. Young) 2 07:58.741
6 Lafayette 53 (B. Smith) 5 08:07.831
130 (Semi 3) Men’s 2- (09:09)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Jacksonville 51 (C. Rowe) 5 07:24.329
2 Clarkson 17 (D. Allen) 2 07:27.280
3 Philadelphia U 84 (W. Arch) 3 07:31.213
4 Georgia Tech 44 (M. Shaughnessy) 4 07:44.533
5 Milwaukee (MSOE) 73 (M. Bridge) 1 07:55.378
6 Loyola 58 (J. Cadavid) 6 08:00.571
131 (Semi 1) Men’s Ltwt 4+, Top 2 to Final (09:15)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Rollins 90 (R. Lindstrom) 2 06:56.193
2 Delaware 27 (C. Brown) 4 06:58.082
3 Villanova 107 (T. Bailey) 3 07:04.238
4 Loyola 58 (W. Horan) 5 07:06.771
5 Drexel 30 (E. McCulla) 6 07:16.318
6 NY Maritime 75 (d. albert) 1 07:17.149
132 (Semi 2) Men’s Ltwt 4+ (09:20)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Milwaukee (MSOE) 73 (J. Allen) 3 06:50.327
2 Lafayette 53 (M. McNutt) 4 06:52.804
3 Minnesota 74 (K. Hellerstedt) 2 06:56.024
4 Michigan 70 (J. Sykes) 6 07:04.438
5 Wentworth Tech 112 (A. Gilbert) 5 07:05.031
6 Northwestern 79 (S. Olsen) 1 07:14.198
133 (Semi 3) Men’s Ltwt 4+ (09:25)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Oklahoma City 82 (M. Maddamma) 3 06:55.788
2 Mass. Inst.Tech. 66 (R. Chew) 4 07:00.246
3 Virginia CU 108 (T. Nesselrodt) 5 07:01.868
4 Mercyhurst 68 (B. Kelly) 2 07:02.868
5 Iona 50 (R. Buchheit) 1 07:10.526
6 Clemson 18 (E. Lehr) 6 07:25.664
134 (Semi 1) Women’s V. Hwt 4+, Top 2 to Final (09:30)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bowdoin College 6 (E. Hummel) 3 07:41.206
2 Nova Southeastern 80 (K. Page) 4 07:49.000
3 Drexel 30 (T. Brady) 2 07:54.511
4 Drake 29 (M. Worsley) 5 08:03.471
5 UConn 25 (A. West) 1 08:12.295
6 Mass. Inst.Tech. 66 (K. Doolittle) 6 08:17.275
135 (Semi 2) Women’s V. Hwt 4+ (09:35)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Massachusetts 105 (R. Boudreau) 4 07:39.317
2 Army 3 (K. Mucke) 3 07:44.868
3 Florida 37 (L. Benton) 1 07:50.628
4 William and Mary 115 (E. Brown) 2 07:56.886
5 Villanova 107 (C. Ewen) 5 08:09.330
6 Bucknell 10 (A. Persico) 6 08:19.048
136 (Semi 3) Women’s V. Hwt 4+ (09:40)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Oklahoma City 82 (R. Wade) 3 07:42.019
2 Temple 102 (L. Papaleo) 1 07:51.001
3 Northwestern 79 (C. Hernandez) 4 07:52.361
4 Clemson 18 (M. Huegel) 2 07:53.890
5 Robert Morris 87 (K. Fay) 5 08:01.988
6 Lafayette 53 (M. Bucher) 6 08:10.335
137 (Semi 1) Men’s V. Hwt 4+, Top 2 to Final (09:45)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Oklahoma City 82 (J. Anderson) 2 06:45.133
2 Colgate 21 (R. Kelliher) 3 06:47.324
3 Michigan 70 (A. Brown) 4 06:51.991
4 Buffalo 11 (d. higgins) 5 07:03.422
5 Lafayette 53 (J. Steinmetz) 1 07:04.484
6 Virginia 109 (E. Dennis) 6 07:12.635
138 (Semi 2) Men’s V. Hwt 4+ (09:50)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Western Washington 113 (H. Brown) 4 06:53.955
2 Duke 31 (P. Poliakoff) 3 07:01.950
3 Dayton 26 (E. Ka) 1 07:03.066
4 Jacksonville 51 (E. Fournier) 6 07:06.816
5 Geneseo 41 (A. Lalire) 5 07:12.146
6 Fordham 39 (E. Merritt) 2 07:14.697
139 (Semi 3) Men’s V. Hwt 4+ (09:55)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bowdoin College 6 (C. Brooks) 4 06:52.498
2 Drexel 30 (D. Hill) 2 06:55.567
3 Rollins 90 (C. Pichert) 1 06:55.641
4 Georgia Tech 44 (A. McKenzie) 3 06:58.072
5 Wheaton 114 (M. Morken) 5 07:09.978
6 Marietta College 60 (S. Cox) 6 07:10.756
140 (Semi 1) Women’s V. Hwt 8+, Top 2 to Grand Final, Next 2 to Petite Final (10:00)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Massachusetts 105 (T. Wilson) 3 06:49.032
2 Fordham 39 (F. Murtagh) 2 06:53.790
3 St. Joseph’s 94 (m. mahoney) 4 06:56.528
4 Fairfield 35 (K. Pitz) 1 07:05.381
5 Temple 102 (J. Lees) 5 07:10.020
6 Marist 61 (F. Siclovan) 6 07:16.330
141 (Semi 2) Women’s V. Hwt 8+ (10:05)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (O. Babiec) 4 06:48.629
2 Bucknell 10 (A. Chikowski) 3 06:51.314
3 Middlebury 72 (H. Myers) 1 06:55.118
4 UConn 25 (N. Carlone) 2 06:59.354
5 Jacksonville 51 (D. Keeler) 5 07:00.420
6 Delaware 27 (D. Cirelli) 6 07:09.458
142 (Semi 3) Women’s V. Hwt 8+ (10:10)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Grand Valley 45 (L. Benton) 3 06:46.848
2 Duquesne 32 (L. Turner) 4 06:51.919
3 Dayton 26 (A. Rogers) 5 06:58.465
4 Purdue 86 (M. Archer) 2 07:00.974
5 Colgate 21 (M. Warren) 6 07:02.077
6 Lehigh 56 (K. Menge) 1 07:05.439
143 (Semi 1) Men’s V. Hwt 8+, Top 2 to Grand Final, Next 2 to Petite Final (10:15)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (S. Ryan) 3 05:56.097
2 Grand Valley 45 (A. Burris) 5 05:57.957
3 Delaware 27 (S. McBride) 2 06:02.937
4 Rochester IT 89 (S. Kennelly) 6 06:08.684
5 Purdue 86 (A. Stover) 4 06:09.384
6 Cincinnati 16 (P. Gordon) 1 06:11.806
144 (Semi 2) Men’s V. Hwt 8+ (10:20)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Michigan 70 (N. Sferrazza) 3 06:01.084
2 Bucknell 10 (J. McCarron) 4 06:05.935
3 George Mason 42 (T. Arvin) 1 06:09.225
4 Army 3 (D. Grossman) 6 06:11.109
5 Michigan State 71 (M. Sherman) 5 06:11.492
6 North Carolina 77 (S. Theunissen) 2 06:19.928
145 (Semi 3) Men’s V. Hwt 8+ (10:25)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 FIT 36 (J. Gomez-Feria) 3 05:54.316
2 Virginia 109 (G. Wells) 4 05:57.287
3 Villanova 107 (M. Valazza) 6 06:04.525
4 Lehigh 56 (D. Morgenweck) 1 06:05.585
5 Temple 102 (C. Anderson) 5 06:07.416
6 St. Joseph’s 94 (V. Scelso) 2 06:10.555
146 Corporate Challenge Cup NOVICE (11:00)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Aberdeen Boat 1 (150) 6 01:43.608
2 CBS Radio (147) 3 01:47.640
3 GESU School (149) 5 01:54.281
4 Colliers International (146) 2 02:13.764
5 Nationwide (148) 4 02:13.891
6 VWR Boat 2 (145) 1 02:41.958
147 Corporate Challenge Cup INTERMEDIATE (11:10)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 KPMG (143) 4 01:27.174
2 Aberdeen Boat 2 (140) 1 01:31.174
3 Wharton Boat 1 (141) 2 01:39.952
4 VWR Boat 2 (144) 5 01:42.072
5 Johnson & Johnson/SAP (142) 3 02:16.461
148 Corporate Challenge Cup SENIOR (11:20)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Wharton Boat 2 (138) 3 01:08.147
2 Mainline Doors (139) 4 01:14.443
149 Matthew J Ledwith Coaches Award (11:45)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
Gavin White, Temple University 3 OK
150 25th Anniversary Crew (12:00)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
Temple University 3 OK
151 John A Seitz Award (12:15)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
Kate Godwin 3 OK
152 50th Anniversary Crew (12:30)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
Georgetown University 3 OK
153 Women’s Collegiate Single – FINAL (13:03)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Mathews) (L. Mathews) 3 10:09.300
2 Florida 37 (L. Day) 2 10:20.911
3 Massachusetts 105 (E. Malvido) 5 10:23.767
4 Carnegie Mellon 13 (A. Meyer) 6 11:02.457
5 Georgia Tech 44 (A. Ross) 1 11:43.394
Oklahoma City 82 (Yraceburu) (K. Yraceburu) 4 DNS
154 Men’s Collegiate Single – FINAL (13:13)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Case 14 (P. DelBarba) 3 08:25.065
2 Oklahoma City 82 (Maddamma) (M. Maddamma) 2 08:35.036
3 Virginia CU 108 (W. Weirich) 4 08:39.419
4 Connecticut College 24 (M. Clougher) 5 08:45.103
5 Delaware 27 (Brown) (C. Brown) 6 09:05.574
6 Oklahoma City 82 (Nelson) (M. Nelson) 1 10:32.426
155 Women’s Frosh/Novice Four – FINAL (13:23)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Massachusetts 105 (H. Dunlap) 2 08:36.637
2 Grand Valley 45 (E. Memberto) 3 08:43.122
3 Duquesne 32 (K. McConville) 6 08:47.679
4 Bowdoin College 6 (H. Rudel) 1 09:01.899
5 Temple 102 (O. Rower 1) 4 09:06.988
6 Marist 61 (K. Amnott) 5 09:14.963
156 Men’s Frosh/Novice Four – FINAL LINDY CUP (13:33)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Y. Berrehouma) 2 07:26.540
2 NY Maritime 75 (w. delone) 1 07:34.233
3 Drexel 30 (N. Arechabala) 3 07:36.535
4 Michigan 70 (J. Jasper) 6 07:37.935
5 Michigan State 71 (C. SKARLI) 5 07:43.733
6 Colgate 21 (J. Manzi) 4 07:56.291
157 Men’s Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight – FINAL LEV BRETT BOWL (13:43)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Brock 8 (J. Potts) 5 06:48.710
2 Delaware 27 (W. Grant) 3 07:06.444
3 Purdue 86 (D. Bergquist) 4 07:18.204
4 Georgia Tech 44 (L. Page) 2 07:38.520
5 Georgia 43 (M. Lynn) 1 07:59.878
158 Women’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – FINAL (13:53)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bucknell 10 (I. Morcos) 2 07:45.056
2 Massachusetts 105 (E. Shannon) 6 07:50.627
3 Villanova 107 (A. Yanoff) 5 07:51.320
4 Delaware 27 (L. Peterson) 4 07:51.773
5 Purdue 86 (L. Hodge) 3 07:54.118
6 Drexel 30 (G. Salcedo) 1 08:11.356
159 Men’s Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight – FINAL TOBY WALLACE BOWL (14:03)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Jacksonville 51 (L. Myhree) 4 06:41.446
2 Delaware 27 (A. Seski) 3 06:43.693
3 Michigan 70 (B. Getz) 1 06:48.957
4 Drexel 30 (D. Capone) 2 06:54.486
5 Grand Valley 45 (R. Hiner) 5 06:54.773
6 Virginia 109 (K. Casscells-Hamby) 6 06:58.284
160 Women’s Varsity Pair – FINAL (14:13)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Brock 8 (K. Klassen) 4 09:40.836
2 Wheaton 114 (K. Brewer) 2 09:45.183
3 Calhoun 12 (B. Hamann) 3 09:51.632
4 Sacred Heart 92 (J. Smith) 1 09:53.381
5 Georgia Tech 44 (C. Merrigan) 5 10:41.722
6 Massachusetts 105 (Julia Deane, Leanne Ondreicka) 6 10:54.322
161 Men’s Varsity Pair – FINAL BOB NEGAARD CUP (14:23)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Clarkson 17 (D. Allen) 6 08:20.787
2 Iona 50 (C. Palma) 5 08:24.220
3 Rollins 90 (M. Verboncoeur) 3 08:26.042
4 Jacksonville 51 (C. Rowe) 2 08:33.275
5 Mercyhurst 68 (J. Blazevic) 1 08:56.114
6 St. Thomas 95 (E. Sathe) 4 10:19.761
162 Women’s JV Heavyweight Eight – FINAL COLEMAN D. BOYLAN (14:33)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bucknell 10 (S. Sellers) 3 07:31.303
2 Drexel 30 (K. Wenzke) 2 07:33.508
3 Grand Valley 45 (V. Lloyd) 4 07:41.357
4 Massachusetts 105 (H. York) 1 07:48.657
5 Fordham 39 (S. Megan) 6 07:50.295
6 Temple 102 (S. Barber) 5 08:00.535
163 Men’s JV Heavyweight Eight – FINAL ERNIE BAYER TROPHY (14:43)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Drexel 30 (R. McSpedon) 4 06:38.090
2 Michigan 70 (P. Lauring) 3 06:41.719
3 Temple 102 (C. Murphy) 6 06:47.737
4 Virginia 109 (J. McNulty) 5 06:56.037
5 Bucknell 10 (R. Thompson) 2 07:00.939
6 FIT 36 (A. Bertossa) 1 07:11.213
164 Ev 12 Women’s V. Ltwt Four – FINAL ROBERT ESPESETH TROPHY (14:53)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bucknell 10 (N. Birkhold) 3 08:35.212
2 Lafayette 53 (K. Propst) 5 08:43.950
3 Oklahoma City 82 (B. Shewmaker) 1 08:45.585
4 Mass. Inst.Tech. 66 (K. O’Neal) 4 09:12.250
5 Purdue 86 (C. Gihl) 2 09:38.808
6 Grand Valley 45 (A. Bollin) 6 10:04.665
165 Ev 13 Men’s V. Ltwt Four – FINAL JAMES J. LYNCH TROPHY (15:03)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Oklahoma City 82 (M. Maddamma) 2 07:20.184
2 Rollins 90 (R. Lindstrom) 3 07:24.357
3 Mass. Inst.Tech. 66 (R. Chew) 6 07:24.470
4 Delaware 27 (C. Brown) 5 07:25.333
5 Lafayette 53 (M. McNutt) 1 07:25.459
6 Milwaukee (MSOE) 73 (J. Allen) 4 07:28.846
166 Ev 14 Women’s V. Hwt. 4+ (Div. II & III) – FINAL (15:13)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Humboldt 49 (K. Lamke) 1 08:43.121
2 Middlebury 72 (E. Berk) 2 08:43.854
3 Virginia Tech 110 (J. Dutzer) 3 08:45.499
4 Nova Southeastern 80 (C. Lobaugh) 4 08:45.628
5 FIT 36 (C. Roberts) 6 08:55.139
6 Bowdoin College 6 (K. Ross) 5 09:15.161
167 Ev 15 Women’s V. Hwt Four – FINAL MARAGARET McNIFF TROPHY (15:23)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Bowdoin College 6 (E. Hummel) 3 09:09.184
2 Massachusetts 105 (R. Boudreau) 4 09:16.171
3 Nova Southeastern 80 (K. Page) 5 09:17.202
4 Temple 102 (L. Papaleo) 6 09:31.360
5 Army 3 (K. Mucke) 1 09:32.529
6 Oklahoma City 82 (R. Wade) 2 09:38.898
168 Ev 16 Men’s V. Hwt Four – FINAL THOMAS A. CURRAN CUP (15:33)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Colgate 21 (R. Kelliher) 5 06:25.584
2 Oklahoma City 82 (J. Anderson) 3 06:28.254
3 Western Washington 113 (H. Brown) 4 06:29.120
4 Bowdoin College 6 (C. Brooks) 2 06:32.798
5 Drexel 30 (D. Hill) 6 06:45.626
6 Duke 31 (P. Poliakoff) 1 06:49.679
169 Ev 17 Women’s V. Ltwt Eight – FINAL DENNIS KAMRAD TROPHY (15:43)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Mass. Inst.Tech. 66 (C. Potter) 4 06:40.547
2 Bucknell 10 (V. Catharine) 3 06:48.798
170 Ev 18 Men’s V. Ltwt Eight – FINAL THOMAS W. LOSCHIAVO TROPHY (15:53)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Mass. Inst.Tech. 66 (T. Altmann) 4 05:46.467
2 Delaware 27 (C. Dabagian) 3 05:49.401
3 Purdue 86 (W. Nogay) 2 05:55.047
4 Mercyhurst 68 (X. Alexander) 5 05:55.387
5 Georgia Tech 44 (J. Preihs) 6 06:00.001
6 Fordham 39 (P. Cahill) 1 06:02.627
171 Ev 19 Women’s V. Hwt. Eight Div II – FINAL – HENRY BACKE TROPHY (16:03)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Nova Southeastern 80 (T. Torrisi) 3 06:32.972
2 Humboldt 49 (J. Larrabee) 4 06:33.450
3 Barry 4 (B. Desmond) 2 06:44.530
4 Mercyhurst 68 (K. Wright) 5 06:48.464
5 UC San Diego 96 (S. Kamath) 1 06:54.590
6 Philadelphia U 84 (S. Romero) 6 06:59.376
172 Ev 20 Women’s V. Hwt. Eight Div III – FINAL (16:13)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Marietta College 60 (Hildebrandt) (Isabella Hildebrandt) 3 06:42.539
2 Rochester 88 (Orlov) (J. Orlov) 4 06:49.743
3 Marietta College 60 (Westfield) (Stephanie Meinert) 2 06:57.321
4 Rochester IT 89 (Conway) (R. Conway) 5 07:14.814
5 Rochester 88 (Lachiusa) (K. Lachiusa) 1 07:18.582
Mary Washington 63 (Fratte) (E. Delle Fratte) 6 DNS
173 Ev 21 Women’s V. Hwt Eight – Open – FINAL EVELYN BERGMAN TROPHY (16:23)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Massachusetts 105 (T. Wilson) 3 06:30.855
2 Drexel 30 (O. Babiec) 4 06:34.775
3 Grand Valley 45 (L. Benton) 2 06:34.935
4 Bucknell 10 (A. Chikowski) 1 06:35.943
5 Duquesne 32 (L. Turner) 6 06:43.890
6 Fordham 39 (F. Murtagh) 5 06:44.052
174 Ev 21 Women’s V. 8+ – FINAL 2 (16:28)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Middlebury 72 (H. Myers) 4 06:44.664
2 St. Joseph’s 94 (m. mahoney) 3 06:44.876
3 UConn 25 (N. Carlone) 1 06:49.971
4 Dayton 26 (A. Rogers) 2 06:49.978
5 Purdue 86 (M. Archer) 6 06:59.026
Fairfield 35 (K. Pitz) 5 DNS
175 Ev 22 Men’s V. Hwt Eight – FINAL RICHARD O’BRIEN TROPHY (16:38)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Michigan 70 (N. Sferrazza) 4 05:40.221
2 FIT 36 (J. Gomez-Feria) 2 05:42.159
3 Virginia 109 (G. Wells) 5 05:44.590
4 Drexel 30 (S. Ryan) 3 05:47.619
5 Grand Valley 45 (A. Burris) 6 05:52.076
6 Bucknell 10 (J. McCarron) 1 05:58.596
176 Ev 22 Men’s V. 8+ – FINAL 2 (16:43)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Delaware 27 (S. McBride) 3 05:53.207
2 Villanova 107 (M. Valazza) 2 05:54.885
3 Army 3 (D. Grossman) 1 05:56.598
4 George Mason 42 (T. Arvin) 4 05:56.873
5 Lehigh 56 (D. Morgenweck) 6 05:59.318
6 Rochester IT 89 (S. Kennelly) 5 06:03.758
177 Ev 19 W V. 8+ Div II – FINAL 2 (16:48)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 FIT 36 (J. Ursch) 5 07:11.437
Franklin Pierce 40 (N. Rode) 2 DNS
Rollins 90 (H. DeHart) 3 DNS
Merrimack 69 (A. O’Neill) 4 DNS
178 Ev 20 W V. 8+ Div III – FINAL 2 (16:53)   Official
Place Entry Lane Time
1 Rochester IT 89 (Sabo) (R. Sabo) 2 06:52.785
2 St. John Fisher 93 (N. Vainauskas) 3 07:32.822
Mary Washington 63 (Golden) (Athena Golden) 4 DNS